BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY
LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  TENNIS  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 BOYS’ LATIN VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Tue, 20 Nov St. Maria Goretti L 56-60 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 26 Nov Severn 5:45 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 30 Nov Kiski School (PA) Kiski School (PA) Tournament
4:00 pm
Kiski Area School (PA)
Sat, 1 Dec TBA Kiski School (PA) Tournament
TBA
Kiski Area School (PA)
Sun, 2 Dec TBA Kiski School (PA) Tournament
TBA
Kiski Area School (PA)
Wed, 5 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel 7:00 pm Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 7 Dec McDonogh 7:15 pm McDonogh School
Wed, 12 Dec Archbishop Spalding 5:30 pm Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 14 Dec TBA Bullis Tournament
4:00 pm
Bullis School
Sat, 15 Dec TBA Bullis Tournament
TBA
Bullis School
Sun, 16 Dec TBA Bullis Tournament
TBA
Bullis School
Wed, 19 Dec Cristo Rey 5:45 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 21 Dec West Nottingham 7:00 pm Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 22 Dec Carver Vo-Tech 11:00 am Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 26 Dec Archbishop John Carroll 5:00 pm Millersville University (PA)
Fri, 28 Dec TBA Governor's Challenge
1:30 pm
Wicomico County Civic Center
Wed, 2 Jan Loyola Blakefield 7:00 pm Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 5 Jan TBA Baltimore Hoops Festival
11:00 am
St. Frances Academy
Mon, 14 Jan St. Frances 5:45 pm St. Frances Academy
Wed, 16 Jan Mount St. Joseph 7:00 pm Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 18 Jan Glenelg Country 7:00 pm Glenelg Country
Sat, 19 Jan St. Paul's 7:00 pm St. Paul’s School
Wed, 23 Jan Gilman 7:15 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 25 Jan Our Lady of Mount Carmel 5:45 pm Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 28 Jan John Carroll 5:45 pm Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 30 Jan McDonogh 6:30 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 1 Feb Annapolis Area Christian 7:15 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 6 Feb Archbishop Spalding 7:00 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 8 Feb Archbishop Curley 5:45 pm Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 11 Feb St. Vincent Pallotti 7:15 pm Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 13 Feb Annapolis Area Christian 7:15 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 15 Feb John Carroll 7:00 pm John Carroll School

 

 

2018-19 BOYS’ LATIN JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Tue, 20 Nov St. Maria Goretti W 56-53 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 26 Nov Severn 4:15 pm Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 28 Nov Friends 4:15 pm Friends School
Wed, 5 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel 5:15 pm Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 7 Dec McDonogh 5:45 pm McDonogh School
Wed, 12 Dec Archbishop Spalding 4:00 pm Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 19 Dec Cristo Rey 4:15 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 28 Dec TBA Curley JV Showcase
TBA
Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 29 Dec TBA Curley JV Showcase
TBA
Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 2 Jan Loyola Blakefield 5:45 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 4 Jan Calvert Hall 5:15 pm Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 14 Jan St. Frances 4:15 pm St. Frances Academy
Wed, 16 Jan Mount St. Joseph 4:15 pm Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 19 Jan St. Paul's 5:15 pm St. Paul’s School
Wed, 23 Jan Gilman 5:45 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 25 Jan Our Lady of Mount Carmel 4:00 pm Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 28 Jan John Carroll 4:15 pm Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 30 Jan McDonogh 5:00 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 1 Feb Annapolis Area Christian 5:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 8 Feb Archbishop Curley 4:15 pm Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 11 Feb St. Vincent Pallotti 5:45 pm Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 13 Feb Annapolis Area Christian 5:45 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 15 Feb John Carroll 5:30 pm John Carroll School

 

 

2018-19 BOYS’ LATIN FRESH/SOPH BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Fri, 7 Dec McDonogh 4:00 pm McDonogh School
Tue, 11 Dec Archbishop Spalding 4:00 pm Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 2 Jan Loyola Blakefield 4:15 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 4 Jan Calvert Hall 3:30 pm Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 16 Jan Mount St. Joseph 3:30 pm Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 18 Jan Glenelg Country 4:30 pm Glenelg Country
Sat, 19 Jan St. Paul's 3:30 pm St. Paul’s School
Wed, 23 Jan Gilman 4:15 pm Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 30 Jan McDonogh 3:30 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 1 Feb Annapolsi Area Christian 4:00 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 6 Feb Archbishop Spalding 3:30 pm Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 11 Feb St. Vincent Pallotti 4:15 pm Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 13 Feb Annapolsi Area Christian 4:00 pm Boys’ Latin School