The home of summer hoops

MIAA HEADER

The home of summer hoops


Email Facebook MySpace Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Google Bookmarks Print 

St. Paul's hoops league underway; 3A state champ Poly, MIAA B titlist Crusaders lead deep field


St. Paul's Summer Basketball League

 

Where: St. Paul's School

Participating teams: Atholton; Beth Tfiloh; Calvert Hall College; C. Milton Wright; Carver A&T; Catonsville; Dulaney; Dundalk; Edgewood; Francis Scott Key; Gerstell Academy; Gilman School; Glen Burnie; Glenelg Country School; Hempfield (Pa.); Hereford; Liberty; Manchester Valley; Mervo; Mount Carmel; Patterson Mill; Patapsco; Poly; River Hill; St. Paul's School, St. Paul's No. 2 team; Susquehannock (PA); Western Tech; Westminster

Results

Tuesday May 30

Calvert Hall 43, Mervo 23

Dulaney 48, South Carroll 28

South Carroll 44, Edgewood 43

 

Wednesday May 31

Atholton 50, Francis Scott Key 37

Calvert Hall 46, River Hill 37

Dundalk 35, Patterson Mil 31

Gilman 33, Francis Scott Key 25

Glen Burnie 53, Patapsco 49

Glen Burnie 46, Atholton 34

Hereford 33, Westminster 19

Liberty 42, Western Tech 29

 

Thursday June 1

C. Milton Wright 48, Manchester Valley 44

Dulaney 46, Manchester Valley 37

Mount Carmel 53, Mervo 38

Poly 44, Edgewood 11


Standings

Glen Burnie 2-0

Calvert Hall 2-0

Dulaney 2-0

C. Milton Wright 1-0

Dundalk 1-0

Gilman 1-0

Hereford 1-0

Liberty 1-0

Mount Carmel 1-0

Poly 1-0

Atholton 1-1

Patapsco 0-1

Patterson Mill 0-1

River Hill 0-1

South Carroll 1-1

Western Tech 0-1

Westminster 0-1

Edgewood 0-2

Francis Scott Key 0-2

Mervo 0-2

Manchester Valley 0-2

 

Remaining schedule

Monday June 5

Gilman School vs. Hempfield, 5 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Calvert Hall, 6 p.m.

Hempfield vs. Western Tech, 7 p.m.

St. Paul's vs. Dundalk, 8 p.m.

Liberty vs. Patterson Mill, 9 p.m.

 

Tuesday June 6

Beth Tfiloh vs. Dulaney, 5 p.m.

Mervo vs. St. Paul's, 6 p.m.

South Carroll vs. C. Milton Wright, 7 p.m.

Edgewood vs. St. Paul's, 8 p.m.

Patapsco vs. South Carroll, 9 p.m.

 

Wednesday June 7

Woodlawn vs. Gilman, 5 p.m.

Liberty vs. Atholton, 6 p.m.

Susquehannock vs. Beth Tfiloh, 7 p.m.

Susquehannock vs. Atholton, 8:30 p.m.

 

Thursday June 8

Mervo vs. Woodlawn, 5 p.m.

Calvert Hall vs. Francis Scott Key, 6 p.m.

Manchester Valley vs. Hereford, 7 p.m.

Glenelg Country vs. River Hill, 8 p.m.

St. Paul's No. 2 vs. Manchester Valley, 9 p.m.

 

Monday June 12

St. Paul's vs. Gilman, 5 p.m.

Edgewood vs. Western Tech, 6 p.m.

Patapsco vs. Susquehannock, 6 p.m.

River Hill vs. Westminster, 7 p.m.

Hempfield vs. Glenelg Country, 7 p.m.

Gerstell vs. Liberty, 8 p.m.

Western Tech vs. Susquehannock, 8 p.m.

Dundalk vs. Poly, 9 p.m.

Patterson Mill vs. Hempfield, 9 p.m.

 

Tuesday June 13

St. Paul's vs. Woodlawn, 6 p.m.

Mervo vs. Glenelg Country, 7 p.m.

St. Paul's No. 2 vs. South Carroll, 7 p.m.

Poly vs. Mount Carmel, 8 p.m.

Calvert Hall vs. Edgewood, 8 p.m.

Glenelg Country vs. South Carroll, 9 p.m.

Beth Tfiloh vs. St. Paul's No. 2, 9 p.m.

 

Wednesday June 14

Gerstell vs. Calvert Hall, 5 p.m.

Gilman vs. Mervo, 5 p.m.

Glenelg Country vs. Liberty, 6 p.m.

Western Tech vs. Westminster, 6 p.m.

Francis Scott Key vs. C. Milton Wright, 7 p.m.

Atholton vs. Patterson Mill, 7 p.m.

Patapsco vs. Beth Tfiloh, 8 p.m.

River Hill vs. Poly, 8 p.m.

Dulaney vs. Atholton, 9 p.m.

Francis Scott Key vs. Dundalk, 9 p.m.

 

Thursday June 15

St. Paul's vs. Mount Carmel, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Glenelg Country, 6 p.m.

Beth Tfiloh vs. Hereford, 7 p.m.

Manchester Valley vs. Glen Burnie, 7 p.m.

Francis Scott Key vs. Mervo, 8 p.m.

C. Milton Wright vs. River Hill, 8 p.m.

Hereford vs. Glen Burnie, 9 p.m.

Beth Tfiloh vs. Manchester Valley, 9 p.m.

 

Monday June 19

Western Tech vs. Beth Tfiloh, 5 p.m.

Dundalk vs. Glenelg Country, 5 p.m.

Edgewood vs. Gilman, 6 p.m.

Patapsco vs. C. Milton Wright, 6 p.m.

Dundalk vs. River Hill, 7 p.m.

Hempfield vs. Hereford, 7 p.m.

Glenelg Country vs. Gerstell, 8 p.m.

Westminster vs. Patterson Mill, 8 p.m.

Liberty vs. Hempfield, 9 p.m.

Hereford vs. St. Paul's No. 2, 9 p.m.

 

Tuesday June 20

Calvert Hall vs. Poly, 6 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. Edgewood, 6 p.m.

Dulaney vs. C. Milton Wright, 7 p.m.

Mount Carmel vs. Gerstell, 8 p.m.

St. Paul's No. 2 vs. Patapsco, 8 p.m.

 

Wednesday June 21

Mervo vs. Dundalk, 5 p.m.

Patterson Mill vs. St. Paul's No. 2, 6 p.m.

Gerstell vs. Gilman, 6 p.m.

St. Paul's vs. River Hill, 7 p.m.

Atholton vs. Westminster, 7 p.m.

Liberty vs. Dulaney, 8 p.m.

Hereford vs. Patterson Mill, 8 p.m.

C. Milton Wright vs. Westminster, 9 p.m.

Atholton vs. Western Tech, 9 p.m.

 

Thursday June 22

River Hill vs. Mount Carmel, 6 p.m.

Susquehannock vs. Manchester Valley, 7 p.m.

Glen Burnie vs. Dulaney, 7 p.m.

Poly vs. Woodlawn, 8 p.m.

Francis Scott Key vs. Mount Carmel, 8 p.m.

Manchester Valley vs. Patapsco, 9 p.m.

Glen Burnie vs. Susquehannock, 9 p.m.

 

Monday June 26

Gilman vs. Poly, 5 p.m.

Patterson Mill vs. Woodlawn, 6 p.m.

St. Paul's No. 2 vs. Glen Burnie, 6 p.m.

Westminster vs. Hempfield, 7 p.m.

Hereford vs. Liberty, 7 p.m.

Glen Burnie vs. Western Tech, 8 p.m.

Gerstell vs. Dundalk, 8 p.m.

Westminster vs. Patapsco, 9 p.m.

Hempfield vs. Francis Scott Key, 9 p.m.

 

Tuesday June 27

St. Paul's vs. Calvert Hall, 6 p.m.

Poly vs. Gerstell, 6 p.m.

Woodlawn vs. Mount Carmel, 7 p.m.

South Carroll vs. Susquehannock, 7 p.m.

Edgewood vs. Gerstell, 8 p.m.

Dulaney vs. St. Paul's No. 2, 8 p.m.

Susquehannock vs. C. Milton Wright, 9 p.m.

South Carroll vs. Beth Tfiloh, 9 p.m.

 

Wednesday June 28

Playoffs - First round

No. 5 seed vs. No. 12 seed, 6 p.m.

No. 8 seed vs. No. 9 seed, 6 p.m.

No. 6 seed vs. No. 11 seed, 7 p.m.

No. 7 seed vs. No. 10 seed, 7 p.m.

Quarterfinals

No. 8/9 winner vs. No. 1 seed, 8 p.m.

No. 5/12 winner vs. No. 4 seed, 8 p.m.

No. 7/10 winner vs. No. 2 seed, 9 p.m.

No. 6/11 winner vs. No. 3 seed, 9 p.m.

 

Thursday June 29

Semifinals

No. 8 or 9/No. 1 winner vs. No. 5 or 12/No. 4 winner, 6 p.m.

No. 7 or 10/No. 2 winner vs. No. 6 or 11/No. 3 winner, 6 p.m.

Final

Semifinal winners, 8 p.m.

All-Star games

Underclassmen, 7 p.m.

Rising seniors, 9 p.m.

Last Updated (Saturday, 03 June 2017 22:22)