2017-18 MIAA BASEBALL STANDINGS

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  VARSITY C  |  JV A  |  JV B

2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE VARSITY BASEBALL STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %OverallPCTRFRA
John Carroll11-01.00016-01.00010929
Archbishop Curley10-20.83318-30.85714874
Calvert Hall8-30.72713-50.72214059
Archbishop Spalding6-30.66712-60.6679968
Loyola Blakefield6-50.5459-70.56311584
Gilman5-60.4557-100.41289111
St. Mary's3-60.3337-80.4678486
Mount St. Joseph4-80.3339-120.429103103
McDonogh1-100.0918-110.42999127
St. Paul's0-110.0000-110.00028123

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE VARSITY BASEBALL SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocation
Mon, 5 MarMcDonoghBoys' LatinMCD 4 , BL 4McDonogh School
Tue, 6 MarLoyola BlakefieldDemathaLOY 8 , DEM 5Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 6 MarMcDonoghSevernMCD 1 , SEV 1McDonogh School
Sat, 10 MarRiverdale BaptistLoyola BlakefieldRBAP 7 , LOY 5Riverdale Baptist
Sat, 10 MarGonzagaLoyola BlakefieldLOY 5 , GONZ 2Riverdale Baptist
Sat, 10 MarGeorgetown PrepSt. Mary'sGPRP 7 , STM 2Georgetown Prep
Sun, 11 MarCentral Dauphin (PA)McDonoghMCD 12 , CDPH 0Ripken Experience (SC)
Mon, 12 MarGood CounselArchbishop SpaldingAS 10 , OLGC 0Good Counsel
Mon, 12 MarMcDonoghBoys' LatinBL 12 , MCD 4Ripken Experience (SC)
Tue, 13 MarArchbishop CurleyRiverdale BaptistRBAP 8 , AC 0Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 13 MarBishop McNamaraArchbishop SpaldingAS 4 , BMCM 0Bishop McNamara
Tue, 13 MarGeorgetown PrepGilmanGPRP 6 , GIL 1Georgetown Prep
Tue, 13 MarConway Christian (SC)McDonoghMCD 16 , CONC 0Ripken Experience (SC)
Wed, 14 MarBullisSt. Mary'sSTM 10 , BUL 6Bullis School
Wed, 14 MarLandonArchbishop CurleyAC 14 , LAND 2Landon School
Wed, 14 MarBerks Catholic (PA)McDonoghMCD 12 , BERK 4Ripken Experience (SC)
Thr, 15 MarMcDonoghRoman Catholic (PA)MCD 4 , RMNC 0Ripken Experience (SC)
Thr, 15 MarJohn CarrollSevernJC 11 , SEV 1John Carroll School
Thr, 15 MarSt. John's College (DC)GilmanSJC 9 , GIL 0St. John’s College (DC)
Sat, 17 MarRiverdale BaptistGilmanGIL 5 , RBAP 2Riverdale Baptist
Sat, 17 MarArchbishop CurleyGeorgetown PrepAC 8 , GPRP 2Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 17 MarSt. Michael'sSt. Mary'sSTM 8 , SMIC 4Riverdale Baptist
Sat, 17 MarCalvert HallSt. John's College (DC)SJC 5 , CHC 4Calvert Hall
Sat, 17 MarArchbishop CurleyGeorgetown PrepAC 6 , GPRP 2Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 17 MarGilmanSt. Mary'sSTM 8 , GIL 1Riverdale Baptist
Mon, 19 MarMount St. JosephLoyola BlakefieldLOY 15 , MSJ 4Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 19 MarSt. Mary'sArchbishop CurleyAC 6 , STM 4Bestgate Park
Mon, 19 MarSt. Paul'sGilmanGIL 13 , STP 3St. Paul’s School
Mon, 19 MarMcDonoghJohn CarrollJC 13 , MCD 1McDonogh School
Mon, 19 MarArchbishop SpaldingCalvert HallAS 7 , CHC 5Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 23 MarMount St. JosephSouthern4:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Sat, 24 MarGeorgetown PrepCalvert HallCHC 11 , GPRP 6Georgetown Prep
Sat, 24 MarJohn CarrollSt. Paul'sJC 6 , STP 0John Carroll School
Sat, 24 MarJohn CarrollDulaneyJC 4 , DUL 2Ripken Stadium
Sun, 25 MarLoyola BlakefieldMcCallie (TN)LOY 16 , MCCL 11Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 26 MarJohn CarrollGilmanJC 9 , GIL 6John Carroll School
Mon, 26 MarLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop SpaldingAS 3 , LOY 1Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 26 MarMount St. JosephCalvert HallMSJ 4 , CHC 3Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 26 MarSt. Mary'sMcDonoghSTM 12 , MCD 2Bestgate Park
Mon, 26 MarArchbishop CurleySt. Paul'sAC 20 , STP 4Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 27 MarBroadneckArchbishop SpaldingBRDN 10 , AS 9Broadneck HS
Tue, 27 MarMcDonoghC. Milton WrightMCD 10 , CMW 0McDonogh School
Tue, 27 MarCalvert HallGilmanCHC 10 , GIL 0Calvert Hall
Wed, 28 MarGilmanLoyola BlakefieldGIL 10 , LOY 7Gilman School
Wed, 28 MarArchbishop SpaldingArchbishop CurleyAC 2 , AS 1Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 28 MarCalvert HallJohn CarrollJC 3 , CHC 1Calvert Hall
Wed, 28 MarMcDonoghMount St. JosephMSJ 11 , MCD 0McDonogh School
Thr, 29 MarArchbishop SpaldingMount St. JosephAS 11 , MSJ 1Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 29 MarPatterson MillLoyola BlakefieldPMLL 10 , LOY 4Patterson Mill HS
Thr, 29 MarSt. Mary's-RykenJohn CarrollJC 9 , SMR 0St. Mary’s-Ryken
Thr, 29 MarMcDonoghArchbishop CurleyAC 7 , MCD 6McDonogh School
Sat, 31 MarMount St. JosephSt. Mary's-RykenMSJ 11 , SMR 1Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 31 MarOld MillArchbishop CurleyAC 6 , OMLL 4Broadneck HS
Sat, 31 MarMount St. JosephSt. Michael'sMSJ 8 , SMIC 2Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 31 MarCalvert HallLoyola BlakefieldCHC 11 , LOY 6Calvert Hall
Sat, 31 MarBroadneckArchbishop CurleyAC 15 , BRDN 6Broadneck HS
Mon, 2 AprSt. Mary'sSouth River11:00 amBestgate Park
Mon, 2 AprMcDonoghOld MillMCD 3 , OMLL 0McDonogh School
Tue, 3 AprCalvert HallBishop Verot (FL)VERT 8 , CHC 6Orlando (FL)
Tue, 3 AprMount St. JosephSt. Paul'sMSJ 11 , STP 3Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 3 AprArchbishop CurleyGilmanAC 4 , GIL 1Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 3 AprArundelSt. Mary'sSTM 11 , ARUN 0Arundel HS
Wed, 4 AprTroy (GA)Archbishop SpaldingAS 6 , TROY 3Emerson, GA
Wed, 4 AprCalvert HallBelen Jesuit (FL)CHC 5 , BELN 2Orlando (FL)
Thr, 5 AprArchbihop Moeller (OH)Archbishop SpaldingMOEL 7 , AS 4Emerson, GA
Thr, 5 AprGilmanSt. Mary'sSTM 7 , GIL 5Gilman School
Thr, 5 AprSt. Paul'sMcDonoghMCD 6 , STP 1St. Paul’s School
Thr, 5 AprCalvert HallCardinal Gibbons (NC)CHC 6 , CGIB 2Orlando (FL)
Thr, 5 AprJohn CarrollArchbishop CurleyJC 3 , AC 0John Carroll School
Thr, 5 AprNorthview (GA)Archbishop SpaldingAS 5 , NVW 4Emerson, GA
Fri, 6 AprSeneca (NJ)Mount St. JosephSEN 3 , MSJ 1Ripken Experience (SC)
Fri, 6 AprMarian Catholic (IL)Calvert HallCHC 6 , MAR 4Orlando (FL)
Fri, 6 AprAllatoona (GA)Archbishop SpaldingAS 5 , ALLA 1No location found.
Fri, 6 AprArchbishop CurleyWantagh (NY)AC 8 , WNTG 3Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 6 AprGilmanAvalonGIL 10 , AVAL 6Gilman School
Fri, 6 AprSt. Mary'sSt. Mary's-RykenSMR 8 , STM 4Bestgate Park
Fri, 6 AprJohn CarrollPerryvilleJC 13 , PVLE 3John Carroll School
Fri, 6 AprSt. Paul'sLoyola BlakefieldLOY 11 , STP 1St. Paul’s School
Fri, 6 AprMcDonoghCenturyMCD 8 , CENT 7McDonogh School
Fri, 6 AprEast Hamilton (GA)Archbishop SpaldingAS 9 , EHAM 3Emerson, GA
Fri, 6 AprSeneca (NJ)Mount St. JosephSEN 3 , MSJ 1No location found.
Sat, 7 AprForbush (NC)Mount St. JosephMSJ 7 , FORB 5No location found.
Sat, 7 AprVirginia (VA)Mount St. JosephMSJ 12 , VIRG 10No location found.
Sun, 8 AprXaverian (NY)Mount St. JosephXAVR 4 , MSJ 0No location found.
Mon, 9 AprArchbishop CurleyLoyola BlakefieldAC 3 , LOY 2Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 9 AprSt. Paul'sCalvert HallCHC 18 , STP 4St. Paul’s School
Mon, 9 AprMcDonoghArchbishop SpaldingAS 5 , MCD 3McDonogh School
Mon, 9 AprSt. Mary'sJohn CarrollJC 6 , STM 3Bestgate Park
Tue, 10 AprMount St. JosephGilmanGIL 3 , MSJ 1Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 11 AprLoyola BlakefieldSt. Mary'sLOY 2 , STM 1Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 11 AprGilmanMcDonoghGIL 12 , MCD 2Gilman School
Wed, 11 AprJohn CarrollMount St. JosephJC 4 , MSJ 0John Carroll School
Wed, 11 AprCalvert HallArchbishop CurleyCHC 8 , AC 0Calvert Hall
Wed, 11 AprArchbishop SpaldingSt. Paul'sAS 10 , STP 0Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 12 AprGilmanRiverdale BaptistRBAP 19 , GIL 6Gilman School
Fri, 13 AprLoyola BlakefieldMount St. JosephLOY 6 , MSJ 5Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 13 AprGilmanSt. Paul'sGIL 10 , STP 6Gilman School
Fri, 13 AprArchbishop CurleySt. Mary'sAC 12 , STM 2Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 13 AprJohn CarrollMcDonoghJC 4 , MCD 1John Carroll School
Fri, 13 AprCalvert HallArchbishop SpaldingCHC 5 , AS 1Calvert Hall
Sat, 14 AprLoyola BlakefieldJohn CarrollJC 6 , LOY 2Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 14 AprCalvert HallPenncrestCHC 13 , PENC 2Calvert Hall
Sat, 14 AprGeorgetown PrepMount St. JosephMSJ 7 , GPRP 5Georgetown Prep
Sat, 14 AprGeorgetown PrepMount St. JosephGPRP 10 , MSJ 6Georgetown Prep
Sat, 14 AprAvalonArchbishop CurleyAC 8 , AVAL 3Avalon School
Mon, 16 AprMcDonoghLiberty4:30 pmMcDonogh School
Mon, 16 AprRiverdale BaptistMount St. Joseph4:30 pmRiverdale Baptist
Tue, 17 AprMcDonoghLoyola BlakefieldLOY 14 , MCD 1McDonogh School
Tue, 17 AprMount St. JosephArchbishop CurleyAC 2 , MSJ 1Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 17 AprSt. Paul'sJohn CarrollJC 7 , STP 2St. Paul’s School
Tue, 17 AprCalvert HallSt. Mary'sCHC 17 , STM 2Calvert Hall
Tue, 17 AprArchbishop SpaldingGilmanAS 6 , GIL 4Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 19 AprLoyola BlakefieldSt. Paul'sLOY 11 , STP 4Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 19 AprSt. Mary'sMount St. JosephSTM 5 , MSJ 4Bestgate Park
Thr, 19 AprArchbishop CurleyMcDonoghAC 15 , MCD 2Archbishop Curley HS
Thr, 19 AprGilmanCalvert HallCHC 6 , GIL 2Gilman School
Thr, 19 AprJohn CarrollArchbishop SpaldingJC 5 , AS 3John Carroll School
Fri, 20 AprWestfield (VA)Archbishop CurleyAC 9 , WSTF 8No location found.
Fri, 20 AprMount St. JosephSt. Mary'sMSJ 6 , STM 5Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 20 AprJohn CarrollRising SunJC 6 , RSUN 4John Carroll School
Fri, 20 AprArchbishop SpaldingSt. John's College (DC)SJC 14 , AS 0Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 20 AprCalvert HallMcDonoghCHC 5 , MCD 1Calvert Hall
Sat, 21 AprSt. Paul'sLandon10:30 amSt. Paul’s School
Sat, 21 AprSt. Paul'sSt. Mary's11:00 amSt. Paul’s School
Sat, 21 AprArchbishop CurleyMount St. JosephAC 3 , MSJ 2Archbishop Curley HS
Mon, 23 AprGilmanJohn Carroll4:00 pmGilman School
Mon, 23 AprSt. Paul'sArchbishop Curley4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Mon, 23 AprArchbishop SpaldingLoyola Blakefield4:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Mon, 23 AprCalvert HallMount St. Joseph4:30 pmCalvert Hall
Mon, 23 AprMcDonoghSt. Mary's4:30 pmMcDonogh School
Wed, 25 AprLoyola BlakefieldGilman4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Wed, 25 AprJohn CarrollCalvert Hall4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Wed, 25 AprMount St. JosephMcDonogh4:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Wed, 25 AprSt. Mary'sSt. Paul's4:00 pmBestgate Park
Wed, 25 AprArchbishop CurleyArchbishop Spalding4:15 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Fri, 27 AprGilmanArchbishop Curley4:00 pmGilman School
Fri, 27 AprMcDonoghCalvert Hall4:00 pmMcDonogh School
Fri, 27 AprJohn CarrollLoyola Blakefield4:15 pmJohn Carroll School
Fri, 27 AprSt. Paul'sMount St. Joseph4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Fri, 27 AprArchbishop SpaldingSt. Mary's4:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Sat, 28 AprSt. Mary'sSt. Stephen's/St. Agnes (VA)11:00 amBestgate Park
Sat, 28 AprSt. Mary'sCalvert Hall11:00 amBestgate Park
Sat, 28 AprCalvert HallMalvern Prep (PA)1:00 pmCalvert Hall
Sat, 28 AprTBAMcDonoghTBAGeorgetown Prep
Sat, 28 AprTBAMcDonoghTBAGeorgetown Prep
Mon, 30 AprArchbishop CurleyBel Air4:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Mon, 30 AprGilmanArchbishop Spalding4:15 pmGilman School
Mon, 30 AprCenturyMount St. Joseph4:30 pmCentury HS
Tue, 1 MayLoyola BlakefieldCalvert Hall4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Tue, 1 MayJohn CarrollArchbishop Curley4:00 pmJohn Carroll School
Tue, 1 MayMount St. JosephArchbishop Spalding4:00 pmMount St. Joseph
Tue, 1 MaySt. Mary'sGilman4:00 pmBestgate Park
Tue, 1 MayMcDonoghSt. Paul's4:30 pmMcDonogh School
Wed, 2 MayMcDonoghWestminster4:30 pmMcDonogh School
Thr, 3 MayGilmanMount St. Joseph4:00 pmGilman School
Thr, 3 MayLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop Curley4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Thr, 3 MayJohn CarrollSt. Mary's4:15 pmJohn Carroll School
Thr, 3 MayCalvert HallSt. Paul's4:30 pmCalvert Hall
Thr, 3 MayArchbishop SpaldingMcDonogh4:30 pmArchbishop Spalding
Fri, 4 MayLoyola BlakefieldMcDonogh4:00 pmLoyola Blakefield
Fri, 4 MayMcDonoghRiverdale Baptist4:30 pmMcDonogh School
Sat, 5 MaySt. Mary'sArchbishop Spalding11:00 amBestgate Park
Sat, 5 MayArchbishop CurleyC. Milton Wright12:00 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Mon, 7 MayArchbishop SpaldingJohn Carroll4:00 pmArchbishop Spalding
Mon, 7 MayCaravel Academy (DE)Loyola Blakefield5:00 pmCaravel Academy (DE)
Mon, 7 MaySt. Mary'sTBA7:00 pmJoe Cannon Stadium
Tue, 8 MaySt. Mary'sLoyola Blakefield4:00 pmBestgate Park
Tue, 8 MayMcDonoghGilman4:00 pmMcDonogh School
Tue, 8 MayArchbishop CurleyCalvert Hall4:15 pmArchbishop Curley HS
Tue, 8 MaySt. Paul'sArchbishop Spalding4:15 pmSt. Paul’s School
Tue, 8 MayMount St. JosephJohn Carroll4:15 pmMount St. Joseph