FRIDAY

Top 20

Boys’ Latin School at No. 16 Loyola Blakefield, 4:30 p.m.

No. 20 Archbishop Curley (1-0) at Edmondson, 4:30 p.m.

Meade at No. 15 Annapolis, 6:30 p.m.

No. 6 Old Mill at Severna Park, 6:30 p.m.

No. 17 Arundel at Glen Burnie, 6:30 p.m.

South River at No. 3 Broadneck, 6:30 p.m.

North Hagerstown at No. 12 South Carroll, 7 p.m.

No. 1 McDonogh School (1-0) at No. 8 Franklin, 7 p.m.

No. 2 Archbishop Spalding at St. Mary’s, 7 p.m.

No. 4 Howard at Reservoir, 7 p.m.

No. 7 Calvert Hall College (1-0) at No. 14 John Carroll School, 7 p.m.

No. 9 Gilman School at No. 11 Dunbar, 7 p.m.

No. 10 St. Frances Academy (1-0) vs. Paramus Catholic (N.J.) at University of Michigan, 7 p.m.

Baltimore City

FAET at City College, 3:45 p.m.

Reginald Lewis at Patterson, 3:45 p.m.

Southwestern at Carver, 3:45 p.m.

Baltimore County

Kenwood at Dundalk, 6 p.m.

Eastern Tech at Owings Mills, 7 p.m.

Randallstown at Pikesville, 7 p.m.

Western Tech at Overlea, 7 p.m.

Howard County

Long Reach at Mount Hebron, 4 p.m.

Centennial at Hammond, 7 p.m.

Marriotts Ridge at Atholton, 7 p.m.

Oakland Mills at Glenelg, 7 p.m.

River Hill at Wilde Lake, 7 p.m.

tim holleyMIAA

Friends School vs. Mount Carmel at Eastern Regional Park, 4 p.m.

Annapolis Area Christian School (0-1) vs. St. John’s Prep Catholic at McCurdy Field, 6 p.m.

UCBAC

C. Milton Wright at Elkton, 7 p.m.

Edgewood at Perryville, 7 p.m.

Fallston at Joppatowne, 7 p.m.

Havre de Grace at North East, 7 p.m.

Non-league

Poly at Fairmont Heights, 3 p.m.

Richard Wright Charter School (D.C.) vs. Ben Franklin at New Era Academy, 3:45 p.m.

Towson vs. Digital Harbor at Banner Field, 3:45 p.m.

National Academy Foundation at St. Paul’s School, 4:15 p.m

Liberty at Severn School (1-0), 5 p.m. 

Douglass at Woodlawn, 6 p.m.

Stephen Decatur at Bohemia Manor, 6 p.m.

Lansdowne at Chesapeake-Anne Arundel, 6:30 p.m.

Aberdeen at Perry Hall, 7 p.m.

Middletown at Manchester Valley, 7 p.m.

North Harford at Hereford, 7 p.m.

Rising Sun at Southern, 7 p.m.

St. Vincent Pallotti (0-1) at Bullis School, 7 p.m.

South Hagerstown at Mervo, 7 p.m.

Williamsport at Francis Scott Key, 7 p.m.

Winters Mill at Patterson Mill, 7 p.m.

York (Pa.) Tech at Harford Tech, 7 p.m.

 

aacs SATURDAY

Top 20

Good Counsel at No. 5 Mount St. Joseph, 1 p.m.

Urbana at No. 19 Milford Mill Academy, 1 p.m.

Baltimore County

Catonsville at Patapsco, 1 p.m.

Loch Raven at Chesapeake-Baltimore County, 1 p.m.

Sparrows Point at New Town, 1 p.m.

Non-league

Bel Air at Dulaney, 1 p.m.

Century at Parkville, 1 p.m.

Westminster at Bowie, 2 p.m.

North County at Northwestern-Prince George’s County, 2:30 p.m.