Dec
15
Sat
NIAAA Convention @ Henry B. Gonzalez Convention Center San Antonio, Texas
Dec 15 @ 9:00 am – Dec 18 @ 8:00 pm
Dec
20
Thu
Final Wrestling Weight Certification (by appt only) @ Mt. St. Joe
Dec 20 @ 3:00 pm
Jan
4
Fri
Indoor Track Meet @ Prince George's Sports & Learning Complex
Jan 4 @ 3:45 pm
Jan
10
Thu
Competition Committee Meeting w/Winter Sport Chairs @ Archbishop Curley High School
Jan 10 @ 10:00 am
Jan
15
Tue
Executive Committee Meeting @ Alumni Event Room @ Mt. St. Joe
Jan 15 @ 8:30 am
Athletic Director Meeting @ Alumni Event Room @ Mt. St. Joe
Jan 15 @ 9:30 am
Jan
18
Fri
Indoor Track Championships @ Prince George's Sports & Learning Complex
Jan 18 @ 3:45 pm
Feb
2
Sat
“A” Swimming Championship – Prelims @ McDonogh School
Feb 2 @ 9:00 am
“A” Swimming Championships – Finals @ McDonogh School
Feb 2 @ 5:30 pm
Feb
5
Tue
Var Squash Team Quarterfinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Feb 5 @ 4:00 pm
Wrestling Seeding Meeting @ Archbishop Curley High School
Feb 5 @ 7:00 pm
Feb
6
Wed
JV Squash Team Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Feb 6 @ 4:00 pm
Var Squash Team Semifinals @ Higher Seeds
Feb 6 @ 4:00 pm
“B” Swimming Championships @ Calvert Hall College HS
Feb 6 @ 5:00 pm
Feb
7
Thu
JV Ice Hockey Championship @ @ Higher Seed
Feb 7 @ 4:00 pm – Feb 8 @ 5:56 pm
JV Squash Team Championship @ @ Higher Seed
Feb 7 @ 4:00 pm
Var Squash Team Championship @ Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Feb 7 @ 4:00 pm
Feb
8
Fri
Wrestling Preliminaries @ Gilman School
Feb 8 @ 3:30 pm
Feb
9
Sat
Wrestling Championships @ Gilman School
Feb 9 @ 9:00 am
Feb
11
Mon
JV Squash Individual Tournament @ Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Feb 11 @ 3:30 pm
Var Ice Hockey Semifinals @ @ Higher Seeds
Feb 11 @ 4:00 pm – Feb 13 @ 5:00 pm
Feb
12
Tue
Var Squash Individual Tournament @ Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Feb 12 @ 3:30 pm – Feb 13 @ 6:00 pm
Feb
13
Wed
JV Squash Individual Tournament @ Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Feb 13 @ 3:30 pm
Preseason Meeting for Baseball @ Jemicy School
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm
Preseason Meeting for Golf @ St. Paul's School
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm
Preseason Meeting for Lacrosse @ Severn School
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm
Preseason Meeting for Rugby @ Archbishop Spalding High School
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm
Preseason Meeting for Tennis
Feb 13 @ 7:00 pm
Feb
14
Thu
Var “B” Ice Hockey Championship @ Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Feb 14 @ 3:45 pm
Var “A” Ice Hockey Championship @ Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Feb 14 @ 5:45 pm
Feb
19
Tue
Start Date for Spring Sports
Feb 19 all-day
Executive Committee Meeting @ Alumni Event Room @ Mt. St. Joe
Feb 19 @ 8:30 am
Athletic Director Meeting @ Alumni Event Room @ Mt. St. Joe
Feb 19 @ 9:30 am
Var “A & B” Basketball Quarterfinals @ Higher Seeds
Feb 19 @ 4:00 pm
Feb
20
Wed
Fresh/Soph Basketball Championships @ Higher Seeds
Feb 20 @ 4:00 pm
JV Basketball Semifinals @ Higher Seeds
Feb 20 @ 4:00 pm
Feb
21
Thu
Var Basketball Semifinals @ Higher Seeds
Feb 21 @ 4:00 pm
Feb
22
Fri
All MIAA Nominations Due Date
Feb 22 all-day
JV Basketball Championships @ Higher Seeds
Feb 22 @ 4:00 pm
Feb
24
Sun
Var “C” Basketball Championship @ APGFCU Arena @ Harford Community College
Feb 24 @ 1:00 pm
Var “B” Basketball Championship @ APGFCU Arena @ Harford Community College
Feb 24 @ 3:00 pm
Var “A” Basketball Championship @ APGFCU Arena @ Harford Community College
Feb 24 @ 5:30 pm
Feb
25
Mon
End of Season Meeting for Indoor Track @ McDonogh School
Feb 25 @ 6:30 pm
Preseason Meeting for Track & Field @ McDonogh School
Feb 25 @ 6:30 pm
Mar
5
Tue
End of Season Meeting for Basketball @ Chapelgate Christian Academy
Mar 5 @ 7:00 pm
End of Season Meeting for Ice Hockey @ Key School
Mar 5 @ 7:00 pm
End of Season Meeting for Squash @ Friends School
Mar 5 @ 7:00 pm
End of Season Meeting for Swimming @ St. Mary's Team & Ministry Building
Mar 5 @ 7:00 pm
End of Season Meeting for Wrestling @ Archbishop Curley High School
Mar 5 @ 7:00 pm
Mar
9
Sat
SAT Testing
Mar 9 all-day
Mar
10
Sun
Daylight Savings Time Begins
Mar 10 all-day
Mar
12
Tue
Executive Committee Meeting @ McCarthy Room at Gilman School
Mar 12 @ 11:00 am
Athletic Director Meeting @ McCarthy Room at Gilman School
Mar 12 @ 11:30 am
Mar
19
Tue
Spring Roster Due Date
Mar 19 all-day
Mar
21
Thu
Competition Committee Meeting w/Winter Sport Chairs @ Archbishop Curley High School
Mar 21 @ 10:00 am
Apr
4
Thu
Competition Committee Meeting w/Spring Sport Chairs @ Archbishop Curley High School
Apr 4 @ 10:00 am
Apr
15
Mon
Varsity Golf Individual Tournament – Round 1 @ Eagle's Nest Country Club
Apr 15 @ 8:30 am
Apr
16
Tue
Executive Committee Meeting @ McCarthy Room at Gilman School
Apr 16 @ 8:30 am
Athletic Director Meeting @ McCarthy Room at Gilman School
Apr 16 @ 9:30 am
Apr
17
Wed
Varsity Golf Individual Tournament – Final Round @ Eagle's Nest Country Club
Apr 17 @ 1:00 pm
Apr
25
Thu
MSADA Convention @ Princess Royale - Ocean City, MD
Apr 25 – Apr 28 all-day
May
1
Wed
Var Rugby Semifinals @ Higher Seeds
May 1 @ 4:00 pm
May
4
Sat
SAT Testing
May 4 all-day
May
6
Mon
Var “A & B” Tennis Team Quarterfinals @ Higher Seeds
May 6 @ 3:45 pm
JV “B” Baseball Semifinals @ Higher Seeds
May 6 @ 4:00 pm
JV Tennis Team Semifinals @ Higher Seeds
May 6 @ 4:00 pm
May
7
Tue
Var Tennis Team Semifinals @ Higher Seeds
May 7 @ 3:45 pm
May
8
Wed
Board of Governors Meeting @ Knott Conference Room-Knott Hall @ Loyola Blakefield
May 8 @ 7:30 am
General Council Meeting @ Knott Conference Room-Knott Hall @ Loyola Blakefield
May 8 @ 9:00 am
Track & Field – Day One @ McDonogh School
May 8 @ 3:30 pm
JV Tennis Team Championships @ Higher Seeds
May 8 @ 3:45 pm
Fresh/Soph Lacrosse Championship @ Higher Seed
May 8 @ 4:00 pm
JV “B” Baseball Championships @ Higher Seed
May 8 @ 4:00 pm
Var “C” Baseball Semifinals @ Higher Seeds
May 8 @ 4:00 pm
May
9
Thu
Var Tennis Team Championships @ Higher Seeds
May 9 @ 3:45 pm
JV “A” Baseball Semifinals @ Higher Seeds
May 9 @ 4:00 pm
JV Lacrosse Semifinals @ Higher Seeds
May 9 @ 4:00 pm
JV Rugby Championship @ Calvert Hall College HS
May 9 @ 4:00 pm
Var Rugby Championship @ Calvert Hall College HS
May 9 @ 5:30 pm
May
10
Fri
All MIAA Nominations Due Date
May 10 all-day
Var “A & B” Baseball Tournament @ Higher Seeds
May 10 – May 17 all-day
Var “A & C” Lacrosse Quarterfinals @ Higher Seeds
May 10 @ 4:00 pm
May
11
Sat
Track & Field Championships @ Archbishop Spalding High School
May 11 @ 9:00 am
May
13
Mon
JV “A” Individual Tennis Tournament @ Gilman School
May 13 – May 16 all-day
JV “B” Individual Tennis Tournament @ TBD
May 13 – May 16 all-day
Var “A & B” Individual Tennis Tournament @ McDonogh School
May 13 – May 16 all-day
Var “C” Individual Tennis Tournament @ Annapolis Area Christian School
May 13 – May 16 all-day
Var “C” Golf Team Semifinals @ Higher Seeds
May 13 @ 3:15 pm
JV “A” Baseball Championship @ Higher Seed
May 13 @ 4:00 pm
JV Lacrosse Championship @ Higher Seed
May 13 @ 4:00 pm
Var “C” Baseball Championship @ TBD
May 13 @ 4:00 pm
May
14
Tue
Var “B & C” Lacrosse Semifinals @ Higher Seeds
May 14 @ 4:00 pm
Var “A” Lacrosse Semifinals @ TBD
May 14 @ 5:00 pm
May
15
Wed
Var “A & B” Golf Team Semifinals @ Higher Seeds
May 15 @ 3:15 pm
Var “C” Golf Team Championship @ Higher Seed
May 15 @ 3:15 pm
May
16
Thu
End of Season Meeting for Track & Field @ McDonogh School
May 16 @ 6:30 pm
May
17
Fri
Var Lacrosse Championships @ TBD
May 17 @ 3:30 pm
May
18
Sat
Var “A & B” Golf Team Championships @ Caves Valley Golf Club
May 18 @ 10:00 am
May
20
Mon
Var “B” Baseball Championship @ Harford Community College
May 20 @ 4:00 pm
Var “A” Baseball Championship @ Harford Community College
May 20 @ 6:00 pm
May
21
Tue
Middle School ADs Meeting @ St. Paul's School
May 21 @ 9:00 am
Var “A” Baseball Championship (“if game”) @ Harford Community College
May 21 @ 4:00 pm
Var “B” Baseball Championship (“if game”) @ Harford Community College
May 21 @ 4:00 pm
End of Season Meeting for Tennis @ Annapolis Area Christian School
May 21 @ 6:00 pm
May
22
Wed
End of Season Meeting for Baseball @ Jemicy School
May 22 @ 7:00 pm
End of Season Meeting for Golf @ St. Paul's School
May 22 @ 7:00 pm
End of Season Meeting for Rugby @ Archbishop Spalding High School
May 22 @ 7:00 pm
May
23
Thu
End of Season Meeting for Lacrosse @ Severn School
May 23 @ 6:30 pm
May
24
Fri
Competition Committee Meeting w/Spring Sport Chairs @ Archbishop Curley High School
May 24 @ 10:00 am
Jun
1
Sat
SAT Testing
Jun 1 all-day
Jun
3
Mon
Summer Workshop @ TBD
Jun 3 – Jun 5 all-day