2017-18 MIAA GOLF STANDINGS

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  VARSITY C  |  JV A

2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY GOLF STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %
St. Paul's Crusaders11-1-00.917
Gilman Greyhounds10-2-00.833
Loyola Dons7-5-00.583
Archbishop Spalding Cavaliers5-6-10.458
Calvert Hall Cardinals5-7-00.417
Mount St. Joseph Gaels2-10-00.167
McDonogh Eagles1-10-10.125

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY GOLF SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Mon, 26 MarMount St. JosephCalvert HallMSJ 13 , CHC 8Rolling Road Golf Club
Tue, 27 MarGilmanCalvert HallCHC 14 , GIL 7Elkridge Club
Tue, 27 MarSt. Paul'sMcDonoghSTP 13.5 , MCD 7.5Baltimore Country Club Five Farms
Tue, 27 MarArchbishop SpaldingLoyolaAS 12 , LOY 9Naval Academy Golf Club
Wed, 28 MarSt. Paul'sArchbishop SpaldingSTP 14 , AS 7Baltimore Country Club Five Farms
Thr, 29 MarMount St. JosephSt. Paul'sSTP 12.5 , MSJ 8.5Rolling Road Golf Club
Wed, 4 AprLoyolaSt. Paul'sSTP 14 , LOY 7Hunt Valley Golf Club
Thr, 5 AprMcDonoghGilmanGIL 17.5 , MCD 3.5Woodholme Country Club
Mon, 9 AprMcDonoghArchbishop SpaldingAS 16.5 , MCD 4.5Woodholme Country Club
Mon, 9 AprMount St. JosephGilmanGIL 15 , MSJ 6Rolling Road Golf Club
Tue, 10 AprArchbishop SpaldingGilmanGIL 11 , AS 10Naval Academy Golf Club
Tue, 10 AprMount St. JosephMcDonoghMSJ 12.5 , MCD 8.5Rolling Road Golf Club
Wed, 11 AprSt. Paul'sMount St. JosephSTP 11 , MSJ 10Baltimore Country Club Five Farms
Wed, 11 AprLoyolaMcDonoghLOY 16 , MCD 5Hunt Valley Golf Club
Thr, 12 AprGilmanSt. Paul'sGIL 12.5 , STP 8.5Elkridge Club
Thr, 12 AprCalvert HallLoyolaLOY 12 , CHC 9Eagles Nest Golf Club
Mon, 16 AprMcDonoghSt. Paul'sSTP 15.5 , MCD 5.5Woodholme Country Club
Mon, 16 AprMount St. JosephArchbishop SpaldingAS 12 , MSJ 9Rolling Road Golf Club
Tue, 17 AprGilmanLoyolaGIL 16.5 , LOY 4.5Elkridge Club
Wed, 18 AprLoyolaArchbishop SpaldingLOY 18.5 , AS 2.5Hunt Valley Golf Club
Wed, 18 AprGilmanMcDonoghGIL 13.5 , MCD 7.5Elkridge Club
Thr, 19 AprSt. Paul'sCalvert HallSTP 14.5 , CHC 6.5Baltimore Country Club Five Farms
Thr, 19 AprGilmanMount St. JosephGIL 19.5 , MSJ 1.5Elkridge Club
Tue, 24 AprArchbishop SpaldingMount St. JosephAS 13 , MSJ 8Naval Academy Golf Club
Thr, 26 AprCalvert HallMcDonoghCHC 15.5 , MCD 5.5Eagles Nest Golf Club
Mon, 30 AprMcDonoghCalvert HallCHC 14.5 , MCD 6.5Woodholme Country Club
Mon, 30 AprArchbishop SpaldingSt. Paul'sSTP 13.5 , AS 7.5Naval Academy Golf Club
Tue, 1 MayLoyolaGilmanGIL 14 , LOY 7Hunt Valley Golf Club
Wed, 2 MayCalvert HallSt. Paul'sSTP 13 , CHC 8Eagles Nest Golf Club
Wed, 2 MayGilmanArchbishop SpaldingGIL 15 , AS 6Elkridge Club
Wed, 2 MayMcDonoghMount St. JosephMCD 13.5 , MSJ 7.5Woodholme Country Club
Thr, 3 MayCalvert HallGilmanGIL 16.5 , CHC 4.5Eagles Nest Golf Club
Thr, 3 MayMount St. JosephLoyolaLOY 16 , MSJ 5Rolling Road Golf Club
Mon, 7 MaySt. Paul'sLoyolaSTP 14 , LOY 7Baltimore Country Club Five Farms
Mon, 7 MayArchbishop SpaldingMcDonoghAS 10.5 , MCD 10.5Naval Academy Golf Club
Tue, 8 MayArchbishop SpaldingCalvert HallAS 12 , CHC 9Chartwell Golf & Country Club
Wed, 9 MayMcDonoghLoyolaLOY 14.5 , MCD 6.5Woodholme Country Club
Wed, 9 MayCalvert HallMount St. JosephCHC 14.5 , MSJ 6.5Eagles Nest Golf Club
Wed, 9 MaySt. Paul'sGilmanSTP 15 , GIL 6Baltimore Country Club Five Farms
Thr, 10 MayCalvert HallArchbishop SpaldingCHC 12.5 , AS 8.5Eagles Nest Golf Club
Fri, 11 MayLoyolaMount St. JosephLOY 18.5 , MSJ 2.5Hunt Valley Golf Club
Mon, 14 MayLoyolaCalvert HallLOY 17 , CHC 4Hunt Valley Golf Club
Wed, 16 MaySt. Paul'sArchbishop SpaldingSTP 17.5 , AS 3.5Baltimore Country Club Five Farms
Wed, 16 MayGilmanLoyolaGIL 16 , LOY 5Elkridge Club
Sat, 19 MaySt. Paul'sGilman1:00 pmCaves Valley Golf Club