BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |    FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
RUGBY  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2018 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING BOYS VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Tue, 28 Aug Annapolis Area Christian W 3-0 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 30 Aug Park W 1-0 Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 4 Sep Severn W 4-2 Severn School
Thr, 6 Sep Calvert Hall L 1-2 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 12 Sep Archbishop Curley W 1-0 Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 18 Sep St. Paul's W 2-1 St. Paul’s School
Thr, 20 Sep Gilman L 0-1 Archbishop Spalding
Sat, 22 Sep John Carroll W 3-0 Archbishop Spalding
Sat, 29 Sep Mount St. Joseph MSJ Homecoming
L 0-2
Mount St. Joseph
Sun, 30 Sep Loyola Blakefield L 0-6 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 3 Oct Calvert Hall L 0-2 Calvert Hall
Tue, 9 Oct Archbishop Curley L 0-6 Archbishop Curley HS
Thr, 11 Oct John Carroll L 1-2 John Carroll School
Mon, 15 Oct St. Paul's L 0-3 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 17 Oct Gilman L 0-1 Gilman School
Fri, 19 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 0-3 Archbishop Spalding
Sun, 21 Oct McDonogh W 3-1 Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 23 Oct McDonogh L 1-7 McDonogh School
Thr, 25 Oct Mount St. Joseph L 1-2 Archbishop Spalding

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2018 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING BOYS JV SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Tue, 28 Aug Annapolis Area Christian W 7-1 Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 4 Sep Severn W 6-0 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 6 Sep Calvert Hall L 0-2 Calvert Hall
Fri, 7 Sep TBA 4:00 pm
Wed, 12 Sep Archbishop Curley L 0-2 Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 18 Sep St. Paul's W 1-0 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 20 Sep Gilman L 1-3 Gilman School
Fri, 21 Sep John Carroll T 0-0 John Carroll School
Wed, 26 Sep McDonogh L 1-2 Archbishop Spalding
Sun, 30 Sep Loyola Blakefield L 0-5 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 1 Oct Mount St. Joseph W 3-1 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 3 Oct Calvert Hall W 3-2 Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 9 Oct Archbishop Curley L 0-2 Archbishop Curley HS
Thr, 11 Oct John Carroll W 2-0 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 15 Oct St. Paul's L 0-2 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 17 Oct Gilman T 1-1 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 19 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 0-3 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 23 Oct McDonogh W 3-2 McDonogh School
Thr, 25 Oct Mount St. Joseph L 0-1 Mount St. Joseph

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

2018 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING BOYS FRESH/SOPH SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Thr, 13 Sep McDonogh L 0-2 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 19 Sep Calvert Hall L 0-8 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 21 Sep Gilman L 0-2 Gilman School
Wed, 26 Sep Mount St. Joseph L 0-2 Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 2 Oct Archbishop Curley L 1-4 Archbishop Curley HS
Thr, 4 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 0-4 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 10 Oct McDonogh L 1-3 McDonogh School
Fri, 12 Oct Calvert Hall L 0-5 Calvert Hall
Tue, 16 Oct Gilman L 0-3 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 18 Oct Mount St. Joseph L 1-4 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 19 Oct Loyola Blakefield L 0-2 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 24 Oct St. Paul's T 3-3 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 26 Oct Archbishop Curley L 0-1 Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 30 Oct St. Paul's 4:00 pm Archbishop Spalding

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME