The MIAA is proud to announce the members of its 2016 All-MIAA Track & Field teams for the A & B Conferences:

A Conference

100
Manny Patterson – Mount St. Joseph

200
Manny Patterson – Mount St. Joseph

400
Tory Young – Gilman

800
Kenny Rowe – Loyola

1600
Dalton Hengst – McDonogh

3200
Dalton Hengst – McDonogh

110 HH
Dylan Beard – Archbishop Spalding

300 IH
Dylan Beard – Archbishop Spalding

Long Jump
Michael Bell – Loyola

Triple Jump
Ayende Watson – Gilman

High Jump
Quinton Coe – Mount St. Joseph

Pole Vault
Connor Motsko – McDonogh

Shot Put
Christian Carter – Mount St. Joseph

Discus
Matt Selba – Archbishop Curley

4 X 100
Mount St. Joseph
Manny Patterson, Ikenna Obi, Juan Mendoza & Darren Dunmoodie

4 X 200
Mount St. Joseph
Manny Patterson, Jadan Blue, Chris Hailey & Darren Dunmoodie

4 X 400
Gilman
Tory Young, D’Angelo Shears, Tommy Diehl & Adero Mandala

4 X 800
Gilman
Tory Young, Tommy Diehl, Adero Mandala & Wolfgang  Drake

At Large Selections
Jeff Moran – Loyola Blakefield
Mike Sawyer – Calvert Hall
Alex Whittaker – Mount St. Joseph
Lucas Wright – McDonogh
Deion Booker – Archbishop Curley

B Conference

100
Ky’el Hemby – John Carroll

200
Ky’el Hemby – John Carroll

400
Nate Knight – St. Vincent Pallotti

800
Evan Moore – John Carroll

1600
Joshua Rosemore – Beth Tfiloh

3200
Joshua Rosemore – Beth Tfiloh

110 HH
Kasey Sommerville – St. Vincent Pallotti

300 IH
Kasey Sommerville – St. Vincent Pallotti

Long Jump
Jacob Johnson – St. Vincent Pallotti

Triple Jump
Avery Jones – John Carroll

High Jump
Niko Rice – John Carroll

Pole Vault
Dave Pajerowski – John Carroll

Shot Put
Mile Wright – St. Frances

Discus
Dalton Nichols – St. John’s Catholic Prep

4 X 100
St. Vincent Pallotti
Kasey Sommerville, Jacob Johnson, James Brown & Chris Barnes

4 X 200
St. Vincent Pallotti
Myles Thomas, Nate Knight, Chris Barnes & James Brown

4 X 400
John Carroll
Andrew Ruff, Dan Zheng, Matt Clarke & Hayden Delpi

4 X 800
John Carroll
Bryan Stancliff, Andrew Ruff, Evan Moore & Matt Becker