2017-18 MIAA LACROSSE STANDINGS

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  VARSITY C  |  JV A  |  FRESH/SOPH A

2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY LACROSSE STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %OverallPCTGFGA
McDonogh9-10.90013-50.722177108
Calvert Hall8-20.80016-30.842215112
Loyola Blakefield7-30.70014-60.700224157
Boys' Latin7-30.70014-50.737196133
St. Mary's6-40.60011-50.688170126
Severn5-50.5008-70.533149120
Gilman4-60.4008-80.500138140
St. Paul's4-60.4007-90.438147139
Archbishop Spalding2-80.2007-100.412123165
Mount St. Joseph2-80.2006-110.353141169
John Carroll1-90.1005-130.278132191

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocation
Mon, 5 MarSt. Mary'sSt. John's College (DC)STM 14 , SJC 4St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 7 MarBoys' LatinHaverford (PA)BL 9 , HAVF 6Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 9 MarLandonSt. Paul'sLAND 6 , STP 5Landon School
Fri, 9 MarSevernGeorgetown PrepGPRP 10 , SEV 9Severn School
Fri, 9 MarGilmanCollegiate School (VA)GIL 16 , COLL 8Gilman School
Fri, 9 MarHaverford (PA)McDonoghHAVF 12 , MCD 7Haverford School
Fri, 9 MarFriendsArchbishop SpaldingAS 14 , FRS 8Friends School
Fri, 9 MarRJ Reynolds (NC)Calvert HallCHC 14 , RJR 2University of North Carolina
Fri, 9 MarSt. Mary'sSt.Mary's-RykenSTM 12 , STMR 4St. Mary’s (HS)
Sat, 10 MarJohn CarrollCollegiate School (VA)COLL 10 , JC 9John Carroll School
Sat, 10 MarMount St. JosephSt. John's College (DC)SJC 15 , MSJ 4Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 10 MarDallas Jesusit (TX)Archbishop SpaldingAS 7 , DJES 5University of Maryland
Sat, 10 MarOxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches (FL)Boys' LatinBL 12 , OAPB 5
Sat, 10 MarPonte Verde (FL)Calvert HallCHC 16 , PVER 7University of North Carolina
Sun, 11 MarWestlake (TX)Calvert HallCHC 12 , WLKE 4University of North Carolina
Mon, 12 MarLoyola BlakefieldHill Academy (Canada)HILL 14 , LOY 6Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 12 MarOxbridge Academy of the Palm Beaches (FL)McDonoghMCD 14 , OAPB 7
Tue, 13 MarSt. Mary'sGeorgetown PrepSTM 7 , GPRP 6St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 13 MarSt. Andrew's (FL)Boys' LatinBL 12 , STAN 7
Wed, 14 MarNorfolk Academy (VA)St. Paul'sSTP 11 , NORF 10Norfolk Academy (VA)
Wed, 14 MarCalvert HallHill Academy (Canada)HILL 6 , CHC 5Calvert Hall
Wed, 14 MarArchbishop SpaldingDeMathaDEM 16 , AS 1Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 14 MarThe Benjamin School (FL)McDonoghMCD 15 , BENJ 2
Thr, 15 MarCanterbury (FL)Loyola BlakefieldLOY 12 , CANT 4
Thr, 15 MarJohn CarrollHill Academy (Canada)HILL 16 , JC 6John Carroll School
Thr, 15 MarMount St. JosephGood CounselMSJ 12 , GC 6Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 15 MarCape Henry Collegiate (VA)St. Paul'sSTP 11 , CAPE 4Cape Henry Collegiate (VA)
Thr, 15 MarSt. Thomas Aquinas (FL)McDonoghMCD 8 , STA 4
Thr, 15 MarSt. Anne's Belfield (VA)GilmanGIL 9 , STAB 7St. Anne’s Belfield (VA)
Fri, 16 MarBarron Collier (FL)Loyola BlakefieldLOY 19 , BARC 4
Fri, 16 MarSevernSaints Peter & PaulSEV 12 , SSPP 3Severn School
Fri, 16 MarSt. Mary'sLandonLAND 9 , STM 6St. Mary’s (HS)
Sat, 17 MarSt. Thomas Aquinas (FL)Loyola BlakefieldLOY 13 , STA 6
Sat, 17 MarMalvern Prep (PA)Calvert HallCHC 11 , MALV 4Malvern Prep (PA)
Sat, 17 MarArchbishop SpaldingGlenelg CountryAS 16 , GCS 5Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 19 MarHaverford (PA)GilmanHAV 12 , GIL 7Haverford School
Thr, 22 MarHaverford (PA)St. Paul'sHAVF 11 , STP 6Haverford School
Thr, 22 MarArchbishop SpaldingSt. Thomas Aquinas (FL)AS 11 , STA 10Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 23 MarBoys' LatinHerefordBL 11 , HERE 3Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 23 MarBel AirLoyola BlakefieldLOY 19 , BAIR 5Bel Air HS
Fri, 23 MarGilmanMalvern Prep (PA)MALV 8 , GIL 6Tierney Field (US Lacrosse Headquarters)
Fri, 23 MarCalvert HallConestoga (PA)CHC 11 , CONS 6Calvert Hall
Fri, 23 MarJohn CarrollC. Milton WrightJC 8 , CMW 1John Carroll School
Sat, 24 MarChaminade Academy (NY)McDonoghCHAM 11 , MCD 7Episcopal Academy (PA)
Sat, 24 MarSt. Mary'sAnnapolisSTM 16 , ANNP 5St. Mary’s (HS)
Sat, 24 MarMount St. JosephCatonsvilleMSJ 14 , CATN 4Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 24 MarSevernArchbishop SpaldingSEV 8 , AS 2Ridley Athletic Complex
Sun, 25 MarLoyola BlakefieldMcCallie (TN)LOY 16 , MCCL 11Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 26 MarSt. Paul'sCulver Academy (IN)CULV 12 , STP 4St. Paul’s School
Mon, 26 MarBoys' LatinConestoga (PA)BL 10 , CONS 9Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 26 MarJohn CarrollMarriotts RidgeMRDG 10 , JC 4Tierney Field (US Lacrosse Headquarters)
Tue, 27 MarSt. Mary'sChestnut Hill (PA)STM 15 , CHST 4St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 27 MarAnnapolisSevernSEV 14 , ANNP 3Severna Park HS
Tue, 27 MarLoyola BlakefieldMalvern Prep (PA)MALV 11 , LOY 9Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 27 MarMount St. JosephWestminsterMSJ 11 , WEST 7Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 27 MarGilmanSt. Stephen's/St. Agnes (VA)GIL 9 , SSSA 5Gilman School
Tue, 27 MarHerefordMcDonoghMCD 9 , HERE 4Hereford HS
Tue, 27 MarGarden City (NJ)Calvert HallCHC 5 , GCTY 2Villanova University
Tue, 27 MarSeverna ParkArchbishop SpaldingSVPK 14 , AS 13Annapolis HS
Thr, 29 MarMount St. JosephJohn CarrollMSJ 8 , JC 6Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 29 MarSt. Paul'sWorthington Kilbourne (OH)STP 17 , WRTK 4St. Paul’s School
Thr, 29 MarAnnapolisArchbishop SpaldingAS 7 , ANNP 2Annapolis HS
Thr, 29 MarSeverna ParkSevernSEV 17 , SVPK 9Severna Park HS
Thr, 29 MarLoyola BlakefieldHill Academy (PA)LOY 14 , HILL 4Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 29 MarGeorgetown PrepGilmanGIL 10 , GPRP 8Georgetown Prep
Thr, 29 MarMcDonoghCulver Academy (IN)CULV 8 , MCD 7McDonogh School
Thr, 29 MarGonzagaBoys' LatinGONZ 11 , BL 8Gonzaga (DC)
Tue, 3 AprBoys' LatinMount St. JosephBL 16 , MSJ 6Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 3 AprSevernJohn CarrollSEV 11 , JC 6Severn School
Tue, 3 AprCalvert HallGilmanCHC 11 , GIL 7Calvert Hall
Tue, 3 AprSt. Mary'sMcDonoghSTM 9 , MCD 5St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 3 AprArchbishop SpaldingLoyola BlakefieldAS 8 , LOY 7Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 5 AprMount St. JosephMater Dei (CA)MSJ 12 , MDEI 6St. Margaret’s Episcopal (CA)
Fri, 6 AprChrist School (NC)John CarrollCHST 9 , JC 8
Fri, 6 AprLoyola BlakefieldSt. Paul'sLOY 11 , STP 5Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 6 AprGilmanBoys' LatinBL 11 , GIL 9Gilman School
Fri, 6 AprMcDonoghSevernMCD 12 , SEV 6McDonogh School
Fri, 6 AprMount St. JosephServite Catholic (CA)SERV 10 , MSJ 9St. Margaret’s Episcopal (CA)
Fri, 6 AprCalvert HallArchbishop SpaldingCHC 17 , AS 3Calvert Hall
Sat, 7 AprMount St. JosephSt. Margaret's EpiscopalSMRG 11 , MSJ 8Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 7 AprDorman (SC)John CarrollJC 13 , DORM 6
Tue, 10 AprMount St. JosephArchbishop SpaldingAS 6 , MSJ 5Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 10 AprJohn CarrollBoys' LatinBL 16 , JC 4John Carroll School
Tue, 10 AprLoyola BlakefieldSt. Mary'sLOY 10 , STM 9Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 10 AprMcDonoghCalvert HallMCD 6 , CHC 4McDonogh School
Tue, 10 AprSt. Paul'sSevernSTP 9 , SEV 8St. Paul’s School
Thr, 12 AprPerryvilleJohn CarrollJC 16 , PVLE 5Perryville HS
Fri, 13 AprSt. Paul'sMount St. JosephSTP 10 , MSJ 5St. Paul’s School
Fri, 13 AprSevernLoyola BlakefieldLOY 6 , SEV 5Severn School
Fri, 13 AprArchbishop SpaldingGilmanGIL 8 , AS 7Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 13 AprBoys' LatinMcDonoghMCD 8 , BL 7Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 13 AprSt. Mary'sCalvert HallCHC 15 , STM 10St. Mary’s (HS)
Sat, 14 AprJohn CarrollArchbishop CurleyJC 12 , AC 6John Carroll School
Tue, 17 AprJohn CarrollSt. Paul'sSTP 15 , JC 3John Carroll School
Tue, 17 AprMount St. JosephSevernMSJ 11 , SEV 10Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 17 AprGilmanSt. Mary'sSTM 10 , GIL 8Gilman School
Tue, 17 AprLoyola BlakefieldBoys' LatinLOY 12 , BL 6Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 17 AprMcDonoghArchbishop SpaldingMCD 13 , AS 2McDonogh School
Fri, 20 AprSt. Paul'sMcDonoghMCD 11 , STP 6St. Paul’s School
Fri, 20 AprSevernGilmanSEV 12 , GIL 10Severn School
Fri, 20 AprBoys' LatinCalvert HallBL 8 , CHC 5Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 20 AprJohn CarrollLoyola BlakefieldLOY 12 , JC 5John Carroll School
Fri, 20 AprArchbishop SpaldingSt. Mary'sSTM 12 , AS 7Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 24 AprJohn CarrollSt. Mary'sSTM 12 , JC 5John Carroll School
Tue, 24 AprMount St. JosephCalvert HallCHC 11 , MSJ 10Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 24 AprSt. Paul'sArchbishop SpaldingSTP 11 , AS 6St. Paul’s School
Tue, 24 AprSevernBoys' LatinSEV 8 , BL 7Severn School
Tue, 24 AprLoyola BlakefieldGilmanLOY 10 , GIL 7Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 27 AprCalvert HallSevernCHC 13 , SEV 6Calvert Hall
Fri, 27 AprMcDonoghJohn CarrollMCD 19 , JC 4McDonogh School
Fri, 27 AprSt. Mary'sBoys' LatinBL 11 , STM 6St. Mary’s (HS)
Sat, 28 AprLoyola BlakefieldMount St. JosephLOY 18 , MSJ 8Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 28 AprGilmanSt. Paul'sGIL 13 , STP 12Gilman School
Tue, 1 MayCalvert HallJohn CarrollCHC 18 , JC 6Calvert Hall
Tue, 1 MaySt. Mary'sSt. Paul'sSTM 9 , STP 8St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 1 MayGilmanMount St. JosephGIL 7 , MSJ 4Gilman School
Tue, 1 MayMcDonoghLoyola BlakefieldMCD 12 , LOY 7McDonogh School
Fri, 4 MayMount St. JosephMcDonoghMCD 12 , MSJ 4Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 4 MaySt. Paul'sCalvert HallCHC 14 , STP 6St. Paul’s School
Fri, 4 MaySevernSt. Mary'sSEV 15 , STM 9Severn School
Fri, 4 MayBoys' LatinArchbishop SpaldingBL 15 , AS 5Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 4 MayJohn CarrollGilmanGIL 9 , JC 8John Carroll School
Tue, 8 MaySt. Mary'sMount St. JosephSTM 14 , MSJ 10St. Mary’s (HS)
Tue, 8 MayArchbishop SpaldingJohn CarrollJC 9 , AS 8Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 8 MayBoys' LatinSt. Paul'sBL 12 , STP 11Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 8 MayCalvert HallLoyola BlakefieldCHC 10 , LOY 4Calvert Hall
Tue, 8 MayGilmanMcDonoghMCD 7 , GIL 3Gilman School
Fri, 11 MayBoys' LatinSt. Mary'sBL 11 , STM 5Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 11 MayLoyola BlakefieldSevernLOY 10 , SEV 8Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 15 MayMcDonoghBoys' LatinBL 8 , MCD 5Johnny Unitas Stadium
Wed, 16 MayCalvert HallLoyola BlakefieldCHC 15 , LOY 9Johnny Unitas Stadium
Fri, 18 MayCalvert HallBoys' LatinCHC 8 , BL 6Johnny Unitas Stadium