Click on the links below to access the 2011 VSN Soccer Previews for each school listed. Check back frequently for updates.

Anne Arundel County

Annapolis (boys / girls)

Arundel (boys / girls)

Broadneck (boys / girls)

Chesapeake-Anne Arundel (boys / girls)

Glen Burnie (boys / girls)

Meade (boys / girls)

North County (boys / girls)

Northeast (boys / girls)

Old Mill (boys / girls)

Severna Park (boys / girls)

Southern (boys / girls)

South River (boys / girls)

 

Baltimore City

City College (boys / girls)

Digital Harbor (boys / girls)

Friendship Academy (boys)

Masonville Cove (boys)

Mervo (boys)

National Academy Foundation (boys / girls)

Northwestern (boys)

Patterson (boys / girls)

Poly (boys / girls)

W.E.B. DuBois (girls)

Western (girls)

 

Baltimore County

Catonsville (boys / girls)

Chesapeake-Baltimore County (boys / girls)

Dulaney (boys / girls)

Dundalk (boys / girls)

Eastern Tech (boys / girls)

Franklin (boys / girls)

Hereford (boys / girls)

Kenwood (boys / girls)

Lansdowne (boys / girls)

Loch Raven (boys / girls)

New Town (girls)

Overlea (boys / girls)

Owings Mills (boys / girls)

Parkville (boys / girls)

Patapsco (boys / girls)

Perry Hall (boys / girls)

Pikesville (boys / girls)

Randallstown (boys / girls)

Sparrows Point (boys / girls)

Towson (boys / girls)

Western Tech (boys / girls)

Woodlawn (boys / girls)

 

Howard County

Atholton (boys / girls)

Centennial (boys / girls)

Glenelg (boys / girls)

Hammond (boys / girls)

Howard (boys / girls)

Long Reach (boys / girls)

Marriotts Ridge (boys / girls)

Mount Hebron (boys / girls)

Oakland Mills (boys / girls)

Reservoir (boys / girls)

River Hill (boys / girls)

Wilde Lake (boys / girls)

 

IAAM

Annapolis Area Christian

Archbishop Spalding

Baltimore Lutheran

Beth Tfiloh

Bryn Mawr School

Catholic

Chapelgate Christian

Friends School

Garrison Forest School

Glenelg Country School

Institute of Notre Dame

John Carroll School

Key School

Maryvale Prep

McDonogh School

Mercy

Mount Carmel

Mount de Sales Academy

Notre Dame Prep

Oldfields School

Roland Park Country School

St. John’s Catholic Prep

St. Mary’s

St. Paul’s School

St. Timothy’s School

St. Vincent Pallotti

Seton Keough

Severn School

 

MIAA

Annapolis Area Christian

Baltimore Lutheran

Boys’ Latin School

Calvert Hall College

Chapelgate Christian

Cristo Rey

Archbishop Curley

Friends School

Gerstell Academy

Gilman School

Indian Creek School

John Carroll School

Key School

Loyola Blakefield

McDonogh School

Mount Carmel

Mount St. Joseph

Severn School

Archbishop Spalding

St. John’s Catholic Prep

St. Mary’s

St. Paul’s School

Sts. Peter & Paul

St. Vincent Pallotti

 

UCBAC

Aberdeen (boys / girls)

Bel Air (boys / girls)

Bohemia Manor (boys / girls)

C. Milton Wright (boys / girls)

Edgewood (boys / girls)

Elkton (boys / girls)

Fallston (boys / girls)

Harford Tech (boys / girls)

Havre de Grace (boys / girls)

Joppatowne (boys / girls)

North East (boys / girls)

North Harford (boys / girls)

Patterson Mill (boys / girls)

Perryville (boys / girls)

Rising Sun (boys / girls)