BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY
LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  TENNIS  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2017 BOYS’ LATIN VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 29 Aug Gilman L 0-4 Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 31 Aug Saints Peter & Paul 1-1 Saints Peter & Paul HS
Wed, 6 Sep Friends L 1-4 Friends School
Fri, 8 Sep Gerstell L 1-3 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 11 Sep Park L 1-2 Park School
Sat, 16 Sep Loyola Blakefield L 0-2 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 18 Sep St. Mary's 0-0 Pascal Field (St. Mary’s)
Tue, 19 Sep Concordia Prep L 0-6 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 22 Sep Annapolis Area Christian L 0-1 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 25 Sep Saints Peter & Paul L 1-2 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 27 Sep Severn W 3-2 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 4 Oct Friends L 1-4 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 6 Oct Gerstell W 3-1 Gerstell Academy
Mon, 9 Oct Park W 2-1 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 11 Oct St. Mary's W 3-1 Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 14 Oct St. Paul's 2-2 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 18 Oct Concordia Prep W 4-2 Concordia Prep
Fri, 20 Oct Annapolis Area Christian 2-2 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 25 Oct Severn L 0-8 Severn School

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2017 BOYS’ LATIN JV SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 29 Aug Gilman L 2-4 Gilman School
Thr, 31 Aug Saints Peter & Paul W 7-0 Saints Peter & Paul HS
Wed, 6 Sep Friends L 1-2 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 11 Sep Park W 3-0 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 13 Sep St. Mary's W 3-0 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 22 Sep Annapolis Area Christian W 9-1 Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 25 Sep Saints Peter & Paul W 7-1 Saints Peter & Paul HS
Wed, 27 Sep Severn W 3-0 Severn School
Mon, 9 Oct Park W 2-0 Park School
Thr, 12 Oct St. Mary's L 0-1 Pascal Field (St. Mary’s)
Mon, 16 Oct Friends 1-1 Friends School
Fri, 20 Oct Annapolis Area Christian W 3-1 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 25 Oct Severn W 3-2 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 27 Oct St. Mary's W 5-0 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 31 Oct Friends 3:30 pm Friends School

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME