2021-2022 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING
VARSITY ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 19 OctMarriotts RidgeW 10-3Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 3 NovSt. John's CollegeL 0-8Rockville Ice Arena
Fri, 12 NovMount St. JosephW 4-2Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 15 NovDeMathaL 1-4Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 17 NovBishop O'ConnellW 6-2PG Sports Complex
Mon, 22 NovSt. Augustine Prep (NJ)3:00 pm
Wed, 24 NovGonzaga12:00 pmFort DuPont Ice Arena
Fri, 3 DecCalvert Hall7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Mon, 6 DecGonzaga3:10 pmArchbishop Spalding
Wed, 15 DecWooton4:15 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 17 DecBullis5:00 pmRockville Ice Arena
Wed, 29 DecTBAPurple Puck Tournament
TBA
Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Thr, 30 DecTBAPurple Puck Tournament
TBA
Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Fri, 31 DecTBAPurple Puck Tournament
TBA
Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Wed, 5 JanMount St. Joseph4:10 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 7 JanGeorgetown Prep6:30 pmCabin John Ice Rink
Wed, 19 JanCalvert Hall3:00 pmCalvert Hall
Fri, 21 JanDeMatha7:00 pmGardens Ice House
Wed, 26 JanSalesianum (DE)4:00 pmUniversity of Delaware
Fri, 28 JanLandon4:00 pmRockville Ice Arena
Mon, 31 JanMount St. Joseph6:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Fri, 4 FebCalvert Hall7:00 pmCalvert Hall
Mon, 7 FebSouth River4:10 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 11 FebSalesianum (DE)7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding

2021-2022 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING
JV ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Fri, 5 NovSouth River3:50 pmArchbishop Spalding
Mon, 8 NovBishop O'Connell3:30 pmPG Sports Complex
Wed, 17 NovCalvert Hall3:10 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 19 NovGonzaga3:50 pmArchbishop Spalding
Wed, 24 NovGonzaga9:00 amFort DuPont Ice Arena
Thr, 2 DecDeMatha4:15 pmGardens Ice House
Fri, 3 DecGilman3:50 pmArchbishop Spalding
Tue, 7 DecLandon5:45 pm
Fri, 10 DecSouth River3:50 pmArchbishop Spalding
Tue, 14 DecCalvert Hall3:00 pmCalvert Hall
Tue, 14 DecGonzaga7:00 pmFort DuPont Ice Arena
Thr, 23 DecSouth River4:00 pmMcDonough Hall (Naval Academy)
Wed, 5 JanGilman4:00 pmGilman School
Wed, 12 JanLandon4:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 14 JanMount St. Joseph5:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Fri, 14 JanGeorgetown Prep6:30 pmCabin John Ice Rink
Wed, 26 JanDeMatha4:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Thr, 27 JanGonzaga3:30 pmFort DuPont Ice Arena
Tue, 1 FebMount St. Joseph4:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Wed, 2 FebGeorgetown Prep4:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 11 FebSouth River9:00 pmBowie Ice Arena