BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF
ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE  |  RUGBY  |  SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS
TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2019-20 CALVERT HALL VARSITY ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

 

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 16 Oct Malvern Prep (PA) 3:30 pm Ice Line (PA)
Tue, 22 Oct Delaware Prep L 2-5 Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Fri, 25 Oct St. John's College L 1-7 Rockville Ice Arena
Tue, 12 Nov Dulaney 3:30 pm Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Fri, 15 Nov Bishop O'Connell L 1-3 Kettler IcePlex-Ballston
Tue, 19 Nov Mount St. Joseph L 1-5 Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Fri, 22 Nov DeMatha L 1-6 Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Tue, 3 Dec Gonzaga L 2-4 Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Fri, 6 Dec Archbishop Spalding W 1-0 (DQ-Forfeit) Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Wed, 11 Dec Georgetown Prep L 0-5 Rockville Ice Arena
Fri, 13 Dec St. Paul's L 2-4 Reisterstown Sportsplex
Tue, 17 Dec Archbishop Spalding 4-4 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Wed, 18 Dec DeMatha 5:30 pm Gardens Ice House
Tue, 7 Jan Bishop O'Connell PPD Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Fri, 10 Jan Bullis 7:00 pm Rockville Ice Arena
Tue, 21 Jan St. Alban's 5:15 pm Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Fri, 24 Jan Archbishop Spalding L 0-3 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Tue, 28 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 1-3 Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Mon, 3 Feb Mount St. Joseph L 0-3 Gardens Ice House
Mon, 3 Feb Loyola Blakefield L 4-5 Reisterstown Sportsplex
Wed, 5 Feb Landon 4:30 pm Rockville Ice Arena
Fri, 7 Feb St. Paul's W 4-2 Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Tue, 11 Feb Archbishop Spalding MIAA Varsity Semifinal
L 2-4
Mount Pleasant Ice Arena

 

 

2019-20 CALVERT HALL JV ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 1 Nov Bishop O'Connell 3-3 Kettler IcePlex-Ballston
Wed, 6 Nov Good Counsel L 2-6 Ice World
Wed, 13 Nov Archbishop Spalding L 1-6 Ice World
Thr, 14 Nov DeMatha L 3-4 Herbert Wells Ice Rink
Fri, 22 Nov Gonzaga L 0-5 Ice World
Tue, 26 Nov St. Mary's-Ryken L 1-4
Wed, 27 Nov Fallston W 6-1 Ice World
Mon, 2 Dec DeMatha 4-4 Gardens Ice House
Wed, 4 Dec Gilman W 7-0 Ice World
Wed, 11 Dec Archbishop Curley L 8-10 Ice World
Fri, 13 Dec St. John's College W 5-3 Ice World
Thr, 19 Dec Archbishop Spalding L 0-7 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 3 Jan Archbishop Spalding L 0-4 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Wed, 8 Jan Fallston L 2-5 Ice World
Fri, 17 Jan Gilman W 9-3 Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Wed, 22 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 1-4 Ice World
Fri, 24 Jan St. Paul's W 11-1 Mimi DiPietro Skating Center (Patterson Park)
Wed, 29 Jan St. Paul's W 6-3 Ice World
Fri, 31 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 4-7 Gardens Ice House
Wed, 5 Feb St. Stephen's/St. Agnes 5:30 pm Mimi DiPietro Skating Center (Patterson Park)