BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
RUGBY  |  SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2018 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD VARSITY LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Mon, 12 Mar Hill Academy (Canada) L 6-14 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 15 Mar Canterbury (FL) W 12-4
Fri, 16 Mar Barron Collier (FL) W 19-4
Sat, 17 Mar St. Thomas Aquinas (FL) W 13-6
Fri, 23 Mar Bel Air W 19-5 Bel Air HS
Sun, 25 Mar McCallie (TN) W 16-11 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 27 Mar Malvern Prep (PA) L 9-11 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 29 Mar Hill Academy (PA) W 14-4 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 3 Apr Archbishop Spalding L 7-8 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 6 Apr St. Paul's W 11-5 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 10 Apr St. Mary's W 10-9 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 13 Apr Severn W 6-5 Severn School
Tue, 17 Apr Boys' Latin W 12-6 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 20 Apr John Carroll W 12-5 John Carroll School
Tue, 24 Apr Gilman W 10-7 Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 28 Apr Mount St. Joseph W 18-8 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 1 May McDonogh L 7-12 McDonogh School
Tue, 8 May Calvert Hall L 4-10 Calvert Hall
Fri, 11 May Severn W 10-8 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 16 May Calvert Hall L 9-15 Johnny Unitas Stadium

2018 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD JV LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Mon, 12 Mar Hill Academy (PA) L 5-6 Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 17 Mar Landon W 11-5 Landon School
Sat, 24 Mar Gonzaga W 9-4 Gonzaga (DC)
Tue, 27 Mar Georgetown Prep L 8-9 Georgetown Prep
Thr, 5 Apr Archbishop Spalding L 4-6 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 9 Apr St. Paul's W 7-4 St. Paul’s School
Wed, 11 Apr St. Mary's W 13-7 St. Mary’s (HS)
Mon, 16 Apr Severn W 9-2 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 19 Apr Boys' Latin W 6-2 Boys’ Latin School
Mon, 23 Apr John Carroll W 10-3 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 26 Apr Gilman W 13-9 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 1 May Mount St. Joseph W 15-4 Mount St. Joseph
Thr, 3 May McDonogh W 7-6 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 10 May Calvert Hall W 8-6 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 14 May Boys' Latin W 11-5 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 17 May Archbishop Spalding L 5-8 Archbishop Spalding

2018 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD JV LACROSSE SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Wed, 4 Apr Archbishop Spalding W 10-2 Archbishop Spalding HS
Mon, 9 Apr St. Paul's W 18-1 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 11 Apr St. Mary's W 15-3 St. Mary’s (HS)
Wed, 18 Apr Boys' Latin W 12-5 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 20 Apr Dematha W 9-5 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 23 Apr Georgetown Prep 4:30 pm Georgetown Prep
Wed, 25 Apr Gilman W 12-4 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 1 May Mount St. Joseph W 16-3 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 2 May Archbishop Curley W 12-10 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 4 May Friends W 17-4 Friends School
Wed, 9 May Calvert Hall W 8-6 Calvert Hall
Tue, 15 May Boys' Latin W 13-8 Loyola Blakefield