BASEBALL  |  BASKETBALL  |  CROSS COUNTRY  |  FOOTBALL  |  GOLF  |  LACROSSE
SOCCER  |  SWIMMING  |  TENNIS  |  TRACK  |  VOLLEYBALL  |  WRESTLING

2018 JOHN CARROLL VARSITY BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Thr, 15 Mar Severn W 11-1 John Carroll School
Mon, 19 Mar McDonogh W 13-1 McDonogh School
Sat, 24 Mar St. Paul's W 6-0 John Carroll School
Sat, 24 Mar Dulaney W 4-2 Ripken Stadium
Mon, 26 Mar Gilman W 9-6 John Carroll School
Wed, 28 Mar Calvert Hall W 3-1 Calvert Hall
Thr, 29 Mar St. Mary's-Ryken W 9-0 St. Mary’s-Ryken
Thr, 5 Apr Archbishop Curley W 3-0 John Carroll School
Fri, 6 Apr Perryville W 13-3 John Carroll School
Mon, 9 Apr St. Mary's W 6-3 Bestgate Park
Wed, 11 Apr Mount St. Joseph W 4-0 John Carroll School
Fri, 13 Apr McDonogh W 4-1 John Carroll School
Sat, 14 Apr Loyola Blakefield W 6-2 Loyola Blakefield
Tue, 17 Apr St. Paul's W 7-2 St. Paul’s School
Thr, 19 Apr Archbishop Spalding W 5-3 John Carroll School
Fri, 20 Apr Rising Sun W 6-4 John Carroll School
Mon, 23 Apr Gilman L 2-3 Gilman School
Wed, 25 Apr Calvert Hall W 5-3 Calvert Hall
Tue, 1 May Archbishop Curley L 2-9 John Carroll School
Wed, 2 May Loyola Blakefield L 2-5 John Carroll School
Thr, 3 May St. Mary's W 5-2 John Carroll School
Mon, 7 May Archbishop Spalding L 13-16 Archbishop Spalding
Tue, 8 May Mount St. Joseph W 7-0 Mount St. Joseph
Mon, 14 May Archbishop Spalding W 11-6 John Carroll School
Mon, 14 May Gilman L 3-5 John Carroll School
Wed, 16 May Loyola Blakefield L 2-8 Yankee Stadium at Ripken Expereince

2018 JOHN CARROLL JV BASEBALL SCHEDULE

♦ DENOTES A LEAGUE GAME

DateOpponentTime/ScoreLocation
Sat, 24 Mar Dulaney 11:00 am Dulaney HS
Mon, 26 Mar Gilman L 12-16 Gilman School
Thr, 5 Apr Archbishop Curley L 6-8 Archbishop Curley HS
Fri, 6 Apr Calvert Hall L 3-5 John Carroll School
Sat, 7 Apr Archbishop Spalding L 2-3 John Carroll School
Mon, 9 Apr St. Mary's W 10-0 John Carroll School
Wed, 11 Apr Mount St. Joseph L 2-3 Mount St. Joseph
Fri, 13 Apr McDonogh W 6-1 McDonogh School
Wed, 18 Apr St. Paul's W 1-0 John Carroll School
Thr, 19 Apr Archbishop Spalding W 6-4 Archbishop Spalding
Fri, 20 Apr Loyola Blakefield L 4-9 John Carroll School
Mon, 23 Apr Gilman L 2-14 John Carroll School
Thr, 26 Apr Calvert Hall W 13-9 Calvert Hall
Mon, 30 Apr McDonogh W 12-2 John Carroll School
Tue, 1 May Archbishop Curley L 8-9 John Carroll School
Thr, 3 May St. Mary's W 6-4 John Carroll School
Sat, 5 May Loyola Blakefield L 3-7 Loyola Blakefield
Mon, 7 May St. Paul's W 1-0 St. Paul’s School
Tue, 8 May Mount St. Joseph L 2-7 John Carroll School