Gilman boys and McDonogh girls return to their track & field thrones

MIAA HEADER

Gilman boys and McDonogh girls return to their track & field thrones


Email Facebook MySpace Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Google Bookmarks Print 

Greyhounds narrowly top St. Joe in MIAA meet; Eagles edge Maryvale in IAAM; Complete individual and team results here


Two highly decorated track and field programs, both knocked from their championship perches last spring, restored their glory, Tuesday afternoon at McDonogh School, as Gilman won the MIAA championship meet and McDonogh won the IAAM title.

Gilman was the MIAA champion in 2015 and the Greyhounds won four straight titles from 2009-2013. Last spring, however, Mount St. Joseph took the title. The Gaels made a strong run at a repeat in 2017, but Gilman outscored St. Joe 155.5-151 to recapture the championship. McDonogh was this with 105 points and Loyola Blakefield was a distant fourth with 83 points.

Gilman got individual titles from Tory Young, in the 400 meters (49.09), and Ayende Watson, in the triple jump (47-05.00). The Greyhounds also won two relays.

The 4x800 squad of Adero Mandala, Keith Roberts, Eric Gibson and Young raced to victory in 7:54.62 and the 4x400 team of Alton Machen, Nichi Pandey, Adern Mandala, Young got the gold medal in a time of 3:26.12.

Ikenna Obi won two individual titles for Mount St. Joe and was part of two winning relays. Obi won the 100 meters in 10.66 and the 200 meters in 22.27 and ran anchor legs on the 4x200 and 4x100 relays.

Also winning titles for the Gaels were Todd Barnes in the 110 hurdles (14.52), Christian Carter in the shot put (51-02.00) and Aaron Johnson in the 300 meter hurdles (39.93). Joining Obi on both the 4x200 (1:29.59) and 4x100 (42.01) were Juan Mendoza, Chris Hailey, and Darren Dunmoodie.

McDonogh’s Dalton Hengst, the MIAA’s undisputed king of long distance won three titles – the 3200 meters (9:31.32), the 1600 meters (4:41.25) and the 800 meters (1:56.82). In addition, DeJuan Ellis won the long jump (24-05.50) and Mo Hudson captured the high jump (6-02.00) for the Eagles.

Other individual champions in the MIAA meet included Dalton Nichols of St. John’s Catholic Prep in the discus (156-10) and Loyola’s Andrew Ankeny in the pole vault (12-06.00).

In the IAAM meet, McDonogh’s Jada Seaman was the most decorated champion. Seaman won the 100 meters (11.87), 200 meters (25.11) and long jump (19-01.75).

AJ Davis also won two titles for the Eagles, capturing the shot put (41-08.75) and discus (118-07), while Aleah Nelson won the 400 meters (56.82).

McDonogh also won two relays. Diamond Crowner, Jade Wells-White, Treasure Valdez and Soleil Bellan won the 4x100 (51.20) and Crowner, Bellan teamed with Ayobami Olatiadaye and Nelson to win the 4x400 (4:05.65).

Maryvale capture five championships, including Paige Adams in the 110 hurdles (15.83), Emily Craig in the 3200 meters (11:08.82), Sydney King in the high jump (5-00.00) and Bethany Wheel in the pole vault (8-06.00), as well as the 4x200 relay of Gabby Haley, Caroline Abscher, Courtney Kenny and King (1:41.73).

Samantha Facius was a three-time champion for Mount de Sales, taking the 1600 meters (5:00.06) and 800 meters (2:17.92), and running to victor in the 4x800 relay (9:42.31) with Katerina Boutselis, Amelia Getka and Erin Kosloski.

The other individual champions were John Carroll’s China Chuku in the 300 meter hurdles (46.20) and Bryn Mawr’s Mary Duncan in the triple jump (35-08.25).

Below are the complete individual and team results from both meets:

        MIAA/IAAM Private School Championships - 5/10/2017 to 5/13/2017        
                   Online Results at trackmeet.io/meets/192                    
                               Spalding/McDonogh                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Calvert Hall College  'A'                           8:37.89  
     1) Moore, Dontay                   2) Berger, Ethan                  
     3) Levis, Andrew                   4) Schield, Josh                  
  2 Gilman  'A'                                         8:39.84  
     1) Diaz, Jake                      2) Zinn, Morgan                   
     3) Hales, Wyatt                    4) Parker, Simeon                 
  3 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              8:45.95  
     1) Grasso, Anthony                 2) Born, Zach                     
     3) Lawry, Matt                     4) Lawry, Nick                    
  4 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             8:50.69  
     1) Alli, Daniel                    2) Flynn, Chris                   
     3) Hockstra, Ryan                  4) Richards, Xavier               
  5 John Carroll  'A'                                   8:55.80  
     1) Plumer, Jack                    2) Moran, Wyatt                   
     3) Zhu, Alex                       4) Stancliff, Bryan               
  6 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              9:03.04  
     1) Andrews, Frankie                2) Wilson, Gino                   
     3) Hanley, Matt                    4) Quets, Dan                     
  7 McDonogh  'A'                                       9:15.73  
     1) Kessler, Isaiah                 2) Aron-Ortiz, Mateo              
     3) Robins, Matthew                 4) Owen, Jack                     
  8 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                           10:13.76  
     1) Athanitis, Loukas               2) Kenney, Patrick                
     3) Hellie, Sebastian               4) Morales, Emmanuel              
 
Event 2  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilman  'A'                                         7:54.62  
     1) Mandala, Adero                  2) Roberts, Keith                 
     3) Gibson, Eric                    4) Young, Tory                    
       2:00.247 (2:00.247)        4:01.024 (2:00.777)        5:58.186 (1:57.162)
       7:54.618 (1:56.432)
  2 McDonogh  'A'                                       7:54.66  
     1) Pett, Spencer                   2) Eisner, Will                   
     3) Hengst, Dalton                  4) Wright, Lucas                  
       2:00.362 (2:00.362)        4:08.343 (2:07.981)        6:02.402 (1:54.059)
       7:54.659 (1:52.257)
  3 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              8:02.92  
     1) Eby, Austin                     2) Nkere, Aganze                  
     3) Gilmore, Camden                 4) Turrall, Teddy                 
       1:59.608 (1:59.608)        3:57.062 (1:57.454)        5:58.510 (2:01.448)
       8:02.918 (2:04.408)
  4 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            8:08.56  
     1) Shin, Steven                    2) Hardart, Henry                 
     3) Davies, Luke                    4) Anderson, C J                  
       2:02.216 (2:02.216)        4:06.032 (2:03.816)        6:07.348 (2:01.316)
       8:08.556 (2:01.208)
  5 Calvert Hall College  'A'                           8:26.39  
     1) Connolly, Christian             2) Hernandez, Josue               
     3) Oates, Rory                     4) Black, Eamon                   
       2:03.429 (2:03.429)        4:08.388 (2:04.959)        6:18.483 (2:10.095)
       8:26.390 (2:07.907)
  6 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             8:36.56  
     1) Brinker, Andrew                 2) Keidel, Garrett                
     3) Antone, Gabe                    4) Zietowski, Joey                
       2:08.210 (2:08.210)        4:22.268 (2:14.058)        6:29.441 (2:07.173)
       8:36.560 (2:07.119)
  7 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              8:39.68  
     1) Jecelin, Nathan                 2) Hanna-Leverett, Will           
     3) Scheffel, Matt                  4) Colomb, Mac                    
       2:07.834 (2:07.834)        4:18.846 (2:11.012)        6:25.124 (2:06.278)
       8:39.673 (2:14.549)
 
Event 3  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 9:26.10  2014        Mount de Sales                            
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   9:42.31  
     1) Boutselis, Katerina             2) Getka, Amelia                  
     3) Kosloski, Erin                  4) Facius, Samantha               
  2 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      9:51.64  
     1) Avontins, Emma                  2) Seymour, Charlotte             
     3) Dawson, Helen                   4) Powell, Deirdre                
  3 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  9:58.46  
     1) Craig, Emily                    2) Oh, Willow                     
     3) Abscher, Caroline               4) Scott, Michaela                
  4 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                           10:25.15  
     1) Knight, Sarah                   2) Ostrye, Lea                    
     3) Orvec, Kate                     4) Combs, Allysa                  
  5 John Carroll  'A'                                  10:29.47  
     1) Gillam, Rosemary                2) Stancliff, Emily               
     3) Amrhein, Laura                  4) Pirozzi, Adria                 
  6 Notre Dame Preparatory  'A'                        10:40.52  
     1) Ewers, Ally                     2) Sheehey, Maeve                 
     3) Wayson, Emily                   4) Campbell, Christa              
  7 McDonogh  'A'                                      10:45.74  
     1) Whittle, Katelyn                2) Weiner, Allie                  
     3) Gomprecht, Sophia               4) Wright, Grace                  
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glass, Raymond               Calvert Hall             16.97Q  2 
  2 Nixon, Mekhi                 Mount Saint              17.52Q  1 
  3 Hansen, Luke                 Mount Saint              17.59q  1 
  4 Brown, Tyree                 Calvert Hall             17.70q  2 
  5 Grasso, Dominic              Gilman                   18.12q  2 
  6 Black, Andrew                Mount Saint              19.12q  1 
  7 Woods-Gresham, Avery         Gilman                   20.13q  2 
  8 Sansosti, Mike               Archbishop C             20.30q  2 
  9 Bennett, Francis             Archbishop C             20.87q  1 
 
Event 4  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Glass, Raymond               Calvert Hall             16.44   2 
  2 Hansen, Luke                 Mount Saint              16.50   2 
  3 Nixon, Mekhi                 Mount Saint              17.16   2 
  4 Brown, Tyree                 Calvert Hall             17.37   2 
  5 Grasso, Dominic              Gilman                   17.61   2 
  6 Black, Andrew                Mount Saint              18.83   2 
  7 Woods-Gresham, Avery         Gilman                   19.39   1 
  8 Bennett, Francis             Archbishop C             19.96   1 
  9 Sansosti, Mike               Archbishop C             20.08   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barnes, Todd                 Mount Saint              15.36Q  2 
  2 Johnson, Aaron               Mount Saint              15.86Q  1 
  3 Williams, Wayne              Calvert Hall             15.45q  2 
  4 Lovette, David               Calvert Hall             15.92q  1 
  5 Somerville, Kasey            St Vincent P             16.30q  1 
  6 Trinh, Ty                    Loyola Blake             16.62q  2 
  7 McDonald, Matt               Mount Saint              16.80q  2  16.794
  8 Watson, Ayende               Gilman                   16.80q  1  16.799
  9 Robinson, Pierce             Calvert Hall             16.95q  1 
 10 Randazzo, Garner             Loyola Blake             17.29q  2 
 11 Melchiorre, Cammy            Loyola Blake             17.69q  2 
 12 Wann, Michael                Archbishop C             17.85q  2 
 13 Best, Jordan                 Archbishop S             17.97   1 
 14 Wimbush, Mario               Archbishop C             18.21   1 
 15 Richburg, Quincy             Archbishop C             18.57   1 
 
Event 5  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Todd                 Mount Saint              14.52   2 
  2 Johnson, Aaron               Mount Saint              15.08   2 
  3 Somerville, Kasey            St Vincent P             15.18   2 
  4 Watson, Ayende               Gilman                   16.20   1 
  5 Trinh, Ty                    Loyola Blake             16.27   2 
  6 McDonald, Matt               Mount Saint              16.47   1 
  7 Robinson, Pierce             Calvert Hall             16.85   1 
  8 Melchiorre, Cammy            Loyola Blake             16.87   1 
  9 Randazzo, Garner             Loyola Blake             16.97   1 
 -- Lovette, David               Calvert Hall                DQ   2  touched hurdle
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: @ 13.96  2009        Kristen Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Adams, Paige                 Maryvale Pre             16.14Q  1 
  2 Kothenbeutel, Ashlee         John Carroll             16.64Q  2 
  3 Chuku, Chika                 John Carroll             16.85q  2 
  4 Crowner, Diamond             McDonogh                 17.16q  1 
  5 Buller, Meredith             Mt  de Sales             17.93q  2 
  6 Christ, Emily                Notre Dame P             17.94q  1 
  7 Brewer, Taylor               John Carroll             17.99q  2 
  8 Adeniyi, Hannah              Notre Dame P             18.04q  1 
  9 Nedd, Krissy                 McDonogh                 18.27q  2 
 10 Souriano, Jenna              McDonogh                 18.35q  1 
 11 Aberle, Grace                Notre Dame P             18.45q  1 
 12 Chambers, Bryanna            Maryvale Pre             18.69q  1 
 13 Randall, Robin               Mt  de Sales             18.73   1 
 14 Hamilton, Lexi               Mt  de Sales             18.75   2 
 15 Shaffrey, Erin               Maryvale Pre             19.42   2 
 16 Slaughter, Cecilia           Bryn Mawr                19.69   2 
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 13.96  2009        Kristen Brown, McDonogh                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Adams, Paige                 Maryvale Pre             15.83   2 
  2 Kothenbeutel, Ashlee         John Carroll             15.86   2 
  3 Chuku, Chika                 John Carroll             16.25   2 
  4 Crowner, Diamond             McDonogh                 16.68   2 
  5 Nedd, Krissy                 McDonogh                 17.18   1 
  6 Chambers, Bryanna            Maryvale Pre             17.37   1 
  7 Souriano, Jenna              McDonogh                 17.40   1 
  8 Brewer, Taylor               John Carroll             17.45   1 
  9 Adeniyi, Hannah              Notre Dame P             17.76   1 
 10 Aberle, Grace                Notre Dame P             18.10   1 
 -- Buller, Meredith             Mt  de Sales                FS   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Thomas, Kalin                Calvert Hall             11.80Q  3 
  2 Barnes, Chris                St Vincent P             11.87Q  2 
  3 Alford, Emani                St Vincent P             11.90Q  1 
  4 Glass, Raymond               Calvert Hall             12.09Q  4  12.081
  5 Jones, Khari                 Gilman                   11.82q  3 
  6 Jones, Evan                  Calvert Hall             11.97q  1 
  7 Longus, Antonio              Mount Saint              11.99q  2 
  8 Faison, Tyler                St Vincent P             12.09q  1  12.088
  9 Watkins, Calvin              Gilman                   12.11q  2 
 10 Dangnokho, Mamady            Gilman                   12.13q  4 
 11 Mendelsohn, Joshua           McDonogh                 12.15q  2 
 12 Brown, Christian             McDonogh                 12.21q  4 
 13 Dawkins, Juston              Mount Saint              12.22   1 
 14 Faunteroy, Kennedy           Mount Saint              12.24   3 
 15 Mccoy, Justin                Loyola Blake             12.26   3 
 16 Page, Demetrius              St Frances               12.31   4 
 17 Freeman, Kiani               Archbishop C             12.44   4 
 18 Randolph, Brian              St Frances               12.59   1 
 19 Washington, Kennel           Archbishop C             12.70   3 
 20 Jackson, Taye                Archbishop C             12.74   4 
 21 Ostrowski, Ben               Loyola Blake             12.91   1 
 22 Baffoe, Jude                 Loyola Blake             13.04   4 
 23 Lukas, Nick                  John Carroll             13.48   2 
 
Event 7  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Barnes, Chris                St Vincent P             11.67   2 
  2 Jones, Evan                  Calvert Hall             11.71   2 
  3 Alford, Emani                St Vincent P             11.76   2 
  4 Dangnokho, Mamady            Gilman                   11.77   1 
  5 Jones, Khari                 Gilman                   11.81   2 
  6 Longus, Antonio              Mount Saint              11.87   1 
  7 Faison, Tyler                St Vincent P             11.91   1 
  8 Thomas, Kalin                Calvert Hall             11.95   2 
  9 Watkins, Calvin              Gilman                   12.09   1 
 10 Brown, Christian             McDonogh                 12.19   1 
 11 Glass, Raymond               Calvert Hall             12.48   2 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Obi, Ikenna                  Mount Saint              11.04Q  2 
  2 Watson, BJ                   Calvert Hall             11.08Q  3 
  3 Ellis, DeJuan                McDonogh                 11.14Q  4 
  4 Carr, Andre                  St Frances               11.17Q  1 
  5 Ugorji, Lucius               Archbishop C             11.27q  1 
  6 Freeman, Mason               Gilman                   11.29q  1 
  7 Duncan, Donald               Gilman                   11.33q  2 
  8 Hailey, Chris                Mount Saint              11.42q  3 
  9 Young, Dana                  Loyola Blake             11.44q  3 
 10 Tucker, Sean                 Calvert Hall             11.47q  4 
 11 Hudgens, Logic               Archbishop S             11.50q  2 
 12 Hall, Daekwon                Archbishop C             11.59q  2 
 13 Willis, Brandon              Gilman                   11.71   1 
 14 Easton, Brevin               Archbishop S             11.72   4 
 15 Bodison, Ayo                 John Carroll             11.74   3 
 16 McGriff, Mylique             McDonogh                 11.75   4 
 17 Randall, Garrett             Loyola Blake             11.79   4 
 18 Dean, Chris                  Calvert Hall             11.82   2 
 19 Smith, Jason                 Loyola Blake             11.87   3 
 20 Rice, Niko                   John Carroll             11.89   1 
 21 Patterson, Jaret             St Vincent P             11.94   2 
 22 Pickford, Anthony            Archbishop C             12.02   4 
 23 Nelson, NiJay                McDonogh                 12.06   3 
 24 Chuku, Chimzi                John Carroll             12.39   3 
 -- Mendoza, Juan                Mount Saint                 FS   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Obi, Ikenna                  Mount Saint              10.66   2 
  2 Ellis, DeJuan                McDonogh                 10.68   2 
  3 Carr, Andre                  St Frances               10.97   2 
  4 Freeman, Mason               Gilman                   11.07   2 
  5 Tucker, Sean                 Calvert Hall             11.13   1  11.125
  6 Ugorji, Lucius               Archbishop C             11.13   2  11.127
  7 Hailey, Chris                Mount Saint              11.13   1  11.129
  8 Young, Dana                  Loyola Blake             11.14   1 
  9 Duncan, Donald               Gilman                   11.16   1 
 10 Hall, Daekwon                Archbishop C             11.56   1 
 11 Hudgens, Logic               Archbishop S             11.57   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: @ 11.90  2009        Amanda Kimbers, McDonogh                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seaman, Jada                 McDonogh                 12.22Q  2 
  2 Davies, Edeline              Mt  de Sales             12.72Q  1 
  3 Nelson, Aleah                McDonogh                 13.01q  1 
  4 Frazier, Kevilyn             Mt  de Sales             13.06q  2 
  5 Okolo, Sage                  Bryn Mawr                13.30q  1 
  6 Wells-White, Jade            McDonogh                 13.37q  2 
  7 Korsnick, Lauren             Archbishop S             13.48q  2 
  8 Flynn, Grace                 Mt  de Sales             13.73q  1 
  9 Dixon, Holly                 John Carroll             13.80q  2  13.794
 10 Iluyomade, Fi Fi             Seton Keough             13.80q  1  13.799
 11 Henson, Alona                Maryvale Pre             13.99q  2 
 12 Brodie, Domonique            Seton Keough             14.02q  1 
 13 Meca, Ashlynn                Archbishop S             14.05   2 
 14 Conway, April                Maryvale Pre             14.11   2 
 15 Williams, Hannah             Archbishop S             14.26   1 
 16 Wyche, Angelica              Seton Keough             15.92   1 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 11.90  2009        Amanda Kimbers, McDonogh                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Seaman, Jada                 McDonogh                 11.87@  2 
  2 Davies, Edeline              Mt  de Sales             12.42   2 
  3 Nelson, Aleah                McDonogh                 12.58   2 
  4 Frazier, Kevilyn             Mt  de Sales             12.94   2 
  5 Okolo, Sage                  Bryn Mawr                13.01   2 
  6 Wells-White, Jade            McDonogh                 13.16   2 
  7 Flynn, Grace                 Mt  de Sales             13.28   1 
  8 Iluyomade, Fi Fi             Seton Keough             13.32   1 
  9 Dixon, Holly                 John Carroll             13.56   1 
 10 Henson, Alona                Maryvale Pre             13.72   1 
 
Event 10  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Vincent Pallotti  'A'                            1:34.82  
  2 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             1:38.68  
     1) Oliver, Jordan                  2) Faunteroy, Devyn               
     3) Faunteroy, Kennedy              4) Loney, Akyian                  
  3 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              1:39.53  
     1) Andrews, Frankie                2) Huiswoud, Garrison             
     3) Wilson, Gino                    4) Mccoy, Justin                  
  4 Gilman  'A'                                         1:40.04  
     1) Ihenatu, Kenny                  2) Ettlinger, Josh                
     3) Beard, Kevontay                 4) Knorr, Ademi                   
  5 McDonogh  'A'                                       1:41.97  
     1) Assefa, Kaleb                   2) Robins, Matthew                
     3) Christian, Mason                4) Mumford, Sam                   
  6 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              1:42.43  
     1) Freeman, Kiani                  2) Thompson, Devon                
     3) Jackson, Christian              4) Washington, Kennel             
  7 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            1:55.68  
     1) Custodio, Koby                  2) Kanik, Marcus                  
     3) Easton, Jalen                   4) Newby, Devin                   
 -- Calvert Hall College  'A'                                DQ   exch 1-2 early
     1) Thomas, Kalin                   2) Mayo, Jarrell                  
     3) Mitchell, Alec                  4) Collins, Andrew                
 
Event 11  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             1:29.59   2 
     1) Mendoza, Juan                   2) Hailey, Chris                  
     3) Dunmoodie, Darren               4) Obi, Ikenna                    
  2 Gilman  'A'                                         1:29.88   2 
     1) Freeman, Mason                  2) Lawson, Darien                 
     3) Curtis, Barry                   4) Duncan, Donald                 
  3 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              1:30.66   2 
     1) Ugorji, Lucius                  2) Hall, Daekwon                  
     3) Chew, Deylen                    4) Booker, Deion                  
  4 Calvert Hall College  'A'                           1:30.72   2 
     1) Tucker, Sean                    2) Lemmon, Amondo                 
     3) Watson, BJ                      4) Lewis, Chris                   
  5 St Vincent Pallotti  'A'                            1:31.26   2 
     1) Brown, James                    2) Eggleston, Nicholas            
     3) Patterson, Jaret                4) Corum, Blake                   
  6 McDonogh  'A'                                       1:31.37   2 
     1) McGriff, Mylique                2) Nelson, NiJay                  
     3) Motsko, Connor                  4) Eisner, Will                   
  7 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            1:32.28   2 
     1) Easton, Brevin                  2) Winston, DaeSean               
     3) Shepherd, Lewis                 4) Hudgens, Logic                 
  8 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              1:36.99   1 
     1) Young, Dana                     2) Randall, Garrett               
     3) Williams-Jackson, Tyree         4) Williamson, Isaiah             
  9 John Carroll  'A'                                   1:39.17   1 
     1) Chuku, Chimzi                   2) Zheng, Dan                     
     3) Scott, Malik                    4) Rice, Niko                     
 
Event 12  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 1:41.73  2006        McDonogh                                  
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  1:45.86  
     1) Halaby, Gabby                   2) Abscher, Caroline              
     3) Kenny, Courtney                 4) King, Sydney                   
  2 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   1:46.80  
     1) Grebosky, Amanda                2) Frazier, Kevilyn               
     3) Nilan, Claire                   4) Whittaker, Isabella            
  3 McDonogh  'A'                                       1:46.87  
     1) Olatidaye, Ayobami              2) Bellan, Soleil                 
     3) Souriano, Jenna                 4) Valdez, Treasure               
  4 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      1:56.46  
     1) Heinrich, Elena                 2) Veloso, Isabel                 
     3) Griffin, Jamie                  4) Ugokwe, Maelynn                
  5 Notre Dame Preparatory  'A'                         1:57.72  
     1) Adeniyi, Hannah                 2) Smith, Malinda                 
     3) Okoronkwo, Ginikanwa            4) Walker, Jaqueline              
  6 Seton Keough  'A'                                   1:59.07  
     1) Brodie, Domonique               2) Iluyomade, Fisayo              
     3) Sullivan, Abigail               4) Wyche, Angelica                
  7 John Carroll  'A'                                   2:03.54  
     1) Dixon, Holly                    2) Derickson, Lilly               
     3) Kupchinskas, Cassidy            4) Marhoun, Isabel                
 -- Archbishop Spalding  'A'                                 DQ   exch 1-2 long
     1) Meca, Ashlynn                   2) Williams, Hannah               
     3) Korsnick, Lauren                4) Mulville, Hailey               
 
Event 13  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Johnson, Owen                Calvert Hall           4:39.27   2 
       1:10.776 (1:10.776)        2:23.403 (1:12.627)        3:33.688 (1:10.285)
       4:39.267 (1:05.579)
  2 Verrett, Connor              Loyola Blake           4:39.81   2 
       1:09.441 (1:09.441)        2:20.912 (1:11.471)        3:31.810 (1:10.898)
       4:39.809 (1:07.999)
  3 Clarke, Kyle                 Loyola Blake           4:44.89   2 
       1:10.641 (1:10.641)        2:23.640 (1:12.999)        3:35.951 (1:12.311)
       4:44.889 (1:08.938)
  4 Pfluger, Ethan               Calvert Hall           4:45.33   2 
       1:11.278 (1:11.278)        2:24.021 (1:12.743)        3:36.145 (1:12.124)
       4:45.329 (1:09.184)
  5 Janyska, Eric                Calvert Hall           4:49.08   2 
       1:11.028 (1:11.028)        2:23.802 (1:12.774)        3:36.748 (1:12.946)
       4:49.076 (1:12.328)
  6 Aron-Ortiz, Mateo            McDonogh               4:49.58   2 
       1:11.142 (1:11.142)        2:24.129 (1:12.987)        3:37.093 (1:12.964)
       4:49.579 (1:12.486)
  7 Edwards, Charlie             Gilman                 4:52.92   2 
       1:11.482 (1:11.482)        2:24.953 (1:13.471)        3:39.320 (1:14.367)
       4:52.916 (1:13.596)
  8 Dowling, Will                Gilman                 4:53.92   2 
       1:11.715 (1:11.715)        2:25.502 (1:13.787)        3:40.079 (1:14.577)
       4:53.915 (1:13.836)
  9 Sullivan, Ronan              Loyola Blake           4:54.25   2 
       1:11.569 (1:11.569)        2:24.854 (1:13.285)        3:37.093 (1:12.239)
       4:54.250 (1:17.157)
 10 Tyler, Sebastian             Archbishop S           4:56.80   1 
       1:07.609 (1:07.609)        2:24.099 (1:16.490)        3:43.633 (1:19.534)
       4:56.793 (1:13.160)
 11 Hockstra, Ryan               Mount Saint            4:56.89   2 
       1:12.006 (1:12.006)        2:25.422 (1:13.416)        3:41.437 (1:16.015)
       4:56.888 (1:15.451)
 12 Lawry, Nick                  Archbishop C           4:57.37   2 
       1:12.379 (1:12.379)        2:26.865 (1:14.486)        3:43.201 (1:16.336)
       4:57.369 (1:14.168)
 13 Shapiro, Charlie             Gilman                 4:58.00   2 
       1:11.332 (1:11.332)        2:26.164 (1:14.832)        3:42.254 (1:16.090)
       4:57.992 (1:15.738)
 14 Lawry, Matt                  Archbishop C           4:59.82   1 
       1:09.257 (1:09.257)        2:25.124 (1:15.867)        3:44.375 (1:19.251)
       4:59.813 (1:15.438)
 15 Lowe, Aaron                  St Vincent P           5:00.46   1 
       1:07.872 (1:07.872)        2:23.748 (1:15.876)        3:43.564 (1:19.816)
       5:00.454 (1:16.890)
 16 Kirkland, Alexander          John Carroll           5:00.76   1 
       1:09.703 (1:09.703)        2:25.799 (1:16.096)        3:44.949 (1:19.150)
       5:00.755 (1:15.806)
 17 Trider, David                Mount Saint            5:13.82   1 
       1:10.743 (1:10.743)        2:28.125 (1:17.382)        3:50.261 (1:22.136)
       5:13.816 (1:23.555)
 18 Alli, Daniel                 Mount Saint            5:18.43   1 
       1:09.938 (1:09.938)        2:32.000 (1:22.062)        3:58.560 (1:26.560)
       5:18.421 (1:19.861)
 19 Grasso, Anthony              Archbishop C           5:20.53   1 
       1:14.800 (1:14.800)        2:37.831 (1:23.031)        4:05.495 (1:27.664)
       5:20.529 (1:15.034)
 20 Nelson, Gret                 McDonogh               5:20.71   1 
       1:10.267 (1:10.267)        2:26.494 (1:16.227)        3:46.894 (1:20.400)
       5:20.709 (1:33.815)
 21 Guba, Theo                   Archbishop S           5:21.09   1 
       1:12.711 (1:12.711)        2:32.398 (1:19.687)        3:59.168 (1:26.770)
       5:21.088 (1:21.920)
 22 Moran, Wyatt                 John Carroll           5:24.91   2 
       1:12.075 (1:12.075)        2:35.129 (1:23.054)        4:02.133 (1:27.004)
       5:24.907 (1:22.774)
 23 Athanitis, Loukas            Archbishop S           5:25.92   1 
       1:15.189 (1:15.189)        2:38.131 (1:22.942)        4:05.196 (1:27.065)
       5:25.919 (1:20.723)
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Diaz, Jake                   Gilman                   53.91Q  2 
  2 Kelly, Ian                   Mount Saint              54.14Q  3 
  3 Marrow, Justin               Calvert Hall             55.18Q  1 
  4 Bailey, Bryce                Calvert Hall             55.29q  1 
  5 Hales, Wyatt                 Gilman                   55.37q  2 
  6 Gross, Shawn                 Mount Saint              55.44q  3 
  7 Jones, Savon                 Mount Saint              55.90q  2 
  8 Custodio, Koby               Archbishop S             56.31q  3 
  9 Wimbush, Mossimo             Archbishop C             56.64q  2 
 10 Bollinger, Matt              Loyola Blake             56.78q  2 
 11 Carter, Aaron                St Vincent P             56.88q  3 
 12 O'Shea, Connor               Calvert Hall             57.38q  1 
 13 Page, Demetrius              St Frances               57.42   1 
 14 Wilson, Gino                 Loyola Blake             58.15   1 
 15 Kanik, Marcus                Archbishop S             58.29   1 
 16 Scott, Amhi                  St Frances               59.14   2 
 17 Baranoski, Robert            John Carroll             59.38   3 
 18 Hewitt, Grant                Loyola Blake             59.69   3 
 19 Daniels, Niles               St Vincent P           1:01.62   3 
 20 Frye, Mitchell               Archbishop C           1:03.16   2 
 
Event 14  Boys 400 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Kelly, Ian                   Mount Saint              53.45   2 
  2 Diaz, Jake                   Gilman                   53.47   2 
  3 Marrow, Justin               Calvert Hall             54.68   2 
  4 Bailey, Bryce                Calvert Hall             55.49   2 
  5 Hales, Wyatt                 Gilman                   55.78   2 
  6 Jones, Savon                 Mount Saint              55.80   1 
  7 Custodio, Koby               Archbishop S             56.47   1 
  8 Carter, Aaron                St Vincent P             56.96   1 
  9 Gross, Shawn                 Mount Saint              57.22   2 
 10 O'Shea, Connor               Calvert Hall             57.34   1 
 11 Bollinger, Matt              Loyola Blake             57.54   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Young, Tory                  Gilman                   49.60Q  3 
  2 Holmes, Brodie               Loyola Blake             51.04Q  1 
  3 Chew, Deylen                 Archbishop C             51.36Q  2 
  4 Shin, Steven                 Archbishop S             51.20q  1 
  5 Eby, Austin                  Loyola Blake             51.34q  1 
  6 Lemmon, Amondo               Calvert Hall             51.47q  3 
  7 Vaughan, Joshua              Mount Saint              51.58q  2 
  8 Eisner, Will                 McDonogh                 51.93q  3 
  9 McErlean, Jack               Loyola Blake             52.22q  1 
 10 McComas, Clay                Calvert Hall             52.49q  1 
 11 Thompson, De'Angelo          McDonogh                 52.52q  2 
 12 Fitzsimmons, Liam            Mount Saint              52.53q  3 
 13 Eggleston, Nicholas          St Vincent P             52.63   3 
 14 Stith, Austin                Mount Saint              53.99   2 
 15 Gushue, David                Gilman                   54.93   3 
 16 Knight, Nate                 St Vincent P             55.72   1 
 17 Zheng, Dan                   John Carroll             57.93   1 
 
Event 15  Boys 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Young, Tory                  Gilman                   49.09   2 
  2 Shin, Steven                 Archbishop S             50.72   2 
  3 Holmes, Brodie               Loyola Blake             50.74   2 
  4 Chew, Deylen                 Archbishop C             51.50   2 
  5 Eisner, Will                 McDonogh                 51.56   1 
  6 Lemmon, Amondo               Calvert Hall             51.74   2 
  7 Vaughan, Joshua              Mount Saint              52.11   1 
  8 McComas, Clay                Calvert Hall             52.61   1 
  9 Fitzsimmons, Liam            Mount Saint              52.89   1 
 10 Eby, Austin                  Loyola Blake             52.98   2 
 11 Thompson, De'Angelo          McDonogh                 53.13   1 
 12 McErlean, Jack               Loyola Blake             53.46   1 
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: @ 55.54  2005        Devon Williams, Towson Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seaman, Jada                 McDonogh                 56.67Q  1 
  2 Nelson, Aleah                McDonogh                 58.76Q  3 
  3 Whittaker, Isabella          Mt  de Sales             58.77Q  2 
  4 Kenny, Courtney              Maryvale Pre             58.35q  1 
  5 Mulville, Hailey             Archbishop S             59.28q  2 
  6 Halaby, Gabby                Maryvale Pre           1:00.21q  3 
  7 Oh, Willow                   Maryvale Pre           1:02.76q  1 
  8 Avontins, Emma               Bryn Mawr              1:02.83q  2 
  9 Olatidaye, Ayobami           McDonogh               1:03.66q  3 
 10 Okolo, Sage                  Bryn Mawr              1:04.64q  2 
 11 Ewers, Ally                  Notre Dame P           1:06.53q  1 
 12 Taylor, Jennifer             Mt  de Sales           1:06.61q  3 
 13 Ford, Alexis                 Archbishop S           1:06.87   1 
 14 Komar, Eden                  Bryn Mawr              1:06.99   3 
 15 Walker, Jaqueline            Notre Dame P           1:08.35   2 
 16 Layug, Meghan                Notre Dame P           1:08.47   2 
 
Event 16  Girls 400 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 55.54  2005        Devon Williams, Towson Catholic             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Nelson, Aleah                McDonogh                 56.82   2 
  2 Whittaker, Isabella          Mt  de Sales             56.97   2 
  3 Seaman, Jada                 McDonogh                 57.08   2 
  4 Kenny, Courtney              Maryvale Pre             58.53   2 
  5 Halaby, Gabby                Maryvale Pre           1:00.78   2 
  6 Avontins, Emma               Bryn Mawr              1:01.52   1 
  7 Okolo, Sage                  Bryn Mawr              1:01.61   1 
  8 Oh, Willow                   Maryvale Pre           1:01.72   1 
  9 Olatidaye, Ayobami           McDonogh               1:03.39   1 
 10 Ewers, Ally                  Notre Dame P           1:05.95   1 
 11 Taylor, Jennifer             Mt  de Sales           1:08.16   1 
 
Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Glass, Raymond               Calvert Hall             44.23Q  2 
  2 Woods-Gresham, Avery         Gilman                   46.20Q  1 
  3 Nixon, Mekhi                 Mount Saint              45.62q  2 
  4 Black, Andrew                Mount Saint              46.54q  1 
  5 Bennett, Francis             Archbishop C             46.70q  1 
  6 Grasso, Dominic              Gilman                   46.84q  1 
  7 Hansen, Luke                 Mount Saint              47.13q  2 
  8 Kessler, Isaiah              McDonogh                 48.29q  2 
  9 Sansosti, Mike               Archbishop C             49.66q  1 
 10 Hoffman, Ian                 Archbishop C             54.14q  1 
 
Event 17  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Nixon, Mekhi                 Mount Saint              45.09   2 
  2 Glass, Raymond               Calvert Hall             45.26   2 
  3 Black, Andrew                Mount Saint              45.96   2 
  4 Hansen, Luke                 Mount Saint              46.40   1 
  5 Kessler, Isaiah              McDonogh                 47.02   1 
  6 Woods-Gresham, Avery         Gilman                   47.59   2 
  7 Grasso, Dominic              Gilman                   47.99   2 
  8 Bennett, Francis             Archbishop C             48.31   2 
  9 Sansosti, Mike               Archbishop C             48.86   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Johnson, Aaron               Mount Saint              40.05Q  1 
  2 Barnes, Todd                 Mount Saint              41.19Q  2 
  3 Somerville, Kasey            St Vincent P             40.59q  1 
  4 Machen, Alton                Gilman                   41.81q  2 
  5 McDonald, Matt               Mount Saint              42.72q  1 
  6 Williamson, Isaiah           Loyola Blake             42.83q  1 
  7 Randazzo, Garner             Loyola Blake             42.89q  1 
  8 Lovette, David               Calvert Hall             43.57q  2 
  9 Melchiorre, Cammy            Loyola Blake             43.88q  2 
 10 Robinson, Pierce             Calvert Hall             44.95q  1 
 11 Wimbush, Mario               Archbishop C             45.93q  2 
 12 Best, Jordan                 Archbishop S             46.51q  2 
 13 Wann, Michael                Archbishop C             50.78   2 
 14 Richburg, Quincy             Archbishop C             50.97   1 
 
Event 18  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Johnson, Aaron               Mount Saint              39.93   2 
  2 Machen, Alton                Gilman                   40.40   2 
  3 Barnes, Todd                 Mount Saint              40.44   2 
  4 Somerville, Kasey            St Vincent P             40.86   2 
  5 Randazzo, Garner             Loyola Blake             42.41   1 
  6 McDonald, Matt               Mount Saint              42.52   2 
  7 Williamson, Isaiah           Loyola Blake             42.74   2 
  8 Lovette, David               Calvert Hall             42.76   1 
  9 Melchiorre, Cammy            Loyola Blake             43.21   1 
 10 Robinson, Pierce             Calvert Hall             44.13   1 
 11 Best, Jordan                 Archbishop S             44.76   1 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: @ 42.62  2011        Autumne Franklin, McDonogh                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chuku, Chika                 John Carroll             47.18Q  2 
  2 Souriano, Jenna              McDonogh                 49.80Q  1 
  3 Kothenbeutel, Ashlee         John Carroll             50.00q  2 
  4 Hamilton, Lexi               Mt  de Sales             50.32q  1 
  5 King, Sydney                 Maryvale Pre             50.74q  2 
  6 Crowner, Diamond             McDonogh                 51.51q  1 
  7 Christ, Emily                Notre Dame P             52.16q  1 
  8 Randall, Robin               Mt  de Sales             52.39q  1 
  9 Sheetz, Arden                Notre Dame P             52.46q  1 
 10 Brewer, Taylor               John Carroll             52.50q  1 
 11 Vincent, Marissa             McDonogh                 53.49q  2 
 12 Amanfo, Gabby                Maryvale Pre             54.40q  1 
 13 Mrozek, Zoe                  Archbishop S             54.54   2 
 14 Nilan, Claire                Mt  de Sales             54.76   2 
 
Event 19  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 42.62  2011        Autumne Franklin, McDonogh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Chuku, Chika                 John Carroll             46.20   2 
  2 Souriano, Jenna              McDonogh                 49.69   2 
  3 King, Sydney                 Maryvale Pre             50.14   2 
  4 Crowner, Diamond             McDonogh                 50.25   2 
  5 Hamilton, Lexi               Mt  de Sales             50.37   2 
  6 Brewer, Taylor               John Carroll             52.45   1 
  7 Christ, Emily                Notre Dame P             52.49   1 
  8 Vincent, Marissa             McDonogh                 53.07   1 
  9 Sheetz, Arden                Notre Dame P             53.94   1 
 10 Amanfo, Gabby                Maryvale Pre             54.38   1 
 11 Randall, Robin               Mt  de Sales             54.47   1 
 
Event 20  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  1:58.53  
     1) Thomas, Hanna                   2) Cox, Kaylin                    
     3) Hewitt, Kenley                  4) Cerasoli, Olivia               
  2 McDonogh  'A'                                       2:02.27  
     1) Levy, Megan                     2) Rockefeller, Sophie            
     3) Ransome, Maya                   4) Macejik, Katie                 
  3 Notre Dame Preparatory  'A'                         2:02.87  
  4 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   2:03.26  
     1) Hershfeld, Olivia               2) McKinnon, Melle                
     3) Silvers, Amanda                 4) Ambrose, Elizabeth             
  5 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      2:06.59  
     1) Weinstein, Larah                2) Cucuzzella, Elizabeth          
     3) Mikuchi, Kate                   4) Mian, Maham                    
  6 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            2:07.92  
     1) Schultz, Becca                  2) Salerno, Jennifer              
     3) Heckman, Rayna                  4) Kelly, Jen                     
  7 Seton Keough  'A'                                   2:22.85  
     1) Ackerman, Kennedy               2) Cox, Jaia                      
     3) Hines, Nyah                     4) Marshall, Annie                
 
Event 21  Girls 800 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dame, Emily                  Bryn Mawr              2:36.04  
       1:16.025 (1:16.025)        2:36.033 (1:20.008)
  2 Commadari, Amanda            Maryvale Pre           2:37.89  
       1:14.562 (1:14.562)        2:37.885 (1:23.323)
  3 Ritchie, Alyssa              Notre Dame P           2:40.00  
       1:17.623 (1:17.623)        2:39.992 (1:22.369)
  4 Bosenberg, Camila            Mt  de Sales           2:41.07  
       1:15.042 (1:15.042)        2:41.066 (1:26.024)
  5 O'Brien, Elizabeth           Bryn Mawr              2:41.10  
       1:16.649 (1:16.649)        2:41.093 (1:24.444)
  6 Scheffel, Anna               Mt  de Sales           2:41.23  
       1:18.252 (1:18.252)        2:41.229 (1:22.977)
  7 Jones, Erin                  Archbishop S           2:42.51  
       1:17.376 (1:17.376)        2:42.501 (1:25.125)
  8 Albrecht, Bailey             Maryvale Pre           2:43.22  
       1:17.666 (1:17.666)        2:43.220 (1:25.554)
  9 Baker, Olivia                Notre Dame P           2:45.05  
       1:18.692 (1:18.692)        2:45.047 (1:26.355)
 10 Nicole, Marissa              Archbishop S           2:45.93  
       1:16.898 (1:16.898)        2:45.921 (1:29.023)
 11 Insley, Caroline             McDonogh               2:46.16  
       1:18.046 (1:18.046)        2:46.160 (1:28.114)
 12 Dixon, Anaiya                McDonogh               2:52.95  
       1:18.083 (1:18.083)        2:52.941 (1:34.858)
 13 Bensel, Skylar               John Carroll           3:05.96  
       1:21.662 (1:21.662)        3:05.952 (1:44.290)
 14 Becker, Lauren               John Carroll           3:08.20  
       1:24.331 (1:24.331)        3:08.191 (1:43.860)
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Collins, Andrew              Calvert Hall             23.76Q  1 
  2 Ellington, Evan              St Vincent P             23.93Q  2 
  3 Alford, Emani                St Vincent P             24.08Q  3 
  4 Mayo, Jarrell                Calvert Hall             23.98q  2 
  5 Faison, Tyler                St Vincent P             24.31q  2 
  6 Loney, Akyian                Mount Saint              24.32q  2 
  7 Dawkins, Juston              Mount Saint              24.41q  3 
  8 Custodio, Koby               Archbishop S             24.49q  1 
  9 Mitchell, Alec               Calvert Hall             24.76q  3 
 10 Brown, Christian             McDonogh                 24.90q  1 
 11 Ihenatu, Kenny               Gilman                   25.13q  1 
 12 Huiswoud, Garrison           Loyola Blake             25.19q  3 
 13 Page, Demetrius              St Frances               25.21   2 
 14 Randolph, Brian              St Frances               25.50   2 
 15 Ettlinger, Josh              Gilman                   25.61   2 
 16 Szymkiewicz, Tom             Loyola Blake             25.93   1 
 17 Jackson, Taye                Archbishop C             25.94   3 
 18 Knorr, Ademi                 Gilman                   26.13   3 
 19 Lukas, Nick                  John Carroll             26.23   1 
 
Event 22  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Ellington, Evan              St Vincent P             24.13   2 
  2 Collins, Andrew              Calvert Hall             24.22   2 
  3 Alford, Emani                St Vincent P             24.45   2 
  4 Loney, Akyian                Mount Saint              24.49   2  24.482
  5 Mitchell, Alec               Calvert Hall             24.49   1  24.490
  6 Mayo, Jarrell                Calvert Hall             24.53   2 
  7 Dawkins, Juston              Mount Saint              24.74   1 
  8 Custodio, Koby               Archbishop S             25.00   1 
  9 Ihenatu, Kenny               Gilman                   25.28   1 
 10 Faison, Tyler                St Vincent P             25.33   2 
 11 Brown, Christian             McDonogh                 25.47   1 
 12 Huiswoud, Garrison           Loyola Blake             25.49   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 9 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ugorji, Lucius               Archbishop C             22.45Q  3 
  2 Carr, Andre                  St Frances               22.57Q  1 
  3 Brown, James                 St Vincent P             22.81Q  2 
  4 Obi, Ikenna                  Mount Saint              22.46q  3 
  5 Young, Dana                  Loyola Blake             22.89q  1 
  6 Hudgens, Logic               Archbishop S             22.91q  3 
  7 Tucker, Sean                 Calvert Hall             22.96q  2 
  8 Duncan, Donald               Gilman                   23.02q  3 
  9 Lawson, Darien               Gilman                   23.39q  1 
 10 Lewis, Chris                 Calvert Hall             23.44q  1 
 11 Shepherd, Lewis              Archbishop S             23.47q  2 
 12 Curtis, Barry                Gilman                   23.61q  2 
 13 Randall, Garrett             Loyola Blake             23.76   3 
 14 Scott, Malik                 John Carroll             23.93   1 
 15 Dawkins, Brendon             Mount Saint              24.16   3 
 16 Thomas, Myles                St Vincent P             24.22   3 
 17 Williams-Jackson, Tyree      Loyola Blake             24.41   1 
 
Event 23  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Obi, Ikenna                  Mount Saint              22.27   2 
  2 Ugorji, Lucius               Archbishop C             22.44   2 
  3 Tucker, Sean                 Calvert Hall             22.76   1 
  4 Young, Dana                  Loyola Blake             22.85   2 
  5 Lewis, Chris                 Calvert Hall             22.85   1 
  6 Duncan, Donald               Gilman                   22.86   1 
  7 Carr, Andre                  St Frances               22.87   2 
  8 Brown, James                 St Vincent P             22.88   2 
  9 Curtis, Barry                Gilman                   23.42   1 
 10 Shepherd, Lewis              Archbishop S             23.47   1 
 11 Hudgens, Logic               Archbishop S             23.48   2 
 12 Lawson, Darien               Gilman                   23.59   1 
 
Event 24  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
12 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 10 Best Times
 MEET RECORD: @ 24.43  2007        Jameice DeCoster, McDonogh                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Seaman, Jada                 McDonogh                 25.86Q  2 
  2 Frazier, Kevilyn             Mt  de Sales             26.50Q  1 
  3 Kenny, Courtney              Maryvale Pre             26.59q  1 
  4 Olatidaye, Ayobami           McDonogh                 26.84q  2 
  5 Halaby, Gabby                Maryvale Pre             26.89q  1 
  6 Nelson, Aleah                McDonogh                 26.91q  2 
  7 Chuku, Chika                 John Carroll             27.02q  2 
  8 Korsnick, Lauren             Archbishop S             27.32q  1 
  9 Grebosky, Amanda             Mt  de Sales             27.83q  2 
 10 Buchanan, Emma               Maryvale Pre             28.13q  1 
 11 Flynn, Grace                 Mt  de Sales             28.28q  1 
 12 Williams, Hannah             Archbishop S             28.37q  2 
 13 Meca, Ashlynn                Archbishop S             29.85   2 
 
Event 24  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 24.43  2007        Jameice DeCoster, McDonogh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
Finals
  1 Seaman, Jada                 McDonogh                 25.11   2 
  2 Kenny, Courtney              Maryvale Pre             26.35   2 
  3 Olatidaye, Ayobami           McDonogh                 26.40   2 
  4 Frazier, Kevilyn             Mt  de Sales             26.61   2 
  5 Halaby, Gabby                Maryvale Pre             26.93   2 
  6 Nelson, Aleah                McDonogh                 27.56   2 
  7 Grebosky, Amanda             Mt  de Sales             27.57   1 
  8 Flynn, Grace                 Mt  de Sales             28.15   1 
  9 Buchanan, Emma               Maryvale Pre             28.31   1 
 
Event 25  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hengst, Dalton               McDonogh               9:31.32  
       1:11.430 (1:11.430)        2:24.837 (1:13.407)        3:37.337 (1:12.500)
       4:49.687 (1:12.350)        6:00.971 (1:11.284)        7:14.219 (1:13.248)
       8:27.640 (1:13.421)        9:31.318 (1:03.678)
  2 Petrik, Hunter               Mount Saint            9:34.04  
       1:11.009 (1:11.009)        2:24.351 (1:13.342)        3:37.156 (1:12.805)
       4:49.455 (1:12.299)        6:00.755 (1:11.300)        7:14.028 (1:13.273)
       8:27.547 (1:13.519)        9:34.035 (1:06.488)
  3 Gilmore, Camden              Loyola Blake           9:35.28  
       1:12.075 (1:12.075)        2:25.652 (1:13.577)        3:38.284 (1:12.632)
       4:51.055 (1:12.771)        6:02.762 (1:11.707)        7:15.639 (1:12.877)
       8:28.764 (1:13.125)        9:35.280 (1:06.516)
  4 Gibson, Eric                 Gilman                 9:35.71  
       1:11.878 (1:11.878)        2:25.359 (1:13.481)        3:38.001 (1:12.642)
       4:51.274 (1:13.273)        6:03.016 (1:11.742)        7:16.316 (1:13.300)
       8:29.187 (1:12.871)        9:35.704 (1:06.517)
  5 Barbour, Max                 Loyola Blake           9:36.26  
       1:11.736 (1:11.736)        2:25.167 (1:13.431)        3:37.550 (1:12.383)
       4:50.473 (1:12.923)        6:02.160 (1:11.687)        7:15.026 (1:12.866)
       8:27.798 (1:12.772)        9:36.257 (1:08.459)
  6 Williams, Carter             Mount Saint            9:43.77  
       1:11.589 (1:11.589)        2:25.086 (1:13.497)        3:37.747 (1:12.661)
       4:50.776 (1:13.029)        6:02.445 (1:11.669)        7:15.748 (1:13.303)
       8:28.481 (1:12.733)        9:43.767 (1:15.286)
  7 Whittaker, Alex              Mount Saint            9:45.59  
       1:11.195 (1:11.195)        2:24.627 (1:13.432)        3:37.003 (1:12.376)
       4:50.228 (1:13.225)        6:01.908 (1:11.680)        7:16.054 (1:14.146)
       8:32.495 (1:16.441)        9:45.584 (1:13.089)
  8 Strozyk, Devon               Calvert Hall           9:45.98  
       1:12.235 (1:12.235)        2:25.898 (1:13.663)        3:38.423 (1:12.525)
       4:51.578 (1:13.155)        6:03.675 (1:12.097)        7:17.571 (1:13.896)
       8:34.673 (1:17.102)        9:45.977 (1:11.304)
  9 Francis, James               Calvert Hall          10:04.68  
       1:12.685 (1:12.685)        2:26.303 (1:13.618)        3:39.331 (1:13.028)
       4:53.084 (1:13.753)        6:09.642 (1:16.558)        7:30.015 (1:20.373)
       8:51.439 (1:21.424)       10:04.680 (1:13.241)
 10 Davies, Luke                 Archbishop S          10:12.89  
       1:12.089 (1:12.089)        2:25.508 (1:13.419)        3:38.621 (1:13.113)
       4:51.857 (1:13.236)        6:06.122 (1:14.265)        7:26.589 (1:20.467)
       8:49.535 (1:22.946)       10:12.882 (1:23.347)
 11 Macdonald, Paul              Loyola Blake          10:18.79  
       1:12.762 (1:12.762)        2:26.638 (1:13.876)        3:41.286 (1:14.648)
       5:00.101 (1:18.815)        6:21.862 (1:21.761)        7:43.339 (1:21.477)
       9:03.036 (1:19.697)       10:18.784 (1:15.748)
 12 Dubinski, Rob                Severn                10:24.40  
       1:12.550 (1:12.550)        2:26.578 (1:14.028)        3:39.735 (1:13.157)
       4:55.261 (1:15.526)        6:17.580 (1:22.319)        7:43.079 (1:25.499)
       9:03.455 (1:20.376)       10:24.400 (1:20.945)
 13 Roberts, Keith               Gilman                10:44.80  
       1:13.096 (1:13.096)        2:26.454 (1:13.358)        3:41.707 (1:15.253)
       5:01.629 (1:19.922)        6:25.102 (1:23.473)        7:50.994 (1:25.892)
       9:17.835 (1:26.841)       10:44.794 (1:26.959)
 14 Colomb, Mac                  Archbishop C          11:01.82  
       1:14.083 (1:14.083)        2:32.207 (1:18.124)        3:53.287 (1:21.080)
       5:16.955 (1:23.668)        6:42.921 (1:25.966)        8:09.821 (1:26.900)
       9:37.824 (1:28.003)       11:01.819 (1:23.995)
 
Event 26  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 10:39.50  2012        Ellie Gonzalez, Catholic                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Craig, Emily                 Maryvale Pre          11:08.82  
       1:15.762 (1:15.762)        2:37.886 (1:22.124)        4:00.666 (1:22.780)
       5:26.329 (1:25.663)        6:55.940 (1:29.611)        8:26.479 (1:30.539)
       9:51.451 (1:24.972)       11:08.811 (1:17.360)
  2 Facius, Samantha             Mt  de Sales          11:22.23  
       1:15.932 (1:15.932)        2:38.011 (1:22.079)        4:00.794 (1:22.783)
       5:26.406 (1:25.612)        6:56.005 (1:29.599)        8:26.581 (1:30.576)
       9:50.630 (1:24.049)       11:22.223 (1:31.593)
  3 Combs, Allysa                Archbishop S          12:06.22  
       1:16.385 (1:16.385)        2:44.041 (1:27.656)        4:16.364 (1:32.323)
       5:50.351 (1:33.987)        7:27.039 (1:36.688)        9:04.326 (1:37.287)
      10:38.321 (1:33.995)       12:06.213 (1:27.892)
  4 Szalankiewicz, Kelly         Mt  de Sales          12:14.19  
       1:18.438 (1:18.438)        2:48.337 (1:29.899)        4:21.755 (1:33.418)
       5:56.001 (1:34.246)        7:31.106 (1:35.105)        9:05.886 (1:34.780)
      10:40.365 (1:34.479)       12:14.181 (1:33.816)
  5 Wayson, Emily                Notre Dame P          12:16.18  
       1:22.068 (1:22.068)        2:52.674 (1:30.606)        4:25.001 (1:32.327)
       5:59.635 (1:34.634)        7:36.383 (1:36.748)        9:13.284 (1:36.901)
      10:51.833 (1:38.549)       12:16.171 (1:24.338)
  6 Sullivan, Caroline           Maryvale Pre          12:28.18  
       1:19.080 (1:19.080)        2:49.323 (1:30.243)        4:22.643 (1:33.320)
       5:58.284 (1:35.641)        7:35.856 (1:37.572)        9:14.316 (1:38.460)
      10:56.824 (1:42.508)       12:28.178 (1:31.354)
  7 Dagnatchew, Allemai          Maryvale Pre          12:33.62  
       1:19.598 (1:19.598)        2:51.701 (1:32.103)        4:24.675 (1:32.974)
       6:02.559 (1:37.884)        7:42.728 (1:40.169)        9:22.531 (1:39.803)
      11:01.328 (1:38.797)       12:33.617 (1:32.289)
  8 Sheehey, Maeve               Notre Dame P          12:39.26  
       1:22.671 (1:22.671)        2:52.965 (1:30.294)        4:27.347 (1:34.382)
       6:05.843 (1:38.496)        7:43.582 (1:37.739)        9:22.889 (1:39.307)
      11:02.333 (1:39.444)       12:39.257 (1:36.924)
  9 Fogelson, Haley              McDonogh              12:43.01  
       1:20.629 (1:20.629)        2:53.611 (1:32.982)        4:27.740 (1:34.129)
       6:05.225 (1:37.485)        7:44.618 (1:39.393)        9:26.557 (1:41.939)
      11:10.364 (1:43.807)       12:43.002 (1:32.638)
 10 Pirozzi, Adria               John Carroll          13:42.44  
       1:19.851 (1:19.851)        2:52.053 (1:32.202)        4:27.130 (1:35.077)
       6:06.974 (1:39.844)        7:58.660 (1:51.686)        9:55.995 (1:57.335)
      11:52.525 (1:56.530)       13:42.435 (1:49.910)
 -- Pontzer, Joy                 Mt  de Sales               DNF  
       1:20.633 (1:20.633)        2:53.278 (1:32.645)        4:27.999 (1:34.721)
 
Event 27  Boys Discus Throw Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Soueid, Elie                 Gilman                  113-07  
  2 Elecwachi, Kyrian            Archbishop C            105-01  
  3 DeLeon, Daniel               Gilman                  102-01  
  4 Lloyd, Darius                John Carroll             92-07  
  5 Kramer, Matt                 Mount Saint              91-00  
  6 Crites, Gage                 Gilman                   89-11  
  7 Vargas, Michael              Archbishop C             89-05  
  8 Minas, George                Calvert Hall             88-10  
  9 Powers, Keith                Calvert Hall             87-00  
 10 Vance, Miles                 Loyola Blake             77-04  
 11 Grap, Anthony                Mount Saint              76-06  
 12 Maddox, Mason                Mount Saint              73-04  
 13 Coffren, Evan                Loyola Blake             72-02  
 14 Anderson, Anthony            Calvert Hall             57-04  
 
Event 28  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Dalton              St Johns Cat            156-10  
  2 Ellies, D'Von                McDonogh                139-01  
  3 Carter, Christian            Mount Saint             136-06  
  4 Beamer, Joewan               St Vincent P            133-04  
  5 Davidson, Tyler              Archbishop C            133-01  
  6 DiCerbo, Antonio             Gilman                  130-01  
  7 Whitty, Luke                 Calvert Hall            124-05  
  8 Hill, Purnell                Gilman                  123-03  
  9 Van Der Werff, Andrew        John Carroll            120-00  
 10 Rispoli, Nick                Mount Saint             117-10  
 11 Clevenger, Alex              McDonogh                112-02  
 12 Benton, Michael              Mount Saint             111-05  
 13 Wood, Craig                  Calvert Hall            108-06  
 14 Ewing, Donovan               Archbishop S            105-03  
 15 Harris, Derrick              Calvert Hall            100-08  
 16 Copertino, Dante             Loyola Blake             99-08  
 17 Olsen, Caleb                 John Carroll             93-00  
 18 Mayo, Malcolm                St Vincent P          91-00.50  
 19 Drechsler, Ben               Archbishop C             87-11  
 20 Volk, Jake                   Loyola Blake             84-07  
 -- Booker, Thomas               Gilman                    FOUL  
 
Event 29  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 44-08  2009        Moriah Young, McDonogh                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, AJ                    McDonogh              41-07.75  
  2 Pryce, Khary                 McDonogh              36-04.00  
  3 Lofland, Tadajah             Maryvale Pre          36-02.25  
  4 Kelly, Kiarra                Maryvale Pre          31-06.75  
  5 Clevenger, Anne              McDonogh              31-05.50  
  6 Okolo, Sage                  Bryn Mawr             29-08.00  
  7 Buller, Meredith             Mt  de Sales          29-01.75  
  8 Harris, Hasana               Bryn Mawr             27-09.25  
  9 Leonard, Erin                Maryvale Pre          26-11.75  
 10 Dada, Lola                   Bryn Mawr             25-07.75  
 11 Yerkes, Lilly                Notre Dame P          23-07.75  
 
Event 30  Boys Triple Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Lenon, Nick                  Calvert Hall          39-01.75  
  2 Jones, Khari                 Gilman                38-10.25  
  3 Dawkins, Juston              Mount Saint           38-09.50  
  4 Dangnokho, Mamady            Gilman                36-00.00  
  5 Hoffman, Ian                 Archbishop C          35-11.00  
  6 Brown, Malcolm               Archbishop C          35-05.00  
  7 Bollinger, Matt              Loyola Blake          34-09.50  
  8 Huiswoud, Garrison           Loyola Blake          34-06.00  
 
Event 31  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Watson, Ayende               Gilman                47-05.00  
  2 Sawyer, Mike                 Calvert Hall          46-07.75  
  3 Dunmoodie, Darren            Mount Saint           43-07.00  
  4 Trinh, Ty                    Loyola Blake          43-04.00  
  5 Booker, Deion                Archbishop C          40-11.00  
  6 Levine, Robert               Gilman                40-01.50  
  7 Arrington, Julian            Gilman                39-11.25  
  8 Blackwell, Joe               Calvert Hall          39-11.00  
  9 Dawkins, Brendon             Mount Saint           39-06.50  
 10 Wright, Sean                 Mount Saint           37-07.00  
 11 Draper, Will                 Archbishop C          36-11.00  
 12 Best, Jordan                 Archbishop S          36-03.00  
 
Event 32  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 39-02.50  2011        Jessica Caldwell, McDonogh               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Duncan, Mary                 Bryn Mawr             35-08.25  
  2 Vincent, Marissa             McDonogh              35-04.00  
  3 Green, Jaya                  Seton Keough          34-04.50  
  4 Ugokwe, Maelynn              Bryn Mawr             33-05.75  
  5 Pryce, Kami                  McDonogh              32-05.50  
  6 Buller, Meredith             Mt  de Sales          32-05.25  
  7 Griffin, Jamie               Bryn Mawr             32-01.50  
  8 Marzullo, Gracie             Maryvale Pre          31-11.50  
  9 Wheeler, Bethany             Maryvale Pre          31-11.00  
 10 Mrozek, Zoe                  Archbishop S          31-04.50  
 11 Chambers, Bryanna            Maryvale Pre          30-11.00  
 12 Olivier, Jordan              McDonogh              30-05.50  
 13 Flynn, Grace                 Mt  de Sales          30-03.00  
 14 Smith, Malinda               Notre Dame P          29-02.00  
 15 Kelly, Molly                 Mt  de Sales          28-00.00  
 16 Aberle, Grace                Notre Dame P          27-10.75  
 
Event 33  Boys High Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Tridone, Evan                John Carroll           5-04.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Gates, Marcus                Loyola Blake           5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Brown, Malcolm               Archbishop C           5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Brown, Tyree                 Calvert Hall           5-02.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    P  XXO  XXX 
  5 Herbert, Kai                 Mount Saint            5-00.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Hinds, Roman                 Gilman                 4-10.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Black, Andrew                Mount Saint            4-08.00  
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    X    P  XXX 
 
Event 34  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Black, Andrew                Mount Saint           11-00.00  
  2 Hoffman, Ian                 Archbishop C           9-06.00  
  3 Kaifer, TJ                   Calvert Hall          J9-06.00  
  4 Kessler, Isaiah              McDonogh               9-00.00  
  5 Derzak, CJ                   Loyola Blake          J9-00.00  
  6 Daly, Tom                    McDonogh               8-06.00  
  6 Engle, Connor                Loyola Blake           8-06.00  
  6 Romiti, John                 Mount Saint            8-06.00  
  6 Shin, Brandon                Archbishop S           8-06.00  
  6 Kyburz, John                 John Carroll           8-06.00  
 11 Quets, Dan                   Loyola Blake           8-00.00  
 -- Nimorwiz, Tyler              Mount Saint                 NH  
 
Event 35  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hengst, Dalton               McDonogh               4:21.25   2 
  2 Wright, Lucas                McDonogh               4:22.20   2 
  3 Gibson, Eric                 Gilman                 4:22.68   2 
  4 Davies, Luke                 Archbishop S           4:23.01   2 
  5 Gilmore, Camden              Loyola Blake           4:23.70   2 
  6 Whittaker, Alex              Mount Saint            4:25.66   2 
  7 Petrik, Hunter               Mount Saint            4:27.84   2 
  8 Strozyk, Devon               Calvert Hall           4:32.34   2 
  9 Williams, Carter             Mount Saint            4:32.93   2 
 10 Barbour, Max                 Loyola Blake           4:37.96   2 
 11 Connolly, Christian          Calvert Hall           4:40.31   1 
 12 Macdonald, Paul              Loyola Blake           4:41.22   1 
 13 Francis, James               Calvert Hall           4:42.64   2 
 14 Dubinski, Rob                Severn                 4:50.69   1 
 15 Hanna-Leverett, Will         Archbishop C           4:51.23   1 
 16 Burgess, Charlie             McDonogh               5:01.05   1 
 
Event 36  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 4:53.08  2013        Ellie Gonzalez, Catholic                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Facius, Samantha             Mt  de Sales           5:00.60  
  2 Craig, Emily                 Maryvale Pre           5:05.39  
  3 Pirozzi, Adria               John Carroll           5:23.82  
  4 Combs, Allysa                Archbishop S           5:27.59  
  5 Sullivan, Caroline           Maryvale Pre           5:34.99  
  6 Seymour, Charlotte           Bryn Mawr              5:38.68  
  7 Wayson, Emily                Notre Dame P           5:42.07  
  8 Getka, Amelia                Mt  de Sales           5:45.12  
  9 Sullivan, Abigail            Seton Keough           5:49.83  
 10 Kosloski, Erin               Mt  de Sales           5:52.22  
 11 Oravec, Kate                 Archbishop S           5:53.64  
 12 Yezzi, Susannah              Bryn Mawr              5:54.68  
 13 Blair, Jackie                Maryvale Pre           6:01.68  
 14 Troy, Caroline               Bryn Mawr              6:05.98  
 
Event 37  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Calvert Hall College  'A'                             45.00   2 
     1) Fields, Tariq                   2) Jones, Evan                    
     3) Thomas, Kalin                   4) Collins, Andrew                
  2 Gilman  'A'                                           45.38   2 
     1) Dangnokho, Mamady               2) Jones, Khari                   
     3) Watkins, Calvin                 4) Ihenatu, Kenny                 
  3 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                               46.21   2 
     1) Loney, Akyian                   2) Oliver, Jordan                 
     3) Dawkins, Juston                 4) Longus, Antonio                
  4 Archbishop Curley  'A'                                48.99   2 
     1) Freeman, Kiani                  2) Thompson, Devon                
     3) Jackson, Christian              4) Washington, Kennel             
  5 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                                50.37   1 
     1) Ostrowski, Ben                  2) Gates, Marcus                  
     3) Hewitt, Grant                   4) Baffoe, Jude                   
  6 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                              53.74   1 
     1) Easton, Jalen                   2) McCarthy, John                 
     3) Picoli, Louis                   4) Rodahaver, Zack                
 -- St Vincent Pallotti  'A'                                 DQ   2  exch 2-3, 3-4
     1) Ellington, Evan                 2) Parker, Kyle                   
     3) Scott, Jason                    4) Faison, Tyler                  
 -- John Carroll  'A'                                        DQ   1  exch 2-3 long
     1) Lukas, Nick                     2) Lloyd, Darius                  
     3) Bomar, Davon                    4) Baranoski, Robert              
 
Event 38  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                               42.01   2 
     1) Dunmoodie, Darren               2) Hailey, Chris                  
     3) Mendoza, Juan                   4) Obi, Ikenna                    
  2 Gilman  'A'                                           42.56   2 
     1) Freeman, Mason                  2) Madison, Brandon               
     3) Lawson, Darien                  4) Duncan, Donald                 
  3 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                              42.80   2 
     1) Easton, Brevin                  2) Winston, DaeSean               
     3) Shepherd, Lewis                 4) Hudgens, Logic                 
  4 Calvert Hall College  'A'                             43.02   2 
     1) Watson, Isaiah                  2) Watson, BJ                     
     3) Lewis, Chris                    4) Tucker, Sean                   
  5 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                                44.01   2 
     1) Trinh, Ty                       2) Young, Dana                    
     3) Randall, Garrett                4) Smith, Jason                   
  6 Archbishop Curley  'A'                                44.38   2 
     1) Ugorji, Lucius                  2) Pickford, Anthony              
     3) Hall, Daekwon                   4) Mays, Kameron                  
  7 McDonogh  'A'                                         45.62   1 
     1) McGriff, Mylique                2) Motsko, Connor                 
     3) Nelson, NiJay                   4) Clevenger, Alex                
  8 John Carroll  'A'                                     45.64   1 
     1) Chuku, Chimzi                   2) Zheng, Dan                     
     3) Scott, Malik                    4) Rice, Niko                     
  9 St Vincent Pallotti  'A'                              49.95   1 
     1) Brown, James                    2) Johnson, Jacob                 
     3) Patterson, Jaret                4) Corum, Blake                   
 
Event 39  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 47.67  2006        McDonogh                                    
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                         51.20   2 
     1) Crowner, Diamond                2) Wells-White, Jade              
     3) Valdez, Treasure                4) Bellan, Soleil                 
  2 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                     51.32   2 
     1) Frazier, Kevilyn                2) Taylor, Jennifer               
     3) Slattery, Meaghan               4) Grebosky, Amanda               
  3 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                    51.57   2 
     1) Adams, Paige                    2) King, Sydney                   
     3) Conway, April                   4) Henson, Alona                  
  4 Seton Keough  'A'                                     54.32   1 
     1) Brodie, Domonique               2) Iluyomade, Fi Fi               
     3) Wyche, Angelica                 4) Ackerman, Jaylin               
  5 Notre Dame Preparatory  'A'                           55.15   1 
     1) Smith, Malinda                  2) Smith, Alexia                  
     3) Adeniyi, Hannah                 4) Ocampo, Annelise               
 -- Archbishop Spalding  'A'                                 DQ   1  out of zone
     1) Melendez, Emily                 2) Meca, Ashlynn                  
     3) Ford, Alexis                    4) Williams, Hannah               
 -- John Carroll  'A'                                        DQ   2  exch 3-4 early
     1) Dixon, Holly                    2) Derickson, Lilly               
     3) Kupchinskas, Cassidy            4) Marhoun, Isabel                
 -- Bryn Mawr  'A'                                           DQ   2  exch 1-2 long
     1) Heinrich, Elena                 2) Taylor, Irene                  
     3) Huey, Catie                     4) Okolo, Sage                    
 
Event 40  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Stancliff, Bryan             John Carroll           2:08.23   1 
       1:02.956 (1:02.956)        2:08.223 (1:05.267)
  2 Schield, Josh                Calvert Hall           2:08.80   2 
       1:04.066 (1:04.066)        2:08.800 (1:04.734)
  3 Flynn, Chris                 Mount Saint            2:09.33   2 
       1:03.827 (1:03.827)        2:09.321 (1:05.494)
  4 Andrews, Frankie             Loyola Blake           2:10.61   2 
       1:04.357 (1:04.357)        2:10.606 (1:06.249)
  5 Levis, Andrew                Calvert Hall           2:11.27   2 
       1:04.261 (1:04.261)        2:11.270 (1:07.009)
  6 Moore, Dontay                Calvert Hall           2:11.66   2 
       1:04.849 (1:04.849)        2:11.654 (1:06.805)
  7 Moran, Wyatt                 John Carroll           2:11.90   1 
       1:05.269 (1:05.269)        2:11.900 (1:06.631)
  8 Robins, Matthew              McDonogh               2:12.04   2 
       1:04.499 (1:04.499)        2:12.035 (1:07.536)
  9 Grasso, Anthony              Archbishop C           2:12.33   2 
       1:07.163 (1:07.163)        2:12.329 (1:05.166)
 10 Parker, Simeon               Gilman                 2:13.12   2 
       1:04.093 (1:04.093)        2:13.111 (1:09.018)
 11 Aron-Ortiz, Mateo            McDonogh               2:13.16   2 
       1:04.787 (1:04.787)        2:13.157 (1:08.370)
 12 Tyler, Sebastian             Archbishop S           2:14.78   1 
       1:03.539 (1:03.539)        2:14.776 (1:11.237)
 13 Hanley, Matt                 Loyola Blake           2:15.96   1 
       1:05.595 (1:05.595)        2:15.960 (1:10.365)
 14 Plumer, Jack                 John Carroll           2:18.48   1 
       1:06.001 (1:06.001)        2:18.473 (1:12.472)
 15 Alli, Daniel                 Mount Saint            2:19.46   1 
       1:07.367 (1:07.367)        2:19.453 (1:12.086)
 16 O'Neill, Colin               Gilman                 2:21.25   1 
       1:10.374 (1:10.374)        2:21.245 (1:10.871)
 17 Richards, Xavier             Mount Saint            2:21.88   2 
       1:04.573 (1:04.573)        2:21.878 (1:17.305)
 18 Owen, Jack                   McDonogh               2:23.06   2 
       1:05.116 (1:05.116)        2:23.054 (1:17.938)
 19 Bergles, Henry               Gilman                 2:24.22   1 
       1:14.657 (1:14.657)        2:24.211 (1:09.554)
 20 Morales, Emmanuel            Archbishop S           2:26.55   1 
       1:11.707 (1:11.707)        2:26.543 (1:14.836)
 21 Born, Zach                   Archbishop C           2:26.55   2 
       1:06.482 (1:06.482)        2:26.549 (1:20.067)
 22 Athanitis, Loukas            Archbishop S           2:28.41   1 
       1:12.133 (1:12.133)        2:28.410 (1:16.277)
 
Event 41  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hengst, Dalton               McDonogh               1:56.82   2 
        58.013 (58.013)  1:56.816 (58.803)
  2 Mandala, Adero               Gilman                 1:58.10   2 
        58.193 (58.193)  1:58.091 (59.898)
  3 Gibson, Eric                 Gilman                 1:59.80   2 
           58.811 (58.811)        1:59.792 (1:00.981)
  4 Roberts, Keith               Gilman                 2:00.75   1 
       1:00.739 (1:00.739)        2:00.741 (1:00.002)
  5 Anderson, C J                Archbishop S           2:01.36   2 
           58.792 (58.792)        2:01.358 (1:02.566)
  6 Whittaker, Alex              Mount Saint            2:02.04   2 
           59.422 (59.422)        2:02.040 (1:02.618)
  7 Petrik, Hunter               Mount Saint            2:02.74   2 
       1:00.319 (1:00.319)        2:02.731 (1:02.412)
  8 Nkere, Aganze                Loyola Blake           2:03.73   1 
       1:01.321 (1:01.321)        2:03.721 (1:02.400)
  9 Jecelin, Nathan              Archbishop C           2:05.69   2 
       1:00.021 (1:00.021)        2:05.685 (1:05.664)
 10 Connolly, Christian          Calvert Hall           2:06.32   1 
       1:02.458 (1:02.458)        2:06.317 (1:03.859)
 11 Blanchard, Neil              Loyola Blake           2:07.31   1 
       1:02.297 (1:02.297)        2:07.303 (1:05.006)
 12 Scheffel, Matt               Archbishop C           2:07.75   1 
       1:02.099 (1:02.099)        2:07.749 (1:05.650)
 13 Wright, Lucas                McDonogh               2:10.43   2 
           58.508 (58.508)        2:10.429 (1:11.921)
 14 Turrall, Teddy               Loyola Blake           2:30.89   2 
           57.846 (57.846)        2:30.883 (1:33.037)
 -- Williams, Carter             Mount Saint                DNF   1 
       1:03.891 (1:03.891)
 
Event 42  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 2:11.56  2014        Jessica Harris, Mount de Sales            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Facius, Samantha             Mt  de Sales           2:17.92   2 
  2 Craig, Emily                 Maryvale Pre           2:19.67   2 
  3 Boutselis, Katerina          Mt  de Sales           2:21.61   2 
  4 Powell, Deirdre              Bryn Mawr              2:24.07   2 
  5 Gillam, Rosemary             John Carroll           2:26.45   2 
  6 Scott, Michaela              Maryvale Pre           2:27.16   1 
  7 Abscher, Caroline            Maryvale Pre           2:28.63   2 
  8 Combs, Allysa                Archbishop S           2:29.58   2 
  9 Sullivan, Abigail            Seton Keough           2:30.12   1 
 10 Pirozzi, Adria               John Carroll           2:30.44   2 
 11 Getka, Amelia                Mt  de Sales           2:32.28   2 
 12 Seymour, Charlotte           Bryn Mawr              2:35.22   1 
 13 Gomprecht, Sophia            McDonogh               2:41.21   1 
 14 Yezzi, Susannah              Bryn Mawr              2:52.94   1 
 15 Ewers, Ally                  Notre Dame P           2:53.82   1 
 
Event 43  Boys 3200 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Verrett, Connor              Loyola Blake          10:12.57  
       2:32.461 (2:32.461)        3:49.592 (1:17.131)        5:05.607 (1:16.015)
       6:22.885 (1:17.278)        7:41.720 (1:18.835)        9:02.146 (1:20.426)
      10:12.563 (1:10.417)
  2 Johnson, Owen                Calvert Hall          10:15.18  
       1:15.349 (1:15.349)        2:32.182 (1:16.833)        3:49.322 (1:17.140)
       5:05.355 (1:16.033)        6:22.721 (1:17.366)        7:41.804 (1:19.083)
       9:01.873 (1:20.069)       10:15.177 (1:13.304)
  3 Pfluger, Ethan               Calvert Hall          10:32.36  
       1:16.335 (1:16.335)        2:35.598 (1:19.263)        3:53.436 (1:17.838)
       5:13.047 (1:19.611)        6:33.915 (1:20.868)        7:57.140 (1:23.225)
       9:18.874 (1:21.734)       10:32.354 (1:13.480)
  4 Janyska, Eric                Calvert Hall          10:34.87  
       1:16.018 (1:16.018)        2:34.524 (1:18.506)        3:53.134 (1:18.610)
       5:13.541 (1:20.407)        6:35.023 (1:21.482)        7:58.875 (1:23.852)
       9:19.284 (1:20.409)       10:34.861 (1:15.577)
  5 Clarke, Kyle                 Loyola Blake          10:38.59  
       1:15.931 (1:15.931)        2:33.116 (1:17.185)        3:51.084 (1:17.968)
       5:11.077 (1:19.993)        6:33.559 (1:22.482)        7:56.906 (1:23.347)
       9:19.924 (1:23.018)       10:38.589 (1:18.665)
  6 Hockstra, Ryan               Mount Saint           10:41.47  
       1:16.413 (1:16.413)        2:34.343 (1:17.930)        3:53.218 (1:18.875)
       5:13.802 (1:20.584)        6:37.471 (1:23.669)        8:02.380 (1:24.909)
       9:27.250 (1:24.870)       10:41.468 (1:14.218)
  7 Shapiro, Charlie             Gilman                10:45.29  
       1:17.790 (1:17.790)        2:36.209 (1:18.419)        3:55.893 (1:19.684)
       5:16.768 (1:20.875)        6:38.925 (1:22.157)        8:04.217 (1:25.292)
       9:26.261 (1:22.044)       10:45.287 (1:19.026)
  8 Dowling, Will                Gilman                10:46.11  
       1:16.794 (1:16.794)        2:35.843 (1:19.049)        3:55.494 (1:19.651)
       5:17.032 (1:21.538)        6:39.340 (1:22.308)        8:04.451 (1:25.111)
       9:26.346 (1:21.895)       10:46.102 (1:19.756)
  9 Sullivan, Ronan              Loyola Blake          10:46.83  
       1:15.944 (1:15.944)        2:33.455 (1:17.511)        3:51.693 (1:18.238)
       5:12.364 (1:20.671)        6:34.449 (1:22.085)        7:58.197 (1:23.748)
       9:23.605 (1:25.408)       10:46.828 (1:23.223)
 10 Kirkland, Alexander          John Carroll          10:54.66  
       1:16.915 (1:16.915)        2:35.517 (1:18.602)        3:54.639 (1:19.122)
       5:16.291 (1:21.652)        6:40.638 (1:24.347)        8:07.921 (1:27.283)
       9:34.093 (1:26.172)       10:54.656 (1:20.563)
 11 Lawry, Nick                  Archbishop C          10:54.93  
       1:18.376 (1:18.376)        2:36.371 (1:17.995)        3:56.540 (1:20.169)
       5:17.809 (1:21.269)        6:41.433 (1:23.624)        8:07.576 (1:26.143)
       9:34.501 (1:26.925)       10:54.923 (1:20.422)
 12 Zinn, Morgan                 Gilman                11:05.56  
       1:17.906 (1:17.906)        2:36.998 (1:19.092)        3:58.501 (1:21.503)
       5:22.919 (1:24.418)        6:49.307 (1:26.388)        8:15.453 (1:26.146)
       9:40.044 (1:24.591)       11:05.552 (1:25.508)
 13 Sullivan, Ben                John Carroll          11:10.36  
       1:16.617 (1:16.617)        2:35.022 (1:18.405)        3:53.747 (1:18.725)
       5:15.243 (1:21.496)        6:41.645 (1:26.402)        8:10.106 (1:28.461)
       9:41.947 (1:31.841)       11:10.354 (1:28.407)
 14 Lawry, Matt                  Archbishop C          11:25.62  
       1:17.935 (1:17.935)        2:36.957 (1:19.022)        3:59.462 (1:22.505)
       5:24.624 (1:25.162)        6:54.310 (1:29.686)        8:24.943 (1:30.633)
       9:56.666 (1:31.723)       11:25.612 (1:28.946)
 15 Trider, David                Mount Saint           12:04.79  
       1:15.654 (1:15.654)           1:17.444 (1.790)        2:37.489 (1:20.045)
       4:01.231 (1:23.742)        5:30.793 (1:29.562)        7:14.596 (1:43.803)
       8:51.889 (1:37.293)       10:28.069 (1:36.180)       12:04.782 (1:36.713)
 16 Farjami, Reza                Mount Saint           12:05.26  
       1:21.358 (1:21.358)        2:48.002 (1:26.644)        4:18.412 (1:30.410)
       5:52.022 (1:33.610)        7:27.561 (1:35.539)        9:01.936 (1:34.375)
      10:37.723 (1:35.787)       12:05.257 (1:27.534)
 17 Guba, Theo                   Archbishop S          12:13.32  
       1:22.337 (1:22.337)        2:49.177 (1:26.840)        4:20.311 (1:31.134)
       5:55.101 (1:34.790)        7:31.382 (1:36.281)        9:06.613 (1:35.231)
      10:43.993 (1:37.380)       12:13.311 (1:29.318)
 
Event 44  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gilman  'A'                                         3:43.24  
     1) Hales, Wyatt                    2) Dowling, Will                  
     3) Parker, Simeon                  4) Diaz, Jake                     
        55.874 (55.874)  1:55.803 (59.929)  2:50.224 (54.421)  3:43.236 (53.012)
  2 Calvert Hall College  'A'                           3:43.25  
     1) Marrow, Justin                  2) Moore, Dontay                  
     3) Bailey, Bryce                   4) Schield, Josh                  
        56.610 (56.610)  1:52.316 (55.706)  2:48.935 (56.619)  3:43.243 (54.308)
  3 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             3:49.42  
     1) Gross, Shawn                    2) Jones, Savon                   
     3) Kelly, Ian                      4) Richards, Xavier               
        56.956 (56.956)  1:54.001 (57.045)  2:50.960 (56.959)  3:49.414 (58.454)
  4 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              3:57.40  
     1) Andrews, Frankie                2) Huiswoud, Garrison             
     3) Randazzo, Garner                4) Wilson, Gino                   
           59.482 (59.482)        1:59.560 (1:00.078)          2:58.360 (58.800)
         3:57.395 (59.035)
  5 John Carroll  'A'                                   3:58.04  
     1) Baranoski, Robert               2) Lukas, Nick                    
     3) Plumer, Jack                    4) Stancliff, Bryan               
       1:00.377 (1:00.377)        2:00.956 (1:00.579)        3:01.534 (1:00.578)
         3:58.033 (56.499)
  6 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            4:04.35  
     1) Athanitis, Loukas               2) Bray, Aaron                    
     3) Kanik, Marcus                   4) Custodio, Koby                 
           58.849 (58.849)          1:57.097 (58.248)        3:00.909 (1:03.812)
       4:04.348 (1:03.439)
  7 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              4:11.54  
     1) Wimbush, Mossimo                2) Frye, Mitchell                 
     3) Bennett, Francis                4) Born, Zach                     
       1:04.397 (1:04.397)        2:05.756 (1:01.359)        3:09.486 (1:03.730)
       4:11.539 (1:02.053)
 
Event 45  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gilman  'A'                                         3:26.12   2 
     1) Machen, Alton                   2) Pandey, Nichi                  
     3) Mandala, Adero                  4) Young, Tory                    
       1:45.371 (1:45.371)          2:37.509 (52.138)          3:26.116 (48.607)
  2 Calvert Hall College  'A'                           3:28.50   2 
     1) McComas, Clay                   2) Lemmon, Amondo                 
     3) Oates, Rory                     4) Hernandez, Josue               
       1:44.438 (1:44.438)          2:36.473 (52.035)          3:28.496 (52.023)
  3 Loyola Blakefield  'A'                              3:28.58   2 
     1) Eby, Austin                     2) McErlean, Jack                 
     3) Holmes, Brodie                  4) Turrall, Teddy                 
       1:44.232 (1:44.232)          2:37.027 (52.795)          3:28.577 (51.550)
  4 Mount Saint Joseph  'A'                             3:31.22   2 
     1) Stith, Austin                   2) Fitzsimmons, Liam              
     3) Vaughan, Josh                   4) Whittaker, Alex                
       1:46.530 (1:46.530)          2:37.995 (51.465)          3:31.220 (53.225)
  5 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            3:33.33   1 
     1) Easton, Brevin                  2) Anderson, C J                  
     3) Shin, Steven                    4) Shepherd, Lewis                
       1:47.610 (1:47.610)          2:42.093 (54.483)          3:33.326 (51.233)
  6 Archbishop Curley  'A'                              3:35.23   1 
     1) Jecelin, Nathan                 2) Chew, Deylen                   
     3) Scheffel, Matt                  4) Hanna-Leverett, Will           
       1:44.573 (1:44.573)          2:39.019 (54.446)          3:35.226 (56.207)
  7 McDonogh  'A'                                       3:40.83   2 
     1) Ross, Jordan                    2) Eisner, Will                   
     3) Thompson, De'Angelo             4) Wright, Lucas                  
       1:48.125 (1:48.125)          2:42.526 (54.401)          3:40.823 (58.297)
 
Event 46  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 3:56.46  2012        McDonogh                                  
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McDonogh  'A'                                       4:05.65   2 
     1) Crowner, Diamond                2) Bellan, Soleil                 
     3) Olatidaye, Ayobami              4) Nelson, Aleah                  
       2:02.902 (2:02.902)        3:05.084 (1:02.182)        4:05.649 (1:00.565)
  2 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  4:09.33   2 
     1) Kenny, Courtney                 2) Halaby, Gabby                  
     3) Oh, Willow                      4) Abscher, Caroline              
       2:03.416 (2:03.416)        3:06.567 (1:03.151)        4:09.324 (1:02.757)
  3 Mt  de Sales  'A'                                   4:19.18   2 
     1) Boutselis, Katerina             2) Hamilton, Lexi                 
     3) Nilan, Claire                   4) Whittaker, Isabella            
       2:15.627 (2:15.627)        3:18.022 (1:02.395)        4:19.174 (1:01.152)
  4 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      4:24.49   2 
     1) Avontins, Emma                  2) Komar, Eden                    
     3) Powell, Deirdre                 4) Dawson, Helen                  
       2:12.946 (2:12.946)        3:17.984 (1:05.038)        4:24.485 (1:06.501)
  5 Notre Dame Preparatory  'A'                         4:28.66   1 
     1) Ewers, Ally                     2) Walker, Jaqueline              
     3) Layug, Meghan                   4) Sheetz, Arden                  
       2:16.686 (2:16.686)        3:22.331 (1:05.645)        4:28.658 (1:06.327)
  6 John Carroll  'A'                                   4:34.08   1 
     1) Kothenbeutel, Ashlee            2) Gillam, Rosemary               
     3) Brewer, Taylor                  4) Chuku, Chika                   
       2:16.608 (2:16.608)        3:21.135 (1:04.527)        4:34.073 (1:12.938)
  7 Archbishop Spalding  'A'                            4:48.36   1 
     1) Ford, Alexis                    2) Knight, Sarah                  
     3) Walker, Trinity                 4) Ostrye, Lea                    
       2:19.453 (2:19.453)        3:28.181 (1:08.728)        4:48.353 (1:20.172)
 
Event 47  Boys Shot Put Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Vargas, Michael              Archbishop C          39-09.00  
  2 Powers, Keith                Calvert Hall          38-01.50  
  3 DeLeon, Daniel               Gilman                36-11.00  
  4 Soueid, Elie                 Gilman                36-05.50  
  5 Anderson, Anthony            Calvert Hall          35-03.50  
  6 Kramer, Matt                 Mount Saint           34-07.50  
  7 Bomar, Davon                 John Carroll          33-11.00  
  8 Gladis, Stefan               Gilman                32-00.00  
  9 Brown, Christian             McDonogh              31-08.50  
 10 Vance, Miles                 Loyola Blake          30-09.00  
 11 Roberts, Paul                Loyola Blake          29-02.50  
 12 Lloyd, Darius                John Carroll          28-10.50  
 
Event 48  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carter, Christian            Mount Saint           51-02.00  
      49-00.50  50-04.25  49-08.75  47-09.25  50-05.50  51-02
  2 Ellies, D'Von                McDonogh              48-03.00  
      48-03  FOUL  47-09.50  47-09  47-09.50  FOUL
  3 Booker, Thomas               Gilman                46-07.00  
      43-09  46-07  44-09.25  45-06.75  44-11  45-09
  4 Davidson, Tyler              Archbishop C          45-06.75  
      45-06.75  42-11.25  44-00  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Holder, Darrien              St Vincent P          43-06.25  
      43-06.25  FOUL  41-09  39-01.50  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ruffin, Anthony              Mount Saint           42-07.50  
      40-02  40-09.50  42-07.50  40-04.50  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Nichols, Dalton              St Johns Cat          42-07.25  
      40-09.25  42-04.50  42-07.25  40-05  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Rispoli, Nick                Mount Saint           41-09.50  
      41-01.50  39-10.50  39-11  FOUL  41-09.50  40-11.50
  9 Holland, Nick                Archbishop C          41-07.00  
      41-00.75  FOUL  39-05.75  38-06  41-07  41-00.50
 10 Beamer, Joewan               St Vincent P          41-00.00  
      41-00  FOUL  40-09.75           
 11 Whitty, Luke                 Calvert Hall          40-03.75  
      FOUL  FOUL  40-03.75            
 12 Bailey, Dashawn              Archbishop C          39-06.50  
      39-06.50  37-07.25  37-07           
 13 Wood, Craig                  Calvert Hall          39-00.50  
      39-00.50  FOUL  38-00            
 14 Clevenger, Alex              McDonogh              37-03.00  
      37-03  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 DiCerbo, Antonio             Gilman                33-08.00  
      33-08  FOUL  FOUL            
 -- Hill, Purnell                Gilman                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            
 
Event 49  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 131-05.50  2011        Ashleigh Stallings, Maryvale            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Davis, AJ                    McDonogh                118-07  
  2 Pryce, Khary                 McDonogh                105-11  
  3 Lofland, Tadajah             Maryvale Pre            102-02  
  4 Clevenger, Anne              McDonogh                 87-05  
  5 Dada, Lola                   Bryn Mawr                80-05  
  6 Heinrich, Elena              Bryn Mawr                77-08  
  7 Thomas, Kathryn              Mt  de Sales             76-02  
  8 Nemer, Alex                  Maryvale Pre             74-10  
  9 Leonard, Erin                Maryvale Pre             68-09  
 10 Moses, Allison               Mt  de Sales             59-11  
 11 Aygun, Deniz                 Bryn Mawr                56-11  
 
Event 50  Boys Long Jump Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mendelsohn, Joshua           McDonogh              18-10.00  
  2 Mayo, Jarrell                Calvert Hall          18-05.00  
  3 Mccoy, Justin                Loyola Blake          17-09.50  
  4 Watkins, Calvin              Gilman                17-09.00  
  5 Lenon, Nick                  Calvert Hall          17-04.00  
  6 Faunteroy, Kennedy           Mount Saint           17-03.50  
  7 Dangnokho, Mamady            Gilman                17-02.00  
  8 Jones, Khari                 Gilman                17-00.00  
  9 Oliver, Jordan               Mount Saint           16-11.00  
 10 Hoffman, Ian                 Archbishop C          16-04.00  
 11 Loney, Akyian                Mount Saint           15-10.00  
 12 Cullins, Justin              Calvert Hall          15-03.00  
 13 Parker, Kyle                 St Vincent P          15-01.00  
 14 McDowell, Windsor            Archbishop C          15-00.00  
 15 Lee, George                  McDonogh              14-07.00  
 
Event 51  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ellis, DeJuan                McDonogh              24-05.50  
  2 Watson, Ayende               Gilman                23-09.50  
  3 Dunmoodie, Darren            Mount Saint           23-01.25  
  4 Sawyer, Mike                 Calvert Hall          22-10.50  
  5 Mendoza, Juan                Mount Saint           22-05.00  
  6 Freeman, Mason               Gilman                22-02.75  
  7 Trinh, Ty                    Loyola Blake         J22-02.75  
  8 Johnson, Jacob               St Vincent P          21-09.75  
  9 Motsko, Connor               McDonogh              21-02.25  
 10 Arrington, Julian            Gilman                20-02.00  
 11 Richards, Kai                Loyola Blake          19-11.00  
 12 Dawkins, Brendon             Mount Saint           19-02.75  
 13 Harris, Colton               Calvert Hall          18-08.75  
 14 Wallace, Jarren              St Vincent P          18-03.00  
 
Event 52  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 18-03.25  2008        Kristen Brown, McDonogh                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Seaman, Jada                 McDonogh              19-01.75@ 
  2 Brodie, Domonique            Seton Keough          16-06.75  
  3 Olivier, Jordan              McDonogh              16-05.50  
  4 Vincent, Marissa             McDonogh              16-04.00  
  5 Duncan, Mary                 Bryn Mawr             16-02.25  
  6 Marzullo, Gracie             Maryvale Pre          15-11.25  
  7 Adams, Paige                 Maryvale Pre          15-07.00  
  8 Conway, April                Maryvale Pre          15-06.75  
  9 Inman, Grace                 Bryn Mawr             15-00.00  
 10 Griffin, Jamie               Bryn Mawr             14-10.50  
 11 Aberle, Grace                Notre Dame P          14-09.50  
 12 Smith, Mae                   Mt  de Sales          14-00.00  
 13 Brewer, Taylor               John Carroll          13-11.25  
 14 Layug, Meghan                Notre Dame P          13-09.25  
 15 Flynn, Grace                 Mt  de Sales          12-08.75  
 
Event 53  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hudson, Mo                   McDonogh               6-02.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Watson, Ayende               Gilman                 6-00.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 6-00 6-02 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Sandy, Ciaran                Gilman                 5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Rice, Niko                   John Carroll           5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Little, Will                 McDonogh               5-10.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
      PPP    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Williamson, Isaiah           Loyola Blake           5-08.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Lewis, Chris                 Calvert Hall           5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Levine, Robert               Gilman                 5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      PPP    O  XXX 
  9 Robinson, Pierce             Calvert Hall           5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 6-00 
      PPP   XO   XX    X 
 10 Draper, Will                 Archbishop C           5-06.00  
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Sawyer, Mike                 Calvert Hall                NH  
     5-04 5-06 
      PPP  XXX 
 
Event 54  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @  5-08  2010        Lacey Shuman, Maryvale                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 King, Sydney                 Maryvale Pre           5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      PPP    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Adams, Paige                 Maryvale Pre           5-00.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
      PPP    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Smith, Mae                   Mt  de Sales           4-10.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
      PPP    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Gillam, Rosemary             John Carroll           4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Kothenbeutel, Ashlee         John Carroll           4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Buller, Meredith             Mt  de Sales           4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO 
  6 Howard, Colleen              Mt  de Sales           4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Coyne, Tara                  Maryvale Pre           4-08.00  
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Smith, Alexia                Notre Dame P           4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
  9 Chelapurath, Siandra         Notre Dame P           4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 11 Ashbeck, Alaina              Archbishop S           4-04.00  
     4-04 4-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Event 55  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
 MEET RECORD: @ 10-06  2011        Maggie Rampola, Maryvale                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wheeler, Bethany             Maryvale Pre           8-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jackson, Sara                Maryvale Pre           8-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 8-06 9-00 
        P    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Conway, April                Maryvale Pre           7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ocampo, Annelise             Notre Dame P           7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Albornoz, Suzie              Notre Dame P           7-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 8-00 
        P   XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kotula, Anna                 John Carroll           7-00.00  
     6-06 7-00 
      XXO  XXO 
  7 Coakley, Carly               Mt  de Sales           6-06.00  
     6-06 7-00 
        O  XXX 
  8 Imbriale, Molly              McDonogh               6-06.00  
     6-06 
      XXO 
 -- Bryant, Abby                 John Carroll                NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 -- Katulski, Hanna              Mt  de Sales                NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 -- Randall, Robin               Mt  de Sales                NH  
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        P    P  XXX 
 -- Rukowicz, McKenna            John Carroll                NH  
     6-06 
      XXX 
 
Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ankeny, Andrew               Loyola Blake          12-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXO     O     O   XXX 
  2 Sawyer, Patrick              Loyola Blake          12-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
  3 Holmes, Davis                Gilman                11-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XO  PPP     O   PPP   XXO     O   XXX 
  4 Christopher, Gavin           Calvert Hall          11-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
      PPP    O    XO    XO   XXO     O   XXX 
  5 O'Boyle, Ryan                Calvert Hall          11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Tauber, Stephen              Archbishop C          11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O    O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  7 Le, Alex                     Archbishop C          11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
      PPP  PPP   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  8 VanderHeyden, Jack           Gilman                11-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O  PPP     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  9 Pajerowski, David            John Carroll          10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O    XO    XO   XXX 
 10 Ricci, Sal                   Gilman                10-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO  PPP    XO   XXO   XXX 
 11 Reiners, Robby               Loyola Blake           9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O   XXX 
 11 Milleker, Dane               Mount Saint            9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O   XXX 
 13 Wedemeyer, Kyle              John Carroll           9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
      XXO    O   XXX 
 14 Budny, Ian                   Archbishop C           9-06.00  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 
      XXO  XXO   XXX 
 15 Vogel, Jared                 John Carroll           9-00.00  
     9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Motsko, Connor               McDonogh                    NH  
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
      PPP  PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   PPP   XXX 
 
Event 57  Girls 1600 Meter Run Open
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Schwartz, Sarah              Maryvale Pre           5:57.14  
  2 Fitzmaurice, Molly           Mt  de Sales           5:58.99  
  3 Ball, Alice                  Bryn Mawr              6:08.22  
  4 Scheffel, Anna               Mt  de Sales           6:10.36  
  5 Leishman, Hadley             John Carroll           6:12.69  
  6 Cline, Gracie                Archbishop S           6:15.75  
  7 Schwartz, Emma               Maryvale Pre           6:16.84  
  8 Franks, Anabelle             Bryn Mawr              6:31.63  
  9 Brown, Brooke                Notre Dame P           6:33.83  
 10 Pal, Maya                    McDonogh               7:02.71  
 11 Smithberger, Lauren          Notre Dame P           7:04.40  
 
Event 58  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Open
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bryn Mawr  'A'                                      4:32.92  
     1) Eimer, Trinity                  2) Booth, Clare                   
     3) Carnell, Alice                  4) O'Brien, Elizabeth             
       1:08.284 (1:08.284)        2:20.411 (1:12.127)        3:27.173 (1:06.762)
       4:32.918 (1:05.745)
  2 Maryvale Prep  'A'                                  4:35.11  
     1) Cerasoli, Olivia                2) Schwartz, Sarah                
     3) Connell, Paige                  4) Albrecht, Bailey               
       1:08.724 (1:08.724)        2:17.626 (1:08.902)        3:28.353 (1:10.727)
       4:35.110 (1:06.757)
  3 McDonogh  'A'                                       4:39.73  
     1) Dixon, Anaiya                   2) Rockefeller, Sophie            
     3) Levy, Megan                     4) Sachar, allie                  
       1:09.286 (1:09.286)        2:24.064 (1:14.778)        3:30.972 (1:06.908)
       4:39.730 (1:08.758)
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McDonogh                   186        2) Maryvale Prep             179   
    3) Mt  de Sales               127        4) Bryn Mawr                  67   
    5) John Carroll                59        6) Notre Dame Preparatory     33   
    7) Seton Keough                23        8) Archbishop Spalding        19   
 
                Women - Open - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Maryvale Prep               39        2) Bryn Mawr                  35   
    3) Mt  de Sales                26        4) McDonogh                   14   
    5) Notre Dame Preparatory      12        6) Archbishop Spalding         8   
    7) John Carroll                 4        8) Seton Keough                2   
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gilman                     155.50     2) Mount Saint Joseph        151   
    3) McDonogh                   105        4) Loyola Blakefield          83   
    5) Calvert Hall College        71.50     6) Archbishop Curley          48   
    7) Archbishop Spalding         34        8) St Vincent Pallotti        26   
    9) St Johns Catholic Prep      12       10) St Frances                  8   
   11) John Carroll                 6                                           
 
            Men - Junior Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Calvert Hall College       185        2) Mount Saint Joseph        128.20
    3) Gilman                     124        4) Loyola Blakefield          73.20
    5) Archbishop Curley           59        6) St Vincent Pallotti        45   
    7) John Carroll                38.20     8) McDonogh                   30.20
    9) Archbishop Spalding         13.20                                        

Last Updated (Tuesday, 16 May 2017 15:54)