2021 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING
VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 16 Mar Archbishop Curley W 15-1 Archbishop Spalding
Sat, 20 Mar Malvern Prep (PA) W 12-10 Malvern Prep (PA)
Tue, 23 Mar Severn W 13-5 Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 6 Apr St. Paul's W 11-5 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 9 Apr McDonogh L 11-13 Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 13 Apr John Carroll W 14-4 John Carroll School
Fri, 16 Apr Gilman W 15-9 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 23 Apr Boys' Latin W 14-12 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 30 Apr Loyola Blakefield L 8-9 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 4 May Calvert Hall W 14-8 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 6 May St. Mary's W 10-6 St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 11 May Mount St. Joseph W 14-7 Archbishop Spalding
Sat, 15 May Severn MIAA A Quarterfinals
W 14-7
Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 18 May Calvert Hall MIAA A Semifinals
W 9-8
Navy Marine Corps Memorial Stadium
Fri, 21 May Boys' Latin MIAA A Championship
L 8-9
Navy Marine Corps Memorial Stadium

2021 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING
JV LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Mon, 5 Apr St. Paul's W 7-5 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 8 Apr McDonogh W 6-5 McDonogh School
Tue, 13 Apr John Carroll W 14-4 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 15 Apr Gilman W 6-4 Gilman School
Tue, 20 Apr Severn L 10-11 OT Severn School
Thr, 22 Apr Boys' Latin L 3-6 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 29 Apr Loyola Blakefield L 8-15 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 3 May Calvert Hall L 3-10 Calvert Hall
Thr, 6 May St. Mary's L 4-10 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 10 May Mount St. Joseph 4:00 pm Mount St. Joseph

2021 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING
FRESH/SOPH LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

 

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 25 Mar Mount St. Joseph L 5-10 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 1 Apr John Carroll 5:00 pm John Carroll School
Fri, 16 Apr Archbishop Curley L 3-8 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 21 Apr Boys' Latin L 4-11 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 4 May Calvert Hall L 0-7 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 10 May St. Mary's L 3-4 St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 11 May Mount St. Joseph W 14-7 Archbishop Spalding