BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY
LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  TENNIS  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2019 BOYS’ LATIN VARSITY BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 12 Mar Friends L 6-12 Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 14 Mar Gerstell W 12-2 Gerstell Academy
Sun, 17 Mar Memphis University School (TN) W 14-0 Ripken Experience (SC)
Tue, 19 Mar Pope John Paul II (PA) L 0-3 Ripken Experience (SC)
Tue, 26 Mar Glenelg Country L 2-5 Glenelg Country
Wed, 27 Mar Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 6-4 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 29 Mar Park W 24-0 Stevenson University (Greenspring)
Tue, 2 Apr St. Vincent Pallotti W 4-2 Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 4 Apr Severn W 4-1 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 8 Apr St. John's Catholic Prep W 8-1 McCurdy Field
Wed, 10 Apr Annapolis Area Christian W 16-1 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 12 Apr Friends W 17-0 Medfield Heights ES
Tue, 16 Apr Gerstell W 19-3 Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 18 Apr Glenelg Country L 5-7 Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 20 Apr Poly Poly Tournament
W 15-9
Poly
Sat, 20 Apr Meade Poly Tournament
W 9-1
Poly
Mon, 22 Apr Annapolis Area Christian W 7-6 Gambrills Athletic Club
Wed, 24 Apr Our Lady of Mount Carmel L 5-9 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 30 Apr St. Vincent Pallotti L 3-4 Panther Park
Fri, 3 May Park W 19-0 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 7 May St. John's Catholic Prep W 11-0 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 8 May Severn W 7-2 Kinder Farm Park
Sat, 11 May Annapolis Area Christian MIAA B Conference Varsity Baseball Tournament - Game 2
W 4-0
Calvert Hall
Mon, 13 May St. Vincent Pallotti MIAA B Conference Varsity Baseball Tournament - Game 4
W 17-4
Blandair Park
Wed, 15 May Gerstell MIAA B Conference Varsity Baseball Tournament - Game 8
W 14-4
Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 20 May Gerstell MIAA B Conference Varsity Baseball Tournament - Finals
L 3-6
Harford Community College
Tue, 21 May Gerstell MIAA B Conference Varsity Baseball Tournament - Finals
L 4-6
Harford Community College

 

2019 BOYS’ LATIN JV BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

 

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 3 Apr Calvert Hall W 6-5 Redwood Field
Tue, 9 Apr Archbishop Spalding L 5-6 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 11 Apr Archbishop Curley W 6-2 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 15 Apr Mount St. Joseph W 11-1 Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 17 Apr Calvert Hall L 7-10 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 23 Apr St. Paul's W 3-0 St. Paul’s School
Thr, 25 Apr Archbishop Spalding L 11-12 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 29 Apr Archbishop Curley W 11-2 American Legion Post 38
Wed, 1 May Mount St. Joseph W 6-5 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 1 May St. Paul's W 8-0 Boys’ Latin School