MONDAY DECEMBER 26

BOGLE TOURNAMENT

at Glen Burnie

Broadneck vs. North County, 5 p.m.

Patuxent at Glen Burnie, 7 p.m.

 

CKA INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

at Howard Community College

Cristo Rey vs. Long Reach, 6 p.m.

 

CROSSOVER SHOWCASE

at Takoma Park Academy

Boys’ Latin School vs. Rock Creek Christian, 4 p.m.

 

DUNDALK TOURNAMENT

Gray Division

Edgewood vs. Chesapeake-Baltimore County, 9 a.m.

City College vs. Kenwood, 3 p.m.

Gold Division

Parkville vs. Catonsville, 10:30 a.m.

Owings Mills vs. Lake Clifton, 4:30 p.m.

White Division

North Harford vs. Towson, 12 p.m.

Reginald Lewis vs. Patapsco, 1:30 p.m.

Green Division

Perry Hall vs. Patterson, 6 p.m.

DuVal vs. Dundalk, 7:30 p.m.

 

OVERTIME LIVE TOURNAMENT

at Chesapeake College

Arundel vs. Seaford (DE), 2:45 p.m.

Saints Peter & Paul vs. Queen Anne’s, 6:15 p.m.

 

SPARTANS TOURNAMENT

at Laurel

White Division

Wilde Lake vs. Crossland, 11 a.m.

Southern vs. Croom, 12:45 p.m.

Royal Division

Old Mill vs. Ballou (DC), 2:30 p.m.

Chapelgate Christian Academy vs. Tall Oaks Academy, 4:15 p.m.

Gold Division

Reservoir vs. Coolidge (DC), 6 p.m.

 

TUESDAY DECEMBER 27 

BENEDICTINE CLASSIC

at Benedictine College Prep (VA)

McDonogh School vs. Walshingham Academy (VA), 4:45 p.m.

 

BOGLE TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Broadneck/North County loser vs. Patuxent/Glen Burnie loser, 5 p.m.

Championship: Broadneck/North County winner vs. Patuxent/Glen Burnie winner, 7 p.m.

 

CENTURY TOURNAMENT

Marriotts Ridge vs. Wootton, 5:30 p.m.

Severna Park vs. Century, 7:30 p.m.

 

CKA INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Cristo Rey/Long Reach loser vs. Parkdale/Bethesda-Chevy Chase loser, 2 p.m.

Championship: Cristo Rey/Long Reach winner vs. Parkdale/Bethesda-Chevy Chase winner, 6 p.m.

 

DUNDALK TOURNAMENT

Grey/White consolation: Edgewood/Chesapeake-Baltimore County loser vs. North Harford/Towson loser, 9 a.m.

Gold/White consolation: Parkville/Catonsville loser vs. Reginald Lewis/Patapsco loser, 10:30 a.m.

Gray/Gold consolation: City/Kenwood loser vs. Owings Mills/Lake Clifton loser, 12 p.m.

Green Division consolation: Perry Hall/Patterson loser vs. DuVal/Dundalk loser, 1:30 p.m.

White Division championship: North Harford/Towson winner vs. Reginald Lewis/Patapsco winner, 3 p.m.

Gray Division championship: Edgewood/Chesapeake-Baltimore County winner vs. City/Kenwood winner, 4:30 p.m.

Gold Divison championship: Parkville/Catonsville winner vs. Owings Mills/Lake Clifton winner, 6 p.m.

Green Division championship: Perry Hall/Patterson winner vs. DuVal/Dundalk winner, 7:30 p.m.

 

FRANKLIN TOURNAMENT

Glenelg vs. Western Tech, 5 p.m.

Lansdowne vs. Franklin, 6:30 p.m.

 

GEORGE LONG HOLIDAY HOOPS TOURNAMENT

at Wakefield (VA)

Glenelg Country School vs. Stonewall Jackson (VA), 1 p.m.


GOVERNOR’S CHALLENGE 

at Wicomico High

Bracket II

Milford Mill vs. Parkside, 11:45 a.m.

at Wicomico Civic Center

Bracket V

Indian Creek School vs. Easton, 10:30 a.m.

Douglass vs. Kempsville (VA), 12:15 p.m.

Bracket III

Archbishop Curley vs. Snow Hill, 1:30 p.m.

 

GREEN & GOLD TOURNAMENT

at Cecil Community College

Bohemia Manor vs. Tri-State Christian, 6 p.m.

North East vs. Tome School, 7:30 p.m.

 

MANCHESTER VALLEY HOLIDAY HOOPS TOURNAMENT

Hereford vs. Benjamin Franklin, 5 p.m.

Manchester Valley vs. Fallston, 7 p.m.

 

MOUNT VERNON (VA) TOURNAMENT

Gerstell Academy vs. Mount Vernon (VA), 7 p.m.

 

OAKLAND MILLS TOURNAMENT

Boys’ Latin School vs. Mervo, 5 p.m.

Dulaney vs. Oakland Mills, 7 p.m.

 

OVERLEA TOURNAMENT

Joppatowne vs. Concordia Prep, 5 p.m.

Loch Raven vs. Overlea, 7 p.m.


OVERTIME LIVE TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Arundel/Seaford loser vs. Saints Peter & Paul/Queen Anne’s loser, 2:45 p.m.

Championship: Arundel/Seaford winner vs. Saints Peter & Paul/Queen Anne’s winner, 6:30 p.m.

 

ROUTE 175 CLASSIC

at Meade

High Point vs. Meade, 4 p.m.

Kennedy vs. C. Milton Wright, 5:30 p.m. 

 

SLAM DUNK TO THE BEACH

at Cape Henlopen (DE)

Poly vs. Bishop Loughlin (NY), 3 p.m.

 

SPARTANS TOURNAMENT

White Division consolation: Wilde Lake/Crossland loser vs. Southern/Croom loser, 11 a.m.

Royal Division consolation: Old Mill/Ballou loser vs. Chapelgate Christian/Tall Oaks loser, 12:45 p.m.

Gold Division consolation: Reservoir/Coolidge loser vs. Laurel/Chesapeake Math & IT Academy loser, 2:30 p.m.

White Division championship: Wilde Lake/Crossland winner vs. Southern/Croom winner, 4:15 p.m.

Royal Division championship: Old Mill/Ballou winner vs. Chapelgate Christian/Tall Oaks winner, 6 p.m.

Gold Division championship: Reservoir/Coolidge winner vs. Laurel/Chesapeake Math & IT winner, 7:45 p.m.

 

TORREY PINES (CA) CLASSIC

National Division

St. Frances Academy vs. St. Edward (OH), 5:45 p.m.

Calvert Hall College vs. Foothills Christian (CA), 10:30 p.m.

 

WINTERS MILL MIXER

Francis Scott Key vs. Tuscarora (VA), 4 p.m.

Howard vs. Winters Mill, 8:30 p.m.


WOODLAWN TOURNAMENT

Suitland vs. Hammond, 1:30 p.m.

Clarksburg vs. Woodlawn, 3:15 p.m. 


WEDNESDAY DECEMBER 28

BENEDICTINE CLASSIC

McDonogh vs. Germantown Academy (PA) or Millwood School (VA) in consolation (2 p.m.) or semifinal (5:30 p.m.)

 

CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC

at Annapolis

Loyola Blakefield vs. Pikesville, 5 p.m.

Chesapeake Science Point vs. Annapolis, 7 p.m.

 

CENTURY TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Marriotts Ridge/Wootton loser vs. Severna Park/Century loser, 5:30 p.m.

Championship: Marriotts Ridge/Wootton winner vs. Severna Park/Century winner, 7:30 p.m. 

 

CHESAPEAKE-ANNE ARUNDEL INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

Southwestern vs. Wheaton, 5 p.m.

Green Street Academy vs. Chesapeake-Anne Arundel, 7 p.m.


FRANKLIN TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Glenelg/Western Tech loser vs. Lansdowne/Franklin loser, 5 p.m.

Championship: Glenelg/Western Tech winner vs. Lansdowne/Franklin winner, 6:30 p.m.

 

GEORGE LONG TOURNAMENT

Glenelg Country vs. Chantilly (VA) or Theodore Roosevelt (DC) in consolation (1 p.m.) or semifinal (4:30 p.m.)

 

GOVERNOR’S CHALLENGE

at Wicomico High

Bracket V

Consolation: Indian Creek/Easton loser vs. Douglass/Kempville loser, 1:30 p.m.

at Wicomico Civic Center

Bracket V

Championship: Indian Creek/Easton winner vs. Douglass/Kempville winner, 10:30 a.m.

Bracket II

Milford Mill vs. Charles H. Flowers or Paint Branch in consolation (10 a.m.) or championship (11:45 a.m.) 

Bracket III

Curley vs. St. Joe’s By The Sea (NY) or Thomas in consolation (11:45 a.m.) or championship (12:15 p.m.) 

 

GREEN & GOLD TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Bohemia Manor/Tri-State Christian loser vs. North East/Tome School loser, 4:30 p.m.

Championship: Bohemia Manor/Tri-State Christian winner vs. North East/Tome School winner, 7:30 p.m.

 

HUNTINGTOWN TOURNAMENT

Severn School vs. Calvert, 5 p.m.

 

JOSH PALMER FUND/ELMIRA HOLIDAY INN CLASSIC

at Elmira (NY) High

National Division

Mount Carmel vs. Canisius (NY), 2:30 p.m.

 

JUNIOR ORANGE BOWL CLASSIC

at Palmetto High (FL)

Mount St. Joseph vs. Coral Gables (FL), 8 p.m.

 

LIBERTY TOURNAMENT

Freedom Division

Westminster vs. Damascus, 2:30 p.m.

Liberty Division

Centennial vs. South Carroll, 6 p.m.

South River vs. Liberty, 7:30 p.m.

 

 

MANCHESTER VALLEY HOLIDAY HOOPS TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Hereford/Ben Franklin loser vs. Manchester Valley/Fallston loser, 3 p.m.

Championship: Hereford/Ben Franklin winner vs. Manchester Valley/Fallston winner, 7 p.m.

 

MOUNT VERNON TOURNAMENT

Gerstell Academy vs. Eastern (DC) or John Paul the Great (VA) in consolation (3 p.m.) or semifinal (7 p.m.)


NORTHEAST TOURNAMENT

Mount Hebron vs. LaPlata, 4 p.m.

Greater Grace Christian vs. Northeast, 6 p.m.


OAKLAND MILLS TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Boys’ Latin/Mervo loser vs. Dulaney/Oakland Mills loser, 3 p.m.

Championship: Boys’ Latin/Mervo winner vs. Dulaney/Oakland Mills winner, 7 p.m.

 

OVERLEA TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Joppatowne/Concordia Prep loser vs. Loch Raven/Overlea loser, 5 p.m.

Championship: Joppatowne/Concordia Prep winner vs. Loch Raven/Overlea winner, 7 p.m.


ROUTE 175 CLASSIC

Consolation: High Point/Meade loser vs. Kennedy/C. Milton Wright loser, 4 p.m.

Championship: High Point/Meade winner vs. Kennedy/C. Milton Wright winner, 5:30 p.m.

 

TITLE IX CLASSIC

at D.C. Armory

Bayh Division

St. Mary’s vs. Riverdale Baptist School, 8:30 p.m.


TORREY PINES CLASSIC

St. Frances vs. Fairfax (CA) or Torrey Pines (CA) in consolation (3:40 p.m.) or quarterfinal (8:25 p.m.)

Calvert Hall vs. Cathedral Catholic (CA) or Orange Lutheran (CA) in consolation (8:25 p.m.) or quarterfinal (10 p.m.) 

 

WALDORF HOOPS CLASSIC

at North Point

River Hill vs. North Point, 6:15 p.m. 

 

WINTERS MILL MIXER

Francis Scott Key vs. Howard, 5:30 p.m.

Tuscarora (VA) vs. Winters Mill, 7 p.m.


WOODLAWN TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Hammond/Suitland loser vs. Clarksburg/Woodlawn loser, 11:45 a.m.

Championship: Hammond/Suitland winner vs. Clarksburg/Woodlawn winner, 3:15 p.m.

 

THURSDAY DECEMBER 29

BENEDICTINE CLASSIC

McDonogh School in consolation final or championship

 

BISHOP SULLIVAN (VA) TOURNAMENT

Gilman School vs. Bishop Sullivan (VA), 7 p.m.

 

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

at Wildwoods Convention Center (NJ)

“Big” Al Nerenberg Division

St. Paul’s School vs. Blair, 4:15 p.m.

 

CAPITAL CITY CLASSIC

Consolation: Loyola/Pikesville loser vs. Chesapeake Science Point/Annapolis loser, 3 p.m.

Championship: Loyola/Pikesville winner vs. Chesapeake Science Point/Annapolis winner, 7 p.m.

 

CHESAPEAKE-ANNE ARUNDEL INVITATIONAL TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Southwestern/Wheaton loser vs. Green Street Academy/Chesapeake-Anne Arundel loser, 3 p.m.

Championship: Southwestern/Wheaton winner vs. Green Street Academy/Chesapeake-Anne Arundel winner, 7 p.m.


GEORGE LONG TOURNAMENT

Glenelg Country in consolation final or championship

 

GOVERNOR’S CHALLENGE

at Wicomico High

Bracket I

Aberdeen vs. Linganore, 6:45 p.m.

New Town vs. Theodore Roosevelt (DC), 8 p.m.

Bracket II

Dunbar vs. Dover (DE), 3:15 p.m.

at James M. Bennett

Bracket III

Edmondson vs. Kent County, 5 p.m.

Friends School vs. Thurgood Marshall (DC), 6:45 p.m.

at Wicomico Civic Center

Bracket V

Annapolis Area Christian School vs. Blake, 10 a.m.

Atholton vs. Cambridge-South Dorchester 11:45 a.m.

Bracket VI

at Wicomico Civic Center

St. John’s Catholic Prep vs. Harford Tech, 12:15 p.m.


HUNTINGTOWN TOURNAMENT

Severn vs. Watkins Mill or Huntingtown in consolation (5 p.m.) or championship (7 p.m.)

 

JOSH PALMER FUND/ELMIRA HOLIDAY INN CLASSIC

Mount Carmel vs. Horseheads (NY) or Mars (PA) in National Division consolation (11:45 a.m.) or semifinal (5 p.m.)

 

JUNIOR ORANGE BOWL CLASSIC

Mount St. Joseph vs. St. Rita of Cascia (IL) or Palmetto (FL) in consolation (1:30 p.m.) or semifinal (8 p.m.)

 

LIBERTY TOURNAMENT

Freedom Division consolation: Westminster/Damascus loser vs. McKinley Tech (DC)/Helen Thackson Charter (PA) loser, 2:30 p.m.

Liberty Division consolation: Centennial/South Carroll loser vs. South River/Liberty loser, 4 p.m.

Freedom Division championship: Westminster/Damascus winner vs. McKinley Tech/Helen Thackson winner, 6 p.m.

Liberty Division championship: Centennial/South Carroll winner vs. South River/Liberty winner, 8 p.m.

 

MOUNT VERNON TOURNAMENT

Gerstell Academy in consolation final or championship


NORTHEAST TOURNAMENT

Consolation: Mount Hebron/LaPlata loser vs. Greater Grace Christian/Northeast loser, 4 p.m.

Championship: Mount Hebron/LaPlata winner vs. Greater Grace Christian/Northeast winner, 6 p.m.


SLAM DUNK TO BEACH

Poly vs. Sagemont (FL), 2 p.m.

 

TITLE IX CLASSIC

St. Mary’s vs. Northwestern-Prince George’s County or Friendship Tech (DC) in Bayh Division consolation or semifinal, 8:30 p.m.


TORREY PINES CLASSIC 

Calvert Hall and St. Frances in consolation or semifinal

 

WALDORF HOOPS CLASSIC

River Hill vs. Massaponax (VA) or Lely (FL) in consolation (2:45 p.m.) or championship (6:15 p.m.)


FRIDAY DECEMBER 30

BISHOP SULLIVAN TOURNAMENT

Gilman at Cape Henry Collegiate (VA), 4 p.m. 

 

BOARDWALK CLASSIC

Consolation: St. Paul’s/Blair loser vs. Delcastle Tech (DE)/Shawnee (NJ) loser, 10:30 a.m.

Championship: St. Paul’s/Blair winner vs. Delcastle Tech/Shawnee winner, 4:30 p.m.

 

CROSSOVER HOOPS SHOWCASE

at Hill School (PA)

Boys’ Latin School vs. Middleburg Academy (VA), 4:15 p.m.

 

GOVERNOR’S CHALLENGE

at Wicomico Civic Center

Bracket I

Consolation: New Town/Theodore Roosevelt loser vs. Aberdeen/Linganore loser 11:45 a.m.

Championship: New Town/Theodore Roosevelt winner vs. Aberdeen/Linganore winner, 5 p.m.

Bracket II

Dunbar vs. Walt Whitman or Urbana in consolation (12:15 p.m.) or championship (3:45 p.m.)

Bracket III

Consolation: Edmondson/Kent County loser vs. Friends/Thurgood Marshall loser, 10 a.m.

Championship: Edmondson/Kent County winner vs. Friends/Thurgood Marshall winner, 3:15 p.m.

Bracket VII

New Era in consolation or championship, 1:30 p.m.

at Wicomico High 

Bracket V

Consolation: Annapolis Area Christian/Blake loser vs. Atholton/Cambridge-South Dorchester loser, 10 a.m. 

Championship: Annapolis Area Christian/Blake winner vs. Atholton/Cambridge-South Dorchester winner, 11:45 a.m.

Bracket VI

Consolation: St. John’s Catholic/Harford Tech loser vs. Colonel Richardson/Fairmont Heights loser, 3:15 p.m.

Championship: St. John’s Catholic/Harford Tech winner vs. Colonel Richardson/Fairmont Heights winner, 5 p.m.

 

JOSH PALMER FUND/ELMIRA HOLIDAY INN CLASSIC

Mount Carmel in Naional Division consolation final or championship

 

JUNIOR ORANGE BOWL CLASSIC

Mount St. Joseph in consolation final or championship

 

TORREY PINES CLASSIC

Calvert Hall and St. Frances in consolation final or championship