Monday Dec. 26

IAABO Board 134 Tournament at Prince George’s CC

First round

Aberdeen vs. Eleanor Roosevelt, 4 p.m.

Lady Spartans Classic at Laurel

Glenelg vs. Cardozo (D.C.) 3:45 p.m.

Western vs. Laurel, 5:30 p.m.

North Carroll Holiday Hoops Tournament

Paws Division first round

Hereford vs. Francis Scott Key, 10 a.m.

Centennial vs. Winters Mill, 11:30 a.m.

Claws Division first round

Montgomery Blair vs. Marriotts Ridge, 4:30 p.m.

North Carroll vs. Maryvale Prep, 6 p.m.

Snowflake Classic at Southern-Garrett

Indian Creek School vs. Trinity Christian (WV), 6 p.m.

Woodlawn Tournament

Lansdowne vs. Mervo, 12 p.m.

Randallstown vs. Charles H. Flowers, 1:30 p.m.

Manchester Valley vs. Long Reach, 3 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. DuVal, 4:30 p.m.

Tuesday Dec. 27

Diamond State Classic at St. Elizabeth’s High, Wilmington, DE

New Castle Insurance Cup first round

Tatnall School (DE) vs. Catonsville, 10:45 a.m.

IAABO Board 134 Tournament at Prince George’s CC

Second round

If Aberdeen loses first round: Consolation vs. Gwynn Park or South Lakes (VA), 2 p.m.

If Aberdeen wins first round: Semifinals vs. Gwynn Park or South Lakes, 6 p.m.

Lady Miller Holiday Tournament at Milford Mill Academy

Black Division first round

Glenelg Country School vs. Salisbury School, 10 a.m.

High Point vs. Kent Island, 12 p.m.

Gold Division first round

Milford Mill vs. Elkton, 1:30 p.m.

Thomas Stone vs. Parkdale, 3 p.m.

Green Division first round

Wakefield (VA) vs. New Town, 4:30 p.m.

City College vs. Bladenburg, 6 p.m.

White Division first round

McDonough vs. C. Milton Wright, 7:30 p.m.

Poly vs. Mercy, 9 p.m.

Lady Spartans Classic at Laurel

Western vs. Spingarn (D.C.), 2 p.m.

Glenelg vs. Bowie, 5:30 p.m.

Cardinal Classic at Pine Grove (PA) Area High School

Harrinton (PA) vs. Blue Mountain (PA), 3 p.m.

Atholton vs. Pine Grove (PA), 4:30 p.m.

Holly & Hoops Tournament at McDonogh School

Roland Park Country School vs. Bethlehem Catholic (PA), 4 p.m. (Field House)

Notre Dame Prep vs. Surrrattsville, 4 p.m. (Lower court)

Mount de Sales Academy vs. Holy Trinity (N.Y.), 6 p.m. (Field House)

Archbishop Carroll vs. Dunbar, 6 p.m. (Lower gym)

Frederick vs. McDonogh School, 8 p.m. (Field House)

Roland Park Country vs. Dulaney, 8 p.m. (Lower gym)

Howard Holiday Classic

First round

Liberty vs. Blake, 5:30 p.m.

Franklin vs. Howard, 7 p.m.

Lady Lions Holiday Tournament at Queen Anne’s

Severn School vs. North Caroline, 5 p.m.

Mount Hebron Tournament

First round

Seton Keough vs. Urbana, 5 p.m.

Mount Hebron vs. Severna Park, 7 p.m.

North Carroll Holiday Hoops Tournament

Paws Division

Consolation: Hereford/Francis Scott Key loser vs. Centennial/Winters Mill loser, 10 a.m.

Championship: Hereford/Francis Scott Key winner vs. Centennial/Winters Mill winner, 4:30 p.m.

Claws Division

Consolation: Montgomery Blair/Marriotts Ridge loser vs. North Carroll/Maryvale Prep loser, 1 p.m.

Championship: Montgomery Blair/Marriotts Ridge winner vs. North Carroll/Maryvale Prep winner, 7:30 p.m.

Roberts Oxygen Holiday Classic at Springbrook

First round

Wilde Lake vs. Springbrook, 12 p.m.

Ronald Curry/Boo Williams Christmas Classic at Boo Williams Complex, Hampton, VA

Red bracket/First round

Archbishop Spalding vs. Woodside (VA), 3 p.m.

Blue bracket First round

St. Frances Academy vs. Lake Taylor (VA), 4:30 p.m.

Sherwood Holiday Tournament

First round

Wootton vs. Century, 4 p.m.

Upper Merion (PA) vs. Sherwood, 6 p.m.

Snowflake Classic at Southern-Garrett

Indian Creek vs. Southern-Garrett, 6 p.m.

Waldorf Holiday Hoops Tournament

First round

Broadneck at North Point, 5 p.m.

Arundel at Westlake, 7 p.m.

Woodlawn Tournament

Lansdowne vs. Manchester Valley, 9:30 a.m.

DuVal vs. Randallstown, 11 a.m.

Long Reach vs. Charles H. Flowers, 12:30 p.m.

Mervo vs. Woodlawn, 2 p.m.

Wednesday Dec. 28

Braggin’ Rights Classic at McGhee Sports Complex, Cincinnati

Chaminade-Julienne (OH) vs. Digital Harbor, 7 p.m.

Cougar Classic at Chesapeake-Anne Arundel

First round

Chesapeake-Anne Arundel vs. Southern, 1 p.m.

Gaithersburg vs. Old Mill, 3 p.m.

Diamond State Classic at St. Elizabeth’s High, Wilmington, DE

New Castle Insurance Cup

If Catonsville loses first round: Consolation vs. Seaford (DE) or Charter School of Wilmington (DE), 9 a.m.

If Catonsville wins first round: Championship vs. Seaford or Charter School of Wilmington, 7:15 p.m.

Delaware Cup first round

Wilmington (DE) Friends School vs. John Carroll School, 10:45 a.m.

IAABO Board 134 Tournament at Prince George’s CC

Aberdeen in consolation finals or championship, TBD

Lady Lions Holiday Tournament at Queen Anne’s

Severn School vs. Queen Anne’s, 7 p.m.

Lady Miller Holiday Tournament at Milford Mill Academy

Consolation

Black Division: Glenelg Country School/Salisbury School loser vs. High Point/Kent Island loser, 10:30 a.m.

Green Division: Wakefield/New Town loser vs. City College/Bladensburg loser, 12 p.m.

Gold Division: Milford Mill/Elkton loser vs. Thomas Stone/Parkdale loser, 1:30 p.m.

White Division: McDonough/C. Milton Wright loser vs. Poly/Mercy loser, 7:30 p.m.

Championship

Gold Division: Milford Mill/Elkton winner vs. Thomas Stone/Parkdale winner, 3 p.m.

Green Division: Wakefield/New Town winner vs. City College/Bladensburg winner, 4:30 p.m.

Black Division: Glenelg Country School/Salisbury School winner vs. High Point/Kent Island winner, 6 pm.

White Division: McDonough/C. Milton Wright winner vs. Poly/Mercy winner, 9 p.m.

Roberts Oxygen Holiday Classic at Springbrook

If Wilde Lake loses first round: Consolation vs. Watkins Mill or Cristo Rey, 12 p.m.

If Wilde Lake wins first round: Championship vs. Watkins Mill or Cristo Rey, 2 p.m.

Ronald Curry/Boo Williams Christmas Classic at Boo Williams Complex, Hampton, VA

Red bracket

If Spalding wins first round: Semifinals vs. Georgetown (TX) or T.C. Williams (VA), 9 p.m.

If Spalding loses first round: Consolation vs. Georgetown or T.C. Williams, 4:30 p.m.

Blue bracket

If St. Frances wins first round: Semifinals vs. Cape Henry (VA) or Highland Springs (VA), 9 p.m.

If St. Frances loses first round: Consolation vs. Cape Henry or Highland Springs, 4:30 p.m.

Cardinal Classic at Pine Grove (PA) Area High

If Atholton loses first round: Consolation vs. Harrinton (PA) or Blue Mountain (PA), 3 p.m.

If Atholton wins first round: Championship vs. Harrinton or Blue Mountain, 6 p.m.

Holly & Hoops Tournament at McDonogh School

Bethlehem Catholic vs. Mount de Sales, 4 p.m. (Field House)

Dulaney vs. North Harford, 4 p.m . (Lower gym)

Holy Trinity vs. Roland Park Country, 6 p.m. (Field House)

Surrattsville vs. South Carroll, 6 p.m. (Lower gym)

McDonogh vs. Archbishop Carroll, 8 p.m. (Field House)

Dunbar vs. Notre Dame Prep, 8 p.m. (Lower gym)

Howard Holiday Classic

Consolation: Liberty/Blake loser vs. Franklin/Howard loser, 5:30 p.m.

Championship: Liberty/Blake winner vs. Franklin/Howard winner, 7 p.m.

McCool Holiday Hoops Tournament at Mardela

River Hill vs. Parkside, 6 p.m.

Mount Hebron Tournament

Consolation: Seton Keough/Urbana loser vs. Mount Hebron/Severna Park loser, 5 p.m.

Championship: Seton Keough/Urbana winner vs. Mount Hebron/Severna Park winner, 7 p.m.

Oakland Mills Holiday Tournament

First round

Westminster vs. Western Tech, 1 p.m.

Oakland Mills vs. Owings Mills, 5 p.m.

Sherwood Holiday Tournament

Consolation: Wootton/Century loser vs. Upper Merion/Sherwood loser, 4 p.m.

Championship: Wootton/Century winner vs. Upper Merion/Sherwood winner, 6 p.m.

South High Holiday Shootout at South Hagerstown

St. Vincent Pallotti Prep vs. Martinsburg (WV), 4 p.m.

North Hagerstown vs. St. Paul’s School, 6 p.m.

Vern Brown Memorial Tournament at Fallston

White Division first round

Edgewood vs. Bel Air, 1 p.m.

Havre de Grace vs. Patterson Mill, 3 p.m.

Orange Division first round

Joppatowne vs. Perry Hall, 5 p.m.

South River vs. Fallston, 7 p.m.

Waldorf Holiday Hoops Tournament

If Broadneck loses first round: Consolation vs. Battlefield (VA) or Friendly at Westlake, 1 p.m.

If Arundel loses first round: Consolation vs. St. Mary’s Ryken or Calvert at North Point, 3 p.m.

If Broadneck wins first round game: Consolation vs. Battlefield or Friendly at Westlake, 5 p.m.

If Arundel wins first round game: Consolation vs. St. Mary’s Ryken or Calvert at North Point, 7 p.m.

Thursday Dec. 29 

Braggin’ Rights Classic at McGhee Sports Complex, Cincinnati

Nazareth Regional (N.Y.) vs. Digital Harbor, 6 p.m.

Cougar Classic at Chesapeake-Anne Arundel

Consolation: Chesapeake/Southern loser vs. Gaithersburg/Old Mill loser, 1 p.m.

Championship: Chesapeake/Southern  winner vs. Gaithersburg/Old Mill winner, , 3 p.m.

Diamond State Classic at St. Elizabeth High, Wilimington, DE

Delaware Cup

If John Carroll loses first round: Consolation vs. St. Elizabeth (DE) or Walt Whitman, 10:45 a.m.

If John Carroll wins first round: Championship vs. St. Elizabeth or Walt Whitman, 7:30 p.m.

Holly & Hoops Tournament

at Mount de Sales

Holy Trinity vs. Bethlehem Catholic, 4 p.m.

Archbishop Carroll vs. Frederick, 6 p.m.

Mount de Sales vs. Surrattsville, 8 p.m.

at Notre Dame Prep

South Carroll vs. McDonogh, 4 p.m.

Dunbar vs. Roland Park Country, 6 p.m.

Notre Dame Prep vs. North Harford, 8 p.m.

McCool Holiday Hoops Tournament at Mardela

River Hill vs. Mardela, 8 p.m.

Oakland Mills Holiday Tournament

Consolation: Oakland Mills/Owings Mills loser vs. Westminster/Western Tech loser, 1 p.m.

Championship: Oakland Mills/Owings Mills winner vs. Westminster/Western Tech winner, 5 p.m.

Ronald Curry/Boo Williams Christmas Classic at Boo Williams Complex, Hampton, VA

Spalding in Red bracket  finals or consolation, TBD

St. Frances in Blue bracket finals or consolation, TBD

South High Holiday Shootout at South Hagerstown

St. Paul’s School vs. Northern-Garrett, 4 p.m.

North Hagerstown vs. St. Vincent Pallotti Prep, 6 p.m.

Vern Brown Memorial Tournament at Fallston

White consolation: Edgewood/Bel Air loser vs. Havre de Grace/Patterson Mill loser, 1 p.m.

White championship: Edgewood/Bel Air winner vs. Havre de Grace/Patterson Mill winner, 3 p.m.

Orange consolation: Joppatowne/Perry Hall loser vs. Fallston/South River loser, 5 p.m.

Orange championship: Joppatowne/Perry Hall winner vs. Fallston/South River winner, 7 p.m.

Waldorf Holiday Hoops Tournament

Broadneck, Arundel in consolation finals or championship, TBD

Friday Dec. 30

Braggin’ Rights Classic at McGhee Sports Complex, Cincinnati

Digital Harbor vs. Badin (OH), 12 p.m.