2017-18 MIAA WRESTLING STANDINGS

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B

2017-18 MIAA B CONFERENCE VARSITY WRESTLING STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %OverallPCT
St. Mary's6-0-01.0006-1-00.857
Mount Carmel5-1-00.83310-5-00.667
St. Vincent Pallotti4-2-00.6677-3-00.700
Gerstell2-3-00.4003-3-00.500
Severn2-4-00.3332-4-00.333
Glenelg Country1-4-00.2001-5-00.167
Friends0-6-00.0005-11-00.313

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2017-18 MIAA B CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY WRESTLING SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Wed, 29 NovMount CarmelGlenelg CountryOLMC 57 , GCS 12Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 1 DecSt. Vincent PallottiFriendsSVP 44 , FRS 24St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Sat, 2 DecSt. James InvitationalMount CarmelTBASt. James Academy
Tue, 5 DecMount CarmelLoch RavenLRAV 43 , OLMC 29Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 7 DecMount CarmelSt. Mary's5:00 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 7 DecCentennialGlenelg Country5:30 pmCentennial HS
Fri, 8 DecCovenant LifeMount CarmelOLMC 52 , COVL 12Covenant Life School
Fri, 8 DecMacCleanMount CarmelOLMC 60 , MCLN 12Covenant Life School
Fri, 8 DecMad MatsGlenelg CountryTBAMagruder HS
Fri, 8 DecKnightmareFriendsTBAParkville HS
Sat, 9 DecMad MatsGlenelg CountryTBAMagruder HS
Sat, 9 DecKnightmareFriendsTBAParkville HS
Mon, 11 DecSevernGlenelg CountrySEV 35 , GCS 27Severn School
Tue, 12 DecFriendsMount CarmelOLMC 39 , FRS 25Friends School
Tue, 12 DecSt. Mary'sGerstellSTM 60 , GERS 24St. Mary’s (HS)
Thr, 14 DecAnnapolisSt. Mary's3:45 pmAnnapolis HS
Fri, 15 DecBoonsboro TournamentSt. Vincent Pallotti12:18 pmBoonsboro HS
Fri, 15 DecKent County TournamentMount Carmel4:30 pmKent County HS
Fri, 15 DecKeaser ClassicGlenelg CountryTBANorth County HS
Sat, 16 DecBoonsboro TournamentSt. Vincent Pallotti12:18 pmBoonsboro HS
Sat, 16 DecKent County TournamentMount Carmel4:30 pmKent County HS
Sat, 16 DecKeaser ClassicGlenelg CountryTBANorth County HS
Mon, 18 DecSt. Vincent PallottiGerstellSVP 48 , GERS 24St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Tue, 19 DecMount CarmelMaryland School for the DeafOLMC 63 , MSFD 18Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 21 DecMount CarmelC. Milton WrightCMW 48 , OLMC 20Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 21 DecMount CarmelSanfordOLMC 48 , SAN 30Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 21 DecSevernSt. Mary'sSTM 60 , SEV 21Severn School
Thr, 21 DecMeadeSt. Vincent PallottiSVP 40 , MEAD 33Meade HS
Thr, 28 DecMount Mat MadnessSevernTBAMount St. Joseph
Fri, 29 DecMount Mat MadnessSevernTBAMount St. Joseph
Thr, 4 JanFriendsFriends5:00 pmGlenelg Country
Fri, 5 JanEaston TournamentMount CarmelTBAEaston HS
Fri, 5 JanBattle at the BridgeSt. Vincent PallottiTBABohemia Manor HS
Fri, 5 JanWinters Mill TournamentGlenelg CountryTBAWinters Mill HS
Sat, 6 JanWilson (DC)FriendsFRS 63 , WILS 18St. John’s College (DC)
Sat, 6 JanThe HeightsFriendsFRS 36 , HGTS 23St. John’s College (DC)
Sat, 6 JanWatkins MillFriendsFRS 30 , WMLL 28St. John’s College (DC)
Sat, 6 JanSt. Andrew'sFriendsFRS 36 , STA 30St. John’s College (DC)
Sat, 6 JanSt. John's College (DC)FriendsSJC 66 , FRS 6St. John’s College (DC)
Sat, 6 JanEaston TournamentMount CarmelTBAEaston HS
Sat, 6 JanBattle at the BridgeSt. Vincent PallottiTBABohemia Manor HS
Sat, 6 JanWinters Mill TournamentGlenelg CountryTBAWinters Mill HS
Sat, 6 JanCapital City DualsFriendsTBASt. John’s College (DC)
Tue, 9 JanGerstellFriendsGERS 32 , FRS 21Gerstell Academy
Wed, 10 JanSevernMount CarmelOLMC 48 , SEV 22Severn School
Thr, 11 JanGlenelg CountryGerstell4:30 pmGlenelg Country
Fri, 12 JanHammond InvitationalSevernTBAHammond HS
Fri, 12 JanWoodberry Forest (VA)St. Vincent PallottiSVP 54 , WDBR 32Georgetown Prep
Fri, 12 JanLandonSt. Vincent PallottiLAND 72 , SVP 6Georgetown Prep
Fri, 12 JanGeorgetown PrepSt. Vincent PallottiSVP 43 , GPRP 42Georgetown Prep
Fri, 12 JanDorsey DualsGlenelg CountryTBAPoolesville HS
Fri, 12 JanFranklin WarpathFriendsTBAFrankin HS
Sat, 13 JanHammond InvitationalSevernTBAHammond HS
Sat, 13 JanDorsey DualsGlenelg CountryTBAPoolesville HS
Sat, 13 JanFranklin WarpathFriendsTBAFrankin HS
Tue, 16 JanSt. Vincent PallottiSevernSVP 46 , SEV 30St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Thr, 18 JanGlenelg CountryFriendsGCS 57 , FRS 42Glenelg Country
Thr, 18 JanSt. Mary'sFriends5:00 pmSt. Mary’s (HS)
Thr, 18 JanSt. Mary'sMount CarmelSTM 46 , OLMC 24St. Mary’s (HS)
Sat, 20 JanJohn CarrollFriendsJC 48 , FRS 30John Carroll School
Sat, 20 JanFriendsGlenelg CountryFRS 39 , GCS 6John Carroll School
Sat, 20 JanPatriot DualsFriendsTBAJohn Carroll School
Sat, 20 JanCovenant LifeMount Carmel5:00 pmCovenant Life School
Sat, 20 JanSt. Mary's-RykenSt. Vincent Pallotti5:00 pmSt. Mary’s-Ryken
Sat, 20 JanPatriot DualsGlenelg CountryTBAJohn Carroll School
Sat, 20 JanPatriot DualsFriendsTBAJohn Carroll School
Mon, 22 JanArchbishop CurleyFriendsAC 59 , FRS 15Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 23 JanBoys' LatinMount CarmelBL 48 , OLMC 28Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 23 JanNorth CountySevern6:00 pmNorth County HS
Wed, 24 JanFriendsSevernSEV 39 , FRS 33Friends School
Wed, 24 JanSt. Mary'sSt. Vincent PallottiSTM 45 , SVP 30St. Mary’s (HS)
Thr, 25 JanMount CarmelGerstellOLMC 62 , GERS 12Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 26 JanLandonSevern5:00 pmLandon School
Sat, 27 JanCougar DualsMount CarmelTBAOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Sat, 27 JanCougar DualsFriends10:42 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Sat, 27 JanCougar DualsMount Carmel10:42 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Tue, 30 JanGerstellSevernGERS 30 , SEV 29Gerstell Academy
Tue, 30 JanSt. Vincent PallottiGlenelg CountrySVP 30 , GCS 9St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Tue, 30 JanGilmanMount CarmelGIL 48 , OLMC 24Gilman School
Thr, 1 FebFriendsFriends4:00 pmFriends School
Thr, 1 FebMount CarmelSt. Vincent PallottiOLMC 60 , SVP 12Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 1 FebMount CarmelChesapeake-BCOLMC 66 , CHSB 3Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 2 FebFriendsBoys' LatinBL 55 , FRS 18Friends School
Fri, 2 FebSt. Mary'sBoys' LatinBL 50 , STM 31Friends School
Fri, 2 FebFriendsGerstellGERS 34 , FRS 15Friends School
Fri, 2 FebFriendsSt. Mary'sSTM 52 , FRS 21Friends School
Thr, 8 FebSt. Mary'sGlenelg CountrySTM 52 , GCS 6St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 9 FebMIAA TournamentFriendsTBA
Fri, 9 FebMIAA TournamentGerstellTBA
Fri, 9 FebMIAA TournamentGlenelg CountryTBA
Fri, 9 FebMIAA TournamentMount CarmelTBA
Fri, 9 FebMIAA TournamentSevernTBA
Fri, 9 FebMIAA TournamentSt. Mary'sTBA
Fri, 9 FebMIAA TournamentSt. Vincent PallottiTBA
Sat, 10 FebMIAA TournamentFriendsTBA
Sat, 10 FebMIAA TournamentGerstellTBA
Sat, 10 FebMIAA TournamentGlenelg Country1:50 pm
Sat, 10 FebMIAA TournamentMount Carmel1:50 pm
Sat, 10 FebMIAA TournamentSevern1:50 pm
Sat, 10 FebMIAA TournamentSt. Mary's1:50 pm
Sat, 10 FebMIAA TournamentSt. Vincent Pallotti1:50 pm
Fri, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesFriends1:50 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesGerstell1:50 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesGlenelg Country1:50 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesMount CarmelTBAMcDonogh School
Fri, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesSevernTBAMcDonogh School
Fri, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesSt. Mary'sTBAMcDonogh School
Fri, 16 FebMaryland Independent StatesSt. Vincent PallottiTBAMcDonogh School
Sat, 17 FebMaryland Independent StatesFriendsTBAMcDonogh School
Sat, 17 FebMaryland Independent StatesGerstellTBAMcDonogh School
Sat, 17 FebMaryland Independent StatesGlenelg CountryTBAMcDonogh School
Sat, 17 FebMaryland Independent StatesMount CarmelTBAMcDonogh School
Sat, 17 FebMaryland Independent StatesSevernTBAMcDonogh School
Sat, 17 FebMaryland Independent StatesSt. Mary'sTBAMcDonogh School
Sat, 17 FebMaryland Independent StatesSt. Vincent PallottiTBAMcDonogh School
Fri, 23 FebNational PrepsFriendsTBA
Fri, 23 FebNational PrepsGerstellTBA
Fri, 23 FebNational PrepsGlenelg CountryTBA
Fri, 23 FebNational PrepsMount CarmelTBA
Fri, 23 FebNational PrepsSevernTBA
Fri, 23 FebNational PrepsSt. Mary'sTBA
Fri, 23 FebNational PrepsSt. Vincent PallottiTBA
Sat, 24 FebNational PrepsFriendsTBA
Sat, 24 FebNational PrepsGerstellTBA
Sat, 24 FebNational PrepsGlenelg CountryTBA
Sat, 24 FebNational PrepsMount CarmelTBA
Sat, 24 FebNational PrepsSevernTBA
Sat, 24 FebNational PrepsSt. Mary'sTBA
Sat, 24 FebNational PrepsSt. Vincent PallottiTBA