BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
SOCCERSQUASH  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2018 GILMAN VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thr, 30 Aug Boys' Latin W 4-1 Gilman School
Sat, 1 Sep Haverford (PA) L 1-4 Haverford School
Sat, 8 Sep McDonogh L 1-5 McDonogh School
Fri, 14 Sep Mount St. Joseph W 2-1 Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 20 Sep Archbishop Spalding W 1-0 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 21 Sep Landon W 3-1 Gilman School
Tue, 25 Sep Archbishop Curley W 3-2 Gilman School
Thr, 27 Sep St. Paul's W 1-0 Gilman School
Mon, 1 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 0-1 Gilman School
Wed, 3 Oct John Carroll W 2-0 Gilman School
Fri, 5 Oct McDonogh T 1-1 Gilman School
Sat, 6 Oct St. Mary's-Ryken W 5-0 Gilman School
Mon, 8 Oct Calvert Hall W 2-1 Gilman School
Thr, 11 Oct Mount St. Joseph W 2-0 Gilman School
Sat, 13 Oct John Carroll W 4-0 John Carroll School
Mon, 15 Oct Calvert Hall L 0-1 Calvert Hall
Wed, 17 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 1-0 Gilman School
Sat, 20 Oct Archbishop Curley Curley Homecoming
T 1-1
Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 23 Oct St. Paul's W 1-0 St. Paul’s School
Thr, 25 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 0-1 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 29 Oct Mount St. Joseph MIAA A Conference Quarterfinals
W 2-0
Gilman School
Thr, 1 Nov McDonogh MIAA A Conference Semifinals
L 1-2
McDonogh School

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2018 GILMAN JV SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thr, 30 Aug Boys' Latin Postponed Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 1 Sep Haverford (PA) W 2-0 Haverford School
Thr, 6 Sep John Carroll W 2-0 Gilman School
Sat, 8 Sep McDonogh W 2-1 Gilman School
Fri, 14 Sep Mount St. Joseph W 3-1 Gilman School
Thr, 20 Sep Archbishop Spalding W 3-1 Gilman School
Fri, 21 Sep Landon W 3-1 Gilman School
Tue, 25 Sep Archbishop Curley L 1-2 Archbishop Curley HS
Thr, 27 Sep St. Paul's W 2-0 St. Paul’s School
Mon, 1 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 1-3 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 3 Oct John Carroll W 2-0 John Carroll School
Fri, 5 Oct McDonogh W 3-2 McDonogh School
Mon, 8 Oct Calvert Hall L 1-5 Calvert Hall
Mon, 15 Oct Calvert Hall L 0-2 Gilman School
Wed, 17 Oct Archbishop Spalding T 1-1 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 19 Oct Archbishop Curley W 2-0 Gilman School
Mon, 22 Oct Mount St. Joseph L 1-4 Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 23 Oct St. Paul's W 4-2 Gilman School
Thr, 25 Oct Loyola Blakefield W 3-1 Gilman School
Tue, 30 Oct Calvert Hall MIAA JV A Semifinals
L 1-5
Calvert Hall

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2018 GILMAN FRESH/SOPH SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thr, 6 Sep Good Counsel T 1-1 Good Counsel
Tue, 11 Sep Calvert Hall L 0-2 Gilman School
Thr, 13 Sep Archbishop Curley L 1-2 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 21 Sep Archbishop Spalding W 2-0 Gilman School
Mon, 24 Sep St. Paul's W 1-0 Gilman School
Wed, 26 Sep Loyola Blakefield L 0-2 Gilman School
Fri, 28 Sep McDonogh T 1-1 McDonogh School
Tue, 2 Oct Mount St. Joseph W 3-0 Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 4 Oct Calvert Hall W 3-2 Calvert Hall
Wed, 10 Oct Archbishop Curley W 3-0 Gilman School
Fri, 12 Oct St. Paul's W 1-0 St. Paul’s School
Tue, 16 Oct Archbishop Spalding W 3-0 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 18 Oct Loyola Blakefield T 2-2 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 22 Oct Good Counsel L 0-1 Gilman School
Wed, 24 Oct McDonogh L 0-1 McDonogh School
Fri, 26 Oct Mount St. Joseph L 0-3 Gilman School

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME