Area football campaign moves to week 6; Milford Mill/New Town set to decide Baltimore County Division II crown


FRIDAY

Top 20

No. 8 Dunbar (5-0) at Reginald Lewis (3-2), 3:45 p.m.

No. 9 Mervo (3-1) vs. Digital Harbor (1-4) at Banner Park, 3:45 p.m.

No. 12 Dundalk (5-0) at Catonsville (3-2), 6 p.m.

No. 7 Broadneck (4-1) at No. 19 Annapolis (3-1), 6:30 p.m.

No. 11 Old Mill (4-1) at Meade (0-4), 6:30 p.m.

Atholton (4-1) at No. 16 River Hill (4-1), 7 p.m.

Malvern Prep-PA (3-1) at No. 2 Archbishop Spalding (6-0), 7 p.m.

No. 4 Calvert Hall College (4-1) vs. No. 15 St. Mary’s (4-1) at Pascal Field, 7 p.m.

No. 20 Glenelg (4-1) at Howard (2-3), 7 p.m.

Winters Mill (0-5) at No. 14 South Carroll (5-0), 7 p.m.

Anne Arundel County

Arundel (3-2) at Northeast (2-3), 6:30 p.m.

Chesapeake-Anne Arundel (3-2) at Crofton (0-4), 6:30 p.m.

Glen Burnie (2-3) at North County (0-4), 6:30 p.m.

Severna Park (4-1) at South River (3-2), 6:30 p.m.

Baltimore City

Carver Vo-Tech (1-3) at Edmondson (2-3), 3:45 p.m.

City College (4-1) at Douglass (1-3), 3:45 p.m.

Forest Park (3-2) at Patterson (2-2), 3:45 p.m.

Poly (3-2) at Lake Clifton (0-5), 3:45 p.m.

Baltimore County

Owings Mills (4-1) at Overlea (2-3), 6 p.m.

Dulaney (0-5) at Perry Hall (2-3), 6:30 p.m.

Lansdowne (2-3) at Pikesville (1-4), 6:30 p.m.

Patapsco (4-1) at Sparrows Point (4-1), 6:30 p.m.

Randallstown (0-5) at Kenwood (2-3), 6:40 p.m.

Western Tech (3-2) at Loch Raven (1-4), 6:30 p.m.

Woodlawn (1-4) at Hereford (2-3), 6:30 p.m.

Carroll County

Manchester Valley (2-3) at Century (1-3), 6 p.m.

Westminster (1-4) at Francis Scott Key (5-0), 6 p.m.

Howard County

Mount Hebron (2-3) at Oakland Mills (4-1), 7 p.m.

Wilde Lake (2-3) at Marriotts Ridge (0-4), 7 p.m.

MIAA

Archbishop Curley (1-4) at Gilman School (3-1), 4 p.m.

St. John’s Catholic Prep (2-3) at St. Paul’s School (2-2), 4 p.m.

Annapolis Area Christian School (0-4) at Boys’ Latin School (3-3), 4:15 p.m.

John Carroll School (0-5) vs. St. Vincent Pallotti (3-3) at Fairland Regional Park, 7 p.m.

UCBAC 

Bel Air (3-2) at Fallston (5-0), 7 p.m.

C. Milton Wright (2-3) at Bohemia Manor (2-3), 7 p.m.

Harford Tech (4-1) at Patterson Mill (1-4), 7 p.m.

Havre de Grace (5-0) at North Harford (2-3), 7 p.m.

North East (0-5) at Elkton (3-2), 7 p.m.

Perryville (3-2) at Edgewood (3-2), 7 p.m.

Rising Sun (1-4) at Aberdeen (1-3), 7 p.m.

Non-league

Liberty (2-3) at Brunswick (4-1), 6 p.m.

 

SATURDAY

Top 20

No. 5 McDonogh School (1-4) at No. 17 Loyola Blakefield (4-1), 11 a.m.

No. 10 Milford Mill Academy (4-1) at New Town (5-0), 12 p.m.

Centennial (0-5) at No. 13 Long Reach (5-0), 1 p.m.

No. 6 Franklin (4-1) at Parkville (3-2), 1 p.m.

Baltimore County

Eastern Tech (0-5) at Chesapeake-Baltimore County (2-2), 1 p.m.

Howard County 

Reservoir (1-3) at Hammond (1-4), 1 p.m.

Non-league

Boonsboro (1-4) at Towson (1-4), 1 p.m.

Southern (1-4) at James M. Bennett (0-4), 1 p.m.

Green Street Academy (4-0) at Severn School (0-4), 2 p.m.