Pallotti boys and Glenelg Country girls prevail in B Conference Track championships

MIAA HEADER

Pallotti boys and Glenelg Country girls prevail in B Conference Track championships


Email Facebook MySpace Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Google Bookmarks Print 

Panthers cruise in the boys meet; Dragons win IAAM event by a single point; Complete team and individual results here


Once known as the Patriots Games to determine individual champions for MIAA and IAAM B Conference track & field, the event hosted by John Carroll has become of the official B Conference team and individual championships for both associations.

On Monday in Bel Air, St. Vincent Pallotti scored 180.5 points to top second-place John Carroll (156 points) and six other teams for the MIAA B crown. The IAAM title chase was much closer, as Glenelg Country edged Roland Park Country by just a single point, 121.5-120.5, for the IAAM B crown. Pallotti (100.5 points) was third in the 11-team girls field.

The Pallotti boys received individual championships from Darrien Holder in the shot put (44-08.25), Jacob Johnson in the long jump (20-06.50), James Brown in the 200 meters (22.60), Nicholas Eggleston in the 400 meters (52.67) and Kasey Somerville in the 300 meters (40.71) and 110 hurdles (16.23).

The Panthers also won the 4x400 relay in 3:35.48 with
Brown, Eggleston, Nate Knight and Jaret Patterson; the 4x100 relay in 48.14 with Blake Corum, Nate Knight, Myles Thomas and Davon Ferguson; and the 4x200 relay in 1:32.16 with Corum, Brown, Eggelston and Thomas.

Other MIAA individual event champions included Andre Carr of St. Frances in the 100 meters (11.12), Rob Dubinski of Severn in the 1600 meters (4:48.37) and 3200 meters (10:30.99), Ime Etokebe of Glenelg County in the 300 meters (52.18), James Cardillo of St. Mary’s in the 800 meters (2:10.49), Jon Huber of Severn in the triple jump (36-07.25), David Pajerowski of John Carroll in the pole vault (9-06.00), Niko Rice of John Carroll in the high jump (6-00.00) and Dalton Nicholas of St. John’s Catholic Prep in the discus (158-04), as well as the St. Paul’s 4x800 relay team of Egan Jett-Parmer, Timmy Knott, Joby Harvey and Philip Heflin (9:02.21).

In the IAAM Cynthia Roberts of Pallotti, Briana Baier of Catholic High and Madison Dubose of IND each won two events. Roberts took the shot put (34-02.00) and discus (87-04), Baier won the triple jump (32-04.00) and triple jump (15-03.00), and Dubose captured the 1600 meters (5:38.46) and 800 meters (2:34.98).

Other IAAM champions include Glenelg Country’s Tara Basir in the 100 hurdles (16:31), Pallotti’s Kamylin Padgham in the 100 meters (12.92), IND’s Madison Dubose in the 1600 meters (5:38.46), Pallotti’s Eryn Hammond in the 200 meters (25.76), Roland Park Country’s Elizabeth Currie in the 3200 meters (12:24.58), St. Paul’s School for Girls’ Maddy Riedelin the pole vault (9-00.00) and St. Paul’s School for Girls’
Zari Hayes in the high jump (4-10.00).

In the addition the RPCS 4x800 relay team of Elizabeth Currie, Kate Merlo, Irene Macfarlane, Alayna Gibson won in 10:44.34; the Pallotti 4x200 relay team of  Ozinnazilum Okoye, Tahlia Brown-Stangherlin, Kamylin Padgham, Eryn Hammond won in 1:48.43; the Glenelg Country 4x100 relay team of Aniya Diggs, Jasmine Garcia, Alisha Netus, Deja Ravenell won in 52.19 and the GCS 4x400 relay relay team of  Diggs, Garcia, Ashley Good, Ime Etokebe won in 4:13.89.

 

 

MIAA/IAAM B Championships - 5/3/2017                      
                              John Carroll School                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay V & JV will Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Roland Park Country  'A'                           10:44.34  
     1) Currie, Elizabeth               2) Merlo, Kate                    
     3) Macfarlane, Irene               4) Gibson, Alayna                 
  2 The Catholic High  'A'                             10:57.03  
     1) Broda, Emily                    2) Lochary, Dana                  
     3) Gomes, Regena                   4) Angelini, Olivia               
  3 Institute Of Notre Dame  'A'                       11:08.51  
     1) Yates, Taleakca                 2) Anyanwu, Ogechi                
     3) O'Brien, Jen                    4) Christopher, Tatiana           
  4 St Paul's For Girls  'A'                           11:28.26  
     1) Stephenson, Carson              2) Woods, Lauren                  
     3) Eber, Leighton                  4) May, Ella                      
  5 Severn  'A'                                        11:56.21  
     1) Vain-Callahan, Marah            2) Shaener, Emily                 
     3) Sfakiyanudis, Anna              4) Krall, Caroline                
  6 St. Marys  'A'                                     12:17.38  
     1) Feldtmose, Kasey                2) Fales, Emma                    
     3) Hines, Julie                    4) Dolan, Annie                   
  7 Glenelg Country  'A'                               12:57.13  
     1) Daitch, Jordan                  2) Deleonibus, Kathleen           
     3) St Cyr, Sydney                  4) Saini, Kiran                   
 
Event 2  Girls 4x800 Meter Relay V & JV will Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roland Park Country  'A'                           12:39.48  
     1) Abel, Ellie                     2) Darby, Julia                   
     3) Stern, Zoe                      4) Lodowski, Eva                  
  2 Glenelg Country  'A'                               14:12.92  
     1) Macaluso, Sophie                2) Morningstar, Mary              
     3) Cozares, Isa                    4) Roesch, Molly                  
 
Event 3  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay V & JV will Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Pauls For Boys  'A'                              9:02.21  
     1) Jett-Parmer, Egan               2) Knott, Timmy                   
     3) Harvey, Joby                    4) Heflin, Philip                 
  2 St. Marys  'A'                                      9:14.29  
     1) Forsyth, Geoffrey               2) Mangan, Conor                  
     3) Wilson, Daniel                  4) Cardillo, James                
  3 John Carroll  'A'                                   9:20.24  
     1) Baranoski, Robert               2) Gillam, James                  
     3) Plumer, Jack                    4) Vogel, Jared                   
  4 St Vincent Pallotti  'A'                            9:47.54  
     1) Kern, Nicholas                  2) Olsen, Nate                    
     3) White, Brandon                  4) Lowe, Aaron                    
  5 Beth Tfiloh Community  'A'                          9:53.02  
     1) Harrison, Bradley               2) Larson, Jack                   
     3) Heyman, Ari                     4) Melamed, Yoni                  
  6 Severn  'A'                                         9:55.49  
     1) Leroux, Jimmy                   2) Selby, James                   
     3) Thompson, Andy                  4) Angelino, Nick                 
  7 Glenelg Country  'A'                               10:01.46  
     1) Aiello, Brendan                 2) Demers, Thomas                 
     3) Miller, Eli                     4) Cohn, Sky                      
 
Event 4  Boys 4x800 Meter Relay V & JV will Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Beth Tfiloh Community  'A'                         10:41.02  
     1) Stutman, Shmuel                 2) Auerhan, Sam                   
     3) Goldman, Max                    4) Arking, Jonathan               
 
Event 5  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles JV will run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Boulay, Anna                 St Paul's Fo             21.72  
  2 Collins, Meaghan             The Catholic             22.44  
 
Event 6  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Basir, Tara                  Glenelg Coun             16.31   6 
  2 Netus, Alisha                Glenelg Coun             17.47   6 
  3 Baier, Briana                The Catholic             18.22   6 
  4 Fox, Myanna                  Mercy                    18.29   1 
  5 Williams, Nadra              St Paul's Fo             18.78   6 
  6 Ciraolo, Gabby               Severn                   18.85   5 
  7 Chmar, Sydney                St Paul's Fo             19.01   5 
  8 Lawerence, Karli             Glenelg Coun             19.31   5 
  9 James, Hadassah              Roland Park              19.32   2 
 10 Mooradian, Sara              Severn                   19.87   4 
 11 Okoye, Ozinnazilum           St Vincent P             20.01   5 
 12 Yunger, Meghan               St. Marys                20.21   3 
 13 Meloy, Samantha              St. Marys                20.48   4 
 14 Garner, Samantha             St. Marys                20.62   3 
 15 Barnes, Campbell             Roland Park              21.27   1 
 16 Heddinger, Katie             The Catholic             21.44   2 
 17 Milanicz, Eryka              St Paul's Fo             21.47   3 
 18 Gaskin, Hanna                The Catholic             21.60   3 
 19 Skinner, Morgan              Severn                   21.97   2 
 20 Alhassan, Musharapha         St Vincent P             22.62   4 
 
Event 8  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Somerville, Kasey            St Vincent P             16.23   2 
  2 Pajerowski, David            John Carroll             17.55   2 
  3 Huber, Jon                   Severn                   18.21   1 
  4 Knight, Nate                 St Vincent P             18.73   1 
  5 Larson, Jack                 Beth Tfiloh              20.66   1 
  6 Wedemeyer, Kyle              John Carroll             24.43   1 
 -- Jenkins, Zyon                St Pauls For            X16.40   2 
 
Event 9  Girls 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fraiman, Henna               Roland Park              14.67   4 
  2 MchPherson, Mya              St Frances               15.38   4 
  3 Andrews, Abby                St. Marys                15.50   4  15.491
  4 Davis, Sasha                 Mercy                    15.50   2  15.495
  5 Baker, Lily                  Roland Park              15.54   4 
  6 Robinson, Dasha              Mercy                    15.59   2 
  7 Pflieger, Zoe                The Catholic             15.62   4 
  8 Richardson, Taylor           Mercy                    15.68   3 
  9 Ankoma-Sey, Melyssa          St Vincent P             15.79   2 
 10 Sellars, Jasmine             St Frances               15.89   3 
 11 Wang, Abby                   Roland Park              15.92   3 
 12 Lewis, Rayvyn                St Paul's Fo             15.93   4 
 13 Ward, Kenna                  The Catholic             15.99   4 
 14 Spern, Elana                 Beth Tfiloh              16.03   2 
 15 Adams, Aniyah                St Paul's Fo             16.19   3 
 16 Kelly, Alyssa                St Frances               16.34   4 
 17 Flashman, Danielle           Oldfields                16.36   3 
 18 Burgin, Grace                St. Marys                17.04   2 
 19 Greensfelder, Giovanna       The Catholic             17.06   3 
 20 Mwaura, Carlene              Institute Of             17.51   3 
 21 Levine, Daryn                Beth Tfiloh              17.95   1 
 22 Rudo, Sara                   Beth Tfiloh              18.20   1  18.192
 23 Culotta, Marissa             St Paul's Fo             18.20   2  18.195
 24 Saint Amour, Emy             St. Marys                18.68   3 
 25 Manning, Grace               Oldfields                21.54   2 
 26 Hurn, Rachel                 Oldfields                22.04   2 
 
Event 10  Girls 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Padgham, Kamylin             St Vincent P             12.92   5 
  2 Hill, Nyle                   Institute Of             13.01   5 
  3 Brown-Stangherlin, Tahli     St Vincent P             13.34   4 
  4 Moore, Grace                 St. Marys                13.42   4 
  5 Carroll, Kate                Oldfields                13.47   5 
  6 Malcolm, Nyrel               St Paul's Fo             13.57   5 
  7 Armstrong, Ja'lyn            Institute Of             13.60   5 
  8 Netus, Alisha                Glenelg Coun             13.63   4 
  9 Green, Ayanna                St Vincent P             13.73   4 
 10 Hennessy, Annabel            St Paul's Fo             13.79   5 
 11 Randall, Sade                Institute Of             13.85   5 
 12 Fox, Myanna                  Mercy                    13.87   3 
 13 Lewis, Ryan                  The Catholic             13.93   4 
 14 Taylor, Cache                Roland Park              14.03   4 
 15 Emenuga, Adure               Glenelg Coun             14.19   3 
 16 Brunson, Jaelyn              Oldfields                14.21   4 
 17 Ellerkmann, Sophia           Roland Park              14.22   4 
 18 Kennedy, Maggie              St. Marys                14.23   3 
 19 Owens, Kaitlyn               The Catholic             14.36   3 
 20 Mulet, Selena                The Catholic             14.43   3 
 21 Wheeler, Destini             Mercy                    14.47   2 
 22 Bentley, Julia               St. Marys                14.61   3 
 23 MacLarty, Emily              St Johns Cat             14.70   3 
 24 Kidorf, Miera                Beth Tfiloh              14.96   1 
 25 Robinson, Kennedy            Mercy                    14.97   2 
 26 Flemming, Stella             St Johns Cat             15.32   3 
 27 Epps, Faith                  St Frances               15.35   2 
 28 Hariri, Eden                 Beth Tfiloh              15.40   1 
 29 Wong, Melissa                Severn                   15.52   2 
 30 Page, Nina                   Severn                   15.56   2 
 31 Levin, Hannah                Beth Tfiloh              15.96   1 
 32 Snellings, Emily             St Johns Cat             16.69   2 
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Barnes, Chris                St Vincent P             11.85   3 
  2 Faison, Tyler                St Vincent P             12.02   3 
  3 Alford, Emani                St Vincent P             12.07   3 
  4 Page, Demetrius              St Frances               12.33   3 
  5 Randolph, Brian              St Frances               12.40   3 
  6 Williams, Sincere            St Frances               12.41   3 
  7 Lukas, Nick                  John Carroll             12.77   3 
  8 Osborne, Ryan                St. Marys                12.82   2 
  9 Tasker, Demetrius            St. Marys                13.49   1 
 10 Harvey, Paul                 St. Marys                13.72   2 
 11 Lutman, Matthew              Beth Tfiloh              13.82   1 
 12 Nawy, Ben                    Beth Tfiloh              13.86   1 
 13 Wu, Andy                     Glenelg Coun             14.52   2 
 14 Malviya, Raj                 Glenelg Coun             15.09   2 
 -- Chasney, Matthew             St Pauls For            X13.59   3 
 -- Sobczak, Danny               St Pauls For            X13.81   2 
 -- Upshut, Daris                St Pauls For            X14.09   2 
 
Event 12  Boys 100 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carr, Andre                  St Frances               11.12   3 
  2 Brown, James                 St Vincent P             11.29   3 
  3 Corum, Blake                 St Vincent P             11.57   3 
  4 Smith, Terrell               St Frances               11.71   3 
  5 Patterson, Jaret             St Vincent P             11.78   2 
  6 Poole, Ryan                  St. Marys                11.89   3  11.881
  7 Rice, Niko                   John Carroll             11.89   3  11.884
  8 Scott, Malik                 John Carroll             12.01   3 
  9 Chuku, Chimzi                John Carroll             12.22   2 
 10 Phelan, Sean                 St. Marys                12.23   2 
 11 Newton, Derek                St Johns Cat             12.84   2 
 12 Garner, Michael              St Johns Cat             12.94   2 
 13 Phelan, Joe                  St. Marys                13.14   2 
 14 Cohen, Joshua                Beth Tfiloh              13.19   1 
 15 Gordon, Max                  Beth Tfiloh              13.82   1 
 16 April, Jake                  St Johns Cat             14.50   1 
 -- Tarver, Quizzon              St Pauls For            X11.46   3 
 -- Douglass, Princeton          St Pauls For            X12.07   2 
 
Event 13  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay JV will run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roland Park Country  'A'                            2:02.61  
     1) Fraiman, Henna                  2) Wang, Abby                     
     3) Baker, Lily                     4) Sykes, Kya                     
  2 The Catholic High  'A'                              2:11.72  
     1) Floyd, Allison                  2) Ward, Kenna                    
     3) Fischer, Megan                  4) Harris, Hali                   
  3 Severn  'A'                                         2:12.56  
     1) Freeman, Courtney               2) Jennings, Amelia               
     3) Meek, Caleigh                   4) Sullivan, Maggie               
 
Event 14  Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St Vincent Pallotti  'A'                            1:48.43   2 
     1) Okoye, Ozinnazilum              2) Brown-Stangherlin, Tahlia      
     3) Padgham, Kamylin                4) Hammond, Eryn                  
  2 Oldfields  'A'                                      1:52.23   2 
     1) Bellamy-Greene, D'Naisha        2) Gause, Morgan                  
     3) Carroll, Kate                   4) Xing, Iris                     
  3 Roland Park Country  'A'                            1:53.72   2 
     1) Hatcher, Brylen                 2) Merlo, Kate                    
     3) Ellerkmann, Sophia              4) Maultsby, Tavianne             
  4 St. Marys  'A'                                      1:55.04   2 
     1) Yunger, Meghan                  2) Kennedy, Maggie                
     3) Bentley, Julia                  4) Moore, Grace                   
  5 Glenelg Country  'A'                                1:55.99   2 
     1) Diggs, Aniya                    2) Garcia, Jasmine                
     3) Netus, Alisha                   4) Ravenell, Deja                 
  6 Institute Of Notre Dame  'A'                        1:56.29   2 
     1) Armstrong, Ja'lyn               2) Wilson, Malia                  
     3) Randall, Sade                   4) Hoffman, Sophie                
  7 St Paul's For Girls  'A'                            1:56.34   2 
     1) Smith, Alessandra               2) Gaines, Mary Claire            
     3) Williams, Nadra                 4) Swetz, Alexandra               
  8 The Catholic High  'A'                              2:02.06   1 
     1) Robinson, Sydney                2) Donnelly, Kelly                
     3) Brandt, Meghan                  4) Sydlik, Brittany               
  9 Beth Tfiloh Community  'A'                          2:05.79   1 
     1) Sapoznick, Ariella              2) Hariri, Eden                   
     3) Lurman, Abigail                 4) Kidorf, Miera                  
 10 Severn  'A'                                         2:08.73   1 
     1) Eid, Cynthia                    2) Schuh, Katie                   
     3) Bahethi, Shreeya                4) Olds, Julia                    
 
Event 15  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay JV will run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Vincent Pallotti  'A'                            1:37.43  
     1) Ellington, Evan                 2) Alford, Emani                  
     3) Faison, Tyler                   4) Scott, Jason                   
  2 St Pauls For Boys  'A'                              1:51.62  
     1) Gallagher, Will                 2) Gilliam, Vincent               
     3) Arshanapally, Rupin             4) Williams, Logan                
 
Event 16  Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Vincent Pallotti  'A'                            1:32.16  
     1) Corum, Blake                    2) Brown, James                   
     3) Eggleston, Nicholas             4) Thomas, Myles                  
  2 St Pauls For Boys  'A'                              1:35.56  
     1) Nelson, Colby                   2) McDuffie, Everette             
     3) Nilsen, Josiah                  4) Tarver, Quizzon                
  3 John Carroll  'A'                                   1:45.15  
     1) Baranoski, Robert               2) Chuku, Chimzi                  
     3) Zheng, Dan                      4) Vogel, Jared                   
  4 St. Marys  'A'                                      1:45.39  
     1) Hines, Grant                    2) Marshall, Marcus               
     3) Dufoe, Derek                    4) Wholihan, Aidan                
  5 Severn  'A'                                         1:46.23  
     1) Reed, Henry                     2) Damon, Benji                   
     3) Wong, Patrick                   4) Stirling, Cole                 
  6 Glenelg Country  'A'                                1:58.76  
     1) Wu, Andy                        2) Malviya, Raj                   
     3) Zheng, Ethan                    4) Robinson, Rey                  
 
Event 17  Girls 1600 Meter Run JV will run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Foster, Haley                Severn                 6:41.07  
  2 H, Lila                      Roland Park            6:45.49  
 
Event 18  Girls 1600 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dubose, Madison              Institute Of           5:38.46   2 
  2 Gibson, Alayna               Roland Park            5:42.86   2 
  3 Currie, Elizabeth            Roland Park            5:46.07   2 
  4 Saunders, Mariah             Severn                 5:47.80   1 
  5 Formica, Josie               Severn                 5:49.49   2 
  6 Stanley, Hannah              St Paul's Fo           5:50.70   2 
  7 Christopher, Tatiana         Institute Of           5:55.77   2 
  8 McMahon, Kylie               St. Marys              6:03.58   2 
  9 Lochary, Dana                The Catholic           6:07.18   2 
 10 Macfarlane, Irene            Roland Park            6:20.19   1 
 11 Vain-Callahan, Marah         Severn                 6:29.48   1 
 12 Broda, Emily                 The Catholic           6:30.20   2 
 13 Beauchemin, Holly            Institute Of           6:42.59   1 
 14 Deleonibus, Kathleen         Glenelg Coun           6:53.65   1 
 15 Towne, Sarah                 Oldfields              6:58.57   1 
 16 Zuzarte, Catherine           Mercy                  7:08.21   1 
 17 Schneider, Emily             Mercy                  7:23.63   1 
 
Event 19  Boys 1600 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Austin, Carter               Severn                 5:40.99  
  2 Arking, Jonathan             Beth Tfiloh            5:44.96  
  3 Kiss, Connor                 John Carroll           5:47.23  
  4 Goldman, Max                 Beth Tfiloh            5:50.48  
  5 Spaeth, Adam                 John Carroll           6:00.35  
  6 Hughes, James                John Carroll           6:02.05  
  7 Auerhan, Sam                 Beth Tfiloh            6:07.82  
  8 Meitzler, Jonathan           Glenelg Coun           6:09.92  
 -- Ozga, Ben                    St Pauls For          X5:41.76  
 
Event 20  Boys 1600 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dubinski, Rob                Severn                 4:48.37  
  2 Taczak, Tate                 Severn                 4:48.44  
  3 Stancliff, Bryan             John Carroll           4:52.42  
  4 Lowe, Aaron                  St Vincent P           5:04.86  
  5 Van Gieson, Jake             Severn                 5:06.00  
  6 Kirkland, Alexander          John Carroll           5:08.33  
  7 Miller, Eli                  Glenelg Coun           5:09.80  
  8 Melamed, Yoni                Beth Tfiloh            5:14.45  
  9 Demers, Thomas               Glenelg Coun           5:15.38  
 10 Benner, Edward               John Carroll           5:26.41  
 11 Larson, Jack                 Beth Tfiloh            5:29.70  
 12 Donovan, Thomas              St Johns Cat           5:32.82  
 13 Heyman, Ari                  Beth Tfiloh            5:34.00  
 14 Vaughters, Luke              St. Marys              5:36.47  
 15 Shapiro, Blue                St Johns Cat           5:42.96  
 16 Pente, Anthony               St Johns Cat           6:04.47  
 -- Coleman, Ian                 St Pauls For          X5:01.43  
 -- Grados, Marco                St Pauls For          X5:32.84  
 -- Harvey, Joby                 St Pauls For          X5:33.95  
 
Event 21  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roland Park Country  'A'                              58.17  
     1) Wang, Abby                      2) Sykes, Kya                     
     3) Baker, Lily                     4) Fraiman, Henna                 
  2 Mercy  'A'                                          1:00.47  
     1) Robinson, Dasha                 2) Davis, Sasha                   
     3) Davenport, Morgan               4) Richardson, Taylor             
  3 Severn  'A'                                         1:02.82  
     1) Freeman, Courtney               2) Jennings, Amelia               
     3) Meek, Caleigh                   4) Sullivan, Maggie               
  4 The Catholic High  'A'                              1:05.20  
     1) Ward, Kenna                     2) Mattare, Maddy                 
     3) Greensfelder, Giovanna          4) Pflieger, Zoe                  
  5 St Vincent Pallotti  'A'                            1:05.25  
     1) Ajayi, Adenike                  2) Ankoma-Sey, Melyssa            
     3) Lee, Kayla                      4) Tucker, Karis                  
  6 St Paul's For Girls  'A'                            1:10.17  
     1) Adams, Aniyah                   2) Boulay, Anna                   
     3) Culotta, Marissa                4) Lewis, Rayvyn                  
  7 St. Marys  'A'                                      1:10.21  
     1) Aldersley, Kate                 2) Back, Norah                    
     3) Gutkowski, Maddy                4) Manley, Madison                
 
Event 22  Girls 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glenelg Country  'A'                                  52.19   2 
     1) Diggs, Aniya                    2) Garcia, Jasmine                
     3) Netus, Alisha                   4) Ravenell, Deja                 
  2 St Paul's For Girls  'A'                              52.76   2 
     1) Hayes, Zari                     2) Hennessy, Annabel              
     3) Dickerson, Jalen                4) Malcolm, Nyrel                 
  3 St Vincent Pallotti  'A'                              53.20   2 
     1) Thweatt, Lindsey                2) Thweatt, Nia                   
     3) Green, Ayanna                   4) Whatley, Madison               
  4 Roland Park Country  'A'                              54.10   2 
     1) James, Hadassah                 2) Taylor, Cache                  
     3) Ellerkmann, Sophia              4) Maultsby, Tavianne             
  5 Institute Of Notre Dame  'A'                          54.42   2 
     1) Armstrong, Ja'lyn               2) Wilson, Malia                  
     3) Randall, Sade                   4) Hill, Nyle                     
  6 St. Marys  'A'                                        54.88   2 
     1) Yunger, Meghan                  2) Kennedy, Maggie                
     3) Bentley, Julia                  4) Moore, Grace                   
  7 The Catholic High  'A'                                55.15   2 
     1) Lewis, Ryan                     2) Mulet, Selena                  
     3) Donnelly, Kelly                 4) Owens, Kaitlyn                 
  8 Mercy  'A'                                            55.74   1 
     1) Robinson, Kennedy               2) Fox, Myanna                    
     3) Wheeler, Destini                4) Williams, Leah                 
  9 Beth Tfiloh Community  'A'                            58.51   1 
     1) Sapoznick, Ariella              2) Hariri, Eden                   
     3) Levin, Hannah                   4) Kidorf, Miera                  
 10 St Johns Catholic Prep  'A'                           59.55   1 
     1) Geitner, Victoria               2) Asuncion, Jacqueline           
     3) Trdina, Ali                     4) Brisbane, Julie                
 11 Severn  'A'                                         1:08.19   2 
     1) Eid, Cynthia                    2) Page, Nina                     
     3) Bahethi, Shreeya                4) Schuh, Katie                   
 
Event 23  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay JV will run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Vincent Pallotti  'A'                              48.14  
     1) Barnes, Chris                   2) Ellington, Evan                
     3) Banks, Alonzo                   4) Alford, Emani                  
 
Event 24  Boys 4x100 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Vincent Pallotti  'A'                              44.89  
     1) Corum, Blake                    2) Knight, Nate                   
     3) Thomas, Myles                   4) Ferguson, Davon                
  2 St Pauls For Boys  'A'                                45.23  
     1) Tarver, Quizzon                 2) Steinbach, Jordan              
     3) Douglass, Princeton             4) Nelson, Colby                  
  3 John Carroll  'A'                                     46.83  
     1) Chuku, Chimzi                   2) Bodison, Ayo                   
     3) Scott, Malik                    4) Rice, Niko                     
  4 St. Marys  'A'                                        47.44  
     1) Phelan, Sean                    2) Phelan, Joe                    
     3) Poole, Ryan                     4) Day, Donald                    
  5 Severn  'A'                                           55.34  
     1) Wong, Patrick                   2) Thompson, Andy                 
     3) Selby, James                    4) Damon, Benji                   
 
Event 25  Girls 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 MchPherson, Mya              St Frances             1:15.15   2 
  2 McFadden, Lauren             St Vincent P           1:16.04   1 
  3 Fischer, Megan               The Catholic           1:17.45   1 
  4 Plant, Emma                  Beth Tfiloh            1:19.52   1 
  5 Harris, Hali                 The Catholic           1:19.78   2 
  6 Goldman, Gabriel             Beth Tfiloh            1:22.30   1 
  7 A, Sarah                     Roland Park            1:23.02   2 
  8 Cozares, Isa                 Glenelg Coun           1:24.01   2 
  9 Gore, Payton                 Roland Park            1:25.16   2 
 10 Reiner, Eleanor              Roland Park            1:26.53   2 
 
Event 26  Girls 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hammond, Eryn                St Vincent P           1:02.55   3 
  2 Good, Ashley                 Glenelg Coun           1:02.78   3 
  3 Dubose, Madison              Institute Of           1:03.99   3 
  4 Williams, Leah               Mercy                  1:04.42   3 
  5 Olds, Julia                  Severn                 1:06.20   2 
  6 Rogers, Claire               St Johns Cat           1:06.28   3 
  7 Melchiorre, GiGi             Roland Park            1:06.31   2 
  8 Merlo, Kate                  Roland Park            1:06.64   2 
  9 Hill, Nyle                   Institute Of           1:06.84   3 
 10 Swetz, Alexandra             St Paul's Fo           1:07.90   2 
 11 Yates, Taleakca              Institute Of           1:07.93   3 
 12 Hines, Savannah              Oldfields              1:08.04   3 
 13 Cole, Emily                  Roland Park            1:09.14   2 
 14 MacLarty, Emily              St Johns Cat           1:09.75   2 
 15 Brandt, Meghan               The Catholic           1:10.53   2 
 16 Sydlik, Brittany             The Catholic           1:10.83   1 
 17 Ford, Gabby                  St Vincent P           1:13.46   1 
 18 Bulluck, Cydney              The Catholic           1:13.69   1 
 19 Fales, Emma                  St. Marys              1:16.94   1 
 20 Epps, Faith                  St Frances             1:17.87   1 
 21 Stehle, Bethany              St. Marys              1:20.77   1 
 
Event 27  Boys 400 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Page, Demetrius              St Frances               59.83   2 
  2 Obasanjo, Emmanuel           St Vincent P           1:01.22   2 
  3 Scott, Amhi                  St Frances             1:03.06   2 
  4 Daniels, Niles               St Vincent P           1:03.39   2 
  5 Bateson, Marco               John Carroll           1:03.50   2 
  6 Harvey, Paul                 St. Marys              1:04.20   1 
  7 Parker, Holden               Glenelg Coun           1:05.01   2 
  8 Baranoski, David             John Carroll           1:06.56   2 
  9 Starr, Will                  St. Marys              1:07.42   1 
 10 Silber, Josh                 Beth Tfiloh            1:08.36   1 
 
Event 28  Boys 400 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Eggleston, Nicholas          St Vincent P             52.67   3 
  2 Zheng, Dan                   John Carroll             54.78   3 
  3 Wholihan, Aidan              St. Marys                54.96   3 
  4 Stirling, Cole               Severn                   55.36   3 
  5 Carter, Aaron                St Vincent P             59.06   2 
  6 Reed, Henry                  Severn                   59.65   2 
  7 Zheng, Ethan                 Glenelg Coun             59.83   2 
  8 Turner, Brandon              St. Marys                59.89   2 
  9 White, Chance                St. Marys              1:00.01   2 
 10 Harrison, Bradley            Beth Tfiloh            1:05.82   1 
 11 Price, Max                   Beth Tfiloh            1:06.09   1 
 12 Goletz, Brendan              St Johns Cat           1:07.56   2 
 -- Steinbach, Jordan            St Pauls For            X53.56   3 
 -- Walker, Jon                  St Pauls For            X54.42   3 
 -- Shaffer, Ethan               St Pauls For            X57.58   2 
 
Event 30  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Etokebe, Ime                 Glenelg Coun             52.18   5 
  2 Hatcher, Brylen              Roland Park              52.41   5 
  3 Lawerence, Karli             Glenelg Coun             54.11   5 
  4 Yunger, Meghan               St. Marys                55.32   5 
  5 Okoye, Ozinnazilum           St Vincent P             55.49   4 
  6 Williams, Nadra              St Paul's Fo             56.47   4 
  7 Chmar, Sydney                St Paul's Fo             58.40   4 
  8 Alhassan, Musharapha         St Vincent P             58.54   3 
  9 Mooradian, Sara              Severn                   58.92   2 
 10 Rose, Carigan                St Paul's Fo             59.20   3 
 11 Pitruzzella, Mackenzie       Roland Park            1:00.01   3 
 12 Meloy, Samantha              St. Marys              1:00.27   1 
 13 Garner, Samantha             St. Marys              1:00.45   1 
 14 Taylor, Cache                Roland Park            1:00.92   3 
 15 Mullen, Bailey               The Catholic           1:01.29   2 
 16 Heddinger, Katie             The Catholic           1:03.26   1 
 17 Olivier, Mallory             The Catholic           1:03.96   2 
 18 Skinner, Morgan              Severn                 1:04.52   2 
 
Event 32  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Somerville, Kasey            St Vincent P             40.71   3 
  2 Knight, Nate                 St Vincent P             46.18   2 
  3 Pajerowski, David            John Carroll             46.73   2 
  4 Sullivan, Ben                John Carroll             47.10   2 
  5 Robinson, Rey                Glenelg Coun             49.71   1 
  6 Baranoski, Robert            John Carroll             50.02   1 
  7 Van Gieson, Jake             Severn                   50.70   1 
 -- McDuffie, Everette           St Pauls For            X40.70   3 
 -- Opolka, Owen                 St Pauls For            X48.55   3 
 
Event 33  Girls 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zahn, Julia                  Roland Park            3:04.23  
  2 Foster, Haley                Severn                 3:08.46  
  3 Stern, Zoe                   Roland Park            3:13.11  
  4 Plant, Emma                  Beth Tfiloh            3:19.99  
  5 Abel, Ellie                  Roland Park            3:21.62  
  6 Goldman, Gabriel             Beth Tfiloh            3:29.19  
  7 Morningstar, Mary            Glenelg Coun           3:32.36  
  8 Macaluso, Sophie             Glenelg Coun           4:13.63  
 
Event 34  Girls 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dubose, Madison              Institute Of           2:34.98   2 
  2 Stanley, Hannah              St Paul's Fo           2:37.67   2 
  3 S, Julia                     Roland Park            2:44.72   1 
  4 McMahon, Kylie               St. Marys              2:46.34   1 
  5 Rogers, Claire               St Johns Cat           2:47.19   2 
  6 Brisbane, Julie              St Johns Cat           2:48.56   2 
  7 O'Brien, Jen                 Institute Of           2:49.78   2 
  8 Gomes, Regena                The Catholic           2:50.34   2 
  9 Macfarlane, Irene            Roland Park            2:50.43   2 
 10 Rhea, Hannah                 Roland Park            2:51.70   2 
 11 May, Ella                    St Paul's Fo           2:52.07   2 
 12 Daitch, Jordan               Glenelg Coun           2:52.52   1 
 13 Hines, Julie                 St. Marys              2:53.16   2 
 14 Angelini, Olivia             The Catholic           2:53.50   2 
 15 Broda, Emily                 The Catholic           2:53.78   2 
 16 Vain-Callahan, Marah         Severn                 2:54.49   1 
 17 Strube, Hannah               Oldfields              2:55.13   1 
 18 Sfakiyanudis, Anna           Severn                 2:57.02   1 
 19 Toews, Lauren                St. Marys              3:00.45   1 
 20 Wellman, Maria               Institute Of           3:04.24   1 
 21 Shaener, Emily               Severn                 3:08.99   1 
 22 Ruby, Kiera                  St Paul's Fo           3:13.73   1 
 23 Saini, Kiran                 Glenelg Coun           3:18.10   1 
 24 Kelley, Lillian              St Johns Cat           3:25.76   1 
 
Event 35  Boys 800 Meter Run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zhu, Alex                    John Carroll           2:24.99  
  2 Wilson, Owen                 St Vincent P           2:32.60  
  3 Kiss, Connor                 John Carroll           2:35.52  
  4 Austin, Carter               Severn                 2:35.60  
  5 Sidle, Sam                   Beth Tfiloh            3:01.76  
  6 Silber, Josh                 Beth Tfiloh            3:08.73  
 -- Ozga, Ben                    St Pauls For          X2:37.31  
 
Event 36  Boys 800 Meter Run Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Cardillo, James              St. Marys              2:10.49   2 
  2 Mangan, Conor                St. Marys              2:11.29   2 
  3 Stancliff, Bryan             John Carroll           2:12.64   2 
  4 Plumer, Jack                 John Carroll           2:18.35   2 
  5 Lowe, Aaron                  St Vincent P           2:19.85   2 
  6 Wilson, Daniel               St. Marys              2:26.09   1 
  7 Selby, James                 Severn                 2:34.89   1 
  8 Thompson, Andy               Severn                 2:37.15   1 
  9 Gonzalez, Micah              Glenelg Coun           2:40.02   1 
 10 Harrison, Bradley            Beth Tfiloh            2:41.80   1 
 11 Aiello, Brendan              Glenelg Coun           2:42.88   1 
 12 Price, Max                   Beth Tfiloh            2:45.62   1 
 13 Snyder, Caleb                St Johns Cat           2:49.69   1 
 -- Knott, Timmy                 St Pauls For          X2:11.17   2 
 -- Harvey, Joby                 St Pauls For          X2:27.72   2 
 -- Tighe, Matthew               St Pauls For          X2:28.73   2 
 
Event 37  Girls 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fraiman, Henna               Roland Park              30.74   4 
  2 MchPherson, Mya              St Frances               31.68   4 
  3 Freeman, Courtney            Severn                   31.93   4 
  4 Baker, Lily                  Roland Park              32.34   4 
  5 Wang, Abby                   Roland Park              32.78   4 
  6 Jennings, Amelia             Severn                   32.92   3 
  7 Ward, Kenna                  The Catholic             34.20   3 
  8 Sullivan, Maggie             Severn                   34.27   3 
  9 Ankoma-Sey, Melyssa          St Vincent P             34.94   2 
 10 Mattare, Maddy               The Catholic             35.01   4 
 11 Lewis, Rayvyn                St Paul's Fo             35.07   4 
 12 Broccolino, Sarah            Institute Of             35.15   3 
 13 Tucker, Karis                St Vincent P             35.21   2 
 14 Flashman, Danielle           Oldfields                35.48   3 
 15 Burgin, Grace                St. Marys                35.63   3 
 16 Spern, Elana                 Beth Tfiloh              36.13   1 
 17 Andrews, Abby                St. Marys                36.20   4 
 18 Greensfelder, Giovanna       The Catholic             37.65   3 
 19 Levine, Daryn                Beth Tfiloh              38.13   1 
 20 Smith, Taylor                St Vincent P             38.39   2 
 21 Rudo, Sara                   Beth Tfiloh              39.54   1 
 22 Manning, Grace               Oldfields                43.84   2 
 23 Hurn, Rachel                 Oldfields                46.92   2 
 
Event 38  Girls 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hammond, Eryn                St Vincent P             26.76   4 
  2 Diggs, Aniya                 Glenelg Coun             27.03   4 
  3 Padgham, Kamylin             St Vincent P             27.14   3 
  4 Hill, Nyle                   Institute Of             27.37   4 
  5 Moore, Grace                 St. Marys                27.59   4 
  6 Bellamy-Greene, D'Naisha     Oldfields                27.88   4 
  7 Gause, Morgan                Oldfields                28.61   3 
  8 Hennessy, Annabel            St Paul's Fo             28.66   3 
  9 Malcolm, Nyrel               St Paul's Fo             28.67   3 
 10 Garcia, Jasmine              Glenelg Coun             28.71   3 
 11 Ellerkmann, Sophia           Roland Park              28.73   3 
 12 Armstrong, Ja'lyn            Institute Of             28.79   4 
 13 Carroll, Kate                Oldfields                29.16   4 
 14 Taylor, Cache                Roland Park              29.64   3 
 15 Green, Ayanna                St Vincent P             29.75   1 
 16 Lewis, Ryan                  The Catholic             30.08   1 
 17 Knipp, Catherine             Roland Park              30.78   2 
 18 Schuh, Katie                 Severn                   31.20   2 
 19 Emenuga, Adure               Glenelg Coun             31.23   3 
 20 Defelice, Ava                The Catholic             31.43   2 
 21 Robinson, Sydney             The Catholic             31.46   2 
 22 Meloy, Samantha              St. Marys                31.87   1 
 23 Sapoznick, Ariella           Beth Tfiloh              32.22   1 
 24 Epps, Faith                  St Frances               32.33   2 
 25 Levin, Hannah                Beth Tfiloh              32.81   1 
 26 Lurman, Abigail              Beth Tfiloh              33.03   1 
 27 Wong, Melissa                Severn                   33.25   2 
 28 Hubbard, Emma                Institute Of             33.79   2 
 29 Eid, Cynthia                 Severn                   34.53   2 
 
Event 39  Boys 200 Meter Dash Junior Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellington, Evan              St Vincent P             24.45   3 
  2 Alford, Emani                St Vincent P             24.78   3 
  3 Page, Demetrius              St Frances               25.70   3 
  4 Randolph, Brian              St Frances               25.78   3 
  5 Dina, Sam                    St Vincent P             26.45   1 
  6 Williams, Sincere            St Frances               26.69   3 
  7 Lukas, Nick                  John Carroll             26.74   3 
  8 Tasker, Demetrius            St. Marys                27.91   1 
  9 Lutman, Matthew              Beth Tfiloh              28.12   1 
 10 Nawy, Ben                    Beth Tfiloh              28.31   2 
 11 Carbone, Matt                St. Marys                29.86   2 
 12 Wu, Andy                     Glenelg Coun             30.35   2 
 13 Malviya, Raj                 Glenelg Coun             30.52   2 
 -- Williams, Logan              St Pauls For            X26.92   3 
 -- Gallagher, Will              St Pauls For            X27.29   2 
 -- Hundertmark, Martin          St Pauls For            X28.31   1 
 -- Sobczak, Danny               St Pauls For            X29.08   2 
 
Event 40  Boys 200 Meter Dash Varsity
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Brown, James                 St Vincent P             22.60   3 
  2 Carr, Andre                  St Frances               22.73   3 
  3 Corum, Blake                 St Vincent P             23.93   3 
  4 Scott, Malik                 John Carroll             24.20   3 
  5 Thomas, Myles                St Vincent P             24.60   2 
  6 Phelan, Sean                 St. Marys                25.03   2 
  7 Newton, Derek                St Johns Cat             25.91   2 
  8 Day, Donald                  St. Marys                26.25   2 
  9 Cohen, Joshua                Beth Tfiloh              26.27   1 
 10 Garner, Michael              St Johns Cat             26.72   1 
 11 Gordon, Max                  Beth Tfiloh              27.43   1 
 -- Tarver, Quizzon              St Pauls For            X23.54   3 
 -- Douglass, Princeton          St Pauls For            X24.23   3 
 -- Nelson, Colby                St Pauls For            X24.70   2 
 
Event 41  Girls 3200 Meter Run JV will run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 H, Lila                      Roland Park           14:42.77  
 -- Roesch, Molly                Glenelg Coun               DNF  
 
Event 42  Girls 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Currie, Elizabeth            Roland Park           12:24.58  
  2 Gibson, Alayna               Roland Park           12:24.65  
  3 Kulla, Hannah                Oldfields             12:40.84  
  4 Saunders, Mariah             Severn                12:59.28  
  5 Christopher, Tatiana         Institute Of          13:03.70  
  6 Formica, Josie               Severn                13:13.14  
  7 Rhea, Hannah                 Roland Park           13:28.02  
  8 Krall, Caroline              Severn                13:30.56  
  9 Eber, Leighton               St Paul's Fo          13:53.11  
 10 Stephenson, Carson           St Paul's Fo          13:53.78  
 11 Dolan, Annie                 St. Marys             14:11.10  
 12 Lochary, Dana                The Catholic          14:14.82  
 13 Hansen, Emma                 The Catholic          14:51.52  
 14 Spear, Lily                  Institute Of          14:55.81  
 
Event 43  Boys 3200 Meter Run JV will run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Arking, Jonathan             Beth Tfiloh           12:12.71  
 
Event 44  Boys 3200 Meter Run Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Dubinski, Rob                Severn                10:30.99  
  2 Melamed, Yoni                Beth Tfiloh           10:48.53  
  3 Kirkland, Alexander          John Carroll          10:58.91  
  4 Sullivan, Ben                John Carroll          10:59.87  
  5 Forsyth, Geoffrey            St. Marys             11:06.83  
  6 Drucis, Connor               St. Marys             11:08.98  
  7 Kern, Nicholas               St Vincent P          11:39.29  
  8 Cohn, Sky                    Glenelg Coun          12:02.17  
  9 Shapiro, Blue                St Johns Cat          12:05.24  
 10 Heyman, Ari                  Beth Tfiloh           12:09.01  
 11 Leroux, Jimmy                Severn                12:20.41  
 12 Angelino, Nick               Severn                12:40.78  
 -- Heflin, Philip               St Pauls For         X10:46.88  
 -- Jett-Parmer, Egan            St Pauls For         X10:49.03  
 -- Linz, Tj                     St Pauls For         X11:10.56  
 
Event 45  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay JV will run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roland Park Country  'A'                            5:12.26  
     1) Abel, Ellie                     2) Darby, Julia                   
     3) Stern, Zoe                      4) Lodowski, Eva                  
  2 The Catholic High  'A'                              5:44.61  
     1) Fischer, Megan                  2) Harris, Hali                   
     3) Hennen, Jessica                 4) Floyd, Allison                 
 
Event 46  Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Glenelg Country  'A'                                4:13.89   2 
     1) Diggs, Aniya                    2) Garcia, Jasmine                
     3) Good, Ashley                    4) Etokebe, Ime                   
  2 Roland Park Country  'A'                            4:22.66   2 
     1) Merlo, Kate                     2) Cole, Emily                    
     3) Melchiorre, GiGi                4) Maultsby, Tavianne             
  3 Oldfields  'A'                                      4:32.63   2 
     1) Bellamy-Greene, D'Naisha        2) Gause, Morgan                  
     3) Xing, Iris                      4) Hines, Savannah                
  4 Institute Of Notre Dame  'A'                        4:35.62   2 
     1) Anyanwu, Ogechi                 2) Wilson, Malia                  
     3) Confer, Kyra                    4) Yates, Taleakca                
  5 St Vincent Pallotti  'A'                            4:40.75   2 
     1) Hammond, Eryn                   2) Brown-Stangherlin, Tahlia      
     3) Okoye, Ozinnazilum              4) Ford, Gabby                    
  6 St. Marys  'A'                                      4:51.21   1 
     1) Garner, Samantha                2) Hines, Julie                   
     3) Feldtmose, Kasey                4) McMahon, Kylie                 
  7 St Paul's For Girls  'A'                            4:51.38   2 
     1) Swetz, Alexandra                2) Woods, Lauren                  
     3) Hennessy, Annabel               4) Smith, Alessandra              
  8 The Catholic High  'A'                              4:54.07   1 
     1) Mullen, Bailey                  2) Brandt, Meghan                 
     3) Gomes, Regena                   4) Sydlik, Brittany               
  9 Severn  'A'                                         4:59.02   1 
     1) Schuh, Katie                    2) Skinner, Morgan                
     3) Bahethi, Shreeya                4) Olds, Julia                    
 
Event 47  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay JV will run Junior Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Vincent Pallotti  'A'                            4:05.39  
     1) Carter, Aaron                   2) Obasanjo, Emmanuel             
     3) Meyers, David                   4) Daniels, Niles                 
  2 Beth Tfiloh Community  'A'                          4:45.27  
     1) Weisbord, Yoni                  2) Sidle, Sam                     
     3) Silber, Josh                    4) Goldman, Max                   
 
Event 48  Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Varsity
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St Vincent Pallotti  'A'                            3:35.48  
     1) Brown, James                    2) Eggleston, Nicholas            
     3) Knight, Nate                    4) Patterson, Jaret               
  2 St Pauls For Boys  'A'                              3:37.65  
     1) Walker, Jon                     2) McDuffie, Everette             
     3) Coleman, Ian                    4) Steinbach, Jordan              
  3 St. Marys  'A'                                      3:53.05  
     1) Dufoe, Derek                    2) Wholihan, Aidan                
     3) Mangan, Conor                   4) Cardillo, James                
  4 Severn  'A'                                         3:56.66  
     1) Reed, Henry                     2) Van Gieson, Jake               
     3) Taczak, Tate                    4) Stirling, Cole                 
  5 John Carroll  'A'                                   4:05.20  
     1) Baranoski, Robert               2) Scott, Malik                   
     3) Vogel, Jared                    4) Zheng, Dan                     
  6 Glenelg Country  'A'                                4:13.17  
     1) Demers, Thomas                  2) Miller, Eli                    
     3) Zheng, Ethan                    4) Cohn, Sky                      
 
Event 49  Girls Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baier, Briana                The Catholic          32-04.00  
  2 James, Hadassah              Roland Park           31-08.00  
  3 Hatcher, Brylen              Roland Park           30-03.00  
  4 Basir, Tara                  Glenelg Coun          30-01.50  
  5 Whatley, Madison             St Vincent P          29-04.50  
  6 Gaskin, Hanna                The Catholic          28-06.00  
  7 Angelini, Sofia              The Catholic          28-03.00  
  8 Pitruzzella, Mackenzie       Roland Park           27-10.00  
  9 Mitchell, Reilly             Severn                27-06.00  
 10 Trdina, Ali                  St Johns Cat          27-05.50  
 11 Sortisio, Jenna              Severn                25-07.75  
 12 Stephenson, Carson           St Paul's Fo          25-04.00  
 13 Kingston, Lily               St Paul's Fo          23-07.75  
 14 Milanicz, Eryka              St Paul's Fo          23-07.00  
 15 Mooradian, Sara              Severn                23-04.50  
 
Event 50  Boys Triple Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Huber, Jon                   Severn                36-07.25  
  2 Pajerowski, David            John Carroll          35-10.25  
  3 Goletz, Quinn                St Johns Cat          30-07.50  
  4 Goletz, Brendan              St Johns Cat          30-00.50  
  5 Azarza, Johnny               St Johns Cat          28-02.00  
 -- McDuffie, Everette           St Pauls For         X37-09.00  
 -- Knott, Timmy                 St Pauls For         X36-00.00  
 -- Smothers, Taylor             St Pauls For         X35-06.00  
 
Event 51  Girls Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Baier, Briana                The Catholic          15-03.00  
  2 Etokebe, Ime                 Glenelg Coun         J15-03.00  
  3 Ravenell, Deja               Glenelg Coun          14-09.75  
  4 James, Hadassah              Roland Park           14-04.50  
  5 Whatley, Madison             St Vincent P          14-03.00  
  6 Brown-Stangherlin, Tahli     St Vincent P          14-02.25  
  7 Pitruzzella, Mackenzie       Roland Park           13-11.50  
  8 Basir, Tara                  Glenelg Coun          13-07.00  
  9 Thweatt, Nia                 St Vincent P          13-05.25  
 10 Confer, Kyra                 Institute Of          13-02.50  
 11 Dickerson, Jalen             St Paul's Fo          13-01.25  
 12 Xing, Iris                   Oldfields             13-00.00  
 13 Flemming, Stella             St Johns Cat          12-05.50  
 14 Randall, Sade                Institute Of          12-05.25  
 15 Trdina, Ali                  St Johns Cat          12-04.75  
 16 Geitner, Victoria            St Johns Cat          12-01.50  
 17 Gaines, Mary Claire          St Paul's Fo          12-01.25  
 18 Knipp, Catherine             Roland Park           12-00.50  
 19 Kennedy, Maggie              St. Marys             11-07.50  
 20 Gaskin, Hanna                The Catholic          11-05.50  
 20 Mitchell, Reilly             Severn                11-05.50  
 22 Defelice, Ava                The Catholic          10-10.75  
 23 Sortisio, Jenna              Severn                 9-07.25  
 
Event 52  Boys Long Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jacob               St Vincent P          20-06.50  
  2 Phelan, Sean                 St. Marys             18-04.25  
  4 Huber, Jon                   Severn               J17-01.00  
  4 Wallace, Jarren              St Vincent P          16-05.50  
  5 Ploof, Alex                  St. Marys             15-08.50  
  6 Larson, Jack                 Beth Tfiloh           15-05.50  
  7 White, Chance                St. Marys             14-08.50  
  8 Price, Max                   Beth Tfiloh           14-08.00  
  9 Newton, Derek                St Johns Cat          14-07.50  
 10 Parker, Kyle                 St Vincent P          13-11.00  
 11 Goletz, Quinn                St Johns Cat          13-08.25  
 12 Goletz, Brendan              St Johns Cat          13-04.50  
 13 Gordon, Max                  Beth Tfiloh           12-10.00  
 -- Steinbach, Jordan            St Pauls For         X17-01.00  
 -- Jenkins, Zyon                St Pauls For         X15-10.25  
 -- Soudry, Phillippe            St Pauls For         X15-03.50  
 
Event 53  Girls Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riedel, Maddy                St Paul's Fo           9-00.00  
  2 Rose, Carigan                St Paul's Fo           6-06.00  
  3 Hansen, Megan                The Catholic          J6-06.00  
  4 Bertling, Heather            The Catholic           6-00.00  
  5 Angelini, Sofia              The Catholic          J6-00.00  
 -- McGill, Sydney               St Paul's Fo                NH  
 
Event 54  Boys Pole Vault Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Pajerowski, David            John Carroll           9-06.00  
  2 Vogel, Jared                 John Carroll           9-00.00  
  3 Wedemeyer, Kyle              John Carroll           8-06.00  
 
Event 55  Girls Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
 -- Dunham, Emily                The Catholic                NH  
 -- Jarrett, Ravyn               The Catholic                NH  
 -- Fischer, Megan               The Catholic                NH  
 
Event 56  Boys Pole Vault Junior Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Kyburz, John                 John Carroll           8-06.00  
 
Event 57  Girls High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hayes, Zari                  St Paul's Fo           4-10.00  
  2 Ravenell, Deja               Glenelg Coun           4-08.00  
  3 Dubose, Madison              Institute Of          J4-08.00  
  4 Maultsby, Tavianne           Roland Park            4-06.00  
  4 Baier, Briana                The Catholic           4-06.00  
  6 Melchiorre, GiGi             Roland Park           J4-06.00  
  7 Alhassan, Musharapha         St Vincent P          J4-06.00  
  7 Etokebe, Ime                 Glenelg Coun          J4-06.00  
  9 Owens, Kaitlyn               The Catholic           4-04.00  
  9 Thweatt, Lindsey             St Vincent P           4-04.00  
 11 Basir, Tara                  Glenelg Coun          J4-04.00  
 11 Hatcher, Brylen              Roland Park           J4-04.00  
 13 Sortisio, Jenna              Severn                J4-04.00  
 14 Rose, Carigan                St Paul's Fo           4-02.00  
 15 Swetz, Alexandra             St Paul's Fo          J4-02.00  
 16 Hansen, Megan                The Catholic           4-00.00  
 
Event 58  Boys High Jump Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  2 Rice, Niko                   John Carroll          J6-00.00  
  4 Huber, Jon                   Severn                J5-04.00  
  5 Tridone, Evan                John Carroll          J5-04.00  
 -- Nilsen, Josiah               St Pauls For          X6-04.00  
 -- Jenkins, Zyon                St Pauls For          X5-10.00  
 
Event 59  Girls Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Cynthia             St Vincent P          34-02.00  
  2 Robinson, Sydney             The Catholic          30-00.00  
  3 Schumacher, Lynn             The Catholic          29-07.00  
  4 Hursey, Joy                  Glenelg Coun          28-02.25  
  5 Lawerence, Karli             Glenelg Coun          26-09.50  
  6 Harcum, Charis               St Paul's Fo          26-04.00  
  7 Garrett, Taylor              Mercy                 25-10.50  
  8 Bertling, Heather            The Catholic          25-03.00  
  9 Chestnut, Sarai              Mercy                 24-06.00  
 10 Behr, Meghan                 Severn                24-00.25  
 11 Bell, Destiny                Institute Of          23-06.50  
 12 Carroll, Olivia              Roland Park           23-05.50  
 13 H, Autumn                    Roland Park           22-10.75  
 14 Hairston, Ruby               St Vincent P          21-11.75  
 15 Baran, Angelina              St Paul's Fo          21-08.00  
 16 Prentice, Ashleigh           Glenelg Coun          21-00.00  
 17 Williams, Cameron            St Paul's Fo          20-11.50  
 18 Williams, La'shyra           Institute Of          20-10.25  
 19 Ratcliff, Lily               Roland Park           20-04.50  
 20 Haley, Rose                  St Johns Cat          19-03.00  
 21 Duncan, Hanna                Severn                18-04.75  
 22 Damon, Flora                 Severn                16-11.25  
 23 Egloff, Elizabeth            St. Marys             16-02.00  
 24 Snellings, Emily             St Johns Cat          15-04.50  
 
Event 60  Boys Shot Put Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Holder, Darrien              St Vincent P          44-08.25  
  2 Beamer, Joewan               St Vincent P          40-00.25  
  3 Chaney, Daniel               St Vincent P          39-10.00  
  4 Romo, Jamie                  St. Marys             38-04.50  
  5 Van Der Werff, Andruw        John Carroll          35-06.50  
  6 Dhillon, Brad                Severn                35-04.00  
  7 Louis, Brandon               St Johns Cat          35-00.50  
  8 Conley, Patrick              St. Marys             34-03.50  
  9 Bomar, Davon                 John Carroll          33-00.75  
 10 Thompson, Nathan             Severn                32-09.50  
 11 Haley, Michael               St Johns Cat          32-06.75  
 12 Lloyd, Darius                John Carroll          30-02.00  
 13 Lewis, Parker                St. Marys             29-00.25  
 14 Duncan, Lukas                Severn                28-00.00  
 15 Robinson, Rey                Glenelg Coun          26-00.25  
 16 Gonzalez, Micah              Glenelg Coun          25-04.50  
 -- Nichols, Dalton              St Johns Cat              FOUL  
 -- Kesler, Kolby                St Pauls For         X37-01.00  
 -- Piazza, Dominic              St Pauls For         X34-01.00  
 -- Walker, Jon                  St Pauls For         X32-11.50  
 
Event 61  Girls Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Roberts, Cynthia             St Vincent P             87-04  
  2 Carroll, Olivia              Roland Park              71-05  
  3 Chestnut, Sarai              Mercy                    70-10  
  4 Lawerence, Karli             Glenelg Coun             68-06  
  5 Johnson, Leah                St Paul's Fo             68-05  
  6 H, Autumn                    Roland Park              68-03  
  7 Behr, Meghan                 Severn                   67-08  
  8 Padgham, Kamylin             St Vincent P             67-07  
  9 Pirisino, Gabby              St Paul's Fo             65-10  
 10 Ratcliff, Lily               Roland Park              65-08  
 11 Sayles, Megan                The Catholic             64-10  
 12 Schumacher, Lynn             The Catholic             62-07  
 13 Chilet, Ariana               The Catholic             61-01  
 14 Hursey, Joy                  Glenelg Coun             60-01  
 15 Connor, Haley                St Paul's Fo             59-00  
 16 Williams, La'shyra           Institute Of             57-08  
 17 Bell, Destiny                Institute Of             55-06  
 18 Duncan, Hanna                Severn                   52-08  
 19 Damon, Flora                 Severn                   46-09  
 20 Snellings, Emily             St Johns Cat             44-08  
 21 Abro, Raba                   Glenelg Coun             44-00  
 22 Hairston, Ruby               St Vincent P             42-00  
 23 Haley, Rose                  St Johns Cat             33-07  
 
Event 62  Boys Discus Throw Varsity
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Nichols, Dalton              St Johns Cat            158-04  
  2 Beamer, Joewan               St Vincent P            126-02  
  3 Van Der Werff, Andrew        John Carroll            116-09  
  4 Louis, Brandon               St Johns Cat             96-11  
  5 Lloyd, Darius                John Carroll             96-06  
  6 Romo, Jamie                  St. Marys                94-10  
  7 Mayo, Malcolm                St Vincent P             94-06  
  8 Duncan, Lukas                Severn                   89-03  
  9 Olsen, Caleb                 John Carroll             88-02  
 10 Haley, Michael               St Johns Cat             88-00  
 11 Holder, Darrien              St Vincent P             84-05  
 12 Thompson, Nathan             Severn                   75-04  
 13 Conley, Patrick              St. Marys                72-07  
 14 Dhillon, Brad                Severn                   69-04  
 15 Gonzalez, Micah              Glenelg Coun             52-06  
 16 Brooks, Trevor               St. Marys                52-03  
 -- Wheatley, Jaun               St Pauls For           X106-08  
 -- Smothers, Taylor             St Pauls For            X95-05  
 -- Walker, Jon                  St Pauls For            X80-11  
 
              Women - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Glenelg Country            121.50     2) Roland Park Country       120.50
    3) St Vincent Pallotti        100.50     4) The Catholic High          78.50
    5) St Paul's For Girls         78        6) Institute Of Notre Dame    73   
    7) St. Marys                   34        8) Severn                     31   
    9) Oldfields                   29       10) Mercy                      19   
   11) St Johns Catholic Prep      10                                           
 
                Men - Varsity - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Vincent Pallotti        180.50     2) John Carroll              156   
    3) Severn                      94.50     4) St. Marys                  89   
    5) St Johns Catholic Prep      34        6) St Frances                 23   
    7) Beth Tfiloh Community       21        8) Glenelg Country            17

Last Updated (Tuesday, 09 May 2017 18:52)