BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |    FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
RUGBY  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Mon, 26 Nov Loyola Blakefield W 67-63 OT Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 28 Nov Mount St. Joseph L 54-72 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 30 Nov St. Frances L 46-85 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 5 Dec Annapolis Area Christian L 50-56 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 7 Dec St. Maria Goretti L 50-82 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 10 Dec John Carroll L 52-53 John Carroll School
Wed, 12 Dec Boys' Latin L 46-62 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 14 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel L 51-56 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Tue, 18 Dec McDonogh L 51-66 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 27 Dec Bishop Moore (FL) Jim Clark Classic (FL)
L 40-60
TBA
Fri, 28 Dec Liberty (FL) Jim Clark Classic (FL)
L 62-68
TBA
Fri, 4 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 57-72 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 7 Jan Gilman L 52-69 Gilman School
Wed, 9 Jan Loyola Blakefield L 44-67 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 11 Jan Glenelg Country L 53-61 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 18 Jan St. Frances L 43-69 St. Frances Academy
Wed, 23 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 51-66 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 25 Jan Annapolis Area Christian L 52-57 Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 28 Jan Severn W 53-48 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 30 Jan St. Maria Goretti L 56-59 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 4 Feb Calvert Hall L 69-70 Calvert Hall
Wed, 6 Feb Boys' Latin L 44-79 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 8 Feb Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 73-50 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 13 Feb McDonogh L 39-54 McDonogh School
Thr, 14 Feb John Carroll W 71-57 Archbishop Spalding
Sun, 17 Feb Calvert Hall W 68-60 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 27 Feb Mount St. Joseph BCL Tournament Quarterfinals
L 48-78
Mount St. Joseph

2018-19 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING BOYS JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Mon, 26 Nov Loyola Blakefield L 68-75 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 28 Nov Mount St. Joseph L 43-53 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 30 Nov St. Frances L 60-69 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 5 Dec Annapolis Area Christian W 69-45 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 7 Dec St. Maria Goretti W 65-56 St. Maria Goretti
Mon, 10 Dec John Carroll W 83-42 John Carroll School
Wed, 12 Dec Boys' Latin W 71-50 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 14 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 58-55 Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Tue, 18 Dec McDonogh W 73-56 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 21 Dec TBA TBA
Sat, 22 Dec TBA TBA
Sun, 23 Dec TBA TBA
Mon, 24 Dec St. Vincent Pallotti L 57-66 Leadership Through Athletics
Fri, 4 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 31-54 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 7 Jan Gilman W 62-42 Gilman School
Wed, 9 Jan Loyola Blakefield W 70-57 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 18 Jan St. Frances L 48-63 St. Frances Academy
Wed, 23 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 53-70 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 25 Jan Annapolis Area Christian W 74-48 Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 28 Jan Severn W 68-18 Severn School
Wed, 30 Jan St. Maria Goretti 5:15 pm Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 4 Feb Calvert Hall W 63-55 Calvert Hall
Wed, 6 Feb Boys' Latin W 59-56 Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 8 Feb Our Lady of Mount Carmel W 53-41 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 13 Feb McDonogh W 74-48 McDonogh School
Thr, 14 Feb John Carroll W 55-27 Archbishop Spalding
Sun, 17 Feb Calvert Hall W 73-67 Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 19 Feb St. Vincent Pallotti MIAA JV Semifinal
L 60-63
Archbishop Spalding HS

2018-19 ARCHBISHOP SPALDING BOYS FRESH/SOPH BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Mon, 26 Nov Loyola Blakefield L 50-67 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 5 Dec Annapolis Area Christian W 61-25 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 10 Dec Kent Island W 61-43 Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 11 Dec Boys' Latin W 71-50 Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 18 Dec McDonogh W 73-36 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 4 Jan Mount St. Joseph W 35-32 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 7 Jan Gilman W 69-34 Gilman School
Wed, 9 Jan Loyola Blakefield L 47-51 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 11 Jan Glenelg Country L 42-46 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 23 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 44-64 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 25 Jan Annapolis Area Christian W 64-27 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 30 Jan Queen Anne's 3:30 pm Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 1 Feb Kent Island PPD Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 4 Feb Calvert Hall W 39-38 Calvert Hall
Wed, 6 Feb Boys' Latin W 54-33 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 13 Feb McDonogh W 61-37 McDonogh School
Sun, 17 Feb Calvert Hall 12:00 pm Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 19 Feb Loyola Blakefield MIAA Fr/So Championship
W 38-37
Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 25 Feb Mount St. Joseph BCL Semifinals
W 44-41
Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 26 Feb Loyola Blakefield BCL Championship
L 35-57
Loyola Blakefield