2021-2022 BOYS’ LATIN
VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Fri, 19 NovSt. Paul'sW 53-42St. Paul’s School
Tue, 23 NovSt. Maria Goretti5:30 pmSt. Maria Goretti
Mon, 29 NovOur Lady of Mount Carmel6:00 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 3 DecIndian Creek7:00 pmIndian Creek School
Fri, 10 DecLoyola Blakefield5:30 pmLoyola Blakefield
Sat, 11 DecAtholton3:30 pmSevern School
Fri, 17 DecMount Zion (PA)6:00 pmBoys’ Latin School
Sat, 18 DecFriends6:00 pmSevern School
Sat, 18 DecFriends6:00 pmBoys’ Latin School
Tue, 21 DecArchbishop Spalding7:00 pmBoys’ Latin School
Mon, 3 JanJohn Carroll5:45 pmBoys’ Latin School
Wed, 5 JanGilman7:30 pmBoys’ Latin School
Mon, 10 JanBroadneck5:45 pmBoys’ Latin School
Wed, 12 JanSt. Frances5:30 pmSt. Frances Academy
Fri, 14 JanCalvert Hall7:00 pmCalvert Hall
Mon, 17 JanAcademy at Palumbo (PA)2:00 pmBoys’ Latin School
Wed, 19 JanGlenelg Country5:45 pmBoys’ Latin School
Mon, 24 JanSt. Vincent Pallotti7:00 pmSt. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 26 JanMount St. Joseph5:30 pmMount St. Joseph
Fri, 28 JanMcDonogh5:45 pmBoys’ Latin School
Wed, 2 FebLoyola Blakefield6:30 pmBoys’ Latin School
Fri, 4 FebJohn Carroll5:30 pmJohn Carroll School
Mon, 7 FebCalvert Hall5:45 pmBoys’ Latin School
Wed, 9 FebSpringdale Prep (PA)6:30 pm
Fri, 11 FebSt. Frances5:45 pmBoys’ Latin School
Mon, 14 FebMcDonogh7:00 pmMcDonogh School

2021-2022 BOYS’ LATIN
JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Fri, 19 NovSt. Paul'sW 61-41St. Paul’s School
Tue, 23 NovSt. Maria Goretti6:00 pmSt. Maria Goretti
Mon, 29 NovOur Lady of Mount Carmel4:15 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 3 DecIndian Creek5:30 pmIndian Creek School
Fri, 10 DecLoyola Blakefield4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Tue, 21 DecArchbishop Spalding5:15 pmBoys’ Latin School
Mon, 27 DecTBACurley JV Showcase
TBA
Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 28 DecTBACurley JV Showcase
TBA
Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 29 DecTBACurley JV Showcase
TBA
Archbishop Curley HS
Thr, 30 DecTBACurley JV Showcase
TBA
Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 3 JanJohn Carroll4:15 pmBoys’ Latin School
Wed, 5 JanGilman5:45 pmBoys’ Latin School
Mon, 10 JanBroadneck4:15 pmBoys’ Latin School
Wed, 12 JanSt. Frances4:00 pmSt. Frances Academy
Fri, 14 JanCalvert Hall5:15 pmCalvert Hall
Wed, 19 JanGlenelg Country4:15 pmBoys’ Latin School
Mon, 24 JanSt. Vincent Pallotti5:15 pmSt. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 26 JanMount St. Joseph5:15 pmMount St. Joseph
Fri, 28 JanMcDonogh4:00 pmBoys’ Latin School
Wed, 2 FebLoyola Blakefield5:45 pmBoys’ Latin School
Fri, 4 FebJohn Carroll4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Wed, 9 FebSpringdale Prep (PA)5:00 pmBoys’ Latin School
Fri, 11 FebSt. Frances4:15 pmBoys’ Latin School
Mon, 14 FebMcDonogh4:30 pmMcDonogh School

2021-2022 BOYS’ LATIN FRESH/SOPH BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Fri, 19 NovSt. Paul'sW 46-17St. Paul’s School
Fri, 3 DecGilman4:15 pmGilman School
Mon, 6 DecMount St. Joseph4:15 pmBoys’ Latin School
Wed, 8 DecSt. Vincent Pallotti4:15 pmBoys’ Latin School
Fri, 10 DecLoyola Blakefield4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Tue, 21 DecArchbishop Spalding3:30 pmBoys’ Latin School
Wed, 5 JanGilman4:15 pmBoys’ Latin School
Wed, 12 JanSt. Frances4:00 pmSt. Frances Academy
Fri, 14 JanCalvert Hall3:30 pmCalvert Hall
Fri, 21 JanSt. Vincent Pallotti4:00 pmSt. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 26 JanMount St. Joseph3:30 pmMount St. Joseph
Fri, 28 JanMcDonogh4:00 pmBoys’ Latin School
Wed, 2 FebLoyola Blakefield4:15 pmLoyola Blakefield
Tue, 8 FebSt. Vincent Pallotti4:15 pmBoys’ Latin School
Wed, 9 FebArchbishop Spalding3:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 11 FebSt. Frances4:15 pmBoys’ Latin School
Thr, 17 FebCalvert Hall3:30 pmBoys’ Latin School