2017-18 MIAA BASKETBALL STANDINGS

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  VARSITY C  |  JV A  |  JV B  |  JV C  |  FRESH/SOPH A

2017-18 MIAA B CONFERENCE JV BASKETBALL STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %DivOverallPCTPFPA
Gerstell15-10.9380-022-40.84615541135
Archbishop Curley14-20.8750-020-40.8331286893
St. Mary's11-40.7330-014-70.6671107979
Severn10-60.6250-012-130.48011361131
Chapelgate Christian8-80.5000-015-130.53614341192
St. Paul's6-100.3750-07-130.350812925
St. John's Catholic Prep4-110.2670-05-130.2788331004
Indian Creek2-130.1330-03-130.188584817
Friends0-150.0000-00-170.0005091151

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2017-18 MIAA B CONFERENCE COMPOSITE JV BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocationEvent
Thr, 16 NovChapelgate ChristianSt. Maria GorettiSMG 59 , CCA 40Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 17 NovLoyola BlakefieldGerstellLOY 54 , GERS 49Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 20 NovBeth TfilohChapelgate ChristianCCA 48 , BTIF 35Beth Tfiloh School
Tue, 21 NovSt. Mary'sLoyola BlakefieldLOY 62 , STM 41St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 21 NovGerstellOur Lady of Mount CarmelGERS 51 , OLMC 46Gerstell Academy
Wed, 22 NovSt. FrancesGerstellGERS 62 , SFA 45St. Frances Academy
Wed, 22 NovSevernMount St. JosephMSJ 60 , SEV 25Severn School
Mon, 27 NovGlenelg CountryChapelgate ChristianCCA 59 , GCS 14Glenelg Country
Mon, 27 NovBoys' LatinSevernBL 64 , SEV 41Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 27 NovSt. John's Catholic PrepConcordia PrepSJCP 59 , CONP 31St. John’s Catholic Prep
Tue, 28 NovConcordia PrepChapelgate ChristianCCA 54 , CONP 16Concordia Prep
Tue, 28 NovGilmanGerstellGIL 65 , GERS 59Gilman School
Tue, 28 NovMcDonoghSt. Paul'sSTP 51 , MCD 45McDonogh School
Wed, 29 NovSt. Mary'sAnnapolis Area ChristianSTM 59 , AACS 48St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 29 NovCristo ReySevernSEV 49 , CREY 38Cristo Rey Jesuit HS
Wed, 29 NovArchbishop CurleyBoys' LatinBL 48 , AC 39Archbishop Curley HS
Thr, 30 NovSt. Paul'sChapelgate ChristianCCA 34 , STP 33St. Paul’s School
Thr, 30 NovMcDonoghGerstellGERS 71 , MCD 44McDonogh School
Mon, 4 DecSt. Paul'sGilmanGIL 49 , STP 22St. Paul’s School
Mon, 4 DecBoys' LatinFriendsBL 72 , FRS 12Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 4 DecIndian CreekSt. Mary'sSTM 51 , ICS 33Indian Creek School
Mon, 4 DecArchbishop SpaldingArchbishop CurleyAC 47 , AS 45Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 5 DecMilford MillGerstellGERS 60 , MMLL 49Milford Mill Academy
Tue, 5 DecSt. Mary'sBroadneckSTM 54 , BRDN 53St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 6 DecChapelgate ChristianSevernCCA 44 , SEV 42Chapelgate Christian Academy
Thr, 7 DecUrbanaSt. John's Catholic PrepURB 47 , SJCP 33Urbana HS
Fri, 8 DecSevernSaints Peter & PaulSEV 65 , SSPP 18Severn School
Fri, 8 DecChapelgate ChristianLoch RavenLRAV 55 , CCA 53Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 8 DecParksideFriends5:30 pmParkside HS
Sat, 9 DecSt. John's Catholic PrepMercersburg (PA)MRCB 38 , SJCP 31St. John’s Catholic Prep
Mon, 11 DecFriendsDulaneyDUL 79 , FRS 24Friends School
Mon, 11 DecCalvert HallSevernCHC 80 , SEV 34Calvert Hall College
Mon, 11 DecIndian CreekBroadneck5:45 pmIndian Creek School
Mon, 11 DecArchbishop Carroll (DC)St. Mary'sACAR 66 , STM 60Archbishop Carroll School
Tue, 12 DecChapelgate ChristianGerstellGERS 69 , CCA 56Chapelgate Christian Academy
Wed, 13 DecSt. Mary'sSt. John's Catholic PrepSTM 69 , SJCP 55St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 13 DecSt. Paul'sIndian CreekSTP 45 , ICS 28St. Paul’s School
Wed, 13 DecDulaneyArchbishop CurleyAC 49 , DUL 40Dulaney HS
Thr, 14 DecRichard MontgomeryChapelgate ChristianRMTG 54 , CCA 47Richard Montgomery HS
Mon, 18 DecArchbishop CurleyDigital HarborAC 70 , DHAR 21Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 18 DecSt. Mary'sChapelgate ChristianSTM 63 , CCA 60St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 18 DecSaints Peter & PaulIndian CreekICS 55 , SSPP 36Saints Peter & Paul HS
Wed, 20 DecChapelgate ChristianCatonsvilleCCA 61 , CAT 41Chapelgate Christian Academy
Wed, 20 DecSt. John's Catholic PrepArchbishop CurleyAC 72 , SJCP 49St. John’s Catholic Prep
Wed, 20 DecSt. Mary'sFriendsSTM 81 , FRS 42St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 20 DecGerstellIndian CreekGERS 68 , ICS 42Gerstell Academy
Wed, 20 DecLandonSevernLAND 46 , SEV 45Landon School
Fri, 22 DecSt. Vincent PallottiGerstellSVP 59 , GERS 50St. Vincent Pallotti HS
Fri, 22 DecArchbishop CurleyIndian CreekAC 80 , ICS 33Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 22 DecArchbishop SpaldingSevernAS 49 , SEV 33Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 22 DecFriendsSt. John's Catholic PrepSJCP 64 , FRS 42Friends School
Wed, 27 DecCenturyChapelgate ChristianCENT 45 , CCA 30Central HS
Wed, 27 DecCollege Park AcademySt. Mary'sSTM 72 , CPA 51Gwynn Park HS
Thr, 28 DecMiddletownChapelgate ChristianCCA 46 , MIDD 32Century HS
Thr, 28 DecArchbishop CurleyCity CollegeAC 50 , CITY 38Archbishop Curley HS
Thr, 28 DecWestlakeSt. Mary's5:45 pmGwynn Park HS
Fri, 29 DecArchbishop CurleySt. FrancesAC 63 , SFA 61Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 29 DecTBASt. Mary'sTBAGwynn Park HS
Tue, 2 JanIndian CreekSt. John's Catholic PrepSJCP 73 , ICS 66Indian Creek School
Wed, 3 JanArchbishop CurleySt. Paul'sAC 55 , STP 22Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 3 JanSevernFriendsSEV 67 , FRS 30Severn School
Wed, 3 JanSt. Mary'sGerstellGERS 62 , STM 40St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 5 JanGerstellSt. John's Catholic PrepGERS 70 , SJCP 38Gerstell Academy
Fri, 5 JanFriendsSt. Paul'sSTP 74 , FRS 28Friends School
Sat, 6 JanChapelgate ChristianKey SchoolCCA 69 , KEY 23Chapelgate Christian Academy
Sat, 6 JanChapelgate ChristianKey11:00 amChapelgate Christian Academy
Mon, 8 JanChesapeake-AAIndian Creek4:00 pmChesapeake-AA HS
Wed, 10 JanArchbishop CurleySevernAC 44 , SEV 26Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 10 JanFriendsChapelgate ChristianCCA 77 , FRS 34Friends School
Wed, 10 JanGerstellSt. Paul'sGERS 70 , STP 45Gerstell Academy
Fri, 12 JanSevernSt. John's Catholic PrepSEV 61 , SJCP 41Severn School
Fri, 12 JanFriendsGerstellGERS 63 , FRS 35Friends School
Fri, 12 JanChapelgate ChristianIndian CreekCCA 43 , ICS 33Chapelgate Christian Academy
Sat, 13 JanSevernSt. Paul'sSEV 52 , STP 36Severn School
Tue, 16 JanSt. Mary'sSt. Paul'sSTM 58 , STP 49St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 16 JanSevernGerstellGERS 53 , SEV 49Severn School
Wed, 17 JanSt. Mary's-RykenSevern4:45 pmSt. Mary’s-Ryken
Thr, 18 JanSt. John's Catholic PrepSt. Paul'sSTP 50 , SJCP 45St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 19 JanSt. Mary'sSevernSTM 47 , SEV 39St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 19 JanChapelgate ChristianSt. John's Catholic PrepCCA 67 , SJCP 40Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 19 JanIndian CreekFriends5:30 pmIndian Creek School
Sat, 20 JanGerstellArchbishop CurleyGERS 56 , AC 37Gerstell Academy
Sat, 20 JanBoys' LatinSt. Paul'sBL 72 , STP 27Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 22 JanArchbishop CurleyFriendsAC 82 , FRS 25Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 22 JanSt. John's Catholic PrepIndian CreekSJCP 53 , ICS 47St. John’s Catholic Prep
Tue, 23 JanIndian CreekSevernSEV 53 , ICS 26Indian Creek School
Wed, 24 JanChapelgate ChristianSt. Paul'sSTP 43 , CCA 33Chapelgate Christian Academy
Wed, 24 JanArchbishop CurleySt. John's Catholic PrepAC 59 , SJCP 27Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 24 JanFriendsSt. Mary'sSTM 66 , FRS 24Friends School
Thr, 25 JanGerstellWinters MillGERS 48 , WMLL 36Gerstell Academy
Fri, 26 JanChapelgate ChristianSt. Mary'sSTM 55 , CCA 42Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 26 JanIndian CreekArchbishop CurleyAC 40 , ICS 26Indian Creek School
Fri, 26 JanSt. Paul'sSevernSEV 59 , STP 48St. Paul’s School
Fri, 26 JanSt. John's Catholic PrepFriendsSJCP 63 , FRS 38St. John’s Catholic Prep
Sat, 27 JanGerstellIndian CreekGERS 60 , ICS 30Gerstell Academy
Mon, 29 JanChapelgate ChristianArchbishop CurleyAC 55 , CCA 34Chapelgate Christian Academy
Mon, 29 JanBroadneckSevernBRDN 49 , SEV 38Broadneck HS
Wed, 31 JanSt. Paul'sArchbishop CurleyAC 46 , STP 28St. Paul’s School
Wed, 31 JanFriendsSevernSEV 53 , FRS 18Friends School
Wed, 31 JanGerstellSt. Mary'sGERS 59 , STM 34Gerstell Academy
Fri, 2 FebArchbishop CurleySt. Mary'sAC 52 , STM 37Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 2 FebSevernChapelgate ChristianSEV 49 , CCA 36Severn School
Fri, 2 FebSt. John's Catholic PrepGerstellGERS 64 , SJCP 41St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 2 FebSt. Paul'sFriendsSTP 56 , FRS 18St. Paul’s School
Sat, 3 FebAnnapolis Area ChristianChapelgate ChristianAACS 67 , CCA 65Annapolis Area Christian School
Mon, 5 FebSt. John's Catholic PrepSt. Mary'sTBASt. John’s Catholic Prep
Tue, 6 FebGerstellSevernGERS 75 , SEV 44Gerstell Academy
Tue, 6 FebArchbishop CurleyChapelgate ChristianAC 44 , CCA 33Archbishop Curley HS
Thr, 8 FebChapelgate ChristianFriendsCCA 80 , FRS 30Chapelgate Christian Academy
Thr, 8 FebSevernArchbishop CurleySEV 41 , AC 39Severn School
Thr, 8 FebSt. Mary'sIndian CreekSTM 47 , ICS 20St. Mary’s (HS)
Thr, 8 FebSt. Paul'sGerstellGERS 57 , STP 28St. Paul’s School
Fri, 9 FebIndian CreekChapelgate ChristianCCA 48 , ICS 25Indian Creek School
Fri, 9 FebSt. John's Catholic PrepSevernSEV 63 , SJCP 44St. John’s Catholic Prep
Fri, 9 FebGerstellFriendsGERS 63 , FRS 46Gerstell Academy
Fri, 9 FebSt. Paul'sSt. Mary'sSTM 43 , STP 38St. Paul’s School
Mon, 12 FebChapelgate ChristianCoppin AcademyCCA 63 , COPP 43Chapelgate Christian Academy
Mon, 12 FebSt. Mary'sArchbishop CurleyAC 41 , STM 30St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 12 FebSt. Paul'sIndian CreekICS 40 , STP 34St. Paul’s School
Wed, 14 FebSevernIndian CreekSEV 45 , ICS 33Severn School
Wed, 14 FebSt. Paul'sSt. John's Catholic PrepSTP 42 , SJCP 35St. Paul’s School
Wed, 14 FebFriendsArchbishop CurleyAC 64 , FRS 22Friends School
Wed, 14 FebGerstellChapelgate ChristianGERS 51 , CCA 34Gerstell Academy
Fri, 16 FebChapelgate ChristianSt. John's Catholic PrepCCA 78 , SJCP 42Chapelgate Christian Academy
Fri, 16 FebArchbishop CurleyGerstellAC 53 , GERS 43Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 16 FebSevernSt. Mary'sSTM 49 , SEV 25Severn School
Fri, 16 FebSt. Paul'sArchbishop SpaldingAS 58 , STP 41St. Paul’s School
Fri, 16 FebFriendsIndian CreekICS 47 , FRS 41Friends School
Sat, 17 FebGerstellCarver Vo-Tech2:00 pmGerstell Academy
Wed, 21 FebGerstellSevernGERS 64 , SEV 38Gerstell Academy
Wed, 21 FebArchbishop CurleySt. Mary'sAC 58 , STM 51Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 23 FebGerstellArchbishop CurleyGERS 57 , AC 47Gerstell Academy