2017-18 MIAA BASEBALL STANDINGS

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  VARSITY C  |  JV A  |  JV B

2018 MIAA B CONFERENCE VARSITY BASEBALL STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %OverallPCTRFRA
Boys' Latin15-30.83321-50.796224122
Glenelg Country12-60.66714-100.583132126
St. John's Catholic Prep12-60.66712-80.60013499
St. Vincent Pallotti11-70.61113-120.520169170
Severn10-80.55611-120.479170155
Gerstell9-90.50012-110.522147147
Our Lady of Mount Carmel8-100.44411-100.524133144
Friends7-110.3898-110.421104129
Annapolis Area Christian6-120.3337-180.280117168
Park0-180.0002-190.09581210

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018 MIAA B CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY BASEBALL SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocation
Mon, 5 MarMcDonoghBoys' LatinMCD 4 , BL 4McDonogh School
Tue, 6 MarMcDonoghSevernMCD 1 , SEV 1McDonogh School
Sun, 11 MarCentral Dauphin (PA)Boys' LatinCDPH 6 , BL 5Ripken Experience (SC)
Mon, 12 MarPerry Hall ChristianOur Lady of Mount CarmelOLMC 8 , PHCH 1Perry Hall Christian
Mon, 12 MarMcDonoghBoys' LatinBL 12 , MCD 4Ripken Experience (SC)
Wed, 14 MarConcordia PrepOur Lady of Mount CarmelOLMC 5 , CONP 4Concordia Prep
Wed, 14 MarSocastee (SC)Boys' LatinSOC 15 , BL 3Ripken Experience (SC)
Thr, 15 MarChapelgate ChristianOur Lady of Mount CarmelOLMC 15 , CCA 5Blandair Park
Thr, 15 MarJohn CarrollSevernJC 11 , SEV 1John Carroll School
Thr, 15 MarRiverdale BaptistAnnapolis Area ChristianRBAP 12 , AACS 4Riverdale Baptist
Fri, 16 MarSaints Peter & PaulAnnapolis Area ChristianAACS 16 , SSPP 7Talbot County Community Center
Fri, 16 MarParkPerry Hall ChristianPARK 10 , PHCH 5Park School Sugar Campus
Mon, 19 MarSt. Vincent PallottiOur Lady of Mount CarmelSVP 7 , OLMC 2Blandair Park
Mon, 19 MarBoys' LatinAnnapolis Area ChristianBL 5 , AACS 4Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 19 MarParkGlenelg CountryGCS 12 , PARK 2Park School Sugar Campus
Mon, 19 MarSt. John's Catholic PrepFriendsSJCP 13 , FRS 1McCurdy Field
Mon, 19 MarSevernGerstellSEV 18 , GER 1Kinder Farm Park
Fri, 23 MarAtlantic Shores ChristianAnnapolis Area ChristianACC 3 , AACS 2
Sat, 24 MarNorfolk CollegiateAnnapolis Area ChristianNORF 5 , AACS 4
Sat, 24 MarWashington AcademyAnnapolis Area ChristianWASH 12 , AACS 4
Mon, 26 MarOur Lady of Mount CarmelSt. John's Catholic PrepSJCP 10 , OLMC 5Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Mon, 26 MarSt. Vincent PallottiSevernSEV 19 , SVP 12Panther Park
Tue, 27 MarBoys' LatinGerstellBL 5 , GER 4Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 27 MarParkCHENCHEN 9 , PARK 0Park School Sugar Campus
Wed, 28 MarSt. John's Catholic PrepSt. Vincent PallottiSVP 9 , SJCP 2McCurdy Field
Wed, 28 MarParkSevernSEV 7 , PARK 2Park School Sugar Campus
Thr, 29 MarSevernSeverna ParkSVPK 19 , SEV 1Kinder Farm Park
Sat, 31 MarBoys' LatinPolyBL 12 , POLY 8Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 31 MarNortheast-AAAnnapolis Area ChristianNEST 12 , AACS 4Northeast-AA HS
Sat, 31 MarJM BennettSt. Vincent PallottiJMB 9 , SVP 5Patuxent HS
Sat, 31 MarBoys' LatinCity CollegeBL 12 , CITY 8Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 31 MarFrancis Scott KeyAnnapolis Area ChristianFSK 9 , AACS 8Northeast-AA HS
Mon, 2 AprParkCarroll ChristianPARK 9 , CARC 4Park School Sugar Campus
Tue, 3 AprSevernAnnapolis Area ChristianAACS 7 , SEV 4Kinder Farm Park
Tue, 3 AprBoys' LatinSt. Vincent PallottiBL 12 , SVP 2Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 3 AprGlenelg CountryGerstellGCS 4 , GER 3Glenelg Country
Tue, 3 AprParkSt. John's Catholic PrepSJCP 14 , PARK 3Park School Sugar Campus
Wed, 4 AprSt. Vincent PallottiReservoirRESV 9 , SVP 6Panther Park
Thr, 5 AprAnnapolis Area ChristianGlenelg CountryGCS 6 , AACS 3Joe Cannon Stadium
Thr, 5 AprFriendsSt. Vincent PallottiSVP 8 , FRS 4Medfield Heights ES
Thr, 5 AprGerstellOur Lady of Mount CarmelGER 7 , OLMC 6Gerstell Academy
Thr, 5 AprSt. John's Catholic PrepSevernSJCP 10 , SEV 0McCurdy Field
Thr, 5 AprBoys' LatinParkBL 14 , PARK 5Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 6 AprAnnapolis Area ChristianGerstellAACS 9 , GER 4Joe Cannon Stadium
Fri, 6 AprSt. John's Catholic PrepGlenelg CountrySJCP 4 , GCS 3McCurdy Field
Fri, 6 AprSevernOur Lady of Mount CarmelSEV 8 , OLMC 7Kinder Farm Park
Fri, 6 AprOur Lady of Mount CarmelIndian Creek4:00 pmOur Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 6 AprSandy Spring FriendsFriendsFRS 11 , SSF 6Sandy Spring Friends
Sat, 7 AprGlenelg CountryBoys' LatinGCS 10 , BL 9Glenelg Country
Mon, 9 AprSt. John's Catholic PrepAnnapolis Area ChristianAACS 8 , SJCP 0McCurdy Field
Mon, 9 AprOur Lady of Mount CarmelGlenelg CountryOLMC 6 , GCS 5Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Mon, 9 AprParkFriendsFRS 17 , PARK 3Park School Sugar Campus
Mon, 9 AprSevernBoys' LatinBL 6 , SEV 2Kinder Farm Park
Tue, 10 AprSt. Vincent PallottiGerstellSVP 8 , GER 4Panther Park
Wed, 11 AprFriendsSevernFRS 4 , SEV 1Medfield Heights ES
Wed, 11 AprBoys' LatinSt. John's Catholic PrepBL 3 , SJCP 2Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 11 AprGerstellParkGER 10 , PARK 2Gerstell Academy
Wed, 11 AprAnnapolis Area ChristianOur Lady of Mount CarmelOLMC 8 , AACS 4Joe Cannon Stadium
Wed, 11 AprGlenelg CountrySt. Vincent PallottiGCS 8 , SVP 4Glenelg Country
Thr, 12 AprOur Lady of Mount CarmelFriendsFRS 9 , OLMC 4Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 13 AprGlenelg CountryParkGCS 12 , PARK 2Glenelg Country
Fri, 13 AprFriendsSt. John's Catholic PrepSJCP 14 , FRS 3Medfield Heights ES
Fri, 13 AprOur Lady of Mount CarmelSt. Vincent PallottiOLMC 8 , SVP 7Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 13 AprGerstellSevernGER 8 , SEV 7Gerstell Academy
Fri, 13 AprAnnapolis Area ChristianBoys' LatinBL 5 , AACS 1Joe Cannon Stadium
Sat, 14 AprGlenelg CountryBullisBUL 5 , GCS 4Glenelg Country
Sat, 14 AprGlenelg CountryBullisBUL 25 , GCS 2Glenelg Country
Sat, 14 AprAnnapolis Area ChristianSt. Vincent PallottiSVP 5 , AACS 2Gambrills Athletic Club
Tue, 17 AprSt. Vincent PallottiAnnapolis Area ChristianSVP 5 , AACS 2Panther Park
Tue, 17 AprSevernGlenelg CountrySEV 8 , GCS 2Kinder Farm Park
Tue, 17 AprParkOur Lady of Mount CarmelOLMC 15 , PARK 5Park School Sugar Campus
Tue, 17 AprSt. John's Catholic PrepGerstellGER 11 , SJCP 2McCurdy Field
Tue, 17 AprFriendsBoys' LatinFRS 1 , BL 0Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 17 AprBoys' LatinFriendsBL 15 , FRS 1Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 18 AprGerstellFriendsGER 14 , FRS 4Gerstell Academy
Thr, 19 AprOur Lady of Mount CarmelSevernOLMC 8 , SEV 7Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Thr, 19 AprParkSt. Vincent PallottiSVP 14 , PARK 2Park School Sugar Campus
Thr, 19 AprGlenelg CountrySt. John's Catholic PrepGCS 8 , SJCP 3Glenelg Country
Fri, 20 AprBoys' LatinGerstellBL 18 , GER 7Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 20 AprOur Lady of Mount CarmelParkOLMC 12 , PARK 2Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Fri, 20 AprGlenelg CountrySevernSEV 12 , GCS 9Glenelg Country
Fri, 20 AprFriendsAnnapolis Area ChristianAACS 2 , FRS 0Johns Hopkins University
Sat, 21 AprSt. Vincent PallottiSandy Spring FriendsSVP 8 , SSF 4Panther Park
Mon, 23 AprAnnapolis Area ChristianParkAACS 10 , PARK 6Joe Cannon Stadium
Mon, 23 AprSt. John's Catholic PrepOur Lady of Mount CarmelSJCP 16 , OLMC 2McCurdy Field
Mon, 23 AprSevernSt. Vincent PallottiSVP 10 , SEV 8Kinder Farm Park
Mon, 23 AprBoys' LatinGlenelg CountryBL 4 , GCS 3Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 26 AprAnnapolis Area ChristianSevernSEV 16 , AACS 1Gambrills Athletic Club
Thr, 26 AprGlenelg CountryFriendsFRS 1 , GCS 0Glenelg Country
Thr, 26 AprBoys' LatinSt. Vincent PallottiBL 10 , SVP 8Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 27 AprSt. John's Catholic PrepParkSJCP 3 , PARK 2McCurdy Field
Sat, 28 AprSt. Vincent PallottiSt. John's Catholic PrepSJCP 8 , SVP 6Panther Park
Mon, 30 AprParkSevernSEV 10 , PARK 4Park School Sugar Campus
Mon, 30 AprAnnapolis Area ChristianFriendsFRS 12 , AACS 5Joe Cannon Stadium
Tue, 1 MayGlenelg CountryAnnapolis Area ChristianGCS 5 , AACS 4Glenelg Country
Tue, 1 MaySt. Vincent PallottiFriendsSVP 14 , FRS 13Panther Park
Tue, 1 MayParkBoys' LatinBL 15 , PARK 4Park School Sugar Campus
Tue, 1 MayOur Lady of Mount CarmelGerstellGER 14 , OLMC 6Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Tue, 1 MaySevernSt. John's Catholic PrepSEV 10 , SJCP 3Kinder Farm Park
Wed, 2 MayGerstellGlenelg CountryGCS 9 , GER 8Gerstell Academy
Wed, 2 MayBoys' LatinOur Lady of Mount CarmelBL 11 , OLMC 1Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 3 MayAnnapolis Area ChristianSt. John's Catholic PrepSJCP 11 , AACS 0Joe Cannon Stadium
Thr, 3 MayFriendsParkFRS 5 , PARK 4Medfield Heights ES
Thr, 3 MayGerstellSt. Vincent PallottiSVP 9 , GER 4Gerstell Academy
Thr, 3 MayGlenelg CountryOur Lady of Mount CarmelGCS 4 , OLMC 3Glenelg Country
Fri, 4 MayFriendsGerstellGER 10 , FRS 7Medfield Heights ES
Fri, 4 MayFriendsGlenelg CountryGCS 3 , FRS 2Medfield Heights ES
Fri, 4 MayBoys' LatinSevernBL 9 , SEV 3Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 4 MayWestminsterSt. Vincent PallottiWEST 14 , SVP 1Westminster HS
Sat, 5 MayGerstellSt. John's Catholic PrepSJCP 9 , GER 5Gerstell Academy
Sat, 5 MayParkAnnapolis Area ChristianAACS 7 , PARK 3Park School Sugar Campus
Mon, 7 MayFriendsOur Lady of Mount CarmelOLMC 5 , FRS 2Medfield Heights ES
Mon, 7 MayParkGerstellGER 6 , PARK 3Park School Sugar Campus
Mon, 7 MaySt. John's Catholic PrepBoys' LatinSJCP 4 , BL 3McCurdy Field
Tue, 8 MayOur Lady of Mount CarmelAnnapolis Area ChristianOLMC 5 , AACS 4Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Tue, 8 MaySt. Vincent PallottiGlenelg CountryGCS 3 , SVP 1Panther Park
Tue, 8 MaySevernFriendsSEV 8 , FRS 7Kinder Farm Park
Wed, 9 MayGerstellAnnapolis Area ChristianGER 8 , AACS 2Gerstell Academy
Wed, 9 MayOur Lady of Mount CarmelBoys' LatinBL 12 , OLMC 2Our Lady of Mount Carmel
Wed, 9 MaySt. Vincent PallottiParkSVP 9 , PARK 8Panther Park
Fri, 11 MaySt. Vincent PallottiSevernSEV 11 , SVP 1Panther Park
Fri, 11 MaySt. John's Catholic PrepGerstellGER 7 , SJCP 4McCurdy Field
Mon, 14 MayBoys' LatinSevernBL 5 , SEV 4Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 14 MayGlenelg CountryGerstellGCS 8 , GER 0Glenelg Country
Mon, 14 MaySt. John's Catholic PrepSt. Vincent PallottiSVP 10 , SJCP 2McCurdy Field
Tue, 15 MaySt. Vincent PallottiGerstellGER 2 , SVP 0Panther Park
Wed, 16 MayBoys' LatinGlenelg CountryBL 9 , GCS 8Calvert Hall
Wed, 16 MaySevernGerstellGER 8 , SEV 4Johns Hopkins University
Sun, 20 MayGlenelg CountryGerstellGCS 3 , GER 2Harford Community College
Mon, 21 MayBoys' LatinGlenelg CountryBL 6 , GCS 1Harford Community College