BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF
LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  WRESTLING

2018-19 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Tue, 20 Nov St. Mary's 7:00 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 27 Nov St. Vincent Pallotti 7:00 pm St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Fri, 30 Nov TBA Eagle Classic
8:00 pm
Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 1 Dec TBA Eagle Classic
TBA
Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 5 Dec Archbishop Spalding 7:00 pm Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 7 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel 7:00 pm Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 12 Dec Loyola Blakefield 7:00 pm Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 14 Dec John Carroll 7:00 pm John Carroll School
Thr, 27 Dec TBA Severna Park Holiday Tournament
TBA
Severna Park HS
Fri, 28 Dec TBA Severna Park Holiday Tournament
TBA
Severna Park HS
Sat, 29 Dec TBA Governor's Challenge
TBA
Wicomico County Civic Center
Wed, 2 Jan New Era 5:30 pm New Era Academy
Fri, 4 Jan St. Frances 7:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 7 Jan Glenelg Country 7:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 11 Jan Mount St. Joseph 7:15 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 18 Jan Gilman 6:00 pm Gilman School
Fri, 25 Jan Archbishop Spalding 7:15 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 30 Jan Our Lady of Mount Carmel 7:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 1 Feb Boys' Latin 7:15 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 5 Feb Calvert Hall 7:15 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 8 Feb John Carroll 7:15 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 9 Feb Bishop McNamara 4:00 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 13 Feb Boys' Latin 7:15 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 15 Feb McDonogh 7:15 pm Annapolis Area Christian School

2018-19 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN BOYS JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Tue, 20 Nov St. Mary's 5:15 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 27 Nov St. Vincent Pallotti 5:15 pm St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Fri, 30 Nov Severn 4:00 pm Severn School
Wed, 5 Dec Archbishop Spalding 5:15 pm Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 7 Dec Our Lady of Mount Carmel 5:15 pm Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 12 Dec Loyola Blakefield 5:15 pm Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 14 Dec John Carroll 5:30 pm John Carroll School
Fri, 21 Dec McDonogh 3:30 pm McDonogh School
Fri, 28 Dec TBA Curley JV Showcase
TBA
Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 29 Dec TBA Curley JV Showcase
TBA
Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 4 Jan St. Frances 5:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 11 Jan Mount St. Joseph 5:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 18 Jan Gilman 4:15 pm Gilman School
Fri, 25 Jan Archbishop Spalding 5:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 30 Jan Our Lady of Mount Carmel 5:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 1 Feb Boys' Latin 5:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 5 Feb Calvert Hall 5:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 8 Feb John Carroll 5:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 9 Feb Bishop McNamara 2:15 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 13 Feb Boys' Latin 5:45 pm Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 15 Feb McDonogh 5:30 pm Annapolis Area Christian School