MIAA A CONFERENCE JV VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS & COMPOSITE SCHEDULE

VARSITY A  |  JUNIOR VARSITY A

 

2017 MIAA A CONFERENCE JV VOLLEYBALL STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %WinsLosses
Loyola Blakefield14-01.000160
Gilman10-40.714115
Boys' Latin10-40.714105
Calvert Hall9-50.64396
Mount St. Joseph4-100.286410
St. Paul's4-100.286410
Archbishop Curley3-110.214312
Archbishop Spalding2-120.143212

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2017 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE JV VOLLEYBALL SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Tue, 29 AugLandonLoyola Blakefield3:30 pmLandon School
Tue, 29 AugSt. Paul'sCalvert HallCHC 2 , STP 0St. Paul’s School
Wed, 30 AugArchbishop CurleyGilmanGIL 2 , AC 0Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 30 AugMount St. JosephBoys' LatinBL 2 , MSJ 0Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 1 SepCalvert HallBoys' LatinCHC 2 , BL 0Calvert Hall College
Fri, 1 SepGilmanArchbishop SpaldingGIL 2 , AS 0Gilman School
Wed, 6 SepArchbishop SpaldingMount St. JosephMSJ 2 , AS 0Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 6 SepArchbishop CurleyCalvert HallCHC 2 , AC 0Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 6 SepSt. Paul'sBoys' LatinBL 2 , STP 0St. Paul’s School
Thr, 7 SepC. Milton WrightArchbishop CurleyCMW 2 , AC 1C. Milton Wright HS
Thr, 7 SepCalvert HallArchbishop SpaldingCHC 2 , AS 0Calvert Hall College
Fri, 8 SepLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop CurleyLOY 2 , AC 0Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 11 SepMount St. JosephArchbishop CurleyMSJ 2 , AC 0Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 11 SepArchbishop SpaldingSt. Paul'sAS 2 , STP 0Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 13 SepCalvert HallGilmanCHC 2 , GIL 0Calvert Hall College
Wed, 13 SepArchbishop CurleyBoys' LatinBL 2 , AC 0Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 15 SepLoyola BlakefieldGilmanLOY 2 , GIL 0Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 15 SepBoys' LatinArchbishop SpaldingBL 2 , AS 0Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 19 SepBoys' LatinGilmanBL 2 , GIL 1Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 20 SepLoyola BlakefieldMount St. JosephLOY 2 , MSJ 0Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 20 SepArchbishop CurleyArchbishop SpaldingAS 2 , AC 0Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 22 SepCalvert HallLoyola BlakefieldLOY 2 , CHC 0Calvert Hall College
Fri, 22 SepMount St. JosephGilmanGIL 2 , MSJ 0Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 22 SepSt. Paul'sArchbishop CurleyAC 2 , STP 0St. Paul’s School
Mon, 25 SepLoyola BlakefieldSt. Paul'sLOY 2 , STP 0Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 25 SepGilmanArchbishop CurleyGIL 2 , AC 0Gilman School
Mon, 25 SepBoys' LatinMount St. JosephBL 2 , MSJ 0Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 27 SepMount St. JosephCalvert HallMSJ 2 , CHC 1Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 27 SepBoys' LatinLoyola BlakefieldLOY 2 , BL 0Boys’ Latin School
Wed, 27 SepSt. Paul'sGilmanGIL 2 , STP 0St. Paul’s School
Fri, 29 SepCalvert HallSt. Paul'sCHC 2 , STP 0Calvert Hall College
Fri, 29 SepLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop SpaldingLOY 2 , AS 0Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 2 OctMount St. JosephSt. Paul'sSTP 2 , MSJ 0Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 4 OctSt. Paul'sLoyola BlakefieldLOY 2 , STP 0St. Paul’s School
Wed, 4 OctArchbishop SpaldingGilmanGIL 2 , AS 0Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 4 OctBoys' LatinCalvert HallBL 2 , CHC 1Boys’ Latin School
Thr, 5 OctMount St. JosephArchbishop SpaldingMSJ 2 , AS 1Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 6 OctCalvert HallArchbishop CurleyCHC 2 , AC 0Calvert Hall College
Fri, 6 OctBoys' LatinSt. Paul'sBL 2 , STP 0Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 9 OctArchbishop SpaldingLoyola BlakefieldLOY 2 , AS 0Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 11 OctArchbishop CurleyLoyola BlakefieldLOY 2 , AC 0Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 11 OctArchbishop SpaldingCalvert HallCHC 2 , AS 1Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 11 OctSt. Paul'sMount St. JosephSTP 2 , MSJ 0St. Paul’s School
Fri, 13 OctBoys' LatinArchbishop CurleyBL 2 , AC 1Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 13 OctGilmanCalvert HallGIL 2 , CHC 1Gilman School
Fri, 13 OctSt. Paul'sArchbishop SpaldingSTP 2 , AS 0St. Paul’s School
Mon, 16 OctLoyola BlakefieldBoys' LatinLOY 2 , BL 0Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 18 OctGilmanLoyola BlakefieldLOY 2 , GIL 0Gilman School
Wed, 18 OctArchbishop CurleyMount St. JosephAC 2 , MSJ 1Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 20 OctBoys' LatinGilmanGIL 2 , BL 0Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 20 OctMount St. JosephLoyola BlakefieldLOY 2 , MSJ 0Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 20 OctArchbishop SpaldingArchbishop CurleyAC 2 , AS 0Archbishop Spalding HS
Mon, 23 OctArchbishop SpaldingBoys' LatinBL 2 , AS 1Archbishop Spalding HS
Wed, 25 OctLoyola BlakefieldCalvert HallLOY 2 , CHC 0Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 25 OctSt. Paul'sArchbishop CurleySTP 2 , AC 1St. Paul’s School
Wed, 25 OctGilmanMount St. JosephGIL 2 , MSJ 0Gilman School
Fri, 27 OctCalvert HallMount St. JosephCHC 2 , MSJ 1Calvert Hall College
Fri, 27 OctGilmanSt. Paul'sGIL 2 , STP 0Gilman School
Tue, 31 OctLoyola BlakefieldCalvert HallLOY 2 , CHC 0Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 31 OctGilmanBoys' LatinGIL 2 , BL 0Gilman School
Thr, 2 NovLoyola BlakefieldGilmanLOY 2 , GIL 0Loyola Blakefield