BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF
ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE  |  RUGBY  |  SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS
TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2019 CALVERT HALL VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

 

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 9 Mar Charlotte Country Day (NC) W 19-6 University of North Carolina
Sun, 10 Mar Memphis University School (TN) W 13-2 University of North Carolina
Wed, 13 Mar Hill Academy (Canada) L 9-10 Calvert Hall
Sat, 16 Mar Dominion (VA) W 14-5 Calvert Hall
Thr, 21 Mar Malvern Prep (PA) W 14-9 Calvert Hall
Sun, 24 Mar Loyola Academy (IL) W 14-2 Calvert Hall
Fri, 29 Mar Boys' Latin W 12-5 Calvert Hall
Tue, 2 Apr John Carroll W 15-2 John Carroll School
Fri, 5 Apr McDonogh W 15-11 Calvert Hall
Tue, 9 Apr St. Mary's W 13-9 Calvert Hall
Tue, 16 Apr Severn W 13-5 Severn School
Tue, 23 Apr Mount St. Joseph W 19-3 Calvert Hall
Sat, 27 Apr Gilman W 15-7 Gilman School
Tue, 30 Apr St. Paul's W 16-6 Calvert Hall
Fri, 3 May Archbishop Spalding W 15-3 Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 7 May Loyola Blakefield W 16-3 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 14 May Loyola Blakefield MIAA A Conference Lacrosse Semifinals
W 18-4
Johnny Unitas Stadium
Fri, 17 May St. Mary's MIAA A Conference Lacrosse Championships
W 15-7
Johnny Unitas Stadium

 

2019 CALVERT HALL JV LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

 

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 16 Mar St. Alban's W 9-8 St. Alban’s (DC)
Thr, 21 Mar Malvern Prep (PA) W 8-4 Calvert Hall
Thr, 28 Mar Boys' Latin W 7-2 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 1 Apr John Carroll W 6-4 Calvert Hall
Thr, 4 Apr McDonogh W 8-4 McDonogh School
Mon, 8 Apr St. Mary's L 4-6 St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 15 Apr Severn W 8-7 Calvert Hall
Mon, 22 Apr Mount St. Joseph W 10-3 Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 25 Apr Gilman W 15-6 Calvert Hall
Mon, 29 Apr St. Paul's W 6-4 St. Paul’s School
Thr, 2 May Archbishop Spalding L 4-7 Calvert Hall
Mon, 6 May Loyola Blakefield L 6-7 Calvert Hall
Thr, 9 May Loyola Blakefield MIAA JV A Lacrosse Semifinals
L 6-7
Loyola Blakefield

 

2019 CALVERT HALL FRESH/SOPH LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 21 Mar Malvern Prep (PA) W 11-3 Calvert Hall
Thr, 28 Mar Boys' Latin W 9-4 Calvert Hall
Wed, 3 Apr Archbishop Curley W 7-4 Calvert Hall
Mon, 8 Apr St. Mary's W 11-5 Calvert Hall
Mon, 22 Apr Mount St. Joseph W 10-2 Calvert Hall
Wed, 24 Apr Gilman W 11-5 Gilman School
Wed, 1 May Archbishop Spalding W 9-2 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 6 May Loyola Blakefield W 8-4 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 9 May Loyola Blakefield MIAA Fresh/Soph Lacrosse Championship
W 8-7
Calvert Hall