BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |    FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
RUGBY  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2019-20 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING VARSITY ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 30 Oct Delaware Prep W 4-1 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 1 Nov Yorktown W 7-5 Kettler IcePlex-Ballston
Fri, 15 Nov Mount St. Joseph 0-0 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 22 Nov St. John's College L 2-5 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Sun, 24 Nov TBA W 6-4 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Wed, 27 Nov Gonzaga 3-3 Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Fri, 6 Dec Calvert Hall L 0-1 (DQ-Forfeit) Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Sun, 8 Dec Howard W 8-3 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Mon, 9 Dec Bullis L 5-6 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 13 Dec DeMatha 0-0 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Sat, 14 Dec Tri-City 4-4 Gardens Ice House
Tue, 17 Dec Calvert Hall 4-4 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 20 Dec St. Alban's 4:45 pm Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Sat, 28 Dec St. John's College L 2-5 Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Sun, 29 Dec St. Josph's Prep (PA) L 1-4 Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Sun, 29 Dec Hun School (NJ) L 1-8 Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Mon, 30 Dec TBA TBA Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Fri, 3 Jan Delaware Prep L 2-4
Sun, 5 Jan Tri-City W 3-1 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Mon, 6 Jan Mount St. Joseph 1-1 Gardens Ice House
Wed, 8 Jan Landon L 2-9 Rockville Ice Arena
Fri, 17 Jan Bishop O'Connell 7:00 pm Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Wed, 22 Jan Gonzaga 4:15 pm Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 24 Jan Calvert Hall W 3-0 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Thr, 30 Jan St. Paul's L 1-3 Reisterstown Sportsplex
Tue, 4 Feb St. Paul's W 6-2 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 7 Feb Georgetown Prep 7:00 pm Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Tue, 11 Feb Calvert Hall MIAA Varsity Semifinal
W 4-2
Mount Pleasant Ice Arena

2019-20 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING JV ICE HOCKEY SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sun, 27 Oct Howard L 0-10 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Sun, 3 Nov Howard L 0-10 Gardens Ice House
Fri, 8 Nov South River L 1-4 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Tue, 12 Nov Bishop O'Connell L 0-7 Kettler IcePlex-Ballston
Wed, 13 Nov Calvert Hall W 6-1 Ice World
Fri, 15 Nov Gilman W 8-0 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Wed, 20 Nov Yorktown L 1-5 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Wed, 27 Nov Gonzaga L 0-8 Fort DuPont Ice Arena
Thr, 5 Dec St. Paul's W 7-0 Mimi DiPietro Skating Center (Patterson Park)
Fri, 6 Dec Yorktown L 1-10 Kettler IcePlex-Ballston
Fri, 13 Dec Mount St. Joseph 2-2 Gardens Ice House
Thr, 19 Dec Calvert Hall W 7-0 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 3 Jan Calvert Hall W 4-0 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Wed, 8 Jan Gonzaga L 1-3 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Wed, 15 Jan Kent Island W 11-0 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Tue, 28 Jan Gilman L 2-3 Mount Pleasant Ice Arena
Tue, 28 Jan Mount St. Joseph W 5-1 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Wed, 29 Jan Kent Island 3:30 pm Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 7 Feb St. Paul's W 10-0 Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Mon, 10 Feb Landon 4:30 pm Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Wed, 12 Feb Mount St. Joseph MIAA JV Championship
W 7-4
Piney Orchard Ice Arena
Fri, 21 Feb Yorktown 8:20 pm Kettler IcePlex-Ballston