2017-18 ST. PAUL’S VARSITY BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Fri, 24 Nov St. Andrew's L 52-63 St. Maria Goretti
Sat, 25 Nov Bishop Walsh W 64-38 Bishop Walsh
Tue, 28 Nov McDonogh W 61-54 McDonogh School
Thr, 30 Nov Chapelgate Christian W 69-48 St. Paul’s School
Tue, 5 Dec Bishop McNamara L 60-70 Bishop McNamara
Fri, 8 Dec LaSalle College (PA) L 38-48 Haverford School
Sat, 9 Dec Academy of the New Church (PA) W 52-42 Haverford School
Wed, 13 Dec Indian Creek L 46-61 St. Paul’s School
Sat, 16 Dec Gilman W 66-49 Gilman School
Thr, 28 Dec Pocomoke W 56-49 Wicomico County Civic Center
Thr, 28 Dec Chaminade-Madonna Prep (FL) L 63-66 Miami (FL)
Fri, 29 Dec McArthur (FL) W 66-63 Miami (FL)
Sat, 30 Dec Miami Beach (FL) W 66-46 Miami (FL)
Wed, 3 Jan Archbishop Curley L 67-73 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 5 Jan Friends W 59-29 Friends School
Wed, 10 Jan Gerstell L 56-64 Gerstell Academy
Sat, 13 Jan Severn W 60-58 Severn School
Tue, 16 Jan St. Mary's W 63-41 St. Mary’s (HS)
Thr, 18 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep W 65-60 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Sat, 20 Jan Boys' Latin L 53-74 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 24 Jan Chapelgate Christian W 79-46 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 26 Jan Severn L 47-50 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 31 Jan Archbishop Curley W 44-36 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 2 Feb Friends W 66-37 St. Paul’s School
Thr, 8 Feb Gerstell W 57-51 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 9 Feb St. Mary's W 64-16 St. Paul’s School
Mon, 12 Feb Indian Creek W 45-40 Indian Creek School
Wed, 14 Feb St. John's Catholic Prep W 75-41 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 16 Feb Archbishop Spalding W 53-51 St. Paul’s School
Tue, 20 Feb Archbishop Curley W 56-33 St. Paul’s School
Thr, 22 Feb Severn L 41-44 Severn School

2017-18 ST. PAUL’S JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Tue, 28 Nov McDonogh W 51-45 McDonogh School
Thr, 30 Nov Chapelgate Christian L 33-34 St. Paul’s School
Mon, 4 Dec Gilman L 22-49 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 13 Dec Indian Creek W 45-28 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 3 Jan Archbishop Curley L 22-55 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 5 Jan Friends W 74-28 Friends School
Wed, 10 Jan Gerstell L 45-70 Gerstell Academy
Sat, 13 Jan Severn L 36-52 Severn School
Tue, 16 Jan St. Mary's L 49-58 St. Mary’s (HS)
Thr, 18 Jan St. John's Catholic Prep W 50-45 St. John’s Catholic Prep
Sat, 20 Jan Boys' Latin L 27-72 Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 24 Jan Chapelgate Christian W 43-33 Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 26 Jan Severn L 48-59 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 31 Jan Archbishop Curley L 28-46 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 2 Feb Friends W 56-18 St. Paul’s School
Thr, 8 Feb Gerstell L 28-57 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 9 Feb St. Mary's L 38-43 St. Paul’s School
Mon, 12 Feb Indian Creek L 34-40 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 14 Feb St. John's Catholic Prep W 42-35 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 16 Feb Archbishop Spalding L 41-58 St. Paul’s School

2017-18 ST. PAUL’S FRESH/SOPH BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Tue, 5 Dec Concordia Prep W 49-29 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 13 Dec Key L 27-42 Key School
Fri, 5 Jan Park L 25-48 Park School
Tue, 16 Jan Cristo Rey L 46-49 St. Paul’s School
Thr, 18 Jan Beth Tfiloh W 40-28 Beth Tfiloh School
Sat, 20 Jan Boys' Latin L 31-37 Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 23 Jan Jemicy W 50-13 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 26 Jan Saints Peter & Paul W 39-31 Saints Peter & Paul HS
Tue, 30 Jan Archbishop Curley L 30-57 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 2 Feb Key W 42-31 St. Paul’s School
Tue, 6 Feb Concordia Prep W 38-21 Concordia Prep
Fri, 9 Feb Park L 29-41 St. Paul’s School
Sun, 18 Feb Cristo Rey L 30-46 Cristo Rey Jesuit HS