BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  LACROSSE
SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2018 MCDONOGH VARSITY BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Mon, 5 Mar Boys' Latin T 4-4 McDonogh School
Tue, 6 Mar Severn T 1-1 McDonogh School
Sun, 11 Mar Central Dauphin (PA) W 12-0 Ripken Experience (SC)
Mon, 12 Mar Boys' Latin L 4-12 Ripken Experience (SC)
Tue, 13 Mar Conway Christian (SC) W 16-0 Ripken Experience (SC)
Wed, 14 Mar Berks Catholic (PA) W 12-4 Ripken Experience (SC)
Thr, 15 Mar Roman Catholic (PA) W 4-0 Ripken Experience (SC)
Mon, 19 Mar John Carroll L 1-13 McDonogh School
Mon, 26 Mar St. Mary's L 2-12 Bestgate Park
Tue, 27 Mar C. Milton Wright W 10-0 McDonogh School
Wed, 28 Mar Mount St. Joseph L 0-11 McDonogh School
Thr, 29 Mar Archbishop Curley L 6-7 McDonogh School
Mon, 2 Apr Old Mill W 3-0 McDonogh School
Thr, 5 Apr St. Paul's W 6-1 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 6 Apr Century W 8-7 McDonogh School
Mon, 9 Apr Archbishop Spalding L 3-5 McDonogh School
Wed, 11 Apr Gilman L 2-12 Gilman School
Fri, 13 Apr John Carroll L 1-4 John Carroll School
Tue, 17 Apr Loyola Blakefield L 1-14 McDonogh School
Thr, 19 Apr Archbishop Curley L 2-15 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 20 Apr Calvert Hall L 1-5 Calvert Hall
Mon, 23 Apr St. Mary's L 8-13 McDonogh School
Thr, 26 Apr Mount St. Joseph L 0-4 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 27 Apr Calvert Hall L 1-2 McDonogh School
Sat, 28 Apr Georgetown Prep L 3-13 Georgetown Prep
Tue, 1 May St. Paul's L 2-7 McDonogh School
Wed, 2 May Westminster W 7-2 McDonogh School
Thr, 3 May Archbishop Spalding L 1-11 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 4 May Loyola Blakefield L 2-9 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 8 May Gilman L 0-11 McDonogh School

2018 MCDONOGH JV BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Mon, 26 Mar St. Mary's W 12-3 McDonogh School
Tue, 27 Mar C. Milton Wright 3:30 pm C. Milton Wright HS
Wed, 28 Mar Mount St. Joseph L 0-5 Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 29 Mar Archbishop Curley L 5-11 Archbishop Curley HS
Tue, 3 Apr Calvert Hall L 3-5 McDonogh School
Wed, 4 Apr Loyola Blakefield W 7-4 McDonogh School
Thr, 5 Apr St. Paul's W 16-1 McDonogh School
Fri, 6 Apr Century L 0-14 Century HS
Mon, 9 Apr Archbishop Spalding L 3-9 Archbishop Spalding
Wed, 11 Apr Gilman W 9-6 McDonogh School
Fri, 13 Apr John Carroll L 1-6 McDonogh School
Tue, 17 Apr Loyola Blakefield W 5-3 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 19 Apr Archbishop Curley L 6-10 McDonogh School
Mon, 23 Apr St. Mary's W 14-6 Bestgate Park
Fri, 27 Apr Calvert Hall L 5-7 Calvert Hall
Mon, 30 Apr John Carroll L 2-12 John Carroll School
Tue, 1 May St. Paul's W 1-0 St. Paul’s School
Thr, 3 May Archbishop Spalding L 1-14 McDonogh School
Fri, 4 May Mount St. Joseph L 1-12 McDonogh School
Tue, 8 May Gilman W 10-7 Gilman School