BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF
LACROSSE  |  SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WRESTLING

2018 ST. MARY’S VARSITY BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 10 Mar Georgetown Prep L 2-7 Georgetown Prep
Wed, 14 Mar Bullis W 10-6 Bullis School
Sat, 17 Mar St. Michael's W 8-4 Riverdale Baptist
Sat, 17 Mar Gilman W 8-1 Riverdale Baptist
Mon, 19 Mar Archbishop Curley L 4-6 Bestgate Park
Mon, 26 Mar McDonogh W 12-2 Bestgate Park
Tue, 3 Apr Arundel W 11-0 Arundel HS
Thr, 5 Apr Gilman W 7-5 Gilman School
Fri, 6 Apr St. Mary's-Ryken L 4-8 Bestgate Park
Mon, 9 Apr John Carroll L 3-6 Bestgate Park
Wed, 11 Apr Loyola Blakefield L 1-2 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 13 Apr Archbishop Curley L 2-12 Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 14 Apr South River L 4-7 Bestgate Park
Tue, 17 Apr Calvert Hall L 2-17 Calvert Hall
Thr, 19 Apr Mount St. Joseph W 5-4 Bestgate Park
Fri, 20 Apr Mount St. Joseph L 5-6 Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 23 Apr McDonogh W 13-8 McDonogh School
Sat, 28 Apr Calvert Hall W 6-3 Calvert Hall
Sun, 29 Apr Archbishop Spalding W 6-4 Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 1 May Gilman W 17-11 Bestgate Park
Thr, 3 May John Carroll L 2-5 John Carroll School
Fri, 4 May Archbishop Spalding L 5-10 Bestgate Park
Mon, 7 May La Plata L 7-12 Joe Cannon Stadium
Tue, 8 May Loyola Blakefield L 1-4 Bestgate Park
Wed, 9 May St. Paul's L 2-3 St. Paul’s School
Thr, 10 May St. Paul's W 9-3 Bestgate Park

2018 ST. MARY’S JV BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Mon, 19 Mar Archbishop Curley L 2-12 Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 26 Mar McDonogh L 3-12 McDonogh School
Wed, 28 Mar St. Paul's W 6-3 Bestgate Park
Thr, 5 Apr Gilman L 0-15 Bestgate Park
Mon, 9 Apr John Carroll L 0-10 John Carroll School
Wed, 11 Apr Loyola Blakefield L 0-15 Bestgate Park
Fri, 13 Apr Archbishop Curley L 0-14 Bestgate Park
Thr, 19 Apr Mount St. Joseph L 1-14 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 20 Apr Mount St. Joseph L 1-32 Bestgate Park
Mon, 23 Apr McDonogh L 6-14 Bestgate Park
Wed, 25 Apr St. Paul's W 1-0 St. Paul’s School
Sat, 28 Apr Calvert Hall L 2-19 Calvert Hall
Tue, 1 May Gilman L 4-14 Gilman School
Thr, 3 May John Carroll L 4-6 John Carroll School
Fri, 4 May Archbishop Spalding L 1-9 Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 7 May Calvert Hall L 2-18 Bestgate Park
Tue, 8 May Archbishop Spalding L 0-13 Bestgate Park
Wed, 9 May Loyola Blakefield 4:00 pm Loyola Blakefield