BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
SOCCERSQUASH  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2020 GILMAN VARSITY BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 11 Mar St. John's College (DC) W 3-2 St. John’s College (DC)
Thr, 12 Mar McDonogh W 5-2 McDonogh School
Sat, 14 Mar Grimsley (NC) PPD
Sat, 14 Mar Grimsley (NC) PPD
Mon, 16 Mar Lovett (GA) PPD
Tue, 17 Mar Pace (GA) PPD
Wed, 18 Mar Creekview (GA) PPD
Thr, 19 Mar Baylor (TN) PPD
Thr, 19 Mar Baylor (TN) PPD
Fri, 20 Mar Grimsley (NC) PPD
Tue, 24 Mar Archbishop Spalding PPD Gilman School
Wed, 25 Mar CHEN PPD Gilman School
Thr, 26 Mar Boys' Latin PPD Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 27 Mar St. Paul's PPD Gilman School
Mon, 30 Mar Calvert Hall 4:00 pm Gilman School
Wed, 1 Apr St. Mary's 4:00 pm Gilman School
Fri, 3 Apr Loyola Blakefield 4:00 pm Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 6 Apr Georgetown Prep 4:15 pm Georgetown Prep
Tue, 7 Apr Archbishop Curley 4:00 pm Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 8 Apr Mount St. Joseph 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 9 Apr McDonogh 4:00 pm Gilman School
Tue, 14 Apr John Carroll 4:00 pm John Carroll School
Thr, 16 Apr Mount St. Joseph 4:15 pm Gilman School
Fri, 17 Apr John Carroll 4:00 pm Gilman School
Mon, 20 Apr Dematha 4:00 pm Gilman School
Tue, 21 Apr Archbishop Spalding 4:30 pm Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 22 Apr St. Alban's 4:00 pm Gilman School
Mon, 27 Apr Calvert Hall 4:30 pm Calvert Hall
Wed, 29 Apr St. Mary's 4:00 pm Bestgate Park
Fri, 1 May Loyola Blakefield 4:00 pm Gilman School
Tue, 5 May Archbishop Curley 4:00 pm Gilman School
Thr, 7 May Avalon 4:00 pm Avalon School

 

2019 GILMAN JV BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 11 Mar St. John's (DC) L 2-9 Gilman School
Thr, 12 Mar McDonogh W 8-2 Gilman School
Fri, 20 Mar Archbishop Spalding PPD Gilman School
Tue, 24 Mar Archbishop Spalding PPD Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 26 Mar Boys' Latin Canceled Gilman School
Fri, 27 Mar St. Paul's PPD St. Paul’s School
Mon, 30 Mar Calvert Hall 4:00 pm Calvert Hall
Wed, 1 Apr St. Mary's 4:00 pm Bestgate Park
Fri, 3 Apr Loyola Blakefield 4:15 pm Gilman School
Mon, 6 Apr Georgetown Prep 4:00 pm Gilman School
Tue, 7 Apr Archbishop Curley 4:00 pm Gilman School
Thr, 9 Apr McDonogh 4:15 pm McDonogh School
Tue, 14 Apr John Carroll 4:00 pm John Carroll School
Thr, 16 Apr Mount St. Joseph 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 21 Apr Archbishop Spalding 4:00 pm Gilman School
Wed, 22 Apr St. Alban's 4:00 pm St. Alban’s (DC)
Mon, 27 Apr Calvert Hall 4:00 pm Gilman School
Wed, 29 Apr St. Mary's 4:00 pm Gilman School
Fri, 1 May Loyola Blakefield 4:00 pm Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 5 May Archbishop Curley 4:00 pm Archbishop Curley HS