BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF
LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  WRESTLING

2019-2020 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN
BOYS VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Tue, 3 Dec Archbishop Spalding L 59-78 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 6 Dec Greater Grace Eagle Classic
W 88-55
Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 7 Dec TBA Eagle Classic Championship
W 50-49
Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 9 Dec St. Frances L 34-104 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 11 Dec Calvert Hall W 73-63 Calvert Hall
Wed, 18 Dec Glenelg Country L 24-57 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 20 Dec Boys' Latin Laker Invitational
L 45-49
Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 21 Dec Concordia Prep Laker Invitational - 3rd Place Consolation
W 71-66
Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 27 Dec Archbishop Carroll (DC) Severna Park Winter Jam
L 34-62
Severna Park HS
Sat, 28 Dec Old Mill Severna Park Winter Jam
L 70-75
Severna Park HS
Fri, 3 Jan Our Lady of Mount Carmel L 59-79 Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 6 Jan Loyola Blakefield L 35-73 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 8 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 65-71 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 10 Jan Gerstell W 61-58 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 17 Jan Gilman L 66-67 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 22 Jan McDonogh L 36-47 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 24 Jan Glenelg Country L 58-64 Glenelg Country
Sat, 25 Jan Bishop McNamara L 48-65 Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 27 Jan McDonogh L 57-60 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 29 Jan John Carroll L 56-65 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 31 Jan Sidwell Friends W 67-66 Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 3 Feb St. Vincent Pallotti L 47-58 St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 5 Feb Gerstell W 44-40 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 7 Feb Mount St. Joseph L 56-74 Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 12 Feb Boys' Latin L 62-67 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 14 Feb Gilman L 52-71 Gilman School

2019-2020 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN
BOYS JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Tue, 3 Dec Archbishop Spalding L 33-47 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 9 Dec St. Frances L 48-53 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 11 Dec Calvert Hall L 55-76 Calvert Hall
Fri, 13 Dec Boys' Latin L 46-56 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 18 Dec Glenelg Country L 48-61 Annapolis Area Christian School
Sat, 28 Dec Oakland Mills Curley JV Showcase
W 39-35
Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 30 Dec Pikesville Curley JV Showcasee
L 50-51
Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 3 Jan Our Lady of Mount Carmel L 45-46 Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 6 Jan Loyola Blakefield L 35-59 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 8 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 47-69 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 10 Jan Gerstell W 62-49 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 17 Jan Gilman L 45-66 Annapolis Area Christian School
Wed, 22 Jan McDonogh W 36-29 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 24 Jan Glenelg Country L 46-61 Glenelg Country
Sat, 25 Jan Bishop McNamara 5:00 pm Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 27 Jan McDonogh L 50-55 McDonogh School
Wed, 29 Jan John Carroll W 59-55 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 31 Jan Sidwell Friends L 37-55 Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 3 Feb St. Vincent Pallotti L 54-58 St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Wed, 5 Feb Gerstell W 73-38 Gerstell Academy
Fri, 7 Feb Mount St. Joseph L 30-53 Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 12 Feb Boys' Latin L 50-63 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 14 Feb Gilman L 47-64 Gilman School

2019-2020 ANNAPOLIS AREA CHRISTIAN
FRESH-SOPH BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Mon, 25 Nov Boys' Latin W 50-45 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 3 Dec Archbishop Spalding L 38-45 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 6 Dec Boys' Latin W 56-53 Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 10 Dec McDonogh L 39-45 McDonogh School
Wed, 11 Dec Calvert Hall L 47-55 Calvert Hall
Fri, 13 Dec St. Frances L 41-59 Annapolis Area Christian School
Thr, 19 Dec Loyola Blakefield L 31-61 Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 6 Jan Loyola Blakefield L 22-63 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 10 Jan St. Vincent Pallotti L 22-68 Annapolis Area Christian School
Thr, 16 Jan Archbishop Spalding W 50-35 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 17 Jan Gilman W 51-48 Gilman School
Thr, 23 Jan Queen Anne's W 71-29 Queen Anne’s HS
Fri, 24 Jan McDonogh W 72-48 Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 28 Jan St. Frances L 45-65 St. Frances Academy
Thr, 30 Jan Mount St. Joseph L 34-46 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 31 Jan Gilman W 47-41 Annapolis Area Christian School
Fri, 7 Feb Mount St. Joseph L 39-53 Annapolis Area Christian School
Tue, 11 Feb St. Vincent Pallotti L 32-53 St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Thr, 13 Feb Calvert Hall 4:00 pm Annapolis Area Christian School