BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
SOCCERSQUASH  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2019 GILMAN VARSITY VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wed, 4 Sep Archbishop Spalding W 3-0 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 6 Sep St. Paul's W 3-1 Gilman School
Wed, 11 Sep Loyola Blakefield L 1-3 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 13 Sep Calvert Hall L 1-3 Gilman School
Wed, 18 Sep Mount St. Joseph L 0-3 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 20 Sep John Carroll W 3-0 Gilman School
Mon, 23 Sep Calvert Hall L 2-3 Calvert Hall
Wed, 25 Sep Boys' Latin W 3-1 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 27 Sep Archbishop Curley W 3-0 Gilman School
Wed, 2 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 3-0 Gilman School
Fri, 4 Oct St. Paul's W 3-0 St. Paul’s School
Sat, 12 Oct TBA Penfield Tournament
TBA
Wed, 16 Oct Mount St. Joseph W 3-1 Gilman School
Fri, 18 Oct John Carroll W 3-0 John Carroll School
Tue, 22 Oct Loyola Blakefield W 3-2 Gilman School
Wed, 23 Oct Boys' Latin W 3-0 Gilman School
Fri, 25 Oct Archbishop Curley W 3-0 Gilman School
Mon, 28 Oct Boys' Latin MIAA Quarterfinals
W 3-0
Gilman School
Wed, 30 Oct Mount St. Joseph MIAA Semifinals
W 3-2
Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 1 Nov Loyola Blakefield MIAA Volleyball Championship
L 1-3
Goucher College

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE MATCH

 

 

2019 GILMAN JV VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

 

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Wed, 4 Sep Archbishop Spalding W 2-0 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 6 Sep St. Paul's W 2-1 Gilman School
Wed, 11 Sep Loyola Blakefield L 0-2 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 13 Sep Calvert Hall W 2-1 Gilman School
Mon, 16 Sep Friends♦ W 2-0 Friends School
Wed, 18 Sep Mount St. Joseph W 2-0 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 20 Sep John Carroll W 2-0 Gilman School
Mon, 23 Sep Calvert Hall L 0-2 Calvert Hall
Wed, 25 Sep Boys' Latin L 1-2 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 27 Sep Archbishop Curley W 2-0 Gilman School
Wed, 2 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 2-0 Gilman School
Fri, 4 Oct St. Paul's W 2-0 St. Paul’s School
Mon, 14 Oct Friends♦ W 2-0 Gilman School
Wed, 16 Oct Mount St. Joseph W 2-0 Gilman School
Fri, 18 Oct John Carroll W 2-0 John Carroll School
Tue, 22 Oct Loyola Blakefield W 2-1 Gilman School
Wed, 23 Oct Boys' Latin W 2-0 Gilman School
Fri, 25 Oct Archbishop Curley W 2-0 Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 29 Oct Calvert Hall MIAA JV Semifinals
W 2-0
Gilman School
Thr, 31 Oct Loyola Blakefield MIAA JV Championship
L 0-2
Loyola Blakefield

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE MATCH