BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  ICE HOCKEY  |  LACROSSE
RUGBY  |  SOCCER  |  SQUASH  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WATER POLO  |  WRESTLING

2018 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD VARSITY BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 6 Mar Dematha W 8-5 Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 10 Mar Riverdale Baptist L 5-7 Riverdale Baptist
Sat, 10 Mar Gonzaga W 5-2 Riverdale Baptist
Mon, 19 Mar Mount St. Joseph W 15-4 Mount St. Joseph
Sun, 25 Mar McCallie (TN) W 16-11 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 26 Mar Archbishop Spalding L 1-3 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 28 Mar Gilman L 7-10 Gilman School
Thr, 29 Mar Patterson Mill L 4-10 Patterson Mill HS
Sat, 31 Mar Calvert Hall L 6-11 Calvert Hall
Fri, 6 Apr St. Paul's W 11-1 St. Paul’s School
Mon, 9 Apr Archbishop Curley L 2-3 Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 11 Apr St. Mary's W 2-1 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 13 Apr Mount St. Joseph W 6-5 Loyola Blakefield
Sat, 14 Apr John Carroll L 2-6 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 17 Apr McDonogh W 14-1 McDonogh School
Thr, 19 Apr St. Paul's W 11-4 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 23 Apr Archbishop Spalding W 7-3 Archbishop Spalding
Thr, 26 Apr Gilman L 1-10 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 1 May Calvert Hall W 4-2 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 2 May John Carroll W 5-2 John Carroll School
Thr, 3 May Archbishop Curley L 4-13 Loyola Blakefield
Fri, 4 May McDonogh W 9-2 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 8 May St. Mary's W 4-1 Bestgate Park
Fri, 11 May Archbishop Spalding W 4-2 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 14 May Archbishop Curley L 2-12 Archbishop Curley HS
Wed, 16 May John Carroll W 8-2 Yankee Stadium at Ripken Expereince
Sun, 20 May Gilman L 1-2 Harford Community College

2018 LOYOLA BLAKEFIELD JV BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Tue, 13 Mar St. John's (DC) L 1-17 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 19 Mar Mount St. Joseph L 4-10 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 26 Mar Archbishop Spalding L 1-4 Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 27 Mar Gilman L 4-6 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 4 Apr McDonogh L 4-7 McDonogh School
Thr, 5 Apr Calvert Hall L 5-6 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 9 Apr Archbishop Curley L 4-5 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 11 Apr St. Mary's W 15-0 Bestgate Park
Fri, 13 Apr Mount St. Joseph W 9-6 Mount St. Joseph
Tue, 17 Apr McDonogh L 3-5 Loyola Blakefield
Thr, 19 Apr St. Paul's W 1-0 St. Paul’s School
Fri, 20 Apr John Carroll W 9-4 John Carroll School
Sat, 21 Apr St. Paul's W 8-4 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 23 Apr Archbishop Spalding W 7-1 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 25 Apr Gilman L 4-7 Gilman School
Tue, 1 May Calvert Hall W 5-4 Calvert Hall
Thr, 3 May Archbishop Curley L 5-10 Archbishop Curley HS
Sat, 5 May John Carroll W 7-3 Loyola Blakefield
Wed, 9 May St. Mary's 4:00 pm Loyola Blakefield