2017-18 MIAA SQUASH STANDINGS

VARSITY  |  JV

2017-18 MIAA JV SQUASH STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %OverallPCT
Gilman14-0-01.00017-0-01.000
St. Paul's11-3-00.78612-4-00.750
McDonogh11-3-00.78611-4-00.733
Friends7-7-00.5007-8-00.467
Calvert Hall6-8-00.4296-8-00.429
Loyola Blakefield4-10-00.2864-10-00.286
Boys' Latin2-12-00.1432-12-00.143
Park1-13-00.0711-13-00.071

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2017-18 MIAA JV SQUASH SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 28 NovGilmanParkGIL 7 , PARK 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 28 NovSt. Paul'sFriendsSTP 6 , FRS 1St. Paul’s School
Tue, 28 NovLoyola BlakefieldBoys' LatinLOY 4 , BL 3Bare Hills Club
Tue, 28 NovMcDonoghCalvert HallMCD 7 , CHC 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 29 NovSt. Paul'sParkSTP 7 , PARK 0St. Paul’s School
Wed, 29 NovBoys' LatinCalvert HallCHC 5 , BL 2Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 29 NovLoyola BlakefieldGilmanGIL 7 , LOY 0Bare Hills Club
Wed, 29 NovMcDonoghFriendsMCD 6 , FRS 1Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 1 DecBoys' LatinParkBL 4 , PARK 3Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 1 DecSt. Paul'sCalvert HallSTP 7 , CHC 0St. Paul’s School
Fri, 1 DecFriendsGilmanGIL 7 , FRS 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 1 DecLoyola BlakefieldMcDonoghMCD 7 , LOY 0Bare Hills Club
Tue, 5 DecBoys' LatinGilmanGIL 7 , BL 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 5 DecSt. Paul'sLoyola BlakefieldSTP 7 , LOY 0St. Paul’s School
Tue, 5 DecCalvert HallFriendsCHC 5 , FRS 2Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 5 DecParkMcDonoghMCD 7 , PARK 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 7 DecSt. Paul'sGilmanGIL 7 , STP 0St. Paul’s School
Thr, 7 DecParkFriendsFRS 7 , PARK 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 7 DecLoyola BlakefieldCalvert HallLOY 5 , CHC 2Bare Hills Club
Thr, 7 DecMcDonoghBoys' LatinMCD 7 , BL 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Mon, 11 DecSt. Paul'sMcDonoghMCD 4 , STP 3St. Paul’s School
Mon, 11 DecCalvert HallGilmanGIL 7 , CHC 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Mon, 11 DecLoyola BlakefieldParkPARK 6 , LOY 1Bare Hills Club
Mon, 11 DecBoys' LatinFriendsFRS 7 , BL 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 13 DecParkCalvert HallCHC 5 , PARK 2Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 13 DecGilmanMcDonoghGIL 7 , MCD 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 5 JanSt. Paul'sCalvert HallSTP 7 , CHC 0St. Paul’s School
Wed, 10 JanCalvert HallBoys' LatinCHC 6 , BL 1Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 10 JanSt. Paul'sParkSTP 7 , PARK 0St. Paul’s School
Wed, 10 JanMcDonoghFriendsMCD 7 , FRS 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 11 JanBoys' LatinParkBL 5 , PARK 2Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 11 JanFriendsGilmanGIL 7 , FRS 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 12 JanSt. Paul'sLoyola BlakefieldSTP 7 , LOY 0St. Paul’s School
Tue, 16 JanBoys' LatinGilmanGIL 7 , BL 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 16 JanSt. Paul'sFriendsSTP 7 , FRS 0St. Paul’s School
Tue, 16 JanParkMcDonoghMCD 7 , PARK 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 17 JanParkGilmanGIL 7 , PARK 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 18 JanParkFriendsFRS 5 , PARK 2Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 18 JanSt. Paul'sGilmanGIL 7 , STP 0St. Paul’s School
Thr, 18 JanBoys' LatinMcDonoghMCD 7 , BL 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 19 JanLoyola BlakefieldFriendsFRS 6 , LOY 1Bare Hills Club
Mon, 22 JanGilmanEpiscopal (PA)GIL 7 , EPIS 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 23 JanSt. Paul'sMcDonoghSTP 4 , MCD 3St. Paul’s School
Tue, 23 JanCalvert HallGilmanGIL 7 , CHC 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 23 JanFriendsBoys' LatinFRS 7 , BL 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 23 JanLoyola BlakefieldParkLOY 4 , PARK 3Bare Hills Club
Wed, 24 JanLoyola BlakefieldMcDonoghMCD 7 , LOY 0Bare Hills Club
Thr, 25 JanSt. Paul'sBoys' LatinSTP 7 , BL 0St. Paul’s School
Thr, 25 JanFriendsLoyola BlakefieldFRS 4 , LOY 3Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 25 JanGilmanMcDonoghGIL 7 , MCD 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Fri, 26 JanBoys' LatinLoyola BlakefieldLOY 5 , BL 2Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Mon, 29 JanCalvert HallFriendsFRS 4 , CHC 3Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Mon, 29 JanLoyola BlakefieldGilmanGIL 7 , LOY 0Bare Hills Club
Tue, 30 JanCalvert HallParkCHC 6 , PARK 1Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Tue, 30 JanSt. Paul'sBoys' LatinSTP 7 , BL 0St. Paul’s School
Wed, 31 JanCalvert HallLoyola BlakefieldCHC 7 , LOY 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Wed, 7 FebCalvert HallMcDonoghMCD 7 , CHC 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 8 FebGilmanFriendsGIL 7 , FRS 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club
Thr, 8 FebSt. Paul'sMcDonoghSTP 5 , MCD 2St. Paul’s School
Fri, 9 FebGilmanSt. Paul'sGIL 7 , STP 0Meadow Mill Athletic Club