St. Paul's Summer League update 06/16/17

MIAA HEADER

St. Paul's Summer League update 06/16/17


Email Facebook MySpace Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Google Bookmarks Print 

Francis Scott Key picks up first win; C. Milton Wright and St. Paul's remain undefeated


action2St. Paul's Summer Basketball League

Thursday's results

St. Paul's 34, Mount Carmel 27

Glenelg Country 72, Woodlawn 63

Hereford 48, Beth Tfiloh 22

Manchester Valley 41, Glen Burnie 34

Francis Scott Key 49, Mervo 34

C. Milton Wright 48, River Hill 43

Glen Burnie 44, Hereford 38

Manchester Valley 43, Beth Tfiloh 35

 

Standings

St. Paul's 6-0

Poly 4-0

C. Milton Wright 4-0

Gerstell Academy 2-0

Atholton 5-1

Calvert Hall 5-1

Dulaney 3-1

Glen Burnie 3-1

Glenelg Country School 4-2

Gilman 3-2

Manchester Valley 3-2

Western Tech 3-2

Dundalk 2-2

Hereford 2-2

Liberty 2-2

South Carroll 2-2

Susquehannock (PA) 2-2

Woodlawn 2-3

Mount Carmel 1-2

action4

Westminster 1-2

Hempfield (PA) 1-3

Patapsco 1-3

Patterson Mill 1-3

River Hill 1-4

Beth Tfiloh 1-5

Francis Scott Key 1-5

Mervo 1-6

St. Paul's No. 2 0-3

Edgewood 0-5

 

Upcoming schedule

Monday June 19

Western Tech vs. Beth Tfiloh, 5 p.m.

Dundalk vs. Glenelg Country, 5 p.m.

Edgewood vs. Gilman, 6 p.m.

Patapsco vs. C. Milton Wright, 6 p.m.

Dundalk vs. River Hill, 7 p.m.

Hempfield vs. Hereford, 7 p.m.

Glenelg Country vs. Gerstell, 8 p.m.

Westminster vs. Patterson Mill, 8 p.m.

Liberty vs. Hempfield, 9 p.m.

Hereford vs. St. Paul's No. 2, 9 p.m.

 

Tuesday June 20

Calvert Hall vs. Poly, 6 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. Edgewood, 6 p.m.

Dulaney vs. C. Milton Wright, 7 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. Gerstell, 8 p.m.

St. Paul's No. 2 vs. Patapsco, 8 p.m.

 

Wednesday June 21

Mervo vs. Dundalk, 5 p.m.

Patterson Mill vs. St. Paul's No. 2, 6 p.m.

Gerstell vs. Gilman, 6 p.m.

St. Paul's vs. River Hill, 7 p.m.

Atholton vs. Westminster, 7 p.m.

Liberty vs. Dulaney, 8 p.m.

Hereford vs. Patterson Mill, 8 p.m.

C. Milton Wright vs. Westminster, 9 p.m.

Atholton vs. Western Tech, 9 p.m.

 

Thursday June 22

River Hill vs. Mount Carmel, 6 p.m.

Susquehannock vs. Manchester Valley, 7 p.m.

Glen Burnie vs. Dulaney, 7 p.m.

Poly vs. Woodlawn, 8 p.m.

Francis Scott Key vs. Mount Carmel, 8 p.m.

Manchester Valley vs. Patapsco, 9 p.m.

Glen Burnie vs. Susquehannock, 9 p.m.

 


Last Updated (Friday, 16 June 2017 13:46)