2017-18 MIAA LACROSSE STANDINGS

VARSITY A  |  VARSITY B  |  VARSITY C  |  JV A  |  FRESH/SOPH A

2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE JV LACROSSE STANDINGS

TeamConfConf Win %OverallPCTGFGA
Archbishop Spalding9-10.90013-10.9299158
Loyola Blakefield9-10.90012-40.75014186
Boys' Latin8-20.80013-30.81314574
St. Mary's7-30.70011-40.73312474
Calvert Hall6-40.6009-50.64311886
St. Paul's5-50.5005-70.4175773
Gilman4-60.4006-60.5008988
McDonogh3-70.3004-70.3648584
Mount St. Joseph2-80.2006-110.353109108
Severn2-80.2004-90.3086496
John Carroll0-100.0003-100.2316197

(CLICK ON ANY TEAM NAME TO SEE ITS INDIVIDUAL SCHEDULE)

2018 MIAA A CONFERENCE COMPOSITE JV LACROSSE SCHEDULE

DateHomeVisitorTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 8 MarBoys' LatinSt. Stephen's/St. Agnes (VA)BL 9 , SSSA 6Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 9 MarSt. Mary's-RykenSt. Mary'sSTM 15 , STMR 1St. Mary’s-Ryken
Mon, 12 MarLoyola BlakefieldHill Academy (PA)HILL 6 , LOY 5Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 13 MarLandonCalvert HallCHC 10 , LAND 7Landon School
Tue, 13 MarSt. Mary'sGeorgetown PrepSTM 13 , GPRP 3St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 14 MarArchbishop SpaldingDeMathaAS 5 , DEM 2Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 15 MarGood CounselMount St. JosephMSJ 8 , GC 3Good Counsel
Thr, 15 MarSt. Mary'sLandonSTM 12 , LAND 6St. Mary’s (HS)
Fri, 16 MarGeorgetown PrepCalvert HallCHC 14 , GPRP 2Georgetown Prep
Fri, 16 MarBoys' LatinHaverford (PA)BL 9 , HAVF 2Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 17 MarLandonLoyola BlakefieldLOY 11 , LAND 5Landon School
Sat, 17 MarMalvern Prep (PA)Calvert HallMALV 10 , CHC 9Malvern Prep (PA)
Sat, 17 MarMount St. JosephGonzagaGONZ 6 , MSJ 5Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 20 MarBoys' LatinGonzagaBL 8 , GONZ 2Boys’ Latin School
Fri, 23 MarHerefordBoys' LatinBL 15 , HERE 1Hereford HS
Fri, 23 MarArchbishop SpaldingGonzagaAS 7 , GONZ 1Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 23 MarJohn CarrollC. Milton WrightJC 13 , CMW 1John Carroll School
Sat, 24 MarSt. Mary'sAnnapolisSTM 12 , ANNP 4St. Mary’s (HS)
Sat, 24 MarMount St. JosephCatonsvilleMSJ 16 , CAT 0Mount St. Joseph
Sat, 24 MarGonzagaLoyola BlakefieldLOY 9 , GONZ 4Gonzaga (DC)
Mon, 26 MarSt. Alban'sCalvert HallCHC 12 , STA 5St. Alban’s (DC)
Mon, 26 MarJohn CarrollMarriotts RidgeJC 10 , MRDG 2U.S. Lacrosse Stadium
Mon, 26 MarSt. Paul'sGonzagaGONZ 6 , STP 4St. Paul’s School
Tue, 27 MarGeorgetown PrepLoyola BlakefieldGPRP 9 , LOY 8Georgetown Prep
Wed, 28 MarSeverna ParkBoys' LatinBL 10 , SVPK 1Severna Park HS
Thr, 29 MarGilmanGeorgetown PrepGIL 10 , GPRP 8Gilman School
Sat, 31 MarSouth RiverMount St. JosephMSJ 7 , SRIV 6Severn School
Sat, 31 MarSeverna ParkMount St. JosephSVPK 8 , MSJ 3Severn School
Sat, 31 MarSevernSeverna ParkSVPK 8 , SEV 4Severn School
Sat, 31 MarSevernSouth RiverSEV 8 , SRIV 7Severn School
Wed, 4 AprHaverford (PA)St. Paul'sHAVF 7 , STP 6Haverford School
Wed, 4 AprMcDonoghGonzagaMCD 8 , GONZ 7McDonogh School
Thr, 5 AprGilmanCalvert HallCHC 7 , GIL 4Gilman School
Thr, 5 AprMount St. JosephBoys' LatinBL 8 , MSJ 6Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 5 AprLoyola BlakefieldArchbishop SpaldingAS 6 , LOY 4Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 5 AprMcDonoghSt. Mary'sSTM 8 , MCD 7McDonogh School
Fri, 6 AprSevernJohn CarrollSEV 7 , JC 3Severn School
Sat, 7 AprSevernBroadneckSEV 5 , BRDN 4Severn School
Mon, 9 AprArchbishop SpaldingCalvert HallAS 8 , CHC 7Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 9 AprJohn CarrollMount St. JosephMSJ 6 , JC 2John Carroll School
Mon, 9 AprBoys' LatinGilmanBL 11 , GIL 4Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 9 AprSevernMcDonoghSEV 13 , MCD 9Severn School
Mon, 9 AprSt. Paul'sLoyola BlakefieldLOY 7 , STP 4St. Paul’s School
Wed, 11 AprSt. Mary'sLoyola BlakefieldLOY 13 , STM 7St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 11 AprSt. Stephen's/St. Agnes (VA)GilmanGIL 9 , SSSA 7St. Stephens/St. Agnes
Thr, 12 AprArchbishop SpaldingMount St. JosephAS 8 , MSJ 5Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 12 AprCalvert HallMcDonoghCHC 10 , MCD 9Calvert Hall
Thr, 12 AprSevernSt. Paul'sSTP 8 , SEV 7Severn School
Thr, 12 AprBoys' LatinJohn CarrollBL 18 , JC 5Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 14 AprJohn CarrollArchbishop CurleyJC 10 , AC 6John Carroll School
Mon, 16 AprMount St. JosephDeMathaDEM 10 , MSJ 4Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 16 AprMount St. JosephSt. Paul'sSTP 1 , MSJ 0Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 16 AprCalvert HallSt. Mary'sSTM 5 , CHC 4Calvert Hall
Mon, 16 AprMcDonoghBoys' LatinBL 8 , MCD 5McDonogh School
Mon, 16 AprLoyola BlakefieldSevernLOY 9 , SEV 2Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 16 AprGilmanArchbishop SpaldingAS 8 , GIL 6Gilman School
Thr, 19 AprMount St. JosephSevernMSJ 5 , SEV 1Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 19 AprArchbishop SpaldingMcDonoghAS 7 , MCD 6Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 19 AprSt. Paul'sJohn CarrollSTP 5 , JC 2St. Paul’s School
Thr, 19 AprSt. Mary'sGilmanSTM 7 , GIL 4St. Mary’s (HS)
Thr, 19 AprBoys' LatinLoyola BlakefieldLOY 6 , BL 2Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 23 AprCalvert HallBoys' LatinBL 9 , CHC 5Calvert Hall
Mon, 23 AprSt. Mary'sArchbishop SpaldingSTM 7 , AS 6St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 23 AprLoyola BlakefieldJohn CarrollLOY 10 , JC 3Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 23 AprGilmanSevernGIL 6 , SEV 2Gilman School
Mon, 23 AprMcDonoghSt. Paul'sSTP 7 , MCD 6McDonogh School
Thr, 26 AprCalvert HallMount St. JosephCHC 10 , MSJ 7Calvert Hall
Thr, 26 AprArchbishop SpaldingSt. Paul'sAS 4 , STP 2Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 26 AprSt. Mary'sJohn CarrollSTM 8 , JC 0St. Mary’s (HS)
Thr, 26 AprLoyola BlakefieldGilmanLOY 13 , GIL 9Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 26 AprBoys' LatinSevernBL 14 , SEV 3Boys’ Latin School
Sat, 28 AprMount St. JosephWestminsterMSJ 14 , WEST 4Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 30 AprCalvert HallSevernCHC 7 , SEV 4Calvert Hall
Mon, 30 AprJohn CarrollMcDonoghMCD 9 , JC 4John Carroll School
Mon, 30 AprSt. Paul'sGilmanGIL 11 , STP 6St. Paul’s School
Mon, 30 AprBoys' LatinSt. Mary'sBL 5 , STM 4Boys’ Latin School
Tue, 1 MayMount St. JosephLoyola BlakefieldLOY 15 , MSJ 4Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 3 MayMount St. JosephGilmanGIL 9 , MSJ 8Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 3 MayJohn CarrollCalvert HallCHC 9 , JC 6John Carroll School
Thr, 3 MayArchbishop SpaldingSevernAS 5 , SEV 4Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 3 MayLoyola BlakefieldMcDonoghLOY 7 , MCD 6Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 3 MaySt. Paul'sSt. Mary'sSTP 7 , STM 6St. Paul’s School
Mon, 7 MayMcDonoghMount St. JosephMCD 11 , MSJ 7McDonogh School
Mon, 7 MayCalvert HallSt. Paul'sCHC 8 , STP 2Calvert Hall
Mon, 7 MayArchbishop SpaldingBoys' LatinAS 8 , BL 5Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 7 MayGilmanJohn CarrollGIL 11 , JC 2Gilman School
Mon, 7 MaySt. Mary'sSevernSTM 11 , SEV 4St. Mary’s (HS)
Thr, 10 MayMount St. JosephSt. Mary'sSTM 6 , MSJ 4Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 10 MayLoyola BlakefieldCalvert HallLOY 8 , CHC 6Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 10 MayJohn CarrollArchbishop SpaldingAS 5 , JC 1John Carroll School
Thr, 10 MayMcDonoghGilmanMCD 9 , GIL 6McDonogh School
Thr, 10 MaySt. Paul'sBoys' LatinBL 9 , STP 5St. Paul’s School
Mon, 14 MayArchbishop SpaldingSt. Mary'sAS 6 , STM 3Archbishop Spalding
Mon, 14 MayLoyola BlakefieldBoys' LatinLOY 11 , BL 5Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 17 MayArchbishop SpaldingLoyola BlakefieldAS 8 , LOY 5Archbishop Spalding