MIAA HEADER

St. Joe wins first MIAA indoor group meet


Email Facebook MySpace Twitter Digg Delicious Stumbleupon Google Bookmarks Print 

Gaels nearly double up second place Gilman

Mount St. Joseph posted an impressive performance to start the 2016-17 Indoor Track season, Friday afternoon at Loyola Blakefield, scoring 147 points to easily win the first Group Meet of the MIAA season.

The Gaels scored points in 11 of 12 events, scoring a meet high 22 in the 55 meter high hurdles and 10 or more points in eight other events to finish with a total of 147, well ahead of second place Gilman, which scored 74.5 points. Archbishop Curley was third with 67.5 points, host Loyola was fourth with 43 and Calvert Hall rounded out the top five with 40.5 points.

Here are the complete team and individual results:

4 X 800 55HH 55 4x200 1600 500 800 300 3200 4 X 400 shot PV HJ Total
1 MSJ 10 22 11 10 13 0 18 2 19 2 17 8.5 14.5 147
2 Gilman 6 0 5.5 8 10 9 5 13 8 8 0 2 0 74.5
3 Curley 8 7.5 0 5 5 6 8 4 6 10 7 1 0 67.5
4 Loyola 0 0 0 2 2 10 1 0 0 6 0 15.5 6.5 43
5 CHC 0 3.5 7 6 0 0 3 4 0 3 7 0 7 40.5
6 Spalding 0 0 0 3 3 1 0 6 0 4 0 0 10 27
7 St. Marys 5 0 1.5 4 0 0 0 10 3 0 0 0 0 23.5
8 McDonogh 0 0 0 0 6 10 0 0 0 5 0 0 0 21
9 St. Frances 0 0 14 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 14
10 SJCP 0 0 0 0 0 0 4 0 0 1 8 0 0 13
11 John Carroll 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 12 0 12
12 Pallotti 0 6 0 0 0 3 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 9

x

High Jump
Name School Best
1 Easton Spalding 5-10 10
2 Obi MSJ 5-10 8
3 Conrad MSJ 5-10 6
4 Melchiorre Loyola 5-08 5
5 Harris CHC 5-08 4
6 Lewis CHC 5-08 3
7 Williamson Loyola 5-06 1.5
7 Mason MSJ 5-06 1.5
9 Arrington Gilman 5-04
10 Freeman Gilman 5-04
11 Milando Loyola 5-02
12 Bond Gilman 5-02
13 Harrington Palotti 5-02
14 Brown Curley 5-02

 

SHOT PUT
NAME School BEST
1 Carter MSJ 45-09 10
2 Nichols St Johns 44-06.5 8
3 Ruffin MSJ 42-05 6
4 Whitty CHC 40-08 5
5 Bailey Curley 39-06 4
6 Davidson Curley 39-04.5 3
7 Wood CHC 39-00 2
8 McCollough MSJ 38-09 1
9 Dicerbo Gilman 36-11
10 Holder Palotti 36-11
11 Lawson Gilman 35-5
12 Mayo Palotti 35-11
13 Chesebrough Loyola 35-08
14 Cornish CHC 35-08
15 Hill Gilman 34-4
16 Degreenia Curley 33-07
17 Clark Loyola 33-06
18 Knutson McD 28-09
19 Martinez Loyola 27-05

Event School Last name First name
1 55 SFA Carr Andre 6.5 10
2 55 Calvert Hall Matheny Garrett 6.6 7
2 55 MSJ Mendoza Juan 6.6 7
4 55 Gilman Freeman Mason 6.6 4
4 55 SFA Smith Terrell 6.6 4
4 55 MSJ Dunmoodie Darren 6.6 4
7 55 St. Mary's Cook Brandon 6.6 1.5
7 55 Gilman Willis Brandon 6.6 1.5
9 55 SFA Williams Davon 6.7
9 55 MSJ Hailey Chris 6.7
11 55 Pallotti Johnson Jacob 6.8
12 55 McD Ross Jordan 6.8
13 55 Spalding Clark Chris 6.8
14 55 Curley Ugorji Lucius 6.8
15 55 St. Mary's Hopkins Nick 6.9
16 55 Spalding Easton Brevin 6.9
17 55 Spalding Shepherd Lewis 6.9
18 55 Curley Chew Deylan 6.9
19 55 Loyola Randall Garrett 7
20 55 Pallotti Thomas Myles 7.1
21 55 Calvert Hall Blackwell Joe 7.1
22 55 Calvert Hall Harris Colton 7.1
23 55 McD Sharpe Wayne 7.1
24 55 St. Mary's Dufoe Derek 7.2
25 55 Curley Pickford Anthony 7.2
26 55 McD Ingram Lee 7.3
27 55 Loyola Moses James 7.4
28 55 Pallotti Knight Nate 7.6
29 55 Saint Johns Newman Derek 7.3
30 55 Saint Johns Hackett William 7.4
1 55 HH MSJ Barnes Todd 8 10
2 55 HH MSJ Johnson Aaron 8.2 8
3 55 HH Pallotti Somerville Kasey 8.3 6
4 55 HH Curley Wann Mike 8.5 5
5 55 HH MSJ McDonald Matt 8.5 4
6 55 HH Calvert Hall Lovette David 8.6 2.5
6 55 HH Curley Wimbush Mario 8.6 2.5
8 55 HH Calvert Hall Robinson Pierce 8.7 1
9 55 HH Loyola Williamson Isiah 9.1
10 55 HH Loyola Melchiorre Cammy 9.2
11 55 HH Curley Richburg Quincy 9.5
12 55 HH St. Mary's Phelan Joseph 9.6
1 300 St. Mary's Cook Brandon 38.9 10
2 300 Gilman Willis Brandon 39.4 8
3 300 Spalding Shepherd Lewis 39.6 6
4 300 Gilman Curtis Barry 39.9 5
5 300 Calvert Hall Cuthrell David 40.1 4
6 300 Curley Chew Deylan 40.8 3
7 300 MSJ McDonald Matt 41.2 2
8 300 Curley Ugorji Lucius 41.2 1
9 300 Curley Pickford Anthony 41.4
10 300 Spalding Hudgens Logic 41.4
11 300 Spalding Clark Chris 41.6
12 300 MSJ Barnes Todd 41.6
13 300 Pallotti Stewart Brendon 41.7
14 300 Calvert Hall Ebron Leron 41.9
15 300 Saint Johns Newman Derek 42.2
16 300 MSJ Vaughan Josh 42.3
17 300 Loyola Moses JAmes 42.4
18 300 Saint Johns McRoberts Seth 42.7
19 300 Gilman Lawson Darrien 42.7
20 300 Pallotti Thomas Myles 42.8
21 300 Loyola Kye Richards 42.8
22 300 Calvert Hall Lewis Chris 42.8
23 300 McD Clevenger Alex 42.9
24 300 St. Mary's Wholihan Aiden 43.2
25 300 JC Pajerowski Dave 43.2
26 300 Saint Johns Hackett William 44.3
27 300 St. Mary's Phelan Joseph 44.7
1 500 McD Ross Jordan 70.7 10
2 500 Loyola Holmes Brodie 71 8
3 500 Curley Reid Khalil 71.4 6
4 500 Gilman Bond Piper 73 5
5 500 Gilman Mandala Adero 73.3 4
6 500 Pallotti Eggleston Nicholas 73.4 3
7 500 Loyola Eby Austin 73.5 2
8 500 Spalding Shin Steven 74.5 1
9 500 Calvert Hall McComas Clay 75.3
10 500 Pallotti Brown James 76.1
11 500 Gilman Pandey Nichi 76.3
12 500 Curley Smith Brandon 77
13 500 Calvert Hall Hernandez Josue 77
14 500 MSJ Fitsimmons Liam 77.4
15 500 MSJ Kelly Ian 77.8
16 500 Loyola McErlean Jack 77.9
17 500 Calvert Hall Barnard Kyler 78.2
18 500 Curley Louis Jason 80.5
19 500 St. Mary's Ploof Alex 80.9
20 500 MSJ Flynn Chris 81
21 500 Saint Johns Bulley Patrick 82.6
22 500 Pallotti Knight Nate 83.4
23 500 St. Mary's White Chance 86.3
1 800 MSJ Whittaker Alex 02:08.2 10
2 800 MSJ Williams Carter 02:09.7 8
3 800 Curley Scheffel Matt 02:11.6 6
4 800 Gilman Shears D'Angelo 02:12.1 5
5 800 Saint Johns Hickman Trevor 02:13.5 4
6 800 Calvert Hall Gordon Ryan 02:14.7 3
7 800 Curley Hanna-Leverett Will 02:14.7 2
8 800 Loyola Wiggins Kenny 02:15.4 1
9 800 McD Eisner Will 02:16.8
10 800 MSJ Zietowski Joey 02:17.5
11 800 St. Mary's Mangan Conor 02:18.0
12 800 Gilman Stern Max 02:18.0
13 800 Loyola Blanchard Neil 02:19.1
14 800 Saint Johns McRoberts Seth 02:19.9
15 800 St. Mary's Nutwell Matthew 02:26.3
16 800 Curley Le Alex 02:31.7
17 800 Saint Johns McGann Liam 02:37.1
18 800 St. Mary's Carbone Matthew 02:51.3
1 1600 Gilman Gibson Eric 04:43.1 10
2 1600 MSJ Petrik Hunter 04:45.3 8
3 1600 McD Eisner Will 04:50.7 6
4 1600 MSJ Brinker Andrew 04:56.9 5
5 1600 Curley Jecelin Nate 04:59.2 4
6 1600 Spalding Anderson C J 05:01.8 3
7 1600 Loyola Nkere Aganze 05:02.0 2
8 1600 Curley Colomb Mac 05:02.2 1
9 1600 MSJ Keidel Garrett 05:03.1
10 1600 Curley Hanna-Leverett Will 05:04.6
11 1600 St. Mary's Nutwell Matthew 05:06.7
12 1600 St. Mary's Tominovich Will 05:07.5
13 1600 St. Mary's Bonfiglio Luke 05:40.1
14 1600 Loyola Goucher Louis 05:47.2
15 1600 Loyola Milando Anthony 05:53.5
1 3200 MSJ Antone Gabe 10:55.1 10
2 3200 Gilman Roberts Keith 10:59.3 8
3 3200 Curley Porembski Steve 11:01.1 6
4 3200 MSJ Almendra Jacob 11:02.7 5
5 3200 MSJ Hockstra Ryan 11:19.6 4
6 3200 St. Mary's Martinez Trevor 13:31.4 3
1 4 x 200 MSJ 2:04.3 10
2 4 x 200 Gilman 02:04.6 8
3 4 x 200 Calvert Hall 02:05.6 6
4 4 x 200 Curley 02:05.7 5
5 4 x 200 St. Mary's 02:06.8 4
6 4 x 200 Spalding 02:07.8 3
7 4 x 200 Loyola 02:10.2 2
1 4 x 400 Curley 03:45.5 10
2 4 x 400 Gilman 03:46.1 8
3 4 x 400 Loyola 03:50.1 6
4 4 x 400 McD 03:52.3 5
5 4 x 400 Spalding 03:54.2 4
6 4 x 400 Calvert Hall 03:54.3 3
7 4 x 400 MSJ 3:59.8 2
8 4 x 400 Saint Johns 04:03.4 1
9 4 x 400 St. Mary's 04:09.1
1 4 x 800 MSJ 8:40.6 10
2 4 x 800 Curley 08:40.7 8
3 4 x 800 Gilman 09:11.1 6
4 4 x 800 St. Mary's 09:47.2 5

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

x

Last Updated (Friday, 09 December 2016 14:00)