BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  LACROSSE
SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2017 MCDONOGH BOYS VARSITY SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Fri, 1 Sep John Carroll♦ W 3-0 McDonogh School
Tue, 5 Sep DeMatha W 1-0 McDonogh School
Wed, 6 Sep St. Paul's♦ W 3-0 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 8 Sep Gilman♦ W 2-0 McDonogh School
Wed, 13 Sep Loyola Blakefield♦ W 2-1 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 15 Sep Calvert Hall♦ W 2-1 Calvert Hall College
Sun, 17 Sep Berkshire (MA) W 3-1 Haverford School
Wed, 20 Sep Archbishop Curley♦ L 1-2 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 22 Sep Mount St. Joseph♦ W 2-0 McDonogh School
Wed, 27 Sep Archbishop Spalding♦ W 3-1 McDonogh School
Fri, 29 Sep John Carroll♦ W 6-1 John Carroll School
Mon, 2 Oct St. Paul's♦ W 6-3 McDonogh School
Wed, 4 Oct Gilman♦ W 3-1 Gilman School
Fri, 6 Oct Loyola Blakefield♦ L 1-3 McDonogh School
Mon, 9 Oct C. Milton Wright W 2-1 C. Milton Wright HS
Wed, 11 Oct Calvert Hall♦ W 5-0 McDonogh School
Fri, 13 Oct Bel Air W 3-1 Bel Air HS
Wed, 18 Oct Archbishop Curley♦ W 3-1 McDonogh School
Fri, 20 Oct Mount St. Joseph♦ W 2-1 Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 25 Oct Archbishop Spalding♦ W 2-0 Archbishop Spalding HS
Thr, 2 Nov Loyola Blakefield W 3-0 McDonogh School
Sun, 5 Nov Mount St. Joseph W 2-0 Anne Arundel Community College

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2017 MCDONOGH BOYS JV SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Fri, 1 Sep John Carroll♦ L 1-5 John Carroll School
Sat, 2 Sep DeMatha L 1-3 McDonogh School
Fri, 8 Sep Gilman♦ W 3-2 Gilman School
Wed, 13 Sep Loyola Blakefield♦ L 1-5 McDonogh School
Fri, 15 Sep Calvert Hall♦ L 0-3 McDonogh School
Wed, 20 Sep Archbishop Curley♦ L 0-4 McDonogh School
Fri, 22 Sep Mount St. Joseph♦ L 1-2 Mount St. Joseph
Wed, 27 Sep Archbishop Spalding♦ W 3-2 Archbishop Spalding HS
Fri, 29 Sep John Carroll♦ W 2-0 McDonogh School
Tue, 3 Oct St. Paul's♦ W 5-0 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 4 Oct Gilman♦ W 2-1 McDonogh School
Fri, 6 Oct Loyola Blakefield♦ T 1-1 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 9 Oct C. Milton Wright Boys JV Soccer L 0-2 C. Milton Wright HS
Wed, 11 Oct Calvert Hall♦ L 0-8 Calvert Hall College
Wed, 18 Oct Archbishop Curley♦ L 0-6 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 20 Oct Mount St. Joseph♦ L 0-2 McDonogh School
Mon, 23 Oct St. Paul's♦ W 3-0 McDonogh School
Wed, 25 Oct Archbishop Spalding♦ L 0-1 McDonogh School

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

2017 MCDONOGH BOYS FRESH/SOPH SOCCER SCHEDULE

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocationMedia
Tue, 5 Sep Gilman♦ L 3-5 McDonogh School
Thr, 14 Sep Calvert Hall♦ L 0-3 Calvert Hall College
Tue, 19 Sep Archbishop Curley♦ L 0-1 Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 20 Sep Mount St. Joseph♦ L 1-5 McDonogh School
Tue, 26 Sep Archbishop Spalding♦ W 5-2 McDonogh School
Fri, 29 Sep Loyola Blakefield♦ W 3-2 McDonogh School
Tue, 3 Oct St. Paul's♦ W 5-0 McDonogh School
Thr, 5 Oct Gilman♦ L 1-3 Gilman School
Fri, 6 Oct Loyola Blakefield♦ L 0-1 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 12 Oct Calvert Hall♦ L 1-2 McDonogh School
Fri, 13 Oct St. Paul's♦ W 1-0 St. Paul’s School
Thr, 19 Oct Archbishop Curley♦ L 1-3 McDonogh School
Tue, 24 Oct Mount St. Joseph♦ L 0-3 Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 26 Oct Archbishop Spalding♦ L 1-2 Archbishop Spalding HS

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME