Cardinals win 10 individual titles in a dominant performance; results here


Gilman School, which recently clinched its fifth MIAA A Conference dual meet track and field championship, had also won the last four titles at the league’s championship meet and 12 of the last 13.

On Saturday, however, Calvert Hall cracked the Greyhounds reign at the championship meet, scoring 219 points to win the title for the first time ever. Mount St. Joseph finished second with 165 points and Gilman finished a distant third with 209 points.

John Carroll won the B Conference crown with 169 points and St. Vincent Pallotti was second with 128.

Calvert Hall won 10 events and dominated the sprints.

In the 100 meters, Rahkeem Smith won the individual title for the Cardinals with a personal record time of 10.69 and teammate Ricardo Cooper (10.70), also with a personal best time, ran second, while Richard Andrews (11.00) gave the Cardinals a sweep of the top three spots.

The Cardinals also swept the top two places in the 200 meters with Jason Holmes-Williamson winning in a personal best time of 21.81 and Andrews taking silver with a time of 22.12.

Thomas Smith IV and Gary Pozecki each won two events for Calvert Hall and Cameron Davis won one. Smith IV took the 110 (13.72) and 300 hurdles (36.85), while Pozecki was victorious in the shot put (54-11.00) and discus (151-10). Davis was the champion in the 1600 meters (4:18.12).

In addition, Cooper, Smith, Andrews and Antoine McNair won the 4×100 Relay (41.84), while Andrews, Cooper, Noah Thomas and Smith IV teamed up to win the 4×200 relay (1:28.19). Calvert Hall also won the 4×800 relay (8:07.20) with Luke Doetschman, Bredand Johnson, Thomas Trumble and Adam Brocato each running a leg.

St. Joe won titles with Charlie Butler (9:21.63) in the 3200 meters and Kenneth Harrison (5-10.00) in the high jump.

Gilman also won two individual titles. Jalen Marshall (22-03.00) won the long jump and Donovan Young won the triple jump (44-10.00).

Loyola also won two events as Jack Wachter (12-00.00) won the pole vault and the Dons took the 4×400 relay with Matt Cooper, Kevin Blanchard, Ian Rego and Corey Daley teaming up.

The other two champions were Spalding’s Kaden Curtis (50.28) in the 400 meters and McDonogh’s Owen Pest (1:56.04) i the 800 meters.

TEAM SCORES

A CONFERENCE
1. Calvert Hall 219
2. Mount St. Joseph 165
3. Gilman 109
4. Loyola Blakefield 81
5. McDonogh 46
6. Archbishop Spalding 34
7. St. Paul’s 30
8. Archbishop Curley 8

B CONFERENCE
1. John Carroll 169
2. St. Vincent Pallotti 128
3. Severn 91
4. Annapolis Area Christian 85
5. Concordia Prep 84
6. St. Mary’s 44
7. Glenelg Country 22
8. St. John’s Catholic Prep 17
9. Indian Creek 16
10. Beth Tfiloh 8

A CONFERENCE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 Meters

Finals
1.12Rahkeem Smith10.69a PRCalvert Hall College
2.11Ricardo Cooper10.70a PRCalvert Hall College
3.11Richard Andrews Jr11.00aCalvert Hall College
4.10Dejuan Lane11.09aGilman
5.11Avery Jones11.13aMount Saint Joseph
6.12Micah Robinson11.36aLoyola Blakefield
7.9Brandon Finney11.59aMcDonogh
10Malikai NicholsDNSArchbishop Curley

200 Meters

Finals
1.12Jason Holmes-Williamson21.81a PRCalvert Hall College
2.11Richard Andrews Jr22.12aCalvert Hall College
3.11Avery Jones22.39aMount Saint Joseph
4.10Dejuan Lane22.44a PRGilman
5.12Donovan Young22.54a PRGilman
6.10Kaden Curtis22.95aArchbishop Spalding
7.10Matthew Goines23.12aMount Saint Joseph
8.12Rahkeem Smith30.71aCalvert Hall College

400 Meters

Finals
1.10Kaden Curtis50.28a PRArchbishop Spalding
2.12Ian VerSteeg50.50aArchbishop Spalding
3.11Triston Hinds51.00a PRGilman
4.11Devin Underwood51.09a PRMount Saint Joseph
5.11Ryan Krantz51.43a PRMount Saint Joseph
6.10Caleb Mincey51.79aCalvert Hall College
7.11Noah Parker53.44aGilman
12Jameir ColbertDNFCalvert Hall College

800 Meters

Finals
1.12Owen Pett1:56.04aMcDonogh
2.12Evan Malinow1:57.63a PRMcDonogh
3.11Da’Shawn Keller1:58.04a PRCalvert Hall College
4.12Riley Rhinehart1:58.43aCalvert Hall College
5.9Jemmel Green2:00.55a PRGilman
6.10Charlie Butler2:00.57aMount Saint Joseph
7.10Pierce Schulze2:01.19a PRMount Saint Joseph
8.12Corey Daley2:01.48a PRLoyola Blakefield
9.12Thomas Hinton2:02.80a SRArchbishop Spalding
10.12Thomas Trumble2:02.97aCalvert Hall College
11.12Aaron Meng2:03.42a PRGilman
12.11Jackson Kodenski2:03.65a PRLoyola Blakefield
13.11Carter Bruns2:04.08a SRLoyola Blakefield
14.9Avery Shao2:07.09a PRSt Pauls For Boys
15.12Tony Boscolo2:07.94a PRMount Saint Joseph
16.10Nathan Koshy2:09.53a PRGilman
17.10Andrei Turner2:09.95a PRSt Pauls For Boys
18.11Zyad Yousof2:10.07a PRArchbishop Curley
19.12Tate Seunarine2:11.40a PRSt Pauls For Boys
20.12Ben McDonald2:14.41a PRArchbishop Curley
21.12Josh Smoot2:14.76aArchbishop Curley
22.11Paul Daly2:18.84aArchbishop Spalding
23.12Jaden Leadbetter2:24.75aArchbishop Spalding

1600 Meters

Finals
1.10Cameron Davis4:18.12a PRCalvert Hall College
2.10Charlie Butler4:18.46a PRMount Saint Joseph
3.12Charlie Dance4:18.93a PRCalvert Hall College
4.9Jemmel Green4:27.27a PRGilman
5.12Tony Boscolo4:28.11a PRMount Saint Joseph
6.12Colin Verrett4:29.58a PRLoyola Blakefield
7.12Evan Malinow4:29.80aMcDonogh
8.12Adam Brocato4:33.22a PRCalvert Hall College
9.10Andrew Rowan4:36.86aLoyola Blakefield
10.12Thomas Hinton4:37.00a PRArchbishop Spalding
11.10Sean Wilson4:40.35aLoyola Blakefield
12.12Pieter Heesters4:45.21a PRGilman
13.12Drew Clark4:46.13a PRMount Saint Joseph
14.9Avery Shao4:48.82a PRSt Pauls For Boys
15.10Ryan Collins4:49.63a PRGilman
16.12Jaden Leadbetter4:53.64aArchbishop Spalding
17.11Paul Daly4:53.90a PRArchbishop Spalding
18.9Lucas Wright4:55.26a SRMcDonogh
19.11Maxwell Brothers5:05.60aMcDonogh
20.10Logan Merkle5:07.30a PRArchbishop Curley
21.12Evan Cortese5:09.05aSt Pauls For Boys
22.12Jake Gotlin5:17.83aSt Pauls For Boys

3200 Meters

Finals
1.10Charlie Butler9:21.63a PRMount Saint Joseph
2.12Charlie Dance9:22.04a PRCalvert Hall College
3.10Cam Davis9:22.98a PRCalvert Hall College
4.12Tony Boscolo9:42.92a PRMount Saint Joseph
5.11Ryan Connelly9:49.02aCalvert Hall College
6.12Colin Verrett9:53.36aLoyola Blakefield
7.12Pieter Heesters9:57.23a SRGilman
8.12Charlie Doud10:00.38aLoyola Blakefield
9.9Jemmel Green10:01.20a PRGilman
10.11Jackson Kodenski10:01.24aLoyola Blakefield
11.12Aaron Meng10:10.83a PRGilman
12.12Drew Clark10:29.84a PRMount Saint Joseph
13.9Lucas Wright10:48.32a SRMcDonogh
14.12Jaden Leadbetter10:56.26aArchbishop Spalding
15.11Paul Daly10:57.74a PRArchbishop Spalding
16.12Evan Cortese11:11.41aSt Pauls For Boys
17.11Benjamin Yu11:15.16a PRMcDonogh
18.12Jake Gotlin11:21.12a PRSt Pauls For Boys
19.12Tate Seunarine11:37.56a PRSt Pauls For Boys
12Josh SmootDNSArchbishop Curley
11Maxwell BrothersDNSMcDonogh

110m Hurdles

Finals – 39″
1.12Thomas Smith IV13.72a PRCalvert Hall College
2.12Jason Holmes-Williamson13.80aCalvert Hall College
3.12JB Brooks14.15a PRGilman
4.9Brandon Finney15.60aMcDonogh
5.10Anthony Norman15.95aMount Saint Joseph
6.10Daniel Miller17.01aArchbishop Spalding
7.11Jack Francis17.33aLoyola Blakefield
12Logan GeeDNSMount Saint Joseph

4×100 Relay

Finals
1.Calvert Hall College – A41.84a
Ricardo Cooper, Rahkeem Smith, Richard Andrews Jr, Antoine McNair
2.Mount Saint Joseph – A43.34a
Vernon Green, Avery Jones, Bryce Cox, Dominic Kibby
3.Loyola Blakefield – A43.86a
Micah Robinson, Paul Spanos, Noah Bull, Anto Saka
4.McDonogh – A45.23a
Demetrius Smith, Stefan Egbe, Preston Howard, Niles Riding
5.St Pauls For Boys – A45.34a
Jonas Buchanon, David Randrianvelo, David Nemic, Skyler Simon
6.Archbishop Curley – A46.22a
Malikai Nichols, Jamaun Brown, Zion Kwaw, Josh Aung
Archbishop Spalding – ADNS
Daniel Miller, Kaden Curtis, Burke Murray, Ian VerSteeg
Gilman – ADNS
JB Brooks, Jalen Marshall, Donovan Young, Dejuan Lane

4×200 Relay

Finals
1.Calvert Hall College – A1:28.19a
Richard Andrews Jr, Ricardo Cooper, Noah Thomas, Thomas Smith IV
2.Mount Saint Joseph – A1:29.49a
Logan Gee, Matthew Goines, Bryce Cox, Avery Jones
3.Gilman – A1:30.09a
JB Brooks, Teddy Zois, Ryan Coleman, Dejuan Lane
4.Loyola Blakefield – A1:33.13a
Paul Spanos, Ugonna Okoronkwo, Maurice Barksdale, Oluwatoni Akintola
5.McDonogh – A1:35.37a
Zachary Moore, Mason Robinson, Preston Howard, DaNi Denis-Sutton
6.St Pauls For Boys – A1:36.16a
Jonas Buchanon, Jacob Ozga, David Nemic, Skyler Simon

4×400 Relay

Finals
1.Loyola Blakefield – A3:27.36a
Matt Cooper, Kevin Blanchard, Ian Rego, Corey Daley
2.Mount Saint Joseph – A3:28.22a
Logan Gee, Ryan Krantz, Devin Underwood, Braeden Smith
3.Calvert Hall College – A3:28.32a
Caleb Mincey, Thomas Smith IV, Eli Whiting, Jameir Colbert
4.Archbishop Spalding – A3:29.17a
Chancellor DeRosier, Kaden Curtis, Anthony Perdue, Ian VerSteeg
5.McDonogh – A3:30.03a
Owen Pett, Evan Malinow, Andrew Lang, Andy Nesterovsky
6.Gilman – A3:30.22a
Jamel Williams, Noah Parker, Triston Hinds, Max Chong
7.Archbishop Curley – A3:39.94a
Myles Smith, Josh Smoot, Aaron Rose, Zyad Yousof
8.St Pauls For Boys – A3:44.20a
Jeremy Holland, Robert Hall, Ryan Goldrick, Avery Shao

Shot Put

Finals – 12lb
1.12Garik Pozecki54-11.00Calvert Hall College
2.12Christian Richter48-00.50St Pauls For Boys
3.11Gavin King45-11.50 PRCalvert Hall College
4.11Ahmir Crawley44-03.50 PRGilman
5.11Marcus Walker43-07.75 PRGilman
6.11Jamaun Brown41-11.75 PRArchbishop Curley
7.11Ronald Anderson41-11.75 PRCalvert Hall College
8.12Steven Schulze41-07.00Mount Saint Joseph
9.11Miles Roberts41-06.00 PRGilman
10.12Anto Saka39-02.50Loyola Blakefield
11.12Carlos Fernandez36-07.00St Pauls For Boys
12.11Matthew Henson35-08.00 PRMcDonogh
13.12Dominic Lagana33-08.25 PRArchbishop Spalding
14.10Cole Nelson33-03.75 PRSt Pauls For Boys
15.11McCants Idehen32-10.50 PRArchbishop Spalding
16.10Isaiah Garrett29-08.00 PRMcDonogh
17.12Sean Coyne28-00.00Loyola Blakefield
18.11Kyle Perkins26-00.50Archbishop Curley
9Kahlil ReganDNSArchbishop Curley
11Niko AthanitisDNSArchbishop Spalding
11Jason HillDNSLoyola Blakefield
11Julien MtoumeDNSMount Saint Joseph
12Curtis ShawDNSMount Saint Joseph
11Sanjay TalwarDNSMcDonogh

Pole Vault

Finals
1.10Jack Wachter12-00.00Loyola Blakefield
2.12Phil Danchik12-00.00 PRMount Saint Joseph
3.12Kenneth Harrison12-00.00 PRMount Saint Joseph
4.10John Toohey11-06.00 PRCalvert Hall College
5.11Harry Ruffin11-06.00 PRLoyola Blakefield
6.12Matthew Currey11-00.00Calvert Hall College
7.10Brendan Karwacki11-00.00Loyola Blakefield
8.10Duncan Perry10-06.00 PRGilman
9.10Declan Ratchford10-06.00 PRGilman
10.11Evan Soriano10-00.00Calvert Hall College
11.9Hayden Durst9-06.00 PRMount Saint Joseph

Discus

Finals – 1.6kg
1.12Garik Pozecki151-10Calvert Hall College
2.12Christian Richter143-00 PRSt Pauls For Boys
3.11Ronald Anderson140-08 PRCalvert Hall College
4.10Winston Watkins127-10 PRMount Saint Joseph
5.12Steven Schulze116-06Mount Saint Joseph
6.12Curtis Shaw116-00Mount Saint Joseph
7.12Noah Brady114-02 PRCalvert Hall College
8.11Matthew Henson111-08 PRMcDonogh
9.11McCants Idehen106-02Archbishop Spalding
10.10Cole Nelson104-08St Pauls For Boys
11.11Miles Roberts104-00 PRGilman
12.12Sean Coyne102-00 PRLoyola Blakefield
13.12Dominic Lagana97-11 PRArchbishop Spalding
14.9Kahlil Regan83-10Archbishop Curley
15.11Wes Seba82-06 PRGilman
16.11Ahmir Crawley81-06Gilman
17.11Kyle Perkins76-07Archbishop Curley
18.10Isaiah Garrett62-09McDonogh
19.11Jason Hill53-04Loyola Blakefield
11Sanjay TalwarDNSMcDonogh
11Jamaun BrownDNSArchbishop Curley
11Niko AthanitisDNSArchbishop Spalding

High Jump

Finals
1.12Kenneth Harrison5-10.00Mount Saint Joseph
2.10Jeryll Gaines5-10.00Loyola Blakefield
3.10Maurice Ghee5-08.00Loyola Blakefield
4.12Dominic Kibby5-08.00Mount Saint Joseph
5.9Cam Brown5-08.00 PRGilman
6.11Bryce Cox5-06.00Mount Saint Joseph
7.12Ian Harker5-06.00Calvert Hall College
8.9Savion Witherspoon5-04.00Gilman
9.12Preston Howard5-04.00 PRMcDonogh
10.10Khari Wilson5-02.00Archbishop Spalding
11.11Ross Weaver5-00.00Calvert Hall College
11Ian RobinsonNHMcDonogh
10Zachary MooreDNSMcDonogh
12Jeremiah LewisDNSArchbishop Curley
12Jalen MarshallDNSGilman
12Anto SakaDNSLoyola Blakefield

Pole Vault

Finals
1.10Jack Wachter12-00.00Loyola Blakefield
2.12Phil Danchik12-00.00 PRMount Saint Joseph
3.12Kenneth Harrison12-00.00 PRMount Saint Joseph
4.10John Toohey11-06.00 PRCalvert Hall College
5.11Harry Ruffin11-06.00 PRLoyola Blakefield
6.12Matthew Currey11-00.00Calvert Hall College
7.10Brendan Karwacki11-00.00Loyola Blakefield
8.10Duncan Perry10-06.00 PRGilman
9.10Declan Ratchford10-06.00 PRGilman
10.11Evan Soriano10-00.00Calvert Hall College
11.9Hayden Durst9-06.00 PRMount Saint Joseph

Long Jump

Finals
1.12Jalen Marshall22-03.00Gilman
2.12David Gess21-05.00Mount Saint Joseph
3.12Donovan Young21-05.00Gilman
4.10Antoine McNair21-05.00Calvert Hall College
5.12Rahkeem Smith21-04.50 PRCalvert Hall College
6.12Devin Lawal20-09.00Loyola Blakefield
7.12Dominic Kibby20-05.50Mount Saint Joseph
8.9Cam Brown20-03.75 PRGilman
9.11Aaron Rose20-00.00 PRArchbishop Curley
10.11Eli Whiting19-06.50 PRCalvert Hall College
11.12Stefan Egbe19-05.00McDonogh
12.12Noah Bull18-11.00Loyola Blakefield
13.10Skyler Simon18-09.50 PRSt Pauls For Boys
14.12Maurice Barksdale18-06.50Loyola Blakefield
15.12Russell Sewordor18-02.00 PRSt Pauls For Boys
16.9David Nemic17-04.00St Pauls For Boys
17.12Niles Riding17-00.00 SRMcDonogh
18.10Zachary Moore16-11.00McDonogh
19.11Burke Murray16-05.00Archbishop Spalding
20.12Josh Aung16-02.00Archbishop Curley
12Kenneth HarrisonDNSMount Saint Joseph
10Chancellor DeRosierDNSArchbishop Spalding

Triple Jump

Finals
1.12Donovan Young44-10.00Gilman
2.11Bly Hill42-07.50 PRMount Saint Joseph
3.10Ryan Coleman41-03.25 PRGilman
4.12Colin McElroy41-03.25 PRLoyola Blakefield
5.12Dominic Kibby41-02.00 PRMount Saint Joseph
6.10Anthony Norman40-08.00 PRMount Saint Joseph
7.11Eli Whiting40-04.00Calvert Hall College
8.10Zachary Moore39-04.00 PRMcDonogh
9.11Ian Robinson38-11.50 PRMcDonogh
10.12Russell Sewordor37-07.00 PRSt Pauls For Boys
11.10Ryan Goldrick36-10.25 PRSt Pauls For Boys
12.12Josh Aung36-06.25 SRArchbishop Curley
13.11Ross Weaver35-03.50Calvert Hall College
9David NemicFOULSt Pauls For Boys
12Devin LawalDNSLoyola Blakefield
10Yasir SupremeDNSGilman

B CONFERENCE INDIVIDUAL RESULTS

100 Meters

Finals
1.10Dezmone Starks11.02aSt Vincent Pallotti
2.11Josh Derry11.12aConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
3.12Zahire Mike11.40aAnnapolis Area Christian
4.12Kendall Jenkins11.43aSevern
5.12Warren Burris Jr.11.44a PRAnnapolis Area Christian
6.10Darian Hill11.48aConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
7.10Harold Davis11.51aJohn Carroll
12Perez WarnerDNSAnnapolis Area Christian

200 Meters

Finals
1.10Dezmone Starks22.33aSt Vincent Pallotti
2.12Kendall Jenkins22.78a PRSevern
3.10Harold Davis23.20a PRJohn Carroll
4.11Larry Brent Jr23.22aSt Vincent Pallotti
5.10Darian Hill23.25a PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
6.11Carius McClain23.69a PRAnnapolis Area Christian
7.12Zahire Mike23.89aAnnapolis Area Christian
12Perez WarnerDNSAnnapolis Area Christian

400 Meters

Finals
1.11Josh Derry52.11a PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
2.11Larry Brent Jr52.28aSt Vincent Pallotti
3.10Harold Davis52.35aJohn Carroll
4.10Frederick McCuiston53.60aIndian Creek
5.12Kermit Smith53.61aIndian Creek
6.9Messiah McKinley53.82aSt Vincent Pallotti
7.10Trent Griger54.33aSevern
11Carius McClainDNSAnnapolis Area Christian

800 Meters

Finals
1.9Caleb Tenney2:05.30a PRSt Vincent Pallotti
2.11Andrew Brown2:07.00a PRJohn Carroll
3.12Jimmie Ward2:08.30a PRGlenelg Country
4.10Erik Maltz2:08.73a PRSevern
5.9Messiah McKinley2:09.99aSt Vincent Pallotti
6.11Louis Lentz2:10.25a PRSevern
7.11Garrett Jay2:10.58a PRSevern
8.12Ryan Frampton2:12.61a PRJohn Carroll
9.11Brendan Guinan2:12.78a PRSt Johns Catholic Prep
10.9Will Root2:13.39a PRJohn Carroll
11.12Sean Cain2:13.73a PRSt. Marys
12.12Alex Farquhar2:14.70aGlenelg Country
13.12Josef Schultz2:17.35a PRAnnapolis Area Christian
14.10Michael Hersey2:19.19a PRGlenelg Country
15.11Andrew Lambert2:19.79a PRAnnapolis Area Christian
16.10Caleb Canady2:20.60a PRSt Vincent Pallotti
17.10Nick Pinkney2:23.44aConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
18.11Ryan Smith2:25.09a PRAnnapolis Area Christian
19.9Eamon Ensor2:26.21a PRIndian Creek
20.9Damon Rowlett2:36.78a PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
21.9Kenyan (Ken) Lucas2:42.07a PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
22.10Robert Fletcher2:43.43a PRSt Johns Catholic Prep
11Matthew RiordanDNSSt Johns Catholic Prep

1600 Meters

Finals
1.9Caleb Tenney4:37.25a PRSt Vincent Pallotti
2.11Andrew Brown4:43.23aJohn Carroll
3.11Eric Johnson4:46.47a PRAnnapolis Area Christian
4.10Erik Maltz4:55.18a PRSevern
5.12Ryan Frampton4:57.90aJohn Carroll
6.11Louis Lentz5:01.10a PRSevern
7.10Michael Hersey5:02.56a PRGlenelg Country
8.12Josef Schultz5:05.46a PRAnnapolis Area Christian
9.9Eric Johnson5:09.20a PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
10.9Timothy Wright5:09.90a PRSevern
11.12Dominic Veri5:11.13a PRSt Vincent Pallotti
12.9William Root5:11.16aJohn Carroll
13.11Ryan Smith5:19.74a PRAnnapolis Area Christian
14.10Caleb Canady5:24.12a PRSt Vincent Pallotti
15.9Joseph Telewoda5:27.66a PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
16.9Sam Favazza5:56.65a PRIndian Creek
17.9Kenyan (Ken) Lucas6:04.53a PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
18.10Robert Fletcher6:10.45aSt Johns Catholic Prep
11Matthew RiordanDNSSt Johns Catholic Prep
10Harrison BradyDNSSt Johns Catholic Prep

3200 Meters

Finals
1.9Caleb Tenney10:21.08a PRSt Vincent Pallotti
2.11Andrew Brown10:35.42a PRJohn Carroll
3.11Eric Johnson10:38.45a PRAnnapolis Area Christian
4.10Erik Maltz11:12.18a PRSevern
5.9Eric Johnson11:18.42a PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
6.12Ryan Frampton11:21.49a PRJohn Carroll
7.9Timothy Wright11:31.83a PRSevern
8.11Louis Lentz11:32.88a PRSevern
9.12Dominic Veri11:36.86a PRSt Vincent Pallotti
10.9William Root11:40.92a PRJohn Carroll
11.9Joseph Telewoda12:39.98a PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
12.9Sam Favazza13:16.72a PRIndian Creek
10Robert FletcherDNSSt Johns Catholic Prep

300m Hurdles

Finals – 36″
1.12Warren Burris Jr.42.72a PRAnnapolis Area Christian
2.10Jaylin Harcum43.64a PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
3.12Jensen Perkovich44.26a PRJohn Carroll
4.11Larry Brent Jr44.28aSt Vincent Pallotti
5.12Brendan Haney46.18a PRJohn Carroll
6.10Jack Drucis48.00aSt. Marys
7.11Roman Arensmeyer49.00aSt Johns Catholic Prep
8.11Marcus Jacobs49.05aConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)

4×100 Relay

Finals
1.Concordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran) – A45.21a
Justin Harvey, Josh Derry, Keshawn Mister, Darian Hill
2.St Vincent Pallotti – A45.79a
Jalani Campbell, Cameron Lee, Anthony Robinson Jr, Justin Tyson
3.Annapolis Area Christian – A45.81a
Perez Warner, Carius McClain, Zahire Mike, Warren Burris Jr.
4.John Carroll – A45.95a
Michael Lee, Kam Harris, Kilo Mack, Tristen Richardson
5.Severn – A49.38a
Drew Powell, John McCone, William Hudson, Mitchell Seaton
6.St Johns Catholic Prep – A50.32a
RJ Kelley, Christian Smith, LJ Birt, Nicholas Sofia
7.Indian Creek – A56.73a
Amara Ukeje, Aidin MacKenzie, Julian Espeut, Shane Fawehinmi
St. Marys – ADNS
Izzy Crockett, Gabriel Villatoro, Shane Toal, Sean Cain

4×200 Relay

Finals
1.St Vincent Pallotti – A1:31.69a
Larry Brent Jr, Cameron Lee, Anthony Robinson Jr, Dezmone Starks
2.Severn – A1:35.03a
Drew Powell, John McCone, Trent Griger, Kendall Jenkins
3.John Carroll – A1:35.74a
Kam Harris, Luke Gottschalk, Kilo Mack, Tristen Richardson
4.Annapolis Area Christian – A1:38.87a
Perez Warner, Brandon Farquharson, Erynn Beavers, Zahire Mike
5.Glenelg Country – A1:40.87a
Adam Abdur-Rahman, Isaiah Cooper, Brinley Tebit, Emile Ntiege
6.St Johns Catholic Prep – A1:41.64a
RJ Kelley, Christian Smith, LJ Birt, Nicholas Sofia
7.St. Marys – A1:43.27a
Izzy Crockett, Shane Toal, Sean Cain, Gabriel Villatoro
8.Indian Creek – A1:46.78a
Shane Fawehinmi, Amara Ukeje, Julian Espeut, Frederick McCuiston
Concordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran) – ADQ
Justin Harvey, Jaylin Harcum, Keshawn Mister, Ervin Jones

4×400 Relay

Finals
1.Severn – A3:43.15a
Trent Griger, Garrett Jay, Brendan Reilly, Kendall Jenkins
2.Annapolis Area Christian – A3:43.99a
Josef Schultz, Erynn Beavers, Andrew Lambert, Carius McClain
3.Glenelg Country – A3:45.04a
Brinley Tebit, Isaiah Cooper, Jimmie Ward, Alex Farquhar
4.John Carroll – A3:48.03a
Tony Pate, Harold Davis, Luke Gottschalk, Jensen Perkovich
5.Concordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran) – A3:50.17a
Keshawn Mister, Josh Derry, Jaylin Harcum, Darian Hill
6.St Johns Catholic Prep – A3:52.42a
RJ Kelley, Brendan Guinan, Daniel Stassen, Nicholas Sofia
Indian Creek – ADQ
Kermit Smith, Eamon Ensor, Shane Fawehinmi, Frederick McCuiston
St. Marys – ADNS
Tucker Pollard, Nicholas Tollefson, Jack Drucis, Kameron Ross

Shot Put

Finals – 12lb
1.11Drew Evans44-09.75John Carroll
2.10Robert Mitchell44-06.75 PRSt Vincent Pallotti
3.11Bryce Davis40-11.00 PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
4.11Ronte Britton38-03.00 PRSt Vincent Pallotti
5.12Matt McGill38-02.75John Carroll
6.10Jaden Marine37-07.00 PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
7.11Justin Mangin36-11.50 PRJohn Carroll
8.10Davon Watkins32-02.00St. Marys
9.12Amara Ukeje32-02.00 PRIndian Creek
10.11Dylan Carl31-06.00St. Marys
11.10Ian Dabrowka30-10.50Severn
12.12Anthony Carr30-10.00St. Marys
13.11Rob Levering29-04.00Concordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
14.10Mau Nwachukwu29-00.00 PRAnnapolis Area Christian
15.11Beckett Harriman28-09.25Severn
16.11Xavier Essex28-08.00 PRAnnapolis Area Christian
17.11Jack Litchman24-08.75Severn
18.9Khalee White24-08.00 PRArchbishop Curley
19.12Aidin MacKenzie24-01.50Indian Creek
11Stephen RobinsonDNSGlenelg Country
10Collin O’NeillDNSIndian Creek
12Kevin LangleyDNSSt Johns Catholic Prep

 

Shot Put

Finals – 12lb
1.11Drew Evans44-09.75John Carroll
2.10Robert Mitchell44-06.75 PRSt Vincent Pallotti
3.11Bryce Davis40-11.00 PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
4.11Ronte Britton38-03.00 PRSt Vincent Pallotti
5.12Matt McGill38-02.75John Carroll
6.10Jaden Marine37-07.00 PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
7.11Justin Mangin36-11.50 PRJohn Carroll
8.10Davon Watkins32-02.00St. Marys
9.12Amara Ukeje32-02.00 PRIndian Creek
10.11Dylan Carl31-06.00St. Marys
11.10Ian Dabrowka30-10.50Severn
12.12Anthony Carr30-10.00St. Marys
13.11Rob Levering29-04.00Concordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
14.10Mau Nwachukwu29-00.00 PRAnnapolis Area Christian
15.11Beckett Harriman28-09.25Severn
16.11Xavier Essex28-08.00 PRAnnapolis Area Christian
17.11Jack Litchman24-08.75Severn
18.9Khalee White24-08.00 PRArchbishop Curley
19.12Aidin MacKenzie24-01.50Indian Creek
11Stephen RobinsonDNSGlenelg Country
10Collin O’NeillDNSIndian Creek
12Kevin LangleyDNSSt Johns Catholic Prep

 

Discus

Finals – 1.6kg
1.11Drew Evans131-08John Carroll
2.12Matt McGill114-06John Carroll
3.11Justin Mangin105-00 PRJohn Carroll
4.10Mau Nwachukwu102-10 PRAnnapolis Area Christian
5.10Robert Mitchell98-04 PRSt Vincent Pallotti
6.12Braeden Russell98-03 PRSt. Marys
7.10Jaden Marine98-01 PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
8.10Alex Pickett89-01St. Marys
9.11Rob Levering87-02 PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
10.11Bryce Davis83-11 PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
11.11Patrick Clifford83-08Severn
12.11Marcel Eid83-04 PRSevern
13.11Ronte Britton82-09 PRSt Vincent Pallotti
14.10Ian Dabrowka75-09Severn
15.11Stephen Robinson68-04 PRGlenelg Country
16.11Yen Truong66-00 PRSt Johns Catholic Prep
17.11Xavier Essex65-08 PRAnnapolis Area Christian
18.12Anthony Carr59-07St. Marys
19.12Aidin MacKenzie56-10Indian Creek
12Daniel StassenDNSSt Johns Catholic Prep
12Kevin LangleyDNSSt Johns Catholic Prep

High Jump

Finals
1.12Kilo Mack6-00.00 PRJohn Carroll
2.11Ty Hensley5-06.00 PRJohn Carroll
3.10William Hudson5-04.00Severn
4.10Jack Drucis5-02.00 PRSt. Marys
10Tucker PollardNHSt. Marys
10Kiernan RobinsonNHSevern
11Kameron RossDNSSt. Marys
11Elijah BryanDNSSevern
10Isaiah HaleDNSAnnapolis Area Christian

Pole Vault

Finals
1.10Alex Pickett8-06.00St. Marys
2.10Jack Drucis7-06.00St. Marys
11Ty HensleyNHJohn Carroll
10Evan HaneyDNSJohn Carroll

Long Jump

Finals
1.10Dezmone Starks20-08.50 PRSt Vincent Pallotti
2.10Dex Sherman20-08.00 PRBeth Tfiloh Community
3.12Kilo Mack20-04.00 PRJohn Carroll
4.11Brendan Reilly19-11.75 PRSevern
5.11Shane Toal19-06.00 PRSt. Marys
6.11Ty Hensley18-11.50 PRJohn Carroll
7.10Justin Harvey18-11.25 PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
8.12Kermit Smith18-10.00 PRIndian Creek
9.11Elijah Bryan18-08.00 PRSevern
10.12Kam Harris18-07.25 PRJohn Carroll
11.12Jalani Campbell18-06.00 PRSt Vincent Pallotti
12.12Nicholas Sofia18-02.00St Johns Catholic Prep
13.11Marcus Jacobs17-10.00 PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
14.11Jared Jackson17-09.00 PRConcordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
15.10Joey Isreal17-00.00 PRSt. Marys
16.10William Hudson16-02.00Severn
17.10Isaiah Hale15-03.00Annapolis Area Christian
18.9Benjamin Riley14-11.00St. Marys

Triple Jump

Finals
1.12Warren Burris Jr.41-00.50 SRAnnapolis Area Christian
2.11Ty Hensley37-00.00 PRJohn Carroll
3.11Jared Jackson36-07.25Concordia Prep (Baltimore Lutheran)
4.12Jensen Perkovich36-02.00 PRJohn Carroll
5.10Joey Isreal33-06.50St. Marys
6.9Benjamin Riley32-04.50St. Marys
7.12Amara Ukeje31-01.00 PRIndian Creek
8.9Finn Fries30-00.00Severn
11Roman ArensmeyerDNSSt Johns Catholic Prep
12Kam HarrisDNSJohn Carroll
11Elijah BryanDNSSevern