The MIAA announces its All-MIAA track & field teams for the A and B Conferences


The following athletes have been selected to the 2018 All-MIAA track & field teams in the A and B Conferences.
A CONFERENCE
100
Sean Tucker – Calvert Hall
200
Sean Tucker – Calvert Hall
400
Amondo Lemmon – Calvert Hall
800
Keith Roberts – Gilman
1600
Camden Gilmore – Loyola Blakefield
3200
Eric Gibson – Gilman
110 HH
Joseph Brooks – Mount St. Joseph
300 IH
Garner Randazzo – Loyola Blakefield
Long Jump
Mason Freeman – Gilman
Triple Jump
Kyriek Richards – Loyola Blakefield
High Jump
Ciaran Sandy – Gilman
Pole Vault
Dallas Ector – Mount St. Joseph
Shotput
Thomas Booker – Gilman
Discus
Luke Whitty – Calvert Hall
4×100 Relay
Calvert Hall
Chris Lewis, Brayden Morris, Sean Tucker, Isaiah Watson
4×200 Relay
Calvert Hall
Chris Lewis, Amondo Lemmon, Isaiah Watson, Sean Tucker
4×400 Relay
McDonogh
De’Angelo Thompson, Spencer Pett, Will Eisner, Jordan Ross
4×800 Relay
Gilman
Beck Wittstadt, Max Stern, Keith Roberts, Eric Gibson
B CONFERENCE
100
Andre Carr – St. Frances
200
Andre Carr – St. Frances
400
Nicholas Eggleston – St. Vincent Pallotti
800
Timmy Knott – St. Paul’s
1600
Rob Dubinski – Severn
3200
Alexander Kirkland – John Carroll
110 HH
Everette McDuffie – St. Paul’s
300 IH
Everette McDuffie – St. Paul’s
Long Jump
Trent Herbert – St. Vincent Pallotti
Triple Jump
Everette McDuffie – St. Paul’s
High Jump
Trent Herbert – St. Vincent Pallotti
Pole Vault
Dave Pajerowski – John Carroll
Shotput
Malcolm Mayo – St. Vincent Pallotti
Discus
Dalton Nichols – St. John’s Catholic Prep
4×100 Relay
St. Vincent Pallotti
Chris Barnes, Jarren Wallace, Jalen McNair, Jason Scott
4×200 Relay
St. Vincent Pallotti
David Meyers, Evan Ellington, Carl Hicks, Nicholas Eggleston
4×400 Relay
St. Vincent Pallotti
Chris Barnes, Carl Hicks, Evan Ellington & Therry Enoh
4×800 Relay
Severn
Van Gieson, Rob Dubinski, Daniel Babalola, Tate Taczak
ALL MIAA AT LARGE:
Brodie Holmes – Loyola Blakefield
Owen Johnson – Calvert Hall
Brandon Shin – Archbishop Spalding
Hunter Petrik – Mount St. Joseph
Kahri Barfield – Mount St. Joseph
Andre Fanning – Glenelg Country
Druw Van Der Werff – John Carroll
Jon Huber – Severn
Phillip Heflin – St. Paul’s
Cole Randolph – St. Mary’s