BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |    FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
RUGBY  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2019 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING BOYS VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 22 Aug Annapolis Area Christian L 1-2 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 4 Sep Severn W 2-1 OT Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 6 Sep McDonogh W 1-0 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 11 Sep St. Paul's L 0-3 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 18 Sep Gilman L 1-3 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 19 Sep Hopewell (NJ) L 0-1 (OT) Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 20 Sep Mount St. Joseph L 0-2 Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 25 Sep John Carroll L 0-1 John Carroll School
Fri, 27 Sep Calvert Hall W 2-1 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 30 Sep Loyola Blakefield L 2-4 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 2 Oct Archbishop Curley L 0-6 Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 7 Oct Boys' Latin W 2-1 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 11 Oct McDonogh L 0-5 McDonogh School
Wed, 16 Oct St. Paul's L 1-3 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 23 Oct Gilman L 0-1 Gilman School
Fri, 25 Oct Mount St. Joseph L 1-8 Archbishop Spalding

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2019 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING BOYS JV SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 22 Aug Annapolis Area Christian W 11-0 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 4 Sep Severn W 5-0 Severn School
Fri, 6 Sep McDonogh W 3-1 McDonogh School
Wed, 11 Sep St. Paul's W 3-0 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 18 Sep Gilman W 2-1 Gilman School
Fri, 20 Sep Mount St. Joseph 0-0 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 25 Sep John Carroll W 3-2 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 27 Sep Calvert Hall L 1-3 Calvert Hall
Mon, 30 Sep Loyola Blakefield L 0-3 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 2 Oct Archbishop Curley L 0-3 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 7 Oct Boys' Latin W 1-0 OT Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 11 Oct McDonogh W 4-3 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 17 Oct St. Paul's W 1-0 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 23 Oct Gilman W 2-0 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 25 Oct Mount St. Joseph W 2-0 Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 28 Oct Loyola Blakefield MIAA A Conference JV Semifinals
W 2-1
Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 30 Oct Calvert Hall MIAA JV A Championship
L 0-4
Calvert Hall

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

2019 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING BOYS FRESH/SOPH SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 5 Sep McDonogh W 3-0 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 9 Sep St. Paul's W 4-1 St. Paul’s School
Tue, 17 Sep Gilman L 0-1 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 19 Sep Mount St. Joseph L 0-5 Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 26 Sep Calvert Hall 1-1 Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 1 Oct Archbishop Curley L 2-4 Archbishop Curley HS
Thr, 3 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 1-3 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 10 Oct McDonogh W 4-0 McDonogh School
Tue, 22 Oct Gilman L 0-1 Gilman School
Thr, 24 Oct Mount St. Joseph L 0-3 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 25 Oct St. Paul's 4:00 pm Archbishop Spalding

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME