SATURDAY DECEMBER 26

Governor’s Challenge

at Wicomico Civic Center

Showcase Mixer

Boys’ Latin School vs. Riverdale Baptist, 6:45 p.m.

Friends School vs. Virginia Academy (Va.), 7:15 p.m.

at Wicomico High

Bracket 3

Indian Creek School vs. Harford Tech, 3:45 p.m.

 

South River Invitational

Severn School vs. South River, 6 p.m.

 

SUNDAY DECEMBER 27

Benedictine Capital City Classic at Benedictine College Prep (Va.)

Millwood School (Va.) vs. St. Maria Goretti, 3 p.m.

McDonogh School vs. Miller School (Va.), 4:45 p.m.

Calvert Hall College vs. McKinley Tech (D.C.), 6:30 p.m.

 

Governor’s Challenge

at Salisbury School

Showcase Mixer

Gerstell Academy vs. Salisbury School, 12 p.m.

Indian Creek School vs. The King’s Christian Academy, 1:45 p.m.

Friends vs. IDEA Charter School (D.C.), 3:30 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. Prominence Academy (N.C.), 5:15 p.m.

 

Rotary Roundball Classic at North Charleston (S.C.) High

Rotary Foundation bracket – St. Vincent Pallotti vs. Goose Creek (S.C.), 8:30 p.m.

 

MONDAY DECEMBER 28

Benedictine Capital City Classic

Consolation – Millwood/Goretti loser vs. McDonogh/Miller loser, 2 p.m.

Consolation – Calvert Hall/McKinley loser vs. Ferris (N.J.) or Benedictine College Prep (Va.), 3:45 p.m.

Semifinal – Millwood/Goretti winner vs. McDonogh/Miller winner, 5:30 p.m.

Semifinal – Calvert Hall/McKinley winner vs. Ferris or Benedictine winner, 5:30 p.m.

 

J.T. Bogle Tournament at Glen Burnie

Patuxent vs. Broadneck, 5 p.m.

North County vs. Glen Burnie, 7 p.m.

 

Christmas Tournament in the Junction at Bluford Drew Jemison

Forest Park vs. Loch Raven, 4:30 p.m.

Green Street Academy vs. Bluford Drew Jemison, 6 p.m.

 

Dundalk Tournament

Gold bracket

Lake Clifton vs. Edgewood, 1:30 p.m.

Parkville vs. Towson, 5 p.m.

Green bracket

Kenwood vs. DuVal, 3:15 p.m.

Reginald Lewis vs. Dundalk, 6:45 p.m.

 

Franklin Tournament

Lansdowne vs. Carver Voc-Tech, 5 p.m.

Cristo Rey vs. Franklin, 6:30 p.m.

 

Governor’s Challenge

at Wicomico Civic Center

Bracket 3 championship – Indian Creek/Harford Tech winner vs. Queen Anne’s or Arcadia (Va.), 12:45 p.m.

Showcase Mixer – Mount Carmel vs. National Christian Academy (D.C.), 4:15 p.m.

Showcase Mixer – Friends School vs. Prominence Academy (N.C.), 8:15 p.m.

at James M. Bennett

Bracket 3 consolation – Indian Creek/Harford Tech loser vs. Queen’s Anne or Arcadia, 3 p.m.

 

Green & Gold Tournament at Cecil Community College

Green bracket

Rising Sun vs. Tome School, 3 p.m.

Perryville vs. Bohemia Manor, 4:30 p.m.

Gold bracket

Greater Grace Christian vs. North East, 6 p.m.

Tri-State Christian Academy vs. Havre de Grace, 7:30 p.m.

 

Hoodie’s House Hoops Classic at Providence Day School (N.C.)

John Carroll School vs. Providence School (Fla.), 12:30 p.m.

 

Knights Hoops Classic at Century

Catonsville vs. Severna Park, 6 p.m.

Marriotts Ridge vs. Century, 7:30 p.m.

 

Liberty Tournament

Freedom division

South Carroll vs. Northwest, 1:30 p.m.

Patterson vs. Rockville, 3:30 p.m.

Liberty division

Centennial vs. Westminster, 5:30 p.m.

Liberty vs. Joppatowne, 7:30 p.m.

 

Magruder Tournament

Urbana vs. River Hill, 5 p.m.

 

National Jesuit Classic at Georgetown Prep

Loyola Blakefield vs. Jesuit (Fla.), 5:15 p.m.

 

North Carroll Tournament

Paws division

Perry Hall vs. Arlington Baptist, 1 p.m.

Hereford vs. Manchester Valley, 2:30 p.m.

Claws division

Southern-Garrett vs. Fallston, 7:30 p.m.

North Harford vs. North Carroll, 9 p.m.

 

Oakland Mills Tournament

Dulaney vs. Boys’ Latin School, 5 p.m.

Winters Mill vs. Oakland Mills, 7 p.m.

 

Overlea Tournament

C. Milton Wright vs. Archbishop Curley, 5 p.m.

Concordia Prep vs. Overlea, 7 p.m.

 

Overtime Live Holiday Tournament at Chesapeake College

Arundel vs. North Caroline, 1:45 p.m.

Kent Island vs. Saints Peter & Paul, 5:15 p.m.

 

Josh Palmer Fund/Elmira (N.Y.) Holiday Inn Classic at Elmira (N.Y.) High

Regional Division II bracket – Atholton vs. Union Endicott (N.Y.), 11:45 a.m.

 

Panther Invitational at Paint Branch

Chapelgate Christian Academy vs. St. Andrews, 6 p.m.

Paint Branch vs. Long Reach, 8 p.m.

 

South River Invitational

Suitland vs. Severn School, 12 p.m.

Northern-Calvert vs. South River, 6 p.m.

 

Spartans Tournament at Laurel

Royal division

Bel Air vs. Poolesville, 2:30 p.m.

Glenelg vs. Forestville, 4:15 p.m.

Gold division

Gerstell Academy vs. National Collegiate (D.C.), 6 p.m.

Reservoir vs. Laurel, 7:45 p.m.

 

UA Classic at Torrey Pines High (Calif.)

St. Frances Academy vs. Thomas Jefferson (N.Y.), 10:30 p.m.

 

Wells Fargo WNC Classic at University of North Carolina-Asheville

Appalachian division – Glenelg Country School vs. Freedom Christian (N.C.), 5:30 p.m.

 

TUESDAY DECEMBER 29

Athletes Helping Athletes Classic at Council Rock North High (Pa.)

St. Paul’s School vs. Ben Franklin (Pa.), 6 p.m.

 

Benedictine Christmas Classic

Calvert Hall, McDonogh, St. Maria Goretti in consolation finals or championship

 

J.T. Bogle Tournament

Consolation – Patuxent/Broadneck loser vs. North County/Glen Burnie loser, 5 p.m.

Championship – Patuxent/Broadneck winner vs. North County/Glen Burnie winner, 7 p.m.

 

Calvert Tournament

Southern vs. Leonardtown, 4 p.m.

 

Capital City Classic at Annapolis

Chesapeake Science Point vs. Annapolis Area Christian School, 5 p.m.

St. Mary’s vs. Annapolis, 7 p.m.

 

Christmas Tournament in the Junction

Consolation – Forest Park/Loch Raven loser vs. Green Street Academy/Bluford Drew Jemison loser, 4:30 p.m.

Championship – Forest Park/Loch Raven winner vs. Green Street Academy/Bluford Drew Jemison loser, 6 p.m.

 

Cougar Classic at Chesapeake-Anne Arundel

Fairmont Heights vs. Southern Maryland Christian Academy, 5 p.m.

Key School vs. Chesapeake-Anne Arundel, 7 p.m.

 

Dundalk Tournament

Gold bracket consolation – Lake Clifton/Edgewood loser vs. Parkville/Towson loser, 1:30 p.m.

Green bracket consolation – Kenwood/DuVal loser vs. Reginald Lewis/Dundalk loser, 3:15 p.m.

Gold bracket championship – Lake Clifton/Edgewood winner vs. Parkville/Towson winner, 5 p.m.

Green bracket championship – Kenwood/DuVal winner vs. Reginald Lewis/Dundalk winner, 6:45 p.m.

 

Franklin Tournament

Consolation – Lansdowne/Carver Voc-Tech loser vs. Cristo Rey/Franklin loser, 5 p.m.

Championship – Lansdowne/Carver Voc-Tech winner vs. Cristo Rey/Franklin winner, 6:30 p.m.

 

Governor’s Challenge

at Wicomico Civic Center

Bracket 6 – New Era Academy vs. Colonel Richardson, 10 a.m.

Bracket 2 – New Town vs. Walt Whitman, 11:45 a.m.

Bracket 1 – Edmondson vs. Cesar Chavez (D.C.), 1:30 p.m.

Bracket 2 – Poly vs. St. John’s Catholic Prep, 3:45 p.m.

at James M. Bennett

Bracket 7

Ben Franklin vs. High Point, 10:30 a.m.

Bracket 5

Old Mill vs. Tallwood (Va.), 3:45 p.m.

Bracket 3

Dunbar vs. Parkdale, 5:30 p.m.

Patterson Mill vs. Washington, 7:15 p.m.

at Wicomico High

Bracket 4

Milford Mill Academy vs. Charles H. Flowers, 7:15 p.m.

 

Green & Gold Tournament

Green bracket consolation – Rising Sun/Tome loser vs. Perryville/Bohemia Manor loser, 12 p.m.

Gold bracket consolation – Greater Grace/North East loser vs. Tri-State Christian/Havre de Grace loser, 1:30 p.m.

Green bracket championship – Rising Sun/Tome winner vs. Perryville/Bohemia Manor winner, 6 p.m.

Gold bracket championship – Greater Grace/North East winner vs. Tri-State Christian/Havre de Grace winner, 7:30 p.m.

 

Hoodie’s Hoops Classic

Consolation – John Carroll/Providence School loser vs. Norcross (Ga.) or Northside Christian Academy (N.C.), 9 a.m.

Semifinal – John Carroll/Providence School winner vs. Norcross or Northside Christian, 7:30 p.m.

 

Howard Tournament

Francis Scott Key vs. Pikesville, 1 p.m.

Paul Public Charter School (D.C.) vs. Howard, 5 p.m.

 

Knights Hoops Classic

Consolation – Catonsville/Severna Park loser vs. Marriotts Ridge/Century loser, 6 p.m.

Championship – Catonsville/Severna Park winner vs. Marriotts Ridge/Century winner, 7:30 p.m.

 

 

 

Liberty Tournament

Freedom division consolation – South Carroll/Northwest loser vs. Patterson/Rockville loser, 1:30 p.m.

Freedom division championship – South Carroll/Northwest winner vs. Patterson/Rockville winner, 3:30 p.m.

Liberty division consolation – Centennial/Westminster loser vs. Liberty/Joppatowne loser, 5:30 p.m.

Liberty division championship – Centennial/Westminster winner vs. Liberty/Joppatowne winner, 7:30 p.m.

 

Magruder Tournament

Consolation – River Hill/Urbana loser vs. Gwynn Park or Magruder, 5 p.m.

Championship – River Hill/Urbana winner vs. Gwynn Park or Magruder, 7 p.m.

 

National Jesuit Classic

Consolation – Loyola/Jesuit loser vs. St. Peter’s (N.J.), 3:30 p.m.

Semifinal – Loyola/Jesuit winner vs. Georgetown Prep, 7 p.m.

 

North Carroll Tournament

Paws division consolation – Perry Hall/Arlington Baptist loser vs. Hereford/Manchester Valley loser, 11:30 a.m.

Claws division consolation – Southern-Garrett/Fallston loser vs. North Harford/North Carroll loser, 2:30 p.m.

Paws division championship – Perry Hall/Arlington Baptist winner vs. Hereford/Manchester Valley winner, 6 p.m.

Claws division championship – Southern-Garrett/Fallston winner vs. North Harford/North Carroll winner, 9 p.m.

 

Northeast Tournament

Mount Hebron vs. Eastern Tech, 4 p.m.

Greater Grace Christian vs. Northeast, 6 p.m.

 

Northwestern/IAABO 290 Memorial Mixer

Chesapeake-Baltimore County vs. Douglass, 12 p.m.

Northwestern vs. DuVal, 2 p.m.

Owings Mills vs. Digital Harbor, 4 p.m.

Randallstown vs. Hammond, 6 p.m.

 

Josh Palmer Fund/Elmira (N.Y.) Holiday Inn Classic

Regional Division II bracket consolation – Atholton/Union Endicott loser vs. Mansfield (Mass.) or Newfield (N.Y.), 5 p.m.

 

Panther Invitational

Consolation – Chapelgate/St. Andrews loser vs. Long Reach/Paint Branch loser, 2 p.m.

Championship – Chapelgate/St. Andrews winner vs. Long Reach/Paint Branch winner, 8 p.m.

 

Oakland Mills Tournament

Consolation – Dulaney/Boys’ Latin loser vs. Winters Mill/Oakland Mills loser, 3 p.m.

Championship – Dulaney/Boys’ Latin winner vs. Winters Mill/Oakland Mills winner, 7 p.m.

 

Overlea Tournament

Consolation – C. Milton Wright/Curley loser vs. Concordia Prep/Overlea loser, 5 p.m.

Championship – C. Milton Wright/Curley winner vs. Concordia Prep/Overlea winner, 7 p.m.

 

Overtime Live Tournament

Consolation – Arundel/North Caroline loser vs. Kent Island/Saints Peter & Paul loser, 3:45 p.m.

Championship – Arundel/North Caroline winner vs. Kent Island/Saints Peter & Paul winner, 7:30 p.m.

 

Rotary Roundball Classic

Rotary Foundation bracket consolation – Pallotti/Goose Creek loser vs. Germantown Academy (Pa.) or Pinewood Prep (S.C.), 11:30 a.m.

Rotary Foundation bracket semifinal – Pallotti/Goose Creek winner vs. Germantown Academy or Pinewood Prep, 5:30 p.m.

 

Route 175 Classic at Meade

Wilde Lake vs. Meade, 4:30 p.m.

Eleanor Roosevelt vs. LaPlata, 6 p.m.

 

Spartans Tournament

Royal division consolation – Bel Air/Poolesville loser vs. Glenelg/Forestville loser, 12:45 p.m.

Gold division consolation – Gerstell/National Collegiate loser vs. Reservoir/Laurel loser, 2:30 p.m.

Royal division championship – Bel Air/Poolesville winner vs. Glenelg/Forestville winner, 6 p.m.

Gold division championship – Gerstell/National Collegiate winner vs. Reservoir/Laurel winner, 7:45 p.m.

 

Warriors Mixer at Woodlawn

Patapsco vs. City College, 6:30 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Coppin Academy, 8 p.m.

 

Wells Fargo WNC Classic

Appalachian division consolation – Glenelg Country/Freedom Christian loser vs. Christ the King (N.Y.) or Wake Christian (N.C.), 11:30 a.m.

Appalachian division semifinal – Glenelg Country/Freedom Christian winner vs. Carolina Day School (N.C.), 8:30 p.m.

 

WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 30

Athletes Helping Athletes Classic

Consolation – St. Paul’s/Ben Franklin loser vs. Central Bucks South (Pa.) or Council Rock North (Pa.), 6 p.m.

Championship – St. Paul’s/Ben Franklin winner vs. Central Bucks South or Council Rock North, 7:30 p.m.

 

Calvert Tournament

Consolation – Southern/Leonardtown loser vs. Calverton School or Calvert, 2 p.m.

Championship – Southern/Leonardtown winner vs. Calverton School or Calvert, 6 p.m.

 

Capital City Classic

Consolation – Chesapeake Science Point/Annapolis Area Christian loser vs. St. Mary’s/Annapolis loser, 3 p.m.

Championship – Chesapeake Science Point/Annapolis Area Christian winner vs. St. Mary’s/Annapolis winner, 7 p.m.

 

Cougar Classic

Consolation – Fairmont Heights/Southern Maryland Christian loser vs. Key/Chesapeake-Anne Arundel loser, 5 p.m.

Championship – Fairmont Heights/Southern Maryland Christian winner vs. Key/Chesapeake-Anne Arundel winner, 7 p.m.

 

Governor’s Challenge

at Wicomico Civic Center

Bracket 7 championship – Ben Franklin/High Point winner vs. Moore Catholic (N.Y.) or Snow Hill, 9:15 a.m.

Bracket 5 consolation – Old Mill/Tallwood loser vs. Bladensburg or Thomas Stone, 11 a.m.

Bracket 5 championship – Old Mill/Tallwood winner vs. Bladensburg or Thomas Stone, 12:45 p.m.

Bracket 3 consolation – Dunbar/Parkdale loser vs. Patterson Mill/Washington loser, 1:15 p.m.

Bracket 4 consolation – Milford Mill/Charles H. Flowers loser vs. Sussex Tech (Del.) or Oakdale, 3 p.m.

Bracket 4 championship – Milford Mill/Charles H. Flowers winner vs. Sussex Tech or Oakdale, 4:15 p.m.

Bracket 3 championship – Dunbar/Parkdale winner vs. Patterson Mill/Washington winner, 4:45 p.m.

Bracket 1 championship – Edmondson/Cesar Chavez winner vs. Linganore or South Lakes, 6 p.m.

Bracket 2 championship – Poly/St. John’s Catholic winner vs. New Town/Walt Whitman winner, 6 p.m.

at James M. Bennett

Bracket 1 consolation – Edmondson/Cesar Chavez loser vs. Linganore or South Lakes (Va.), 2:30 p.m.

Bracket 2 consolation – Poly/St. John’s Catholic loser vs. New Town/Walt Whitman loser, 4:15 p.m.

at Wicomico High

Bracket 7 consolation – Ben Franklin/High Point loser vs. Moore Catholic (N.Y.) or Snow Hill, 11 a.m.

Bracket 6 consolation – New Era/Colonel Richardson loser vs. Blake or Conrad Schools of Science (Del.), 4:15 p.m.

Bracket 6 championshihp – New Era/Colonel Richardson winner vs. Blake or Conrad Schools, 6 p.m.

 

Hoodie’s House Hoops Classic

John Carroll in consolation final or championship

 

Howard Tournament

Consolation – Francis Scott Key/Pikesville loser vs. Paul Public Charter/Howard loser, 1 p.m.

Championship – Francis Scott Key/Pikesville winner vs. Paul Public Charter/Howard winner, 5 p.m.

 

Mustang Invitational at Bishop McNamara

Archbishop Spalding vs. Bishop McNamara, 7:15 p.m.

 

National Jesuit Classic

Loyola in consolation final or championship

 

Northeast Tournament

Consolation – Mount Hebron/Eastern Tech loser vs.Greater Grace/Northeast loser, 4 p.m.

Championship – Mount Hebron/Eastern Tech winner vs. Greater Grace/Northeast winner, 6 p.m.

 

Northwestern/IAABO 290 Memorial Mixer

DuVal vs. Chesapeake-Baltimore County, 12 p.m.

Digital Harbor vs. Hammond, 2 p.m.

Douglass vs. Owings Mills, 4 p.m.

Northwestern vs. Randallstown, 6 p.m.

 

Josh Palmer Fund/Elmira (N.Y.) Holiday Inn Classic

Regional Division II bracket championship – Atholton/Union Endicott winner vs. Mansfield (Mass.) or Newfield (N.Y.), 5 p.m.

 

Rotary Roundball Classic

Pallotti in Rotary Foundation bracket consolation final or championship

 

Route 175 Classic

Consolation – Wilde Lake/Meade loser vs. Eleanor Roosevelt or LaPlata, 4:30 p.m.

Champioship – Wilde Lake/Meade winner vs. Eleanor Roosevelt or LaPlata, 6 p.m.

 

UA Classic

St. Frances vs. Balboa City School (Calif.), 10:30 p.m.

 

Warriors Mixer

Coppin Academy vs. Patapsco, 5 p.m.

City College vs. Woodlawn, 6:30 p.m.

 

Wells Fargo WNC Classic

Glenelg Country in Appalachian division consolation final or championship

 

THURSDAY DECEMBER 31

Mustang Invitational

Consolation – Spalding/McNamara loser vs. Oxbridge (Fla.) or Wilson (D.C.), 12 p.m.

Championship – Spalding/McNamara winner vs. Oxbridge or Wilson, 1:45 p.m.