2017-18 MIAA SQUASH STANDINGS

VARSITY  |  JV

2017-18 MIAA VARSITY SQUASH STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %OverallPCT
McDonogh14-0-01.00014-0-01.000
Gilman12-2-00.85713-2-00.867
St. Paul's10-4-00.71412-4-00.750
Boys' Latin8-6-00.5719-6-00.600
Friends6-8-00.4296-10-00.375
Calvert Hall4-10-00.2864-11-00.267
Loyola Blakefield1-13-00.0711-13-00.071
Park1-13-00.0711-13-00.071

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2017-18 MIAA VARSITY SQUASH SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 28 NovGilmanParkGIL 7 , PARK 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 28 NovSt. Paul'sFriendsSTP 7 , FRS 0St. Paul’s School
Tue, 28 NovLoyola BlakefieldBoys' LatinBL 6 , LOY 1Bare Hills Club
Tue, 28 NovMcDonoghCalvert HallMCD 7 , CHC 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 29 NovBoys' LatinCalvert HallBL 7 , CHC 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 29 NovSt. Paul'sParkSTP 7 , PARK 0St. Paul’s School
Wed, 29 NovLoyola BlakefieldGilmanGIL 7 , LOY 0Bare Hills Club
Wed, 29 NovMcDonoghFriendsMCD 7 , FRS 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 1 DecBoys' LatinParkBL 6 , PARK 1Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 1 DecSt. Paul'sCalvert HallSTP 7 , CHC 0St. Paul’s School
Fri, 1 DecFriendsGilmanGIL 7 , FRS 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 1 DecLoyola BlakefieldMcDonoghMCD 7 , LOY 0Bare Hills Club
Tue, 5 DecBoys' LatinGilmanGIL 7 , BL 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 5 DecCalvert HallFriendsFRS 7 , CHC 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 5 DecSt. Paul'sLoyola BlakefieldSTP 7 , LOY 0St. Paul’s School
Tue, 5 DecParkMcDonoghMCD 7 , PARK 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 7 DecParkFriendsFRS 5 , PARK 2Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 7 DecSt. Paul'sGilmanGIL 6 , STP 1St. Paul’s School
Thr, 7 DecLoyola BlakefieldCalvert HallCHC 4 , LOY 3Bare Hills Club
Thr, 7 DecMcDonoghBoys' LatinMCD 7 , BL 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Mon, 11 DecCalvert HallGilmanGIL 7 , CHC 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Mon, 11 DecSt. Paul'sMcDonoghMCD 7 , STP 0St. Paul’s School
Mon, 11 DecLoyola BlakefieldParkPARK 4 , LOY 3Bare Hills Club
Mon, 11 DecBoys' LatinFriendsBL 4 , FRS 3Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 13 DecParkCalvert HallCHC 4 , PARK 3Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 13 DecGilmanMcDonoghMCD 4 , GIL 3Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 5 JanSt. Paul'sCalvert HallSTP 7 , CHC 0St. Paul’s School
Mon, 8 JanSt. Paul'sFriendsSTP 7 , FRS 0St. Paul’s School
Wed, 10 JanCalvert HallBoys' LatinBL 4 , CHC 3Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 10 JanSt. Paul'sParkSTP 7 , PARK 0St. Paul’s School
Wed, 10 JanMcDonoghFriendsMCD 7 , FRS 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 11 JanBoys' LatinParkBL 7 , PARK 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 11 JanFriendsGilmanGIL 7 , FRS 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Sat, 13 JanSt. Paul'sLoyola BlakefieldSTP 7 , LOY 0St. Paul’s School
Tue, 16 JanBoys' LatinGilmanGIL 7 , BL 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 16 JanSt. Paul'sFriendsSTP 7 , FRS 0St. Paul’s School
Tue, 16 JanParkMcDonoghMCD 7 , PARK 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 17 JanParkGilmanGIL 7 , PARK 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 18 JanParkFriendsFRS 6 , PARK 1Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 18 JanBoys' LatinMcDonoghMCD 7 , BL 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 18 JanSt. Paul'sGilmanGIL 7 , STP 0St. Paul’s School
Fri, 19 JanLoyola BlakefieldFriendsFRS 6 , LOY 1Bare Hills Club
Tue, 23 JanGilmanEpiscopal (PA)GIL 7 , EPIS 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 23 JanCalvert HallGilmanGIL 7 , CHC 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 23 JanSt. Paul'sMcDonoghMCD 7 , STP 0St. Paul’s School
Tue, 23 JanFriendsBoys' LatinBL 5 , FRS 2Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 23 JanParkLoyola BlakefieldLOY 4 , PARK 3Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 24 JanLoyola BlakefieldMcDonoghMCD 7 , LOY 0Bare Hills Club
Thr, 25 JanFriendsLoyola BlakefieldFRS 7 , LOY 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 25 JanSt. Paul'sBoys' LatinSTP 5 , BL 2St. Paul’s School
Thr, 25 JanGilmanMcDonoghMCD 5 , GIL 2Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 26 JanBoys' LatinLoyola BlakefieldBL 6 , LOY 1Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Mon, 29 JanCalvert HallFriendsFRS 6 , CHC 1Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Mon, 29 JanLoyola BlakefieldGilmanGIL 7 , LOY 0Bare Hills Club
Tue, 30 JanCalvert HallParkCHC 4 , PARK 3Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 30 JanSt. Paul'sBoys' LatinSTP 6 , BL 1St. Paul’s School
Wed, 31 JanCalvert HallLoyola BlakefieldCHC 4 , LOY 3Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 7 FebCalvert HallMcDonoghMCD 7 , CHC 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 8 FebBoys' LatinFriendsBL 6 , FRS 1Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 8 FebSt. Paul'sCalvert HallSTP 6 , CHC 1St. Paul’s School
Fri, 9 FebGilmanSt. Paul'sTBAMeadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 9 FebMcDonoghBoys' LatinTBAMeadow Mill Athletic Club
Mon, 12 FebMcDonoghGilman4:15 pmMeadow Mill Athletic Club