BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
SOCCERSQUASH  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2018 GILMAN VARSITY WATER POLO SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 25 Aug Gonzaga Navy Invitational
W 13-4
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 25 Aug Navy 16U Navy Invitational
W 12-11
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Fri, 31 Aug Germantown Academy (PA) Philmore Cup
W 14-12
McDonogh School
Sat, 1 Sep Penn Charter Philmore Cup
W 16-6
McDonogh School
Sat, 1 Sep Malvern Prep (PA) Philmore Cup
W 12-3
McDonogh School
Thr, 6 Sep Loyola Blakefield W 14-8 Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 8 Sep Greenwich (CT) Battle of the Beltway
L 5-8
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 8 Sep Potomac Battle of the Beltway
W 12-3
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Thr, 13 Sep Calvert Hall W 16-5 Calvert Hall
Thr, 20 Sep Gonzaga W 21-8 Gilman School
Tue, 25 Sep McDonogh W 15-4 Gilman School
Thr, 27 Sep Archbishop Spalding W 22-10 Gilman School
Tue, 2 Oct Mount St. Joseph W 14-7 Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 4 Oct Calvert Hall W 18-9 Gilman School
Tue, 9 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 11-13 Gilman School
Tue, 16 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 21-11 Gilman School
Fri, 19 Oct McDonogh W 10-8 McDonogh School
Tue, 23 Oct Mount St. Joseph W 17-9 Gilman School
Fri, 26 Oct McDonogh W 10-6 McDonogh School
Sat, 27 Oct Loyola Blakefield MIAA Water Polo Championship
L 5-14
McDonogh School

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2018 GILMAN JV WATER POLO SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 6 Sep Loyola Blakefield W 9-8 Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 8 Sep Walt Whitman Battle of the Beltway
W 16-1
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 8 Sep Greenwich (CT) Battle of the Beltway
L 5-8
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Sat, 8 Sep Navy 16U Battle of the Beltway
W 9-7
McDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Thr, 13 Sep Calvert Hall W 16-3 Calvert Hall
Fri, 21 Sep Gonzaga W 21-8 Gilman School
Tue, 25 Sep McDonogh W 11-4 Gilman School
Thr, 27 Sep Archbishop Spalding W 15-4 Gilman School
Tue, 2 Oct Mount St. Joseph L 7-12 Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 4 Oct Calvert Hall W 10-2 Gilman School
Tue, 9 Oct Loyola Blakefield W 7-6 Gilman School
Tue, 16 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 15-2 Gilman School
Fri, 19 Oct McDonogh W 13-7 McDonogh School
Tue, 23 Oct Mount St. Joseph W 8-5 Gilman School
Sat, 27 Oct Mount St. Joseph MIAA JV Championship
L 6-8
McDonogh School

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME