2021-2022 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Wed, 1 DecAnnapolis Area ChristianW 82-54Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 3 DecSt. Maria Goretti7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Sun, 5 DecPaul VI (VA)National High School Hoop Festival
5:30 pm
DeMatha Catholic
Tue, 7 DecLoyola Blakefield7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 10 DecMount Zion (PA)Good Counsel Tournament
8:30 pm
Good Counsel
Sat, 11 DecTBAGood Counsel Tournament
TBA
Good Counsel
Sun, 12 DecTBAGood Counsel Tournament
TBA
Good Counsel
Wed, 15 DecCalvert Hall7:00 pmCalvert Hall
Mon, 20 DecMount St. Joseph7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Tue, 21 DecBoys' Latin7:00 pmBoys’ Latin School
Mon, 27 DecTBAJohn Wall Classic (NC)
7:30 pm
Tue, 28 DecTBAJohn Wall Classic (NC)
TBA
Wed, 29 DecTBAJohn Wall Classic (NC)
TBA
Thr, 30 DecTBAJohn Wall Classic (NC)
TBA
Fri, 31 DecTBAJohn Wall Classic (NC)
TBA
Mon, 3 JanSt. Frances7:00 pmSt. Frances Academy
Wed, 5 JanSt. Maria Goretti7:00 pmSt. Maria Goretti
Fri, 7 JanMcDonogh7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Sat, 8 JanTheodore Roosevelt4:00 pmCalvin Coolidge HS (DC)
Fri, 14 JanGlenelg Country7:00 pmGlenelg Country
Mon, 17 JanWest Catholic (PA)Basketball Academy
4:00 pm
Morgan State University
Wed, 19 JanOur Lady of Mount Carmel7:00 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 21 JanSt. Frances7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Mon, 24 JanJohn Carroll7:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Wed, 26 JanCalvert Hall7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 28 JanLoyola Blakefield7:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Wed, 2 FebSt. Vincent Pallotti7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 4 FebGilman7:00 pmGilman School
Sun, 6 FebJohn Carroll3:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Wed, 9 FebGlenelg Country7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 11 FebOur Lady of Mount Carmel7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Mon, 14 FebSt. Vincent Pallotti7:00 pmSt. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 16 FebGilman7:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 18 FebMount St. Joseph7:00 pmMount St. Joseph

2021-2022 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING
BOYS JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Wed, 1 DecAnnapolis Area ChristianW 62-28Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 3 DecSt. Maria Goretti5:15 pmArchbishop Spalding
Tue, 7 DecLoyola Blakefield5:15 pmArchbishop Spalding
Wed, 15 DecCalvert Hall5:15 pmCalvert Hall
Mon, 20 DecMount St. Joseph5:15 pmArchbishop Spalding
Tue, 21 DecBoys' Latin5:15 pmBoys’ Latin School
Tue, 28 DecWilde Lake175 Holiday Tournament
9:00 am
Meade HS
Wed, 29 DecHammond175 Holiday Tournament
7:30 pm
Meade HS
Mon, 3 JanSt. Frances5:00 pmSt. Frances Academy
Wed, 5 JanSt. Maria Goretti5:15 pmSt. Maria Goretti
Fri, 7 JanMcDonogh5:15 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 14 JanGlenelg Country5:15 pmGlenelg Country
Wed, 19 JanOur Lady of Mount Carmel5:15 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 21 JanSt. Frances5:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Mon, 24 JanJohn Carroll5:15 pmJohn Carroll School
Wed, 26 JanCalvert Hall5:15 pmCalvert Hall
Fri, 28 JanLoyola Blakefield5:15 pmLoyola Blakefield
Wed, 2 FebSt. Vincent Pallotti5:15 pmSt. Vincent Pallotti HS
Fri, 4 FebGilman4:15 pmGilman School
Sun, 6 FebJohn Carroll1:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Wed, 9 FebGlenelg Country5:15 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 11 FebOur Lady of Mount Carmel5:15 pmArchbishop Spalding
Mon, 14 FebSt. Vincent Pallotti5:15 pmSt. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 16 FebGilman5:15 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 18 FebMount St. Joseph5:15 pmMount St. Joseph

2021-2022 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING
BOYS FRESH/SOPH BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Wed, 1 DecAnnapolis Area ChristianW 59-23Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 6 DecMcDonogh4:00 pmMcDonogh School
Tue, 7 DecMcDonogh3:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Tue, 7 DecLoyola Blakefield3:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Wed, 15 DecCalvert Hall3:30 pmCalvert Hall
Mon, 20 DecMount St. Joseph3:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Tue, 21 DecBoys' Latin3:30 pmBoys’ Latin School
Mon, 3 JanSt. Frances3:30 pmSt. Frances Academy
Fri, 7 JanMcDonogh3:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 21 JanSt. Frances3:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Mon, 24 JanJohn Carroll3:30 pmJohn Carroll School
Wed, 26 JanCalvert Hall3:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 28 JanLoyola Blakefield3:30 pmLoyola Blakefield
Wed, 2 FebSt. Vincent Pallotti3:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 4 FebGilman4:15 pmGilman School
Sun, 6 FebJohn Carroll11:00 amArchbishop Spalding
Wed, 9 FebBoys' Latin3:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Mon, 14 FebSt. Vincent Pallotti3:30 pmSt. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 16 FebGilman3:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 18 FebMount St. Joseph3:30 pmMount St. Joseph