Oct
20
Sun
Wrestling Weight Certification @ McDonogh School
Oct 20 all-day

*by appointment only

Oct
25
Fri
Water Polo Semifinals @ McDonogh School
Oct 25 @ 3:30 pm – 7:00 pm

#4 vs. #1 – 3:30 pm

#3 vs. #2 – 5:00 pm

Oct
26
Sat
Water Polo Championships @ McDonogh School
Oct 26 @ 3:00 pm – 6:00 pm

JV – #2 vs. #1 – 3:00 pm

Varsity – 4:30 pm

Oct
28
Mon
JV A & B Soccer Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Oct 28 all-day
Volleyball Quarterfinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Oct 28 all-day
Preseason Swimming Meeting w/IAAM @ Beth Tfiloh School
Oct 28 @ 6:30 pm
Preseason Indoor Track Meeting w/IAAM @ Beth Tfiloh School
Oct 28 @ 7:00 pm
Oct
29
Tue
Fresh/Soph Soccer Championship @ @ Higher Seed
Oct 29 all-day
JV Volleyball Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Oct 29 all-day
JV Volleyball Semifinals
Oct 29 all-day
Soccer Quarterfinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Oct 29 all-day
Oct
30
Wed
JV Soccer Championships @ @ Higher Seeds
Oct 30 all-day
Preseason Meeting for Winter Sports
Oct 30 all-day

Basketball at Archbishop Spalding HS – 7:00 pm

Squash at Friends School – 6:30 pm

Wrestling at Archbishop Curley HS – 7:00 pm

Volleyball Semifinals @ @ #1 Seed
Oct 30 all-day
Oct
31
Thu
JV Volleyball Championship @ @ Higher Seed
Oct 31 all-day
Soccer Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Oct 31 all-day
Nov
1
Fri
Volleyball Championships @ Goucher College
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm
Nov
2
Sat
SAT Testing
Nov 2 all-day
Nov
3
Sun
Daylight Savings Time Ends
Nov 3 all-day
“C” Conference Soccer Championship @ CCBC-Essex
Nov 3 @ 1:00 pm
“B” Conference Soccer Championship @ CCBC-Essex
Nov 3 @ 3:15 pm
“A” Conference Soccer Championship
Nov 3 @ 5:30 pm
Nov
4
Mon
JV A Football Championship @ @ Higher Seed
Nov 4 all-day

#2 vs. #1

Start Date for Winter Sports
Nov 4 all-day
Nov
5
Tue
Cross Country Championships @ McDaniel College
Nov 5 all-day
Nov
6
Wed
Middle School Athletic Directors Meeting @ TBA
Nov 6 @ 9:00 am
Nov
8
Fri
All MIAA Nominations Due Date
Nov 8 all-day
Football Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Nov 8 – Nov 9 all-day
Nov
12
Tue
Board of Governors Meeting @ Activity Center-George Young Hall @ Calvert Hall CHC
Nov 12 @ 7:30 am – 9:30 am
General Council Meeting @ Activity Center-George Young Hall @ Calvert Hall CHC
Nov 12 @ 9:00 am
Nov
13
Wed
Cross Country End of Season Meeting @ Glenelg Country School
Nov 13 @ 6:30 pm – 8:30 pm
Nov
16
Sat
“B” Conference Football Championship @ Archbishop Spalding High School
Nov 16 @ 3:00 pm

B Conference – 3:00 pm

A Conference – 7:30 pm

“A” Conference Football Championship @ Archbishop Spalding High School
Nov 16 @ 7:30 pm
Nov
19
Tue
End of Season Meetings for Fall Sports
Nov 19 @ 7:00 pm – 9:00 pm

Football – at St. Vincent Pallotti

Soccer – at Boys’ Latin School

Volleyball – at Gerstell Academy

Water Polo – at Calvert Hall

Nov
23
Sat
Wrestling Weight Certification @ McDonogh School
Nov 23 all-day
Nov
25
Mon
Wrestling Weight Certification @ McDonogh School
Nov 25 all-day
Dec
3
Tue
Wrestling Weight Certfication (Make-ups by appt.) @ Mount St. Joseph HS
Dec 3 all-day
Dec
4
Wed
Wrestling Weight Certfication (Make-ups by appt.) @ Mount St. Joseph HS
Dec 4 all-day
Executive Committee Meeting @ Alumni Event Room at Mount St. Joseph HS
Dec 4 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Athletic Directors Meeting @ Alumni Event Room at Mount St. Joseph HS
Dec 4 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Dec
5
Thu
Wrestling Weight Certfication (Make-ups by appt.) @ McDonogh School and Mount St. Joseph HS
Dec 5 all-day
Dec
6
Fri
Winter Roster Due Date
Dec 6 all-day
Dec
7
Sat
SAT Testing
Dec 7 all-day
Dec
13
Fri
NIAAA Convention @ National Harbor, MD
Dec 13 – Dec 17 all-day
Indoor Track Meet @ Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Dec 13 @ 3:45 pm
Dec
20
Fri
Indoor Track Meet @ Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Dec 20 @ 3:45 pm
Dec
27
Fri
Final Wrestling Weight Certfication (by appt. only) @ at Mount St. Joseph
Dec 27 all-day
Jan
3
Fri
Indoor Track Meet @ Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Jan 3 @ 3:45 pm
Jan
17
Fri
Indoor Track Championships @ Prince Georges Sports & Learning Complex
Jan 17 @ 3:45 pm
Jan
21
Tue
Executive Committee Meeting @ Alumni Event Room at Mount St. Joseph HS
Jan 21 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Athletic Directors Meeting @ Alumni Event Room at Mount St. Joseph HS
Jan 21 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Feb
3
Mon
JV Squash Individual Tournament @ Meadow Mill Athletic Center*
Feb 3 – Feb 4 all-day

*Subject to change to Feb. 10-12 at St. Paul’s School

Squash Team Quarterfinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Feb 3 all-day
Feb
4
Tue
Squash Team Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Feb 4 all-day
Wrestling Seeding Meeting @ @ Archbishop Curley HS
Feb 4 @ 7:00 pm
Feb
5
Wed
JV Squash Team Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Feb 5 all-day
Feb
6
Thu
JV Ice Hockey Championship @ @ Higher Seed
Feb 6 – Feb 7 all-day
JV Squash Team Championship @ @ Higher Seed
Feb 6 all-day
Squash Team Championship @ @ Higher Seed
Feb 6 all-day
Feb
7
Fri
Wrestling Preliminaries @ Gilman School
Feb 7 all-day
Feb
8
Sat
A Conference Swimming Championships @ McDonogh School
Feb 8 all-day

Prelims – 9:00 am

Finals – 5:30 pm

Wrestling Championships @ Gilman School
Feb 8 all-day
Feb
10
Mon
B Conference Swimming Championships @ McDonogh School
Feb 10 all-day
Ice Hockey Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Feb 10 – Feb 12 all-day
Varsity Squash Individual Tournament @ Meadow Mill Athletic Center
Feb 10 – Feb 12 all-day
Feb
12
Wed
Preseason Meeting for Spring Sports
Feb 12 @ 7:00 pm

Baseball – Jemicy School

Golf – St. Paul’s School

Lacrosse – Severn School

Rugby – Loyola Blakefield

Tennis – Gilman School

Feb
13
Thu
Ice Hockey Championships @ Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Feb 13 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm

B Conference – 4:00 pm

A Conference – 6:00 pm

End of Season Meeting for Swimming @ St. Mary's HS
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm
Feb
18
Tue
A & B Basketball Quarterfinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Feb 18 all-day
Start Date for Spring Sports
Feb 18 all-day
Executive Committee Meeting @ Alumni Event Room at Mount St. Joseph HS
Feb 18 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Athletic Directors Meeting @ Alumni Event Room at Mount St. Joseph HS
Feb 18 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Feb
19
Wed
Fresh/Soph Basketball Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Feb 19 all-day
JV Basketball Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Feb 19 all-day
Feb
20
Thu
Basketball Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Feb 20 all-day
Feb
21
Fri
All MIAA Nominations Due
Feb 21 all-day
JV Basketball Championships @ @ Higher Seeds
Feb 21 all-day
Feb
23
Sun
Basketball Championships @ Harford Community College
Feb 23 @ 1:00 pm
Feb
24
Mon
End of Season Indoor Track/Preseason Track & Field Meeting @ McDonogh School
Feb 24 @ 6:30 pm
Mar
3
Tue
End of Season Meeting for Winter Sports
Mar 3 all-day

Basketball – Archbishop Spalding at 7:00 pm

Ice Hockey – Indian Creek School at 6:30 pm

Squash – Friends School at 6:30 pm

Wrestling – Archbishop Curley HS at 7:00 pm

Mar
8
Sun
Daylight Savings Time Begins
Mar 8 all-day
Mar
10
Tue
Executive Committee Meeting @ McCarthy Room at Gilman School
Mar 10 @ 10:30 am – 11:00 am
Athletic Directors Meeting @ McCarthy Room at Gilman School
Mar 10 @ 11:00 pm – 11:15 pm
Mar
14
Sat
SAT Testing
Mar 14 all-day
Mar
20
Fri
Spring Roster Due Date
Mar 20 all-day
Apr
21
Tue
Executive Committee Meeting @ McCarthy Room at Gilman School
Apr 21 @ 8:30 am – 9:30 am
Athletic Directors Meeting @ McCarthy Room at Gilman School
Apr 21 @ 9:30 am – 11:30 am
Apr
23
Thu
MSADA Convention @ Ocean City, MD
Apr 23 – Apr 26 all-day
Apr
29
Wed
Rugby Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Apr 29 all-day
May
2
Sat
SAT Testing
May 2 all-day
May
4
Mon
A & B Tennis Team Quarterfinals @ @ Higher Seeds
May 4 all-day
JV Tennis Team Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
May 4 all-day
May
5
Tue
JV B Baseball Championship @ @ Higher Seed
May 5 all-day
Tennis Team Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
May 5 all-day
Board of Governors Meeting @ Activity Center-George Young Hall @ Calvert Hall CHC
May 5 @ 7:30 am – 7:45 am
General Council Meeting @ Activity Center-George Young Hall @ Calvert Hall CHC
May 5 @ 9:00 am
May
6
Wed
Fresh/Soph Lacrosse Championship @ @ Higher Seed
May 6 all-day
JV Tennis Team Championships @ @ Higher Seed
May 6 all-day
May
7
Thu
C Baseball Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
May 7 all-day
JV A Baseball Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
May 7 all-day
JV Lacrosse Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
May 7 all-day
Tennis Team Championships @ @ Higher Seeds
May 7 all-day
Track & Field Championships – Day One @ Calvert Hall CHC
May 7 all-day
Rugby Championships @ Mount St. Joseph HS
May 7 @ 4:00 pm

JV (#2 vs. #1) – 4:00 pm

Varsity – 5:30 pm

May
8
Fri
A & B Baseball Tournament @ @ Higher Seeds
May 8 – May 15 all-day
All MIAA Nominations Due
May 8 all-day
Lacrosse Quarterfinals @ @ Higher Seeds
May 8 all-day
May
9
Sat
Track & Field Championships – Day Two @ McDonogh School
May 9 all-day
May
11
Mon
C Golf Team Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
May 11 all-day
JV A Baseball Championship @ @ Higher Seed
May 11 all-day
JV A Individual Tennis Tournament @ TBA
May 11 – May 14 all-day
JV B Individual Tennis Tournament @ Indian Creek School
May 11 – May 14 all-day
JV Lacrosse Championship @ @ Higher Seed
May 11 all-day
Varsity A & B Individual Tennis Tournament @ McDonogh School
May 11 – May 14 all-day
Varsity C Individual Tennis Tournament @ Annapolis Area Christian School
May 11 – May 14 all-day
May
12
Tue
A Lacrosse Semifinals @ TBA
May 12 all-day
B & C Lacrosse Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
May 12 all-day
C Baseball Championship @ TBA
May 12 all-day
May
13
Wed
A & B Golf Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
May 13 all-day
C Golf Team Championship @ @ Higher Seed
May 13 – May 15 all-day
May
14
Thu
C Lacrosse Championships @ TBA
May 14 all-day
Track & Field End of Season Meeting @ McDonogh School
May 14 @ 6:30 pm
May
15
Fri
A & B Lacrosse Championships @ TBA
May 15 all-day
May
16
Sat
A & B Golf Championships @ Caves Valley CC
May 16 all-day
May
18
Mon
A &B Baseball Championships @ Harford Community College
May 18 @ 6:35 pm
May
19
Tue
A & B Baseball Championships (If Necessary) @ Harford Community College
May 19 all-day
Varsity Golf Individual Tournament – Round 1 @ Eagles Nest CC
May 19 @ 8:00 am
Middle School Athletic Directors Meeting @ TBA
May 19 @ 9:00 am – 10:00 am
End of Season Meetings for Spring Sports
May 19 @ 7:00 pm

Lacrosse – at Severn School

Rugby – at Loyola Blakefield

Tennis – at Gilman School

May
20
Wed
Varsity Golf Individual Tournament – Final Round @ Eagles Nest CC
May 20 @ 1:00 pm
Baseball End of Season Meeting @ Jemicy School
May 20 @ 7:00 pm
May
21
Thu
Golf End of Season Meeting @ St. Paul's School
May 21 @ 7:00 pm
Jun
6
Sat
SAT Testing
Jun 6 all-day
Jun
8
Mon
Summer Workshop @ The Inn at CBBC
Jun 8 – Jun 10 all-day